ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


McClellan Volume ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 30, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume% AD Volume Net%  McClellan Volume Oscillator Volume Oscillator Change Volume Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO71.2%-28.8%42.4%130.4+11.2-1,330
Energy PS DYPXI78.6%-21.5%57.1%120.6+18.5-825
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE69.8%-30.2%39.7%113.1+11.3-1,139
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW45.1%-54.9%-9.7%108.2-17.3-1,040
Energy SPDRXLE78.1%-21.9%56.3%105.5+22.4-1,164
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE54.6%-45.4%9.1%90.3-2.6-1,173
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE66.3%-33.7%32.7%87.1+10.6-979
Steel MVSLX46.9%-53.1%-6.3%80.0-16.1-117
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ45.0%-55.1%-10.1%73.1-12.6-902
Financials PS DYPFI25.6%-74.4%-48.9%70.1-34.1-1,019BullX
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI39.9%-60.1%-20.1%68.1-20.7-378
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT39.9%-60.1%-20.1%68.1-20.7-378
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ36.5%-63.5%-26.9%64.9-21.7-793
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH44.1%-55.9%-11.8%64.6-11.6-998
Financial SPDRXLF35.9%-64.1%-28.2%56.7-25.7-10
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG32.7%-67.3%-34.7%52.3-28.2-111
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY71.2%-28.8%42.4%48.0+17.0-10BullX
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT75.3%-24.7%50.7%36.5+15.21,445
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM52.8%-47.2%5.5%28.6+0.6-343
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB92.5%-7.5%84.9%27.6+43.1BullX356BullX
Homebuilders SPDRXHB90.6%-9.4%81.1%27.5+41.9BullX173
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK88.5%-11.5%77.0%26.6+37.6BullX536BullX
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ40.2%-59.8%-19.6%26.3-14.6-200
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC67.7%-32.3%35.4%24.1+15.4226
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH44.4%-55.6%-11.2%23.6-9.9-92
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY44.4%-55.6%-11.3%23.6-9.9-92
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE78.7%-21.3%57.4%23.4+27.0BullX466
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE54.9%-45.1%9.9%21.9+2.5-50
Building & Construction PS DYPKB77.5%-22.5%55.1%21.9+26.5BullX363
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK52.4%-47.6%4.7%20.4-0.5-22
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF49.8%-50.2%-0.3%18.1-9.01,002
Materials SPDRXLB63.6%-36.4%27.2%17.9+12.3111
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS44.7%-55.3%-10.7%17.5-8.7-72
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF34.6%-65.4%-30.9%15.6-22.4313
Buyback Achievers PSPKW56.0%-44.0%12.0%14.7+1.2588
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK30.1%-69.9%-39.7%9.9-30.0875
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR43.6%-56.4%-12.8%7.2-8.716
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT51.9%-48.1%3.8%7.1-0.8316
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ61.3%-38.7%22.7%6.4+15.7BullX-587
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ26.9%-73.1%-46.2%5.7-24.4-611
S&P 100 iSharesOEF57.7%-42.3%15.3%5.6+8.0BullX15
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ83.5%-16.5%66.9%5.3+36.5BullX307
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT46.2%-53.9%-7.7%2.9-4.7-39
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU44.3%-55.7%-11.3%-3.0-10.1BearX674
Retail MarketVectorsRTH59.7%-40.3%19.3%-3.1+10.5217
S&P 500 SPDRSPY53.4%-46.6%6.8%-3.9+3.6183
S&P 500 iSharesIVV53.4%-46.6%6.8%-3.9+3.5186
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB33.4%-66.6%-33.2%-4.1-22.3BearX614
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD42.9%-57.1%-14.2%-5.3-12.2BearX813
Environmental Services MVEVX72.2%-27.8%44.3%-5.7+24.4415
Healthcare PS DYPTH38.1%-61.9%-23.8%-9.1-19.6BearX1,225
Cleantech PSPZD65.9%-34.1%31.8%-9.5+15.0893
Water Resources PSPHO76.8%-23.3%53.5%-10.8+31.9193
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ69.3%-30.7%38.7%-11.9+21.8465
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH19.6%-80.4%-60.8%-13.1-39.0BearX948
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ35.6%-64.5%-28.9%-13.8-20.7BearX1,031
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM41.4%-58.6%-17.1%-15.0-9.7364
Biotechnology SPDRXBI34.5%-65.5%-30.9%-15.9-20.4BearX842
Retail PS DYPMR78.0%-22.0%56.0%-17.7+30.2935
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA78.0%-22.0%56.0%-17.7+30.2935
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE17.8%-82.2%-64.4%-18.8-36.2BearX279
Industrials SPDRXLI70.4%-29.6%40.8%-19.4+23.8541
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY75.1%-24.9%50.2%-22.1+31.7211
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW48.9%-51.1%-2.2%-22.8-4.61,205
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP75.6%-24.4%51.2%-23.1+29.6703
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA68.3%-31.7%36.6%-24.2+25.5-16
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH34.3%-65.7%-31.4%-27.2-18.8844
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW61.4%-38.6%22.7%-27.4+15.7362
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL77.7%-22.3%55.4%-30.4+34.4497
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA58.1%-41.9%16.3%-34.6+9.4998
Healthcare SPDRXLV35.7%-64.3%-28.6%-36.3-16.0899
Media PS DYPBS54.9%-45.1%9.7%-37.6+9.1472
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH14.4%-85.6%-71.2%-37.9-38.1BearX444
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE26.1%-73.9%-47.8%-39.0-23.0252
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI56.6%-43.4%13.2%-40.5+6.91,272BearX
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ82.1%-17.9%64.1%-45.6+40.7728
Networking PS DYPXQ47.9%-52.1%-4.2%-50.0+6.2-79
Gold Miners MVGDX67.8%-32.2%35.5%-53.4+30.8-220
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA50.9%-49.1%1.9%-54.9+5.2837
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW51.3%-48.7%2.6%-60.5+7.8618
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ51.3%-48.7%2.6%-60.5+7.8618
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF27.9%-72.1%-44.2%-61.2-20.1733
Networking GS iSharesIGN14.7%-85.3%-70.7%-62.8-31.574
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR38.5%-61.5%-23.0%-67.1-7.3828
Software GS iSharesIGV60.0%-40.0%20.0%-69.7+16.11,205
Utilities PS DYPUI69.4%-30.6%38.8%-82.2+33.7420
Software PS DYPSJ48.7%-51.3%-2.6%-88.5+6.41,124
Technology GS iSharesIGM35.6%-64.4%-28.8%-93.0-6.5829
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW30.2%-69.8%-39.7%-99.2-11.4755
Technology SPDRXLK36.4%-63.6%-27.2%-104.7-2.4616
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU36.4%-63.6%-27.3%-141.8+3.1717
Utilities SPDRXLU37.8%-62.2%-24.5%-152.5+5.8825
Semiconductors SPDRXSD18.9%-81.1%-62.2%-159.0-17.21,177
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH22.2%-77.8%-55.7%-163.5-13.31,276
Semiconductors PS DYPSI14.4%-85.6%-71.2%-179.0-20.11,334
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.010) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy