ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

High-Low Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Tuesday, April 25, 2017
Name Symbol New Highs% New Lows%  Net New Highs% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Semiconductors PS DYPSI43.3%0.0%43.3%25.3%12.7%9.0%14.4%16.6%13.4%
Technology SPDRXLK36.1%0.0%36.1%19.5%10.3%7.8%11.2%9.9%9.8%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI34.0%0.0%34.0%21.2%10.2%8.2%11.3%7.6%8.9%
Healthcare PS DYPTH30.8%0.0%30.8%18.5%9.8%10.3%15.0%12.1%12.2%
Software PS DYPSJ30.0%0.0%30.0%24.0%12.0%8.0%12.3%10.4%9.4%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ28.2%0.0%28.2%11.3%5.9%6.3%6.0%9.3%8.2%
Technology GS iSharesIGM28.1%0.0%28.1%15.3%8.1%6.1%8.5%8.6%7.8%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ27.6%0.0%27.6%18.6%10.4%10.0%9.9%11.7%8.4%
Software GS iSharesIGV27.3%0.0%27.3%18.2%9.5%6.4%8.9%7.2%6.3%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA26.7%0.0%26.7%18.0%10.0%7.2%10.3%9.2%6.7%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM26.5%0.0%26.5%9.4%5.9%5.1%5.4%8.1%7.4%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ26.3%0.0%26.3%11.2%5.8%4.0%6.2%9.1%7.7%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU27.0%-1.4%25.7%13.2%9.2%6.7%5.5%3.4%2.4%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ25.6%0.0%25.6%17.4%9.5%9.4%13.2%12.4%11.7%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW26.2%-0.9%25.2%15.7%8.5%7.4%9.1%7.4%6.2%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ26.2%-0.9%25.2%15.7%8.5%7.4%9.1%7.4%6.2%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW24.8%0.0%24.8%14.1%7.4%5.8%9.2%8.3%7.8%
Water Resources PSPHO24.3%0.0%24.3%13.0%8.1%5.7%6.5%8.0%9.4%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD25.3%-1.2%24.1%12.8%8.7%6.3%5.3%3.4%2.4%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH24.0%0.0%24.0%19.2%9.6%7.4%14.7%13.7%11.2%
Materials SPDRXLB24.0%0.0%24.0%9.6%5.6%4.6%4.0%5.8%5.6%
Industrials SPDRXLI24.6%-1.5%23.1%11.4%5.7%4.4%7.5%9.2%7.2%
Cleantech PSPZD21.9%0.0%21.9%9.4%4.7%2.5%5.8%7.3%6.9%
Healthcare SPDRXLV23.3%-1.7%21.7%14.0%7.2%4.9%7.8%4.3%4.3%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW21.6%-0.6%20.9%13.1%7.5%5.3%7.4%7.0%6.8%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB20.9%0.0%20.9%15.8%11.4%7.9%8.2%5.8%5.0%
Networking PS DYPXQ20.7%0.0%20.7%9.7%5.5%5.4%10.1%10.6%11.3%
Media PS DYPBS20.0%0.0%20.0%11.3%7.0%5.0%7.9%8.3%6.9%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD19.4%0.0%19.4%5.6%2.8%1.9%6.9%8.0%7.0%
Environmental Services MVEVX19.1%0.0%19.1%12.4%6.7%4.3%4.9%7.9%7.1%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB17.9%0.0%17.9%14.3%11.4%8.0%9.2%9.1%8.4%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF17.8%0.0%17.8%11.1%6.5%4.9%7.7%7.1%5.8%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK17.8%0.0%17.8%9.6%5.6%4.1%5.7%7.9%7.6%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB17.1%0.0%17.1%16.6%10.3%6.1%8.2%5.2%5.0%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV16.8%-0.6%16.2%9.5%5.7%4.1%6.2%6.3%5.7%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH16.0%0.0%16.0%13.6%5.6%2.6%1.6%1.2%1.2%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY16.6%-0.6%16.0%9.5%5.7%4.1%6.2%6.3%5.7%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH16.7%-0.9%15.8%10.9%6.1%3.9%6.0%3.7%3.6%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH15.5%0.0%15.5%7.4%4.7%3.4%4.9%6.8%6.1%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY15.4%0.0%15.4%7.4%4.7%3.4%4.9%6.8%6.0%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC15.2%-0.6%14.6%11.1%6.4%5.5%4.8%5.3%4.6%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ14.3%0.0%14.3%6.7%4.3%1.9%-0.6%2.3%3.7%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY14.3%0.0%14.3%11.7%6.9%4.8%4.5%4.2%3.4%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT14.3%-0.3%14.0%8.7%5.3%4.2%4.0%7.5%6.9%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW15.9%-2.3%13.6%3.6%2.3%2.4%3.3%6.8%7.2%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL13.5%0.0%13.5%15.7%12.4%10.4%10.7%9.0%8.3%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ13.5%0.0%13.5%5.4%3.6%2.7%4.1%5.8%4.7%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF15.6%-2.2%13.3%6.6%4.2%2.6%3.8%3.8%3.0%
Utilities PS DYPUI12.8%0.0%12.8%5.1%9.0%6.8%8.2%5.4%7.6%
Networking GS iSharesIGN12.5%0.0%12.5%8.3%3.4%2.9%7.0%8.7%8.5%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW12.5%-0.4%12.0%7.8%4.6%3.5%4.3%6.4%4.1%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA12.0%0.0%12.0%9.2%6.2%6.0%6.1%3.5%3.2%
Retail PS DYPMR11.5%0.0%11.5%5.4%2.3%1.3%6.4%8.6%8.0%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA11.5%0.0%11.5%5.4%2.3%1.3%6.4%8.6%8.0%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE12.4%-0.9%11.5%6.5%4.4%2.9%4.7%5.1%4.5%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK11.5%0.0%11.5%3.9%1.8%1.0%6.9%11.5%7.7%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA11.1%0.0%11.1%5.6%2.8%1.7%6.7%8.9%7.4%
Financial SPDRXLF10.8%0.0%10.8%5.2%3.5%2.2%8.7%13.2%8.0%
Financials PS DYPFI10.7%0.0%10.7%6.1%3.4%2.0%8.8%16.2%9.8%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR10.7%-0.3%10.4%6.1%3.7%3.1%3.0%6.1%5.2%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT10.0%0.0%10.0%5.0%2.5%1.3%3.3%8.7%4.1%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE10.0%0.0%10.0%3.3%2.7%2.2%4.9%4.0%2.2%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU11.5%-1.9%9.6%2.7%7.9%6.5%6.8%3.9%5.9%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM10.2%-0.6%9.5%5.2%3.1%2.6%2.9%5.8%6.1%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT10.5%-1.0%9.5%5.2%3.1%2.4%3.2%5.0%5.5%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS8.9%-0.5%8.4%4.0%2.4%2.1%1.8%4.9%3.8%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW7.7%0.0%7.7%3.6%2.8%2.8%1.9%2.4%3.5%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI7.7%0.0%7.7%3.7%1.7%1.5%3.8%3.2%2.8%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK7.3%0.0%7.3%4.9%4.4%2.6%4.6%3.8%4.6%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ6.9%0.0%6.9%3.5%2.4%1.6%3.1%4.6%6.0%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG6.5%0.0%6.5%4.6%2.7%1.7%6.1%11.6%7.1%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE6.0%0.0%6.0%5.2%4.0%4.3%5.3%3.4%4.6%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF5.7%0.0%5.7%4.4%4.1%2.8%5.0%7.7%6.9%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB5.1%0.0%5.1%1.0%-0.5%0.3%2.1%2.3%3.3%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE5.0%0.0%5.0%0.5%1.0%-0.3%1.8%0.6%0.9%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY4.0%0.0%4.0%2.4%1.6%0.2%2.0%3.6%4.3%
Utilities SPDRXLU3.6%0.0%3.6%1.4%5.4%3.4%4.6%2.6%5.3%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP2.7%0.0%2.7%2.7%3.2%1.1%3.8%1.9%3.6%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR2.5%0.0%2.5%4.3%6.1%4.3%2.3%2.3%6.1%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.4%-0.3%4.5%13.5%8.4%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.4%-0.3%4.5%13.5%8.4%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF0.0%0.0%0.0%2.7%2.3%1.5%0.1%-0.2%4.4%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE2.3%-2.3%0.0%-1.6%-1.6%-0.7%-0.7%2.3%3.1%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%1.8%1.2%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.2%0.1%4.1%4.4%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH0.0%0.0%0.0%2.5%1.3%1.5%3.8%2.5%1.3%
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.4%-0.2%6.0%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.6%-0.8%-0.6%-0.1%4.4%2.7%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH4.0%-4.0%0.0%-3.2%-2.8%-2.4%-0.3%-1.9%-1.3%
Steel MVSLX0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.8%0.4%2.8%8.0%7.0%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE0.0%-1.4%-1.4%-2.9%-2.6%-1.6%-1.2%1.9%2.0%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO0.0%-2.0%-2.0%-2.8%-2.9%-1.5%-1.6%1.2%2.0%
Energy PS DYPXI0.0%-2.6%-2.6%-0.5%-0.3%-0.1%0.4%4.8%5.5%
Energy SPDRXLE0.0%-2.9%-2.9%-1.2%-0.6%-0.3%-0.6%2.7%2.7%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ0.0%-5.4%-5.4%-3.8%-1.9%-1.0%-0.4%4.4%4.3%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy