ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

High-Low Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Thursday, May 25, 2017
Name Symbol New Highs% New Lows%  Net New Highs% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB3,200.0%-600.0%2,600.0%524.7%265.4%136.4%51.7%28.4%15.8%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY1,975.0%-75.0%1,900.0%377.9%188.0%96.7%35.4%19.9%11.2%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ1,800.0%0.0%1,800.0%357.1%173.3%82.1%26.8%15.5%9.9%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA1,400.0%-66.7%1,333.3%267.9%137.5%74.2%29.1%16.2%9.3%
Software PS DYPSJ1,250.0%0.0%1,250.0%267.3%140.7%80.2%32.8%22.6%15.4%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD1,133.3%0.0%1,133.3%235.6%123.3%63.9%24.3%17.1%12.0%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE1,100.0%-77.8%1,022.2%204.8%101.5%49.2%15.5%9.4%6.7%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR1,050.0%-30.0%1,020.0%210.9%102.0%49.6%17.4%10.5%9.1%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW1,025.0%-20.0%1,005.0%201.4%99.6%52.0%19.2%13.5%8.2%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF975.0%0.0%975.0%195.5%99.1%55.3%20.6%12.7%7.2%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC956.3%-18.8%937.5%188.1%92.6%49.4%19.7%13.0%8.3%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW907.7%-15.4%892.3%189.3%100.3%57.0%24.0%16.7%12.1%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA866.7%0.0%866.7%179.3%91.0%51.0%22.6%16.8%10.9%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK1,084.6%-261.5%823.1%168.9%85.5%45.2%17.7%13.2%10.8%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE860.0%-40.0%820.0%166.4%86.8%47.2%18.9%11.3%8.4%
Industrials SPDRXLI883.3%-66.7%816.7%170.1%83.8%44.4%18.2%14.3%10.5%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH766.7%0.0%766.7%153.3%75.1%41.1%14.1%8.1%4.8%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM740.8%-59.2%681.7%136.9%68.3%35.5%13.8%10.4%8.9%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF766.7%-100.0%666.7%140.7%66.7%34.0%10.5%5.9%6.1%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI650.0%-16.7%633.3%134.8%69.7%42.3%20.7%14.5%11.8%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR700.0%-80.4%619.6%124.7%61.8%32.1%12.5%9.7%7.8%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW648.7%-56.4%592.3%125.6%65.5%36.9%16.6%12.2%9.3%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS655.6%-66.7%588.9%117.5%57.5%29.4%10.7%8.4%6.1%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW623.1%-38.5%584.6%124.8%66.7%40.4%19.6%13.9%9.2%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ623.1%-38.5%584.6%124.8%66.7%40.4%19.6%13.9%9.2%
Healthcare PS DYPTH571.4%0.0%571.4%122.4%63.1%39.3%21.8%17.2%14.3%
Cleantech PSPZD560.0%-20.0%540.0%115.5%60.6%35.8%14.2%11.0%9.3%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT627.3%-93.9%533.3%108.7%54.6%29.0%12.3%10.1%9.2%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW542.9%-14.3%528.6%103.9%52.2%27.7%11.2%9.0%9.2%
Utilities PS DYPUI560.0%-40.0%520.0%112.7%58.9%30.2%15.4%10.6%9.6%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH512.5%-25.0%487.5%102.1%53.0%31.4%13.9%8.9%6.0%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW500.0%-16.7%483.3%97.2%48.9%25.6%9.8%6.3%4.9%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU500.0%-42.9%457.1%99.5%51.9%26.1%13.6%8.6%7.6%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT550.0%-100.0%450.0%94.0%44.5%23.5%8.8%9.4%6.2%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE750.0%-300.0%450.0%92.1%45.7%21.8%7.2%4.9%3.2%
Technology SPDRXLK446.2%-15.4%430.8%100.3%58.5%37.7%19.6%15.2%12.4%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH420.0%0.0%420.0%103.2%60.8%36.6%21.1%18.0%13.8%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI416.7%0.0%416.7%93.3%54.3%32.5%19.8%18.3%15.9%
Healthcare SPDRXLV444.4%-55.6%388.9%85.4%46.4%30.3%15.0%9.5%6.5%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ460.0%-80.0%380.0%76.5%40.3%21.3%12.3%12.0%11.7%
Media PS DYPBS700.0%-350.0%350.0%72.7%37.3%24.3%11.5%11.3%8.7%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA357.1%-42.9%314.3%70.6%37.0%21.4%9.5%9.5%8.5%
Utilities SPDRXLU375.0%-75.0%300.0%71.4%39.6%19.8%9.8%6.0%6.6%
Software GS iSharesIGV500.0%-240.0%260.0%63.3%38.2%27.7%13.9%11.0%8.5%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT465.4%-217.3%248.1%51.4%25.7%14.3%6.5%6.3%6.3%
Materials SPDRXLB433.3%-266.7%166.7%34.1%17.9%11.5%7.1%6.9%5.7%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB550.0%-400.0%150.0%36.7%22.0%16.5%11.4%9.4%9.4%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH166.7%-33.3%133.3%28.3%15.8%11.3%5.9%4.3%2.3%
Water Resources PSPHO300.0%-180.0%120.0%27.8%14.2%9.8%7.3%7.6%9.5%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK168.8%-62.5%106.3%22.2%11.0%7.3%4.0%9.6%7.8%
Energy SPDRXLE700.0%-600.0%100.0%18.8%8.8%2.2%0.2%1.9%2.7%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD414.3%-342.9%71.4%20.8%16.0%15.0%9.6%6.7%3.6%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU357.1%-314.3%42.9%16.2%14.2%14.4%9.7%6.6%3.6%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL13.5%0.0%13.5%12.2%10.0%9.1%12.1%11.3%10.4%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH0.0%-4.0%-4.0%-4.8%-2.4%-5.0%-2.1%2.7%2.4%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ431.8%-477.3%-45.5%-7.8%-4.6%-1.7%1.0%4.2%4.4%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB400.0%-466.7%-66.7%-9.3%-2.4%1.8%6.8%5.5%4.9%
Environmental Services MVEVX800.0%-900.0%-100.0%-16.2%-8.1%-1.0%2.2%4.6%6.6%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI82.4%-217.7%-135.3%-27.3%-12.9%-5.2%0.5%1.8%2.3%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB75.9%-213.8%-137.9%-28.1%-13.4%-6.6%-0.7%1.3%3.0%
Networking PS DYPXQ66.7%-233.3%-166.7%-28.7%-10.3%2.2%7.2%11.3%13.7%
Technology GS iSharesIGM273.9%-447.8%-173.9%-25.0%-7.0%2.9%5.8%7.6%7.9%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE180.0%-360.0%-180.0%-32.0%-15.0%-7.9%-2.2%-0.7%0.6%
Networking GS iSharesIGN166.7%-366.7%-200.0%-37.5%-17.1%-4.6%1.0%5.6%7.8%
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%-214.3%-214.3%-44.9%-22.8%-11.9%-4.3%-2.3%3.9%
Retail PS DYPMR216.7%-450.0%-233.3%-40.5%-19.7%-7.2%-0.2%4.0%6.8%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA216.7%-450.0%-233.3%-40.5%-19.7%-7.2%-0.2%4.0%6.8%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ366.7%-600.0%-233.3%-38.0%-14.6%1.8%8.2%11.2%11.2%
Steel MVSLX300.0%-550.0%-250.0%-48.5%-24.2%-12.1%-3.5%2.3%5.6%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH411.5%-700.0%-288.5%-54.8%-27.2%-11.9%-1.8%3.2%4.8%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY411.5%-703.9%-292.3%-55.6%-27.6%-12.1%-1.9%3.1%4.8%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE16.7%-316.7%-300.0%-60.0%-29.0%-12.3%-1.7%1.4%1.3%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM116.7%-433.3%-316.7%-62.5%-29.4%-13.5%0.4%5.3%7.6%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH50.0%-375.0%-325.0%-65.8%-32.5%-14.5%-5.5%-3.2%-2.1%
Financial SPDRXLF70.0%-430.0%-360.0%-68.9%-33.1%-14.4%-2.8%6.9%6.7%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ139.1%-521.7%-382.6%-70.4%-34.7%-13.8%-1.6%4.2%6.2%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF173.3%-563.3%-390.0%-74.0%-38.2%-19.0%-5.1%2.5%4.9%
Financials PS DYPFI57.1%-471.4%-414.3%-81.4%-40.7%-19.4%-4.2%7.4%8.0%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ133.3%-566.7%-433.3%-89.5%-46.2%-25.2%-8.7%-1.4%2.0%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO366.7%-900.0%-533.3%-105.5%-53.3%-28.8%-11.0%-4.5%-0.4%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV53.6%-687.5%-633.9%-121.5%-59.1%-26.2%-5.5%0.9%3.4%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY53.6%-689.3%-635.7%-121.7%-59.1%-26.3%-5.5%0.9%3.3%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF41.7%-700.0%-658.3%-124.9%-61.0%-26.9%-4.8%1.7%3.4%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG285.7%-985.7%-700.0%-138.7%-69.1%-33.8%-9.8%2.2%4.3%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ200.0%-950.0%-750.0%-143.1%-69.5%-33.9%-10.4%-2.5%2.3%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE73.3%-893.3%-820.0%-161.1%-80.1%-38.2%-10.7%-2.1%1.2%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE466.7%-1,433.3%-966.7%-193.9%-97.7%-51.3%-18.5%-7.5%-2.1%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ200.0%-1,200.0%-1,000.0%-201.1%-103.2%-56.1%-19.8%-6.3%-0.4%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY550.0%-1,600.0%-1,050.0%-208.0%-103.8%-52.1%-17.4%-5.8%-0.1%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ400.0%-1,900.0%-1,500.0%-292.4%-145.5%-66.2%-16.4%-1.8%3.0%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI1,200.0%-3,300.0%-2,100.0%-420.0%-210.6%-105.3%-34.9%-9.4%-0.1%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT1,200.0%-3,300.0%-2,100.0%-420.0%-210.6%-105.3%-34.9%-9.4%-0.1%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP500.0%-2,700.0%-2,200.0%-431.9%-213.2%-105.4%-33.8%-15.2%-5.5%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK0.0%-2,575.0%-2,575.0%-511.4%-254.8%-125.8%-39.6%-17.5%-5.9%
Energy PS DYPXI100.0%-2,700.0%-2,600.0%-519.0%-260.0%-130.8%-43.8%-19.0%-5.3%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy