ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Volume ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, May 26, 2017
Name  Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume% AD Volume Net% McClellan Volume Oscillator Volume Oscillator Change Volume Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Semiconductors SPDRXSD76.6%-23.4%53.2%101.1+4.81,663
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY68.3%-31.7%36.5%13.4+19.4BullX-44
Healthcare SPDRXLV27.9%-72.1%-44.2%19.2-29.240BullX
Utilities SPDRXLU58.0%-42.0%16.0%127.9-15.9735
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP64.0%-36.0%28.0%78.1+0.4551
Technology SPDRXLK58.1%-41.9%16.3%57.7-6.31,088
Industrials SPDRXLI46.7%-53.3%-6.5%32.4-10.1174
Financial SPDRXLF38.9%-61.1%-22.2%41.3-16.5-560
Energy SPDRXLE62.0%-38.0%24.1%-26.7+27.1-1,487
Materials SPDRXLB58.8%-41.2%17.5%54.8+4.2-502
Homebuilders SPDRXHB20.2%-79.8%-59.7%-21.2-34.6BearX548
Biotechnology SPDRXBI21.5%-78.5%-57.0%-27.1-30.3BearX251
S&P 500 SPDRSPY53.4%-46.6%6.7%35.8-2.368
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH82.7%-17.3%65.4%101.8+11.01,810
Steel MVSLX43.0%-57.1%-14.1%35.5-9.1-846
Retail MarketVectorsRTH49.8%-50.2%-0.5%-15.2-2.7836
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ65.1%-34.9%30.3%63.4+1.51,000
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW65.1%-34.9%30.3%63.4+1.51,000
Cleantech PSPZD20.9%-79.1%-58.2%15.5-41.8883
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ16.6%-83.4%-66.9%-8.0-31.6BearX-1,066
Networking PS DYPXQ50.4%-49.6%0.8%-26.7+1.8518
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ33.6%-66.4%-32.9%-19.1-7.7-1,428
Energy PS DYPXI58.1%-42.0%16.1%-35.3+21.0-988
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE52.8%-47.2%5.5%-61.8+20.2-1,167
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW64.3%-35.7%28.5%-50.0+31.1-1,058
Utilities PS DYPUI75.7%-24.3%51.4%119.1+10.424BullX
Healthcare PS DYPTH54.3%-45.7%8.5%36.8-6.0854
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL73.1%-26.9%46.1%113.9+4.1719
Software PS DYPSJ54.4%-45.6%8.7%81.0-20.22,057
Semiconductors PS DYPSI90.2%-9.8%80.4%118.5+16.91,831
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH29.1%-70.9%-41.7%-4.6-25.5BearX319
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA37.2%-62.8%-25.6%43.5-28.31,054
Retail PS DYPMR37.2%-62.8%-25.6%43.5-28.31,054
Buyback Achievers PSPKW43.2%-56.9%-13.7%17.7-11.9160
Building & Construction PS DYPKB26.2%-73.8%-47.7%-49.8-19.5-37
Water Resources PSPHO51.0%-49.0%2.1%31.9-5.1188
Financials PS DYPFI19.5%-80.5%-61.0%-13.2-29.3BearX-715
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ76.5%-23.5%53.0%90.1+9.21,210
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY48.8%-51.2%-2.4%41.7-8.542
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ49.1%-50.9%-1.9%60.5-14.3557
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW66.0%-34.0%32.0%45.4+9.2357
Media PS DYPBS85.6%-14.4%71.3%104.0+22.9302
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ69.0%-31.0%37.9%79.7+6.2497
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE15.4%-84.6%-69.2%-75.5-27.7-70
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH35.7%-64.3%-28.6%-14.6-6.3-1,371
S&P 100 iSharesOEF50.4%-49.6%0.8%32.5-3.2-288
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY30.0%-70.0%-40.0%-7.7-20.4BearX-293
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ43.3%-56.7%-13.4%56.2-11.8-903
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW62.3%-37.7%24.7%47.3-1.01,314
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT68.5%-31.5%36.9%114.0-1.5755
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR19.4%-80.6%-61.1%25.4-42.2397
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM32.1%-68.0%-35.9%6.7-18.1-685
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK60.0%-40.0%20.0%37.5+4.2234
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ45.6%-54.4%-8.8%20.2-10.4331BullX
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH29.5%-70.5%-41.1%-0.8-24.7BearX146
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG27.6%-72.4%-44.8%18.1-26.4-475
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF27.8%-72.2%-44.5%30.4-29.8-210
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE48.8%-51.2%-2.4%-46.4+14.1-1,348
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC61.4%-38.6%22.8%23.5+8.7137
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM45.4%-54.6%-9.1%-1.6-6.4BearX228
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW53.8%-46.2%7.6%41.0-4.2325
S&P 500 iSharesIVV53.3%-46.7%6.6%35.7-2.471
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE51.6%-48.4%3.1%28.7-1.1-297
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT49.3%-50.7%-1.4%18.9-4.476
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB17.7%-82.3%-64.6%-28.0-36.9BearX621
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA44.8%-55.2%-10.4%59.9-23.11,237
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT43.0%-57.1%-14.1%-2.2-7.2BearX-124
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS39.3%-60.8%-21.5%-17.1-8.7-191
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR43.9%-56.1%-12.2%-12.8-4.6-75
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK43.7%-56.3%-12.7%0.8-7.1-82
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ27.4%-72.6%-45.2%-11.4-21.8BearX-472
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH30.0%-70.0%-40.0%-7.7-20.4BearX-293
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI52.3%-47.7%4.7%74.7-14.5861
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF18.8%-81.2%-62.4%-7.2-38.3BearX514
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE26.8%-73.2%-46.4%-13.0-23.7BearX-226
Software GS iSharesIGV47.4%-52.6%-5.1%50.4-20.31,539
Networking GS iSharesIGN73.4%-26.6%46.8%-22.0+29.6243
Technology GS iSharesIGM54.9%-45.1%9.8%41.5-9.11,378
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE52.7%-47.3%5.4%-27.2+12.8-886BearX
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ35.0%-65.0%-30.1%-25.8-5.6-1,331
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO67.1%-32.9%34.2%-54.7+37.3-1,427
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU53.2%-46.8%6.5%110.2-18.3692
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF16.0%-84.0%-68.1%16.5-43.7207
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB27.0%-73.0%-46.0%-32.4-21.949
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT17.7%-82.3%-64.6%28.3-40.5-321
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK56.7%-43.3%13.4%98.0-9.6235
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI17.7%-82.3%-64.6%28.3-40.5-321
Gold Miners MVGDX60.3%-39.7%20.7%19.5+3.9855
Environmental Services MVEVX51.0%-49.0%2.0%37.1-6.1202
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA40.0%-60.0%-20.0%16.0-13.0-218
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH27.3%-72.7%-45.4%-67.3-14.4-189
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU33.0%-67.0%-34.0%4.6-27.81,227
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE82.7%-17.3%65.4%37.6+25.11,196
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD32.5%-67.5%-34.9%2.5-28.31,284
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA52.1%-47.9%4.2%17.8-10.11,638
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.010) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy