ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, March 24, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Healthcare PS DYPTH88.9%-11.1%77.8%-4.9+43.0557
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF76.1%-21.7%54.4%-49.8+40.3-69
Utilities SPDRXLU92.9%-3.6%89.3%45.4+38.11,147
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH78.3%-21.7%56.5%-23.6+34.4434
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI78.6%-21.4%57.1%-26.1+32.5885
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ72.7%-22.7%50.0%6.7+31.5BullX-571
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU86.3%-11.8%74.5%43.4+30.21,074BullX
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH71.6%-28.5%43.1%-48.6+29.7596
Biotechnology SPDRXBI73.2%-25.6%47.6%-0.7+27.819
Utilities PS DYPUI84.4%-15.6%68.8%50.7+26.1995BullX
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ70.4%-25.9%44.4%4.4+24.5BullX127
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE65.5%-31.0%34.5%-25.5+22.8269
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH75.0%-25.0%50.0%9.3+20.5BullX1,230
Semiconductors SPDRXSD71.4%-25.7%45.7%18.4+20.3BullX581
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT50.0%-38.9%11.1%-67.1+20.0-425
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB63.8%-33.3%30.5%2.3+18.1BullX-114
Software GS iSharesIGV63.8%-33.3%30.5%2.3+18.1BullX-114
Energy PS DYPXI48.6%-45.7%2.9%-44.1+16.8-1,355
Semiconductors PS DYPSI75.0%-25.0%50.0%36.8+16.41,172
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD65.9%-32.9%32.9%18.5+12.9571
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO47.1%-51.0%-3.9%-51.8+12.8-1,131
Healthcare SPDRXLV54.4%-45.6%8.8%-72.5+11.7911
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW60.6%-39.4%21.2%-17.5+10.8761
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ60.6%-39.4%21.2%-17.5+10.8761
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT50.0%-50.0%0.0%-55.4+10.6-264
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE55.6%-44.4%11.1%-21.7+9.3137
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE64.0%-32.0%32.0%43.4+8.9458
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW50.0%-44.4%5.6%-23.3+8.3-217
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE39.5%-55.3%-15.8%-61.6+8.0-1,227
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG43.2%-49.6%-6.3%-61.6+8.0-267
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT51.2%-44.3%6.9%-10.9+6.4-101
Technology SPDRXLK55.6%-44.4%11.1%-30.9+6.0948
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA59.2%-34.7%24.5%34.0+5.9493
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU60.6%-38.0%22.5%21.0+5.9661
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ53.9%-41.0%12.8%4.3+5.1BullX293
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY51.2%-45.2%6.0%-15.0+4.8188
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ53.3%-43.3%10.0%-3.4+4.6304
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ53.3%-46.7%6.7%-13.7+4.5285
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC50.8%-46.4%4.4%-13.1+4.1109
Financials PS DYPFI48.9%-48.9%0.0%-21.5+4.0-85
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM47.1%-47.8%-0.6%-10.6+3.2-319
Networking PS DYPXQ51.7%-44.8%6.9%-18.2+3.2656
Media PS DYPBS46.4%-50.0%-3.6%-32.6+2.881
Technology GS iSharesIGM51.6%-47.5%4.1%-25.2+2.7650
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW50.0%-50.0%0.0%-9.8+2.6-167
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK49.1%-50.9%-1.8%-38.6+2.4489
Water Resources PSPHO46.0%-51.4%-5.4%-25.2+2.2-212
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW52.7%-46.6%6.1%-21.1+2.2830
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY48.0%-52.0%-4.0%-35.8+2.0261
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT46.2%-50.9%-4.7%-32.2+1.7152
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH44.0%-52.0%-8.0%-54.0+0.7592
Energy SPDRXLE33.3%-61.1%-27.8%-63.5+0.6-1,097
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR48.7%-46.0%2.7%7.5+0.5-32
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK45.9%-51.8%-6.0%-30.0+0.1233
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE36.7%-60.0%-23.3%-50.2-0.2-901
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW45.9%-52.8%-6.9%-41.5-0.2515
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF40.8%-53.3%-12.5%-40.9-0.4-29
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL50.0%-50.0%0.0%-30.6-0.8999
Software PS DYPSJ46.7%-53.3%-6.7%-46.5-1.1820
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ27.0%-62.2%-35.1%-57.6-1.1-1,705
S&P 500 iSharesIVV43.8%-54.6%-10.8%-43.6-1.3359
S&P 500 SPDRSPY43.7%-54.7%-11.0%-44.2-1.3357
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR43.2%-52.9%-9.7%-13.6-1.6-312
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE41.2%-56.8%-15.5%-50.2-2.0200
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH28.0%-68.0%-40.0%-76.3-2.1-1,505
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH42.0%-54.9%-13.0%-31.2-2.619
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY41.9%-54.8%-12.9%-31.1-2.620
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ39.5%-56.4%-16.9%-31.6-3.9-134
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF46.7%-53.3%-6.7%5.4-4.1-114
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB41.9%-53.5%-11.6%-24.7-4.8356
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS39.8%-56.6%-16.7%-15.1-4.9-408
Financial SPDRXLF37.0%-60.9%-23.9%-60.2-5.1160
Homebuilders SPDRXHB47.1%-52.9%-5.9%-12.5-5.3672
S&P 100 iSharesOEF37.6%-61.4%-23.8%-73.6-5.7655
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE30.7%-66.9%-36.3%-44.7-8.3-969
Retail PS DYPMR36.7%-56.7%-20.0%-15.3-8.7-93
Networking GS iSharesIGN37.5%-54.2%-16.7%-6.2-12.6BearX654
Buyback Achievers PSPKW31.6%-64.0%-32.4%-37.1-12.8-25
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP30.6%-69.4%-38.9%-74.3-13.8545
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ16.7%-80.0%-63.3%-80.9-14.0-1,669
Industrials SPDRXLI29.9%-70.2%-40.3%-64.8-14.9338
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI24.0%-76.0%-52.0%-81.7-15.4-281
Retail MarketVectorsRTH28.0%-68.0%-40.0%-54.2-15.6183
Gold Miners MVGDX32.1%-67.9%-35.7%-10.8-15.8BearX-565
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA30.0%-70.0%-40.0%-65.8-16.7697
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK15.0%-80.0%-65.0%-104.1-22.1191
Building & Construction PS DYPKB26.7%-70.0%-43.3%-21.5-22.8BearX161
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ20.7%-77.9%-57.2%-56.1-25.1148
Environmental Services MVEVX15.8%-84.2%-68.4%-52.0-31.972
Steel MVSLX7.7%-88.5%-80.8%-66.3-33.1-556
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM13.7%-82.4%-68.6%-32.2-33.5BearX-230
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA10.2%-87.8%-77.6%-67.9-35.6235
Cleantech PSPZD9.7%-87.1%-77.4%-47.9-36.8-109
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA5.6%-88.9%-83.3%-77.6-37.3224
Materials SPDRXLB3.7%-96.3%-92.6%-33.9-47.1BearX-255
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy