ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Tuesday, April 25, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ89.2%-5.4%83.8%33.3+49.4BullX-1,000
Energy PS DYPXI92.1%-5.3%86.9%39.0+47.2BullX-476
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH88.0%-12.0%76.0%19.8+47.1BullX-1,004
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO92.5%-9.4%83.0%37.1+46.3BullX-658
Energy SPDRXLE91.2%-8.8%82.4%39.8+45.4BullX-640
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE90.0%-10.0%80.0%41.6+44.6BullX-799
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE90.0%-10.0%80.0%46.7+42.3-538
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE93.3%-6.7%86.7%68.3+40.0-93
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA92.0%-8.0%84.0%59.5+38.986
Financial SPDRXLF86.2%-13.9%72.3%57.0+38.1-876
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH84.0%-16.0%68.0%29.8+36.6BullX-291
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH92.0%-8.0%84.0%69.5+33.6704
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE82.0%-14.0%68.0%31.8+33.3BullX217
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ73.3%-23.3%50.0%11.1+33.2BullX-995
Semiconductors PS DYPSI93.3%-3.3%90.0%88.1+32.21,021BullX
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB80.9%-15.4%65.4%51.5+31.2-236
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA83.3%-16.7%66.7%47.6+31.26
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF84.4%-13.3%71.1%57.8+31.1177BullX
Semiconductors SPDRXSD88.9%-11.1%77.8%79.3+30.9269
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE80.0%-17.5%62.5%35.8+30.8-12
Biotechnology SPDRXBI84.8%-15.2%69.6%65.1+30.7-110
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW84.1%-13.6%70.5%61.1+30.2169
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE78.1%-21.1%57.0%40.0+29.7-499
Materials SPDRXLB84.0%-16.0%68.0%77.6+27.6-94BullX
S&P 100 iSharesOEF79.2%-20.8%58.4%44.5+27.2-52
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH84.0%-16.0%68.0%74.5+26.9106BullX
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM84.3%-15.7%68.6%78.1+26.6131
Financials PS DYPFI80.4%-19.6%60.7%72.0+26.3-449
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU82.7%-17.3%65.3%56.5+26.3450
Healthcare SPDRXLV78.3%-21.7%56.7%35.0+26.3191
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH78.6%-20.5%58.1%47.6+26.040
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD82.4%-17.7%64.7%60.4+25.8362
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF73.3%-26.7%46.7%-19.1+25.6826
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK80.3%-19.7%60.7%68.5+25.5-212
Technology SPDRXLK84.9%-15.1%69.9%70.5+25.2702
Networking PS DYPXQ83.3%-16.7%66.7%73.1+25.0341
Water Resources PSPHO86.5%-13.5%73.0%98.3+24.6341
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW80.0%-20.0%60.0%67.3+24.1-0
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ81.0%-19.1%61.9%59.6+24.0417
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI80.4%-19.6%60.8%56.2+23.9418
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF76.7%-21.9%54.8%47.6+23.788
Networking GS iSharesIGN79.2%-20.8%58.3%64.8+23.425
Healthcare PS DYPTH78.9%-19.2%59.6%54.1+23.2485
Cleantech PSPZD84.9%-15.2%69.7%88.8+22.3669
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ82.1%-15.4%66.7%82.9+21.9610BullX
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW77.6%-22.4%55.3%54.4+21.5333
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR73.6%-24.8%48.8%10.1+21.2BullX977
S&P 500 SPDRSPY75.6%-24.2%51.4%52.0+20.7144
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG75.2%-22.9%52.3%86.3+20.7-727
S&P 500 iSharesIVV75.6%-24.3%51.3%51.8+20.6153
Technology GS iSharesIGM82.1%-17.0%65.1%84.0+20.4662
Media PS DYPBS80.0%-20.0%60.0%74.0+20.3453
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW79.4%-20.6%58.9%62.0+20.2693BullX
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ79.4%-20.6%58.9%62.0+20.2693BullX
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ80.5%-19.5%61.0%83.7+19.9347
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE73.4%-26.3%47.1%47.3+19.811
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW80.9%-19.1%61.8%76.5+19.4719BullX
Steel MVSLX73.1%-26.9%46.2%70.1+19.1-618BullX
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT79.3%-19.3%59.9%90.2+18.5314
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ72.6%-25.6%47.0%60.9+16.5171
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI72.2%-24.1%48.2%106.6+16.1-924
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT72.2%-24.1%48.2%106.6+16.1-924
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ72.4%-24.1%48.3%60.3+15.9420BullX
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT69.4%-26.9%42.5%57.8+15.39
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM71.6%-24.8%46.8%72.7+15.090
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY72.4%-25.8%46.6%66.0+15.0256
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR74.2%-23.8%50.3%82.0+14.9188
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH72.4%-25.9%46.5%65.9+14.9257
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS72.8%-24.4%48.4%80.7+14.5105
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY70.0%-24.0%46.0%63.8+14.4353BullX
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ77.2%-22.3%55.0%98.2+14.3299
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY71.4%-28.6%42.9%59.2+13.9254
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK72.4%-26.4%46.0%68.5+13.6351
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK68.8%-31.3%37.5%44.2+13.3232
Software PS DYPSJ76.7%-23.3%53.3%81.1+12.2975
Software GS iSharesIGV74.6%-23.6%50.9%89.2+10.3837
Buyback Achievers PSPKW66.1%-31.8%34.3%59.2+8.9251
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT70.0%-30.0%40.0%96.1+7.363
Industrials SPDRXLI68.7%-31.3%37.3%81.0+7.2242BullX
Environmental Services MVEVX68.2%-31.8%36.4%78.8+6.5318
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC63.9%-35.6%28.3%53.8+5.1464
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA70.3%-29.7%40.5%95.2+4.9555
Building & Construction PS DYPKB66.7%-33.3%33.3%72.6+4.9468
Utilities PS DYPUI56.4%-41.0%15.4%3.6+2.9946
Retail MarketVectorsRTH64.0%-36.0%28.0%73.6+2.9251
Retail PS DYPMR67.3%-32.7%34.6%99.3+2.0343
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA67.3%-32.7%34.6%99.3+2.0343
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP56.8%-43.2%13.5%38.4+1.0104
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU55.8%-42.3%13.5%9.6+0.6972
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB60.5%-37.2%23.3%63.70.0537
Homebuilders SPDRXHB60.0%-40.0%20.0%54.0-0.4551
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL56.4%-43.6%12.8%26.5-0.5620
Utilities SPDRXLU50.0%-46.4%3.6%22.7-6.9893
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ48.3%-48.3%0.0%44.7-9.1300
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-94.0-43.8117
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy