ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


McClellan Volume ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 30, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume% AD Volume Net% McClellan Volume Oscillator  Volume Oscillator Change Volume Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB92.5%-7.5%84.9%27.6+43.1BullX356BullX
Homebuilders SPDRXHB90.6%-9.4%81.1%27.5+41.9BullX173
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ82.1%-17.9%64.1%-45.6+40.7728
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK88.5%-11.5%77.0%26.6+37.6BullX536BullX
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ83.5%-16.5%66.9%5.3+36.5BullX307
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL77.7%-22.3%55.4%-30.4+34.4497
Utilities PS DYPUI69.4%-30.6%38.8%-82.2+33.7420
Water Resources PSPHO76.8%-23.3%53.5%-10.8+31.9193
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY75.1%-24.9%50.2%-22.1+31.7211
Gold Miners MVGDX67.8%-32.2%35.5%-53.4+30.8-220
Retail PS DYPMR78.0%-22.0%56.0%-17.7+30.2935
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA78.0%-22.0%56.0%-17.7+30.2935
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP75.6%-24.4%51.2%-23.1+29.6703
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE78.7%-21.3%57.4%23.4+27.0BullX466
Building & Construction PS DYPKB77.5%-22.5%55.1%21.9+26.5BullX363
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA68.3%-31.7%36.6%-24.2+25.5-16
Environmental Services MVEVX72.2%-27.8%44.3%-5.7+24.4415
Industrials SPDRXLI70.4%-29.6%40.8%-19.4+23.8541
Energy SPDRXLE78.1%-21.9%56.3%105.5+22.4-1,164
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ69.3%-30.7%38.7%-11.9+21.8465
Energy PS DYPXI78.6%-21.5%57.1%120.6+18.5-825
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY71.2%-28.8%42.4%48.0+17.0-10BullX
Software GS iSharesIGV60.0%-40.0%20.0%-69.7+16.11,205
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW61.4%-38.6%22.7%-27.4+15.7362
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ61.3%-38.7%22.7%6.4+15.7BullX-587
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC67.7%-32.3%35.4%24.1+15.4226
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT75.3%-24.7%50.7%36.5+15.21,445
Cleantech PSPZD65.9%-34.1%31.8%-9.5+15.0893
Materials SPDRXLB63.6%-36.4%27.2%17.9+12.3111
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE69.8%-30.2%39.7%113.1+11.3-1,139
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO71.2%-28.8%42.4%130.4+11.2-1,330
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE66.3%-33.7%32.7%87.1+10.6-979
Retail MarketVectorsRTH59.7%-40.3%19.3%-3.1+10.5217
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA58.1%-41.9%16.3%-34.6+9.4998
Media PS DYPBS54.9%-45.1%9.7%-37.6+9.1472
S&P 100 iSharesOEF57.7%-42.3%15.3%5.6+8.0BullX15
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW51.3%-48.7%2.6%-60.5+7.8618
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ51.3%-48.7%2.6%-60.5+7.8618
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI56.6%-43.4%13.2%-40.5+6.91,272BearX
Software PS DYPSJ48.7%-51.3%-2.6%-88.5+6.41,124
Networking PS DYPXQ47.9%-52.1%-4.2%-50.0+6.2-79
Utilities SPDRXLU37.8%-62.2%-24.5%-152.5+5.8825
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA50.9%-49.1%1.9%-54.9+5.2837
S&P 500 SPDRSPY53.4%-46.6%6.8%-3.9+3.6183
S&P 500 iSharesIVV53.4%-46.6%6.8%-3.9+3.5186
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU36.4%-63.6%-27.3%-141.8+3.1717
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE54.9%-45.1%9.9%21.9+2.5-50
Buyback Achievers PSPKW56.0%-44.0%12.0%14.7+1.2588
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM52.8%-47.2%5.5%28.6+0.6-343
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK52.4%-47.6%4.7%20.4-0.5-22
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT51.9%-48.1%3.8%7.1-0.8316
Technology SPDRXLK36.4%-63.6%-27.2%-104.7-2.4616
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE54.6%-45.4%9.1%90.3-2.6-1,173
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW48.9%-51.1%-2.2%-22.8-4.61,205
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT46.2%-53.9%-7.7%2.9-4.7-39
Technology GS iSharesIGM35.6%-64.4%-28.8%-93.0-6.5829
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR38.5%-61.5%-23.0%-67.1-7.3828
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS44.7%-55.3%-10.7%17.5-8.7-72
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR43.6%-56.4%-12.8%7.2-8.716
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF49.8%-50.2%-0.3%18.1-9.01,002
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM41.4%-58.6%-17.1%-15.0-9.7364
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH44.4%-55.6%-11.2%23.6-9.9-92
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY44.4%-55.6%-11.3%23.6-9.9-92
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU44.3%-55.7%-11.3%-3.0-10.1BearX674
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW30.2%-69.8%-39.7%-99.2-11.4755
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH44.1%-55.9%-11.8%64.6-11.6-998
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD42.9%-57.1%-14.2%-5.3-12.2BearX813
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ45.0%-55.1%-10.1%73.1-12.6-902
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH22.2%-77.8%-55.7%-163.5-13.31,276
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ40.2%-59.8%-19.6%26.3-14.6-200
Healthcare SPDRXLV35.7%-64.3%-28.6%-36.3-16.0899
Steel MVSLX46.9%-53.1%-6.3%80.0-16.1-117
Semiconductors SPDRXSD18.9%-81.1%-62.2%-159.0-17.21,177
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW45.1%-54.9%-9.7%108.2-17.3-1,040
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH34.3%-65.7%-31.4%-27.2-18.8844
Healthcare PS DYPTH38.1%-61.9%-23.8%-9.1-19.6BearX1,225
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF27.9%-72.1%-44.2%-61.2-20.1733
Semiconductors PS DYPSI14.4%-85.6%-71.2%-179.0-20.11,334
Biotechnology SPDRXBI34.5%-65.5%-30.9%-15.9-20.4BearX842
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ35.6%-64.5%-28.9%-13.8-20.7BearX1,031
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI39.9%-60.1%-20.1%68.1-20.7-378
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT39.9%-60.1%-20.1%68.1-20.7-378
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ36.5%-63.5%-26.9%64.9-21.7-793
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB33.4%-66.6%-33.2%-4.1-22.3BearX614
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF34.6%-65.4%-30.9%15.6-22.4313
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE26.1%-73.9%-47.8%-39.0-23.0252
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ26.9%-73.1%-46.2%5.7-24.4-611
Financial SPDRXLF35.9%-64.1%-28.2%56.7-25.7-10
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG32.7%-67.3%-34.7%52.3-28.2-111
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK30.1%-69.9%-39.7%9.9-30.0875
Networking GS iSharesIGN14.7%-85.3%-70.7%-62.8-31.574
Financials PS DYPFI25.6%-74.4%-48.9%70.1-34.1-1,019BullX
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE17.8%-82.2%-64.4%-18.8-36.2BearX279
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH14.4%-85.6%-71.2%-37.9-38.1BearX444
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH19.6%-80.4%-60.8%-13.1-39.0BearX948
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy