ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Volume ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, May 26, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume% AD Volume Net%  McClellan Volume Oscillator Volume Oscillator Change Volume Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Utilities SPDRXLU58.0%-42.0%16.0%127.9-15.9735
Utilities PS DYPUI75.7%-24.3%51.4%119.1+10.424BullX
Semiconductors PS DYPSI90.2%-9.8%80.4%118.5+16.91,831
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT68.5%-31.5%36.9%114.0-1.5755
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL73.1%-26.9%46.1%113.9+4.1719
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU53.2%-46.8%6.5%110.2-18.3692
Media PS DYPBS85.6%-14.4%71.3%104.0+22.9302
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH82.7%-17.3%65.4%101.8+11.01,810
Semiconductors SPDRXSD76.6%-23.4%53.2%101.1+4.81,663
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK56.7%-43.3%13.4%98.0-9.6235
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ76.5%-23.5%53.0%90.1+9.21,210
Software PS DYPSJ54.4%-45.6%8.7%81.0-20.22,057
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ69.0%-31.0%37.9%79.7+6.2497
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP64.0%-36.0%28.0%78.1+0.4551
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI52.3%-47.7%4.7%74.7-14.5861
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW65.1%-34.9%30.3%63.4+1.51,000
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ65.1%-34.9%30.3%63.4+1.51,000
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ49.1%-50.9%-1.9%60.5-14.3557
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA44.8%-55.2%-10.4%59.9-23.11,237
Technology SPDRXLK58.1%-41.9%16.3%57.7-6.31,088
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ43.3%-56.7%-13.4%56.2-11.8-903
Materials SPDRXLB58.8%-41.2%17.5%54.8+4.2-502
Software GS iSharesIGV47.4%-52.6%-5.1%50.4-20.31,539
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW62.3%-37.7%24.7%47.3-1.01,314
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW66.0%-34.0%32.0%45.4+9.2357
Retail PS DYPMR37.2%-62.8%-25.6%43.5-28.31,054
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA37.2%-62.8%-25.6%43.5-28.31,054
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY48.8%-51.2%-2.4%41.7-8.542
Technology GS iSharesIGM54.9%-45.1%9.8%41.5-9.11,378
Financial SPDRXLF38.9%-61.1%-22.2%41.3-16.5-560
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW53.8%-46.2%7.6%41.0-4.2325
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE82.7%-17.3%65.4%37.6+25.11,196
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK60.0%-40.0%20.0%37.5+4.2234
Environmental Services MVEVX51.0%-49.0%2.0%37.1-6.1202
Healthcare PS DYPTH54.3%-45.7%8.5%36.8-6.0854
S&P 500 SPDRSPY53.4%-46.6%6.7%35.8-2.368
S&P 500 iSharesIVV53.3%-46.7%6.6%35.7-2.471
Steel MVSLX43.0%-57.1%-14.1%35.5-9.1-846
S&P 100 iSharesOEF50.4%-49.6%0.8%32.5-3.2-288
Industrials SPDRXLI46.7%-53.3%-6.5%32.4-10.1174
Water Resources PSPHO51.0%-49.0%2.1%31.9-5.1188
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF27.8%-72.2%-44.5%30.4-29.8-210
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE51.6%-48.4%3.1%28.7-1.1-297
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI17.7%-82.3%-64.6%28.3-40.5-321
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT17.7%-82.3%-64.6%28.3-40.5-321
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR19.4%-80.6%-61.1%25.4-42.2397
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC61.4%-38.6%22.8%23.5+8.7137
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ45.6%-54.4%-8.8%20.2-10.4331BullX
Gold Miners MVGDX60.3%-39.7%20.7%19.5+3.9855
Healthcare SPDRXLV27.9%-72.1%-44.2%19.2-29.240BullX
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT49.3%-50.7%-1.4%18.9-4.476
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG27.6%-72.4%-44.8%18.1-26.4-475
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA52.1%-47.9%4.2%17.8-10.11,638
Buyback Achievers PSPKW43.2%-56.9%-13.7%17.7-11.9160
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF16.0%-84.0%-68.1%16.5-43.7207
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA40.0%-60.0%-20.0%16.0-13.0-218
Cleantech PSPZD20.9%-79.1%-58.2%15.5-41.8883
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY68.3%-31.7%36.5%13.4+19.4BullX-44
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM32.1%-68.0%-35.9%6.7-18.1-685
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU33.0%-67.0%-34.0%4.6-27.81,227
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD32.5%-67.5%-34.9%2.5-28.31,284
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK43.7%-56.3%-12.7%0.8-7.1-82
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH29.5%-70.5%-41.1%-0.8-24.7BearX146
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM45.4%-54.6%-9.1%-1.6-6.4BearX228
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT43.0%-57.1%-14.1%-2.2-7.2BearX-124
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH29.1%-70.9%-41.7%-4.6-25.5BearX319
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF18.8%-81.2%-62.4%-7.2-38.3BearX514
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH30.0%-70.0%-40.0%-7.7-20.4BearX-293
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY30.0%-70.0%-40.0%-7.7-20.4BearX-293
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ16.6%-83.4%-66.9%-8.0-31.6BearX-1,066
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ27.4%-72.6%-45.2%-11.4-21.8BearX-472
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR43.9%-56.1%-12.2%-12.8-4.6-75
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE26.8%-73.2%-46.4%-13.0-23.7BearX-226
Financials PS DYPFI19.5%-80.5%-61.0%-13.2-29.3BearX-715
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH35.7%-64.3%-28.6%-14.6-6.3-1,371
Retail MarketVectorsRTH49.8%-50.2%-0.5%-15.2-2.7836
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS39.3%-60.8%-21.5%-17.1-8.7-191
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ33.6%-66.4%-32.9%-19.1-7.7-1,428
Homebuilders SPDRXHB20.2%-79.8%-59.7%-21.2-34.6BearX548
Networking GS iSharesIGN73.4%-26.6%46.8%-22.0+29.6243
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ35.0%-65.0%-30.1%-25.8-5.6-1,331
Networking PS DYPXQ50.4%-49.6%0.8%-26.7+1.8518
Energy SPDRXLE62.0%-38.0%24.1%-26.7+27.1-1,487
Biotechnology SPDRXBI21.5%-78.5%-57.0%-27.1-30.3BearX251
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE52.7%-47.3%5.4%-27.2+12.8-886BearX
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB17.7%-82.3%-64.6%-28.0-36.9BearX621
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB27.0%-73.0%-46.0%-32.4-21.949
Energy PS DYPXI58.1%-42.0%16.1%-35.3+21.0-988
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE48.8%-51.2%-2.4%-46.4+14.1-1,348
Building & Construction PS DYPKB26.2%-73.8%-47.7%-49.8-19.5-37
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW64.3%-35.7%28.5%-50.0+31.1-1,058
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO67.1%-32.9%34.2%-54.7+37.3-1,427
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE52.8%-47.2%5.5%-61.8+20.2-1,167
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH27.3%-72.7%-45.4%-67.3-14.4-189
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE15.4%-84.6%-69.2%-75.5-27.7-70
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy