ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

High-Low Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, March 24, 2017
Name Symbol New Highs% New Lows%  Net New Highs% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU15.7%0.0%15.7%10.2%8.2%8.6%5.0%2.8%6.3%
Networking PS DYPXQ14.3%0.0%14.3%9.3%8.2%5.4%8.0%8.7%9.8%
Utilities SPDRXLU14.3%0.0%14.3%9.3%6.8%6.8%3.8%1.9%6.0%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU12.7%0.0%12.7%11.3%10.6%7.0%5.1%1.8%1.2%
Networking GS iSharesIGN12.5%0.0%12.5%6.7%6.7%5.0%7.4%8.9%8.4%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH12.5%0.0%12.5%13.3%22.1%17.4%16.5%12.5%10.1%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI11.9%0.0%11.9%7.5%9.3%13.0%9.4%6.5%8.0%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL10.0%0.0%10.0%10.7%12.0%9.3%5.9%2.6%6.8%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD8.5%0.0%8.5%8.5%9.0%6.1%4.7%2.0%1.3%
Healthcare PS DYPTH8.3%0.0%8.3%3.2%4.8%8.7%6.7%5.2%8.2%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI7.1%0.0%7.1%11.4%17.9%14.6%15.0%13.9%12.1%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW6.7%0.0%6.7%4.0%8.7%9.0%8.7%5.7%5.2%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ6.7%0.0%6.7%4.0%8.7%9.0%8.7%5.7%5.2%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ6.7%0.0%6.7%3.3%3.3%2.0%2.0%2.8%8.4%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB6.7%0.0%6.7%0.7%5.0%6.5%5.4%5.9%8.1%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW6.3%0.0%6.3%5.8%10.3%9.6%10.0%8.4%7.6%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD5.7%0.0%5.7%3.4%8.3%7.8%9.6%8.3%7.0%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ5.1%0.0%5.1%3.6%6.7%6.2%6.1%5.5%8.0%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB4.7%0.0%4.7%2.3%7.7%12.3%6.2%4.5%5.1%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH4.4%0.0%4.4%1.7%5.7%7.4%4.6%1.9%1.1%
Technology GS iSharesIGM4.1%0.0%4.1%4.0%8.2%7.7%8.4%8.0%7.6%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE4.0%0.0%4.0%6.8%6.8%3.9%3.5%2.5%3.3%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ3.7%0.0%3.7%0.7%1.9%3.9%6.6%8.1%8.3%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW4.6%-1.0%3.6%3.2%5.8%6.3%5.8%4.4%4.9%
Healthcare SPDRXLV3.5%0.0%3.5%0.7%6.3%9.0%5.1%2.6%4.0%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH3.5%0.0%3.5%0.4%5.5%7.7%4.9%2.7%3.4%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE3.5%0.0%3.5%0.7%3.8%4.7%3.7%1.7%1.5%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA3.3%0.0%3.3%4.7%9.3%10.8%10.4%8.3%6.7%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF3.3%0.0%3.3%0.7%-0.3%-4.8%-1.1%-1.2%4.6%
Utilities PS DYPUI6.3%-3.1%3.1%8.1%6.3%6.3%4.0%2.9%7.4%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF3.0%0.0%3.0%3.4%7.8%8.6%7.6%6.5%5.9%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB2.9%0.0%2.9%1.8%8.2%13.2%6.5%3.5%4.8%
Technology SPDRXLK4.2%-1.4%2.8%4.2%11.1%11.7%10.6%8.9%9.1%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP2.8%0.0%2.8%3.3%3.6%4.2%3.5%1.0%4.5%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE3.1%-0.6%2.6%1.6%3.7%4.6%5.2%5.7%5.6%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV3.4%-1.0%2.4%2.3%5.1%5.7%5.7%5.3%5.5%
Financials PS DYPFI2.2%0.0%2.2%0.0%0.9%0.4%2.6%3.3%6.6%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY3.2%-1.0%2.2%2.2%5.0%5.7%5.7%5.3%5.5%
Financial SPDRXLF2.2%0.0%2.2%2.0%2.6%4.0%7.1%8.7%6.8%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA2.0%0.0%2.0%6.9%9.0%5.3%3.8%1.8%2.3%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY4.0%-2.0%2.0%0.0%2.2%3.4%6.2%6.9%6.5%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT2.7%-0.7%2.0%1.3%3.6%4.1%5.2%5.9%6.0%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK2.3%-0.5%1.8%2.1%4.4%5.0%6.2%6.2%6.9%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR1.8%0.0%1.8%1.6%0.9%-1.4%2.0%1.6%6.7%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC4.0%-2.3%1.7%1.7%2.5%1.7%3.6%3.2%3.6%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH2.3%-0.8%1.6%1.0%3.3%4.2%5.5%6.3%6.0%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY2.3%-0.8%1.6%1.1%3.4%4.2%5.5%6.3%6.0%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI1.2%0.0%1.2%-0.7%2.1%4.1%2.8%1.0%0.8%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY4.8%-3.6%1.2%1.0%3.9%2.7%2.7%2.1%2.2%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS2.0%-0.9%1.1%0.3%0.8%0.8%2.7%6.0%5.3%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF1.1%0.0%1.1%1.2%2.0%2.6%6.2%7.7%7.1%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG0.9%0.0%0.9%0.9%2.0%5.0%8.0%11.6%6.8%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR1.6%-0.7%0.9%0.9%1.7%1.7%3.2%5.9%5.2%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ1.7%-1.0%0.7%0.1%2.4%3.6%5.2%6.8%6.1%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT1.2%-0.6%0.6%1.2%2.7%3.1%4.1%5.9%5.4%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB1.7%-1.1%0.6%-0.3%1.1%2.8%1.5%-0.1%0.9%
Software GS iSharesIGV1.7%-1.1%0.6%-0.3%1.1%2.8%1.5%-0.1%0.9%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ1.0%-0.5%0.5%0.8%4.1%6.1%7.4%9.1%8.3%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW1.3%-0.9%0.4%1.5%3.2%3.2%4.8%6.6%4.8%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM1.6%-1.2%0.3%0.0%1.1%1.6%3.0%5.4%5.9%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI0.0%0.0%0.0%1.6%4.8%4.8%8.4%10.3%6.2%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.7%3.2%5.1%9.0%11.7%7.8%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%4.3%7.8%14.8%8.4%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ0.0%0.0%0.0%-2.2%-1.9%-1.8%1.7%5.6%4.2%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE0.0%0.0%0.0%-2.2%-0.3%0.6%1.0%-0.2%0.9%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF0.0%0.0%0.0%-2.6%1.7%2.8%3.3%2.1%2.2%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%3.3%5.3%8.8%4.0%
Media PS DYPBS0.0%0.0%0.0%2.1%6.4%6.3%6.7%5.5%4.4%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW0.0%0.0%0.0%-2.2%-0.8%0.7%1.0%0.3%2.3%
Water Resources PSPHO0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.7%2.9%2.6%4.7%6.9%
Retail PS DYPMR0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2.0%2.7%2.2%4.0%6.1%
Software PS DYPSJ0.0%0.0%0.0%3.3%3.3%3.7%7.6%7.4%9.2%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2.3%3.1%4.3%6.0%5.3%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE0.0%0.0%0.0%-4.7%-2.7%-2.3%-0.5%1.1%0.4%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ0.0%0.0%0.0%-2.7%-2.0%-1.8%0.9%5.2%4.1%
Cleantech PSPZD0.0%0.0%0.0%1.9%5.5%4.7%4.6%6.5%8.2%
Environmental Services MVEVX0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%3.2%4.7%4.9%7.7%6.6%
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.7%-1.3%-0.5%-0.2%7.3%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.6%-1.6%1.1%4.3%1.9%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.6%-0.4%0.2%-0.5%-2.4%-1.4%
Steel MVSLX0.0%0.0%0.0%1.5%1.5%1.5%4.3%9.0%7.2%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK0.9%-0.9%0.0%-0.5%3.8%4.7%3.7%2.2%4.0%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM2.0%-2.0%0.0%1.2%6.2%5.0%6.5%7.9%7.7%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ0.0%0.0%0.0%0.7%4.0%5.8%6.1%7.1%6.1%
Materials SPDRXLB0.0%0.0%0.0%3.0%4.1%4.4%5.1%5.0%5.8%
Energy SPDRXLE0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.7%-1.1%-1.5%0.1%2.9%2.6%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE0.0%-1.3%-1.3%-4.0%-2.6%-2.5%0.2%2.9%2.6%
Industrials SPDRXLI0.0%-1.5%-1.5%1.2%5.6%7.4%8.3%8.5%7.1%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE0.0%-1.6%-1.6%-2.9%-2.0%-1.9%0.5%2.8%3.3%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO0.0%-2.0%-2.0%-5.5%-3.5%-3.5%-0.9%1.5%1.5%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA0.0%-2.0%-2.0%4.1%6.1%9.0%6.8%8.7%8.5%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA0.0%-2.8%-2.8%2.8%5.0%9.6%8.1%9.3%7.6%
Energy PS DYPXI0.0%-2.9%-2.9%-3.4%-2.0%-2.0%0.7%4.9%4.7%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH4.0%-8.0%-4.0%-6.4%-2.8%-1.4%0.4%0.4%1.2%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ4.6%-13.6%-9.1%-3.6%-4.1%-4.1%1.9%3.0%4.6%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy