ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Volume ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, May 26, 2017
 Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume% AD Volume Net% McClellan Volume Oscillator Volume Oscillator Change Volume Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Water Resources PSPHO51.0%-49.0%2.1%31.9-5.1188
Utilities SPDRXLU58.0%-42.0%16.0%127.9-15.9735
Utilities PS DYPUI75.7%-24.3%51.4%119.1+10.424BullX
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU53.2%-46.8%6.5%110.2-18.3692
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT68.5%-31.5%36.9%114.0-1.5755
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ43.3%-56.7%-13.4%56.2-11.8-903
Technology SPDRXLK58.1%-41.9%16.3%57.7-6.31,088
Technology GS iSharesIGM54.9%-45.1%9.8%41.5-9.11,378
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW62.3%-37.7%24.7%47.3-1.01,314
Steel MVSLX43.0%-57.1%-14.1%35.5-9.1-846
Software PS DYPSJ54.4%-45.6%8.7%81.0-20.22,057
Software GS iSharesIGV47.4%-52.6%-5.1%50.4-20.31,539
Semiconductors SPDRXSD76.6%-23.4%53.2%101.1+4.81,663
Semiconductors PS DYPSI90.2%-9.8%80.4%118.5+16.91,831
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH82.7%-17.3%65.4%101.8+11.01,810
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT49.3%-50.7%-1.4%18.9-4.476
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR43.9%-56.1%-12.2%-12.8-4.6-75
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS39.3%-60.8%-21.5%-17.1-8.7-191
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT43.0%-57.1%-14.1%-2.2-7.2BearX-124
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY30.0%-70.0%-40.0%-7.7-20.4BearX-293
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH30.0%-70.0%-40.0%-7.7-20.4BearX-293
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ27.4%-72.6%-45.2%-11.4-21.8BearX-472
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK43.7%-56.3%-12.7%0.8-7.1-82
S&P 500 iSharesIVV53.3%-46.7%6.6%35.7-2.471
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE51.6%-48.4%3.1%28.7-1.1-297
S&P 500 SPDRSPY53.4%-46.6%6.7%35.8-2.368
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW53.8%-46.2%7.6%41.0-4.2325
S&P 100 iSharesOEF50.4%-49.6%0.8%32.5-3.2-288
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM45.4%-54.6%-9.1%-1.6-6.4BearX228
Retail PS DYPMR37.2%-62.8%-25.6%43.5-28.31,054
Retail MarketVectorsRTH49.8%-50.2%-0.5%-15.2-2.7836
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT17.7%-82.3%-64.6%28.3-40.5-321
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF16.0%-84.0%-68.1%16.5-43.7207
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR19.4%-80.6%-61.1%25.4-42.2397
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE26.8%-73.2%-46.4%-13.0-23.7BearX-226
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH29.1%-70.9%-41.7%-4.6-25.5BearX319
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH35.7%-64.3%-28.6%-14.6-6.3-1,371
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ35.0%-65.0%-30.1%-25.8-5.6-1,331
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ33.6%-66.4%-32.9%-19.1-7.7-1,428
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO67.1%-32.9%34.2%-54.7+37.3-1,427
Networking PS DYPXQ50.4%-49.6%0.8%-26.7+1.8518
Networking GS iSharesIGN73.4%-26.6%46.8%-22.0+29.6243
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE52.7%-47.3%5.4%-27.2+12.8-886BearX
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ65.1%-34.9%30.3%63.4+1.51,000
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW65.1%-34.9%30.3%63.4+1.51,000
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI52.3%-47.7%4.7%74.7-14.5861
Media PS DYPBS85.6%-14.4%71.3%104.0+22.9302
Materials SPDRXLB58.8%-41.2%17.5%54.8+4.2-502
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ49.1%-50.9%-1.9%60.5-14.3557
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK56.7%-43.3%13.4%98.0-9.6235
Industrials SPDRXLI46.7%-53.3%-6.5%32.4-10.1174
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ45.6%-54.4%-8.8%20.2-10.4331BullX
Homebuilders SPDRXHB20.2%-79.8%-59.7%-21.2-34.6BearX548
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB17.7%-82.3%-64.6%-28.0-36.9BearX621
Healthcare SPDRXLV27.9%-72.1%-44.2%19.2-29.240BullX
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF18.8%-81.2%-62.4%-7.2-38.3BearX514
Healthcare PS DYPTH54.3%-45.7%8.5%36.8-6.0854
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH29.5%-70.5%-41.1%-0.8-24.7BearX146
Gold Miners MVGDX60.3%-39.7%20.7%19.5+3.9855
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ69.0%-31.0%37.9%79.7+6.2497
Financials PS DYPFI19.5%-80.5%-61.0%-13.2-29.3BearX-715
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG27.6%-72.4%-44.8%18.1-26.4-475
Financial SPDRXLF38.9%-61.1%-22.2%41.3-16.5-560
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF27.8%-72.2%-44.5%30.4-29.8-210
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU33.0%-67.0%-34.0%4.6-27.81,227
Environmental Services MVEVX51.0%-49.0%2.0%37.1-6.1202
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW64.3%-35.7%28.5%-50.0+31.1-1,058
Energy SPDRXLE62.0%-38.0%24.1%-26.7+27.1-1,487
Energy PS DYPXI58.1%-42.0%16.1%-35.3+21.0-988
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE52.8%-47.2%5.5%-61.8+20.2-1,167
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE48.8%-51.2%-2.4%-46.4+14.1-1,348
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE82.7%-17.3%65.4%37.6+25.11,196
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA40.0%-60.0%-20.0%16.0-13.0-218
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY48.8%-51.2%-2.4%41.7-8.542
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD32.5%-67.5%-34.9%2.5-28.31,284
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP64.0%-36.0%28.0%78.1+0.4551
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL73.1%-26.9%46.1%113.9+4.1719
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC61.4%-38.6%22.8%23.5+8.7137
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK60.0%-40.0%20.0%37.5+4.2234
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY68.3%-31.7%36.5%13.4+19.4BullX-44
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ76.5%-23.5%53.0%90.1+9.21,210
Cleantech PSPZD20.9%-79.1%-58.2%15.5-41.8883
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW66.0%-34.0%32.0%45.4+9.2357
Buyback Achievers PSPKW43.2%-56.9%-13.7%17.7-11.9160
Building & Construction PS DYPKB26.2%-73.8%-47.7%-49.8-19.5-37
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI17.7%-82.3%-64.6%28.3-40.5-321
Biotechnology SPDRXBI21.5%-78.5%-57.0%-27.1-30.3BearX251
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB27.0%-73.0%-46.0%-32.4-21.949
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH27.3%-72.7%-45.4%-67.3-14.4-189
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE15.4%-84.6%-69.2%-75.5-27.7-70
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ16.6%-83.4%-66.9%-8.0-31.6BearX-1,066
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM32.1%-68.0%-35.9%6.7-18.1-685
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA52.1%-47.9%4.2%17.8-10.11,638
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA37.2%-62.8%-25.6%43.5-28.31,054
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA44.8%-55.2%-10.4%59.9-23.11,237
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.010) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy