ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Volume ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, March 24, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume% AD Volume Net% McClellan Volume Oscillator  Volume Oscillator Change Volume Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ94.9%-5.1%89.8%-63.5+68.4-932
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ89.1%-10.9%78.1%37.1+41.3BullX-288
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF74.3%-25.7%48.7%-63.4+39.4-103
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW82.8%-17.3%65.5%24.9+39.4BullX-879
Utilities SPDRXLU95.6%-4.4%91.2%41.6+39.01,291
Healthcare PS DYPTH82.9%-17.1%65.9%-30.6+38.0939
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU93.0%-7.0%86.0%39.3+37.41,103BullX
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH74.1%-25.9%48.2%-33.4+32.8141
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT74.2%-25.8%48.4%-12.2+31.4-191
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI75.9%-24.1%51.8%-39.0+29.61,208
Biotechnology SPDRXBI73.3%-26.8%46.5%-19.9+28.5336
Utilities PS DYPUI83.1%-16.9%66.2%32.0+28.5858
Technology SPDRXLK73.1%-26.9%46.1%-26.7+28.2535
Financials PS DYPFI69.4%-30.7%38.7%-42.1+28.1236
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO60.7%-39.3%21.4%-39.3+27.2-1,420
Energy PS DYPXI59.4%-40.6%18.9%-43.3+26.6-1,457
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG63.0%-37.0%26.1%-62.0+26.5-197
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH82.2%-17.9%64.3%50.8+24.1885
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF72.5%-27.5%45.1%30.7+23.3-336
Financial SPDRXLF58.9%-41.1%17.8%-66.6+21.4-26
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT52.9%-47.1%5.7%-73.1+18.0-452
Software PS DYPSJ68.4%-31.6%36.7%15.7+17.4BullX266
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE49.9%-50.1%-0.1%-52.5+16.4-1,342
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF56.2%-43.8%12.4%-47.2+15.6-102
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW60.0%-40.0%20.0%-34.6+15.4335
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE61.6%-38.5%23.1%-22.1+14.9380
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW66.1%-33.9%32.1%-1.7+14.7751
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ66.1%-33.9%32.1%-1.7+14.7751
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE65.3%-34.7%30.6%13.5+14.4BullX221
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE54.6%-45.4%9.1%-47.7+14.1-163
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE51.3%-48.7%2.5%-37.4+13.4-981
S&P 500 iSharesIVV55.3%-44.8%10.5%-41.6+12.915
S&P 500 SPDRSPY55.1%-45.0%10.1%-42.3+12.813
Semiconductors SPDRXSD63.5%-36.5%27.0%-4.3+12.5682
Networking GS iSharesIGN63.6%-36.4%27.3%-3.2+12.3712
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW62.1%-37.9%24.2%-7.1+10.1903
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT53.2%-46.8%6.3%-37.6+10.0-32
Networking PS DYPXQ59.6%-40.4%19.3%-35.4+9.81,245
S&P 100 iSharesOEF50.8%-49.2%1.6%-65.3+9.5358
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY55.0%-45.0%10.0%-22.0+9.162
Technology GS iSharesIGM60.2%-39.8%20.3%-7.9+8.6775
Energy SPDRXLE44.5%-55.5%-11.0%-42.7+8.6-1,367
Industrials SPDRXLI53.2%-46.8%6.3%-20.2+8.4-247
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ56.7%-43.3%13.4%-7.3+8.3126
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB54.5%-45.5%9.1%-27.1+8.3244
Software GS iSharesIGV54.5%-45.5%9.1%-27.1+8.3244
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT56.1%-44.0%12.1%7.9+7.8-348
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH47.6%-52.4%-4.8%-74.7+6.1569
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY47.7%-52.3%-4.6%-59.2+5.9183
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC51.1%-48.9%2.3%-20.0+5.2-94
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM51.8%-48.2%3.7%-13.7+5.1-116
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR56.0%-44.0%12.1%19.5+4.5-104
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE40.2%-59.8%-19.7%-41.5+2.8-1,282
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW51.6%-48.4%3.1%-9.7+2.7129
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ46.0%-54.1%-8.1%-45.5+2.375
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ32.7%-67.3%-34.7%-81.3+1.0-1,364
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ42.5%-57.5%-15.1%-45.6+0.3-281
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH42.7%-57.3%-14.6%-40.4-0.7-212
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY42.7%-57.3%-14.6%-40.2-0.8-207
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB47.2%-52.8%-5.6%-42.8-1.3851
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK43.2%-56.8%-13.6%-51.4-1.3300
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH31.5%-68.5%-36.9%-77.4-1.4-1,282
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ53.4%-46.6%6.8%9.0-2.3822
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR44.5%-55.5%-11.0%-5.8-2.4-522
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS40.8%-59.2%-18.4%-7.7-5.5-683
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD42.6%-57.4%-14.9%-27.8-5.6252
Healthcare SPDRXLV35.3%-64.7%-29.4%-93.2-5.9682
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU43.3%-56.7%-13.5%-21.6-6.2312
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA39.0%-61.0%-22.0%-49.7-7.4454
Buyback Achievers PSPKW37.8%-62.2%-24.5%-37.4-9.6248
Media PS DYPBS38.2%-61.8%-23.6%-51.6-9.7739
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK36.2%-63.8%-27.7%-42.6-11.3349
Homebuilders SPDRXHB39.7%-60.4%-20.7%-36.9-11.4915
Water Resources PSPHO29.7%-70.3%-40.5%-69.0-13.095
Semiconductors PS DYPSI35.1%-64.9%-29.7%-50.2-14.1839
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA47.3%-52.8%-5.5%37.9-14.2814
Retail PS DYPMR30.1%-69.9%-39.9%-32.7-15.3-466
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL32.1%-67.9%-35.8%-76.0-15.81,247
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ30.0%-70.0%-40.0%-41.9-16.3-36
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE25.0%-75.0%-50.1%-100.2-17.0707
Building & Construction PS DYPKB31.6%-68.4%-36.9%-16.2-20.6BearX282
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP21.6%-78.4%-56.8%-83.9-20.9244
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ11.5%-88.5%-76.9%-85.4-21.3-1,664
Retail MarketVectorsRTH23.1%-76.9%-53.9%-63.0-21.550
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH21.2%-78.8%-57.5%-82.9-23.3553
Gold Miners MVGDX23.4%-76.6%-53.1%-8.2-24.2BearX-937
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK13.2%-86.8%-73.5%-102.2-27.8267
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI8.0%-92.0%-84.0%-120.8-29.2-26
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA23.7%-76.3%-52.5%-20.9-30.0BearX457
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM7.8%-92.2%-84.4%-47.9-37.0-770
Environmental Services MVEVX9.1%-90.9%-81.8%-80.8-38.5670
Cleantech PSPZD5.5%-94.5%-89.0%-57.9-40.0-440
Steel MVSLX2.1%-97.9%-95.8%-77.4-40.1-546
Materials SPDRXLB2.7%-97.3%-94.7%-42.8-42.8-958
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA2.2%-97.8%-95.7%-96.6-43.1515
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy