ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


McClellan Volume ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 30, 2017
Name  Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume% AD Volume Net% McClellan Volume Oscillator Volume Oscillator Change Volume Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Semiconductors SPDRXSD18.9%-81.1%-62.2%-159.0-17.21,177
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY71.2%-28.8%42.4%48.0+17.0-10BullX
Healthcare SPDRXLV35.7%-64.3%-28.6%-36.3-16.0899
Utilities SPDRXLU37.8%-62.2%-24.5%-152.5+5.8825
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP75.6%-24.4%51.2%-23.1+29.6703
Technology SPDRXLK36.4%-63.6%-27.2%-104.7-2.4616
Industrials SPDRXLI70.4%-29.6%40.8%-19.4+23.8541
Financial SPDRXLF35.9%-64.1%-28.2%56.7-25.7-10
Energy SPDRXLE78.1%-21.9%56.3%105.5+22.4-1,164
Materials SPDRXLB63.6%-36.4%27.2%17.9+12.3111
Homebuilders SPDRXHB90.6%-9.4%81.1%27.5+41.9BullX173
Biotechnology SPDRXBI34.5%-65.5%-30.9%-15.9-20.4BearX842
S&P 500 SPDRSPY53.4%-46.6%6.8%-3.9+3.6183
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH22.2%-77.8%-55.7%-163.5-13.31,276
Steel MVSLX46.9%-53.1%-6.3%80.0-16.1-117
Retail MarketVectorsRTH59.7%-40.3%19.3%-3.1+10.5217
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ51.3%-48.7%2.6%-60.5+7.8618
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW51.3%-48.7%2.6%-60.5+7.8618
Cleantech PSPZD65.9%-34.1%31.8%-9.5+15.0893
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ26.9%-73.1%-46.2%5.7-24.4-611
Networking PS DYPXQ47.9%-52.1%-4.2%-50.0+6.2-79
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ36.5%-63.5%-26.9%64.9-21.7-793
Energy PS DYPXI78.6%-21.5%57.1%120.6+18.5-825
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE54.6%-45.4%9.1%90.3-2.6-1,173
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW45.1%-54.9%-9.7%108.2-17.3-1,040
Utilities PS DYPUI69.4%-30.6%38.8%-82.2+33.7420
Healthcare PS DYPTH38.1%-61.9%-23.8%-9.1-19.6BearX1,225
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL77.7%-22.3%55.4%-30.4+34.4497
Software PS DYPSJ48.7%-51.3%-2.6%-88.5+6.41,124
Semiconductors PS DYPSI14.4%-85.6%-71.2%-179.0-20.11,334
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH19.6%-80.4%-60.8%-13.1-39.0BearX948
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA78.0%-22.0%56.0%-17.7+30.2935
Retail PS DYPMR78.0%-22.0%56.0%-17.7+30.2935
Buyback Achievers PSPKW56.0%-44.0%12.0%14.7+1.2588
Building & Construction PS DYPKB77.5%-22.5%55.1%21.9+26.5BullX363
Water Resources PSPHO76.8%-23.3%53.5%-10.8+31.9193
Financials PS DYPFI25.6%-74.4%-48.9%70.1-34.1-1,019BullX
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ82.1%-17.9%64.1%-45.6+40.7728
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY75.1%-24.9%50.2%-22.1+31.7211
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ35.6%-64.5%-28.9%-13.8-20.7BearX1,031
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW48.9%-51.1%-2.2%-22.8-4.61,205
Media PS DYPBS54.9%-45.1%9.7%-37.6+9.1472
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ83.5%-16.5%66.9%5.3+36.5BullX307
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE17.8%-82.2%-64.4%-18.8-36.2BearX279
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH44.1%-55.9%-11.8%64.6-11.6-998
S&P 100 iSharesOEF57.7%-42.3%15.3%5.6+8.0BullX15
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY44.4%-55.6%-11.3%23.6-9.9-92
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ61.3%-38.7%22.7%6.4+15.7BullX-587
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW30.2%-69.8%-39.7%-99.2-11.4755
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT75.3%-24.7%50.7%36.5+15.21,445
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR38.5%-61.5%-23.0%-67.1-7.3828
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM52.8%-47.2%5.5%28.6+0.6-343
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK88.5%-11.5%77.0%26.6+37.6BullX536BullX
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ69.3%-30.7%38.7%-11.9+21.8465
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH34.3%-65.7%-31.4%-27.2-18.8844
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG32.7%-67.3%-34.7%52.3-28.2-111
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF34.6%-65.4%-30.9%15.6-22.4313
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE69.8%-30.2%39.7%113.1+11.3-1,139
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC67.7%-32.3%35.4%24.1+15.4226
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM41.4%-58.6%-17.1%-15.0-9.7364
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW61.4%-38.6%22.7%-27.4+15.7362
S&P 500 iSharesIVV53.4%-46.6%6.8%-3.9+3.5186
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE54.9%-45.1%9.9%21.9+2.5-50
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT51.9%-48.1%3.8%7.1-0.8316
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB92.5%-7.5%84.9%27.6+43.1BullX356BullX
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA50.9%-49.1%1.9%-54.9+5.2837
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT46.2%-53.9%-7.7%2.9-4.7-39
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS44.7%-55.3%-10.7%17.5-8.7-72
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR43.6%-56.4%-12.8%7.2-8.716
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK52.4%-47.6%4.7%20.4-0.5-22
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ40.2%-59.8%-19.6%26.3-14.6-200
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH44.4%-55.6%-11.2%23.6-9.9-92
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI56.6%-43.4%13.2%-40.5+6.91,272BearX
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF49.8%-50.2%-0.3%18.1-9.01,002
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE26.1%-73.9%-47.8%-39.0-23.0252
Software GS iSharesIGV60.0%-40.0%20.0%-69.7+16.11,205
Networking GS iSharesIGN14.7%-85.3%-70.7%-62.8-31.574
Technology GS iSharesIGM35.6%-64.4%-28.8%-93.0-6.5829
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE66.3%-33.7%32.7%87.1+10.6-979
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ45.0%-55.1%-10.1%73.1-12.6-902
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO71.2%-28.8%42.4%130.4+11.2-1,330
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU36.4%-63.6%-27.3%-141.8+3.1717
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF27.9%-72.1%-44.2%-61.2-20.1733
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB33.4%-66.6%-33.2%-4.1-22.3BearX614
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT39.9%-60.1%-20.1%68.1-20.7-378
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK30.1%-69.9%-39.7%9.9-30.0875
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI39.9%-60.1%-20.1%68.1-20.7-378
Gold Miners MVGDX67.8%-32.2%35.5%-53.4+30.8-220
Environmental Services MVEVX72.2%-27.8%44.3%-5.7+24.4415
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA68.3%-31.7%36.6%-24.2+25.5-16
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH14.4%-85.6%-71.2%-37.9-38.1BearX444
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU44.3%-55.7%-11.3%-3.0-10.1BearX674
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE78.7%-21.3%57.4%23.4+27.0BullX466
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD42.9%-57.1%-14.2%-5.3-12.2BearX813
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA58.1%-41.9%16.3%-34.6+9.4998
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy