ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Volume ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Tuesday, April 25, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume% AD Volume Net% McClellan Volume Oscillator  Volume Oscillator Change Volume Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW92.5%-7.5%84.9%3.6+53.5BullX-761
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO92.1%-7.9%84.2%14.6+52.4BullX-950
Energy SPDRXLE90.2%-9.8%80.5%5.3+51.8BullX-957
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE90.3%-9.7%80.5%10.8+51.0BullX-976
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ87.6%-12.5%75.1%-0.9+50.4-1,083
Energy PS DYPXI90.8%-9.2%81.7%17.0+49.5BullX-770
Financials PS DYPFI93.3%-6.7%86.7%67.5+48.5-1,510
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK94.6%-5.4%89.1%50.1+46.2-396
Financial SPDRXLF90.8%-9.3%81.5%62.7+46.2-1,504
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH82.6%-17.4%65.3%-1.7+44.8-1,093
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE98.0%-2.0%96.1%87.7+43.5-283
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE92.7%-7.3%85.5%38.7+42.9BullX127
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE87.3%-12.7%74.6%17.1+42.2BullX-227
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW94.3%-5.7%88.6%58.7+40.5292
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE85.7%-14.3%71.4%26.0+40.5BullX-511
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA96.3%-3.7%92.6%64.1+39.9637
Semiconductors SPDRXSD93.9%-6.1%87.7%61.9+39.9221
Biotechnology SPDRXBI92.3%-7.7%84.6%63.8+39.3-46
Semiconductors PS DYPSI95.2%-4.8%90.3%66.4+38.5585
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG86.3%-13.7%72.7%71.3+38.5-1,307
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH92.8%-7.2%85.5%57.0+37.9481
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB88.1%-11.9%76.3%49.7+37.3-136
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH81.6%-18.4%63.3%21.2+37.2BullX-629
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH90.0%-10.0%79.9%78.9+33.8-1BullX
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF82.0%-18.0%64.1%50.4+32.2-500
Media PS DYPBS89.8%-10.2%79.6%73.7+30.2732BullX
Water Resources PSPHO86.2%-13.8%72.4%72.9+30.078BullX
Materials SPDRXLB81.3%-18.7%62.6%61.0+29.7-528
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF79.6%-20.4%59.2%3.0+29.3BullX826
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ70.5%-29.5%41.0%14.1+28.6BullX-1,191
Healthcare PS DYPTH81.8%-18.2%63.7%29.5+28.4695
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW84.3%-15.7%68.6%49.5+28.2656
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ84.3%-15.7%68.6%49.5+28.2656
S&P 100 iSharesOEF76.7%-23.3%53.4%37.2+27.9-472
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH75.8%-24.2%51.7%23.7+27.4BullX-193
Networking PS DYPXQ78.5%-21.5%57.0%35.4+26.7141
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW80.7%-19.3%61.5%47.5+25.7415
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW76.9%-23.1%53.9%34.7+25.644
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI77.7%-22.3%55.4%26.6+25.6422
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ92.2%-7.8%84.5%117.4+24.7941
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE67.8%-32.3%35.5%4.9+24.3BullX-737
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU82.1%-17.9%64.2%88.3+23.8-121
S&P 500 SPDRSPY74.7%-25.3%49.3%38.3+23.7-193
S&P 500 iSharesIVV74.6%-25.4%49.3%38.2+23.7-188
Technology GS iSharesIGM80.8%-19.2%61.7%58.0+23.5516
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI74.7%-25.3%49.5%79.6+23.3-1,265
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT74.7%-25.3%49.5%79.6+23.3-1,265
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD82.0%-18.0%64.0%91.6+22.9-82
Technology SPDRXLK75.3%-24.7%50.6%32.7+21.6444
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE71.1%-28.9%42.3%33.0+21.5-365
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA70.6%-29.4%41.3%20.2+21.4BullX-96
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT73.6%-26.4%47.3%40.1+21.2-11
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM75.3%-24.7%50.7%47.7+20.7194
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH72.4%-27.6%44.8%49.2+20.1-325
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY72.4%-27.6%44.8%49.3+20.1-325
Healthcare SPDRXLV67.1%-32.9%34.2%10.5+19.4BullX-186
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ70.3%-29.8%40.5%45.0+18.9-445
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM69.5%-30.5%39.1%40.5+18.8-448
Networking GS iSharesIGN71.3%-28.7%42.6%49.0+18.1-215
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY73.1%-27.0%46.1%51.0+18.196BullX
Cleantech PSPZD80.5%-19.5%61.0%93.6+18.0393
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK71.3%-28.7%42.7%47.0+17.7-76
Environmental Services MVEVX73.3%-26.7%46.6%63.1+14.9358
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ60.5%-39.5%21.0%19.4+14.3-883
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR67.7%-32.3%35.3%9.1+12.7BullX1,105
Software GS iSharesIGV74.6%-25.5%49.1%70.5+12.6789BullX
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK63.3%-36.7%26.6%30.0+11.1-80
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC69.0%-31.1%37.9%54.0+10.8428
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ68.2%-31.8%36.5%59.0+9.7345
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ72.1%-28.0%44.1%94.4+8.4326
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT73.3%-26.7%46.7%99.0+8.1513
Retail MarketVectorsRTH70.7%-29.3%41.4%96.1+6.1404
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA72.4%-27.6%44.9%97.5+6.0728
Buyback Achievers PSPKW61.4%-38.6%22.8%42.7+4.9245
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR61.1%-38.9%22.3%55.4+3.741
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY53.6%-46.4%7.2%18.2+2.0-126
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS58.0%-42.0%16.1%52.9+0.72
Retail PS DYPMR64.4%-35.6%28.8%82.5+0.1557
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA64.4%-35.6%28.8%82.5+0.1557
Steel MVSLX48.3%-51.8%-3.5%27.5-0.0-1,115
Homebuilders SPDRXHB54.4%-45.6%8.8%20.1-0.3363
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ50.7%-49.4%1.3%31.1-0.4-681
Software PS DYPSJ64.6%-35.4%29.3%79.3-1.81,019
Industrials SPDRXLI58.2%-41.9%16.3%68.9-3.2244
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT53.7%-46.3%7.5%50.9-3.6-55
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB51.9%-48.1%3.8%19.6-3.8488
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF47.0%-53.0%-6.0%10.8-4.5-128
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP50.7%-49.4%1.3%40.2-7.2235
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU47.8%-52.2%-4.5%5.2-8.3819
Building & Construction PS DYPKB44.4%-55.6%-11.2%0.9-9.8524
Utilities SPDRXLU47.2%-52.8%-5.5%10.1-10.2905
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL42.9%-57.1%-14.2%-2.5-10.3BearX414
Utilities PS DYPUI28.0%-72.0%-44.0%-62.7-19.4676
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ34.4%-65.6%-31.2%56.8-28.9232
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-65.7-48.8177
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy