ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Volume ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Thursday, May 25, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume% AD Volume Net% McClellan Volume Oscillator  Volume Oscillator Change Volume Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW97.6%-2.4%95.2%5.1+60.2BullX-922
Retail MarketVectorsRTH100.0%0.0%100.0%-3.7+54.1860BearX
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC94.1%-5.9%88.3%27.0+46.5BullX125
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY92.2%-7.8%84.4%21.9+46.0BullX-30
Buyback Achievers PSPKW96.8%-3.2%93.6%58.3+44.2171
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF96.6%-3.4%93.1%45.6+43.9536
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ95.0%-5.0%90.0%89.6+43.4-938
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA94.7%-5.3%89.3%61.9+43.3-201
Healthcare PS DYPTH97.9%-2.1%95.9%70.1+39.7845
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA95.8%-4.3%91.5%35.4+38.2BullX1,628
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW92.7%-7.3%85.4%64.9+37.3341BullX
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW98.6%-1.4%97.1%73.9+37.21,292
Technology SPDRXLK98.0%-2.0%96.1%86.1+36.01,052
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH84.2%-15.8%68.5%32.8+33.8BullX156BullX
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW89.1%-10.9%78.2%66.2+33.1304
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ83.2%-16.8%66.4%75.8+32.3-1,006BullX
Cleantech PSPZD94.8%-5.2%89.6%91.5+32.1902
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE91.4%-8.6%82.7%60.3+31.51,206
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH100.0%0.0%100.0%108.9+30.61,727
Industrials SPDRXLI86.9%-13.1%73.8%73.3+30.2173BullX
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR91.5%-8.5%83.0%98.7+30.0403
Semiconductors SPDRXSD100.0%0.0%100.0%118.8+29.81,584
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW89.3%-10.7%78.6%67.9+29.3942
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ89.3%-10.7%78.6%67.9+29.3942
Semiconductors PS DYPSI99.6%-0.4%99.3%114.2+29.31,725
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI90.8%-9.2%81.7%88.8+28.6786
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS76.6%-23.4%53.2%22.9+28.2BullX-142
Healthcare SPDRXLV79.9%-20.1%59.8%42.3+28.015
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM79.9%-20.1%59.8%38.2+27.1263
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT77.6%-22.4%55.2%36.2+26.9-90BullX
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR74.6%-25.4%49.3%21.1+25.5BullX-32
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB78.6%-21.4%57.1%29.5+24.7669
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF81.9%-18.1%63.8%83.6+22.4213
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK74.3%-25.8%48.5%39.4+22.2-51
Software PS DYPSJ92.8%-7.2%85.6%100.2+22.11,975
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK82.5%-17.5%65.0%96.3+21.5126
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH63.2%-36.8%26.5%-30.2+21.0-99
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE56.9%-43.1%13.8%-34.0+19.9-1,058
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE64.7%-35.3%29.3%0.4+18.4BullX-224
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA79.8%-20.2%59.6%80.1+14.91,174
Water Resources PSPHO71.5%-28.5%43.1%65.2+13.4185
Utilities PS DYPUI75.6%-24.4%51.3%105.3+13.3-98
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT77.7%-22.3%55.4%98.5+12.6624
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT64.1%-35.9%28.2%34.6+10.468
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU76.7%-23.3%53.4%118.1+8.5571
Energy SPDRXLE47.2%-52.8%-5.7%-15.3+7.5-1,422
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL70.0%-30.0%39.9%80.1+7.3495
Networking PS DYPXQ51.7%-48.3%3.4%-32.4+4.1541BearX
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ63.8%-36.2%27.7%59.8+4.0403
Media PS DYPBS61.6%-38.4%23.1%54.0+3.7171
Steel MVSLX57.4%-42.6%14.8%61.5+3.6-865
Building & Construction PS DYPKB49.5%-50.5%-1.0%-14.4+1.628
Materials SPDRXLB60.6%-39.4%21.2%87.2+1.2-520
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE46.6%-53.4%-6.8%-0.6+0.9-820
Utilities SPDRXLU71.2%-28.8%42.5%126.6+0.7590
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ51.0%-49.1%1.9%22.70.0-448
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO31.4%-68.6%-37.1%-64.9-3.2-1,345
Environmental Services MVEVX48.0%-52.0%-4.0%21.8-6.7144
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB39.7%-60.4%-20.7%-18.3-9.574BearX
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH41.8%-58.2%-16.3%12.6-9.9-286
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY41.7%-58.3%-16.5%12.4-10.0-286
Networking GS iSharesIGN35.2%-64.8%-29.6%-52.1-10.3264BearX
Technology GS iSharesIGM51.9%-48.1%3.8%31.8-10.71,318
Homebuilders SPDRXHB43.8%-56.2%-12.5%3.9-11.2560
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE28.2%-71.8%-43.6%-37.9-11.8-1,279
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD48.8%-51.2%-2.4%21.9-12.41,273
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU48.7%-51.3%-2.7%23.6-12.51,213
Software GS iSharesIGV51.7%-48.3%3.4%43.4-13.71,461
Biotechnology SPDRXBI34.6%-65.4%-30.8%-10.2-17.9BearX264
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY37.6%-62.4%-24.7%23.8-18.2-27
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ28.4%-71.6%-43.1%8.2-19.1-1,277
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH30.4%-69.6%-39.2%-19.0-21.5BearX284
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ24.7%-75.3%-50.6%13.4-23.7-1,384
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH27.2%-72.8%-45.6%40.8-25.5-1,348BullX
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ35.5%-64.5%-29.1%23.5-27.11,062
Energy PS DYPXI16.2%-83.8%-67.6%-40.9-27.3-938
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM27.0%-73.0%-46.0%30.2-27.8-686
Retail PS DYPMR34.4%-65.6%-31.1%27.5-28.4967
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA34.4%-65.6%-31.1%27.5-28.4967
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE15.3%-84.7%-69.4%-64.9-29.9-12
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ25.8%-74.2%-48.4%1.1-30.1282
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF23.8%-76.3%-52.5%32.1-34.4-269
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG20.0%-80.0%-60.1%25.2-36.3-513
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI22.6%-77.4%-54.7%40.4-36.4-378
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT22.6%-77.4%-54.7%40.4-36.4-378
Financials PS DYPFI14.0%-86.0%-71.9%-2.1-37.5BearX-720
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ18.5%-81.5%-63.0%9.2-40.8431
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP16.7%-83.3%-66.7%14.5-43.8410
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE8.5%-91.5%-82.9%-12.0-44.4BearX-367BearX
Financial SPDRXLF9.4%-90.6%-81.1%19.1-46.8-640
S&P 500 iSharesIVV7.2%-92.8%-85.6%-12.8-47.9BearX-16
S&P 500 SPDRSPY7.2%-92.8%-85.7%-12.6-47.9BearX-18
S&P 100 iSharesOEF3.3%-96.7%-93.5%-16.2-49.8BearX-373BearX
Gold Miners MVGDX10.1%-89.9%-79.8%13.7-53.8833
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK1.4%-98.6%-97.1%-15.1-55.2BearX148
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.021) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy