ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Volume Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, April 21, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume%  AD Volume Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ0.2%-99.8%-99.7%-32.9%-29.9%-7.8%-17.8%-3.5%-3.9%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ0.2%-99.8%-99.5%-4.2%-12.5%-1.6%-11.4%0.5%-0.1%
Healthcare SPDRXLV1.8%-98.2%-96.4%-10.3%-19.0%-11.1%4.9%0.6%0.2%
Financial SPDRXLF2.6%-97.4%-94.8%5.9%-37.4%-26.1%-13.1%3.2%6.7%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI3.3%-96.7%-93.4%11.9%-6.9%-1.8%8.6%8.4%5.7%
Healthcare PS DYPTH3.3%-96.7%-93.4%17.1%4.3%1.6%10.8%10.7%8.2%
Financials PS DYPFI4.2%-95.8%-91.7%12.2%-38.5%-27.3%-13.6%4.6%8.3%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH5.1%-94.9%-89.8%-40.4%-37.7%-9.3%-14.5%-4.1%-4.2%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ5.8%-94.2%-88.4%-42.9%-42.2%-8.0%-14.4%-4.7%-3.9%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ6.2%-93.8%-87.7%-10.0%-20.6%-7.3%-7.3%-1.3%2.2%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW7.9%-92.1%-84.2%-24.1%-37.6%-4.4%-13.6%-3.2%-0.3%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI8.4%-91.6%-83.2%15.0%-25.4%-17.3%-12.2%5.5%7.6%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT8.4%-91.6%-83.2%15.0%-25.4%-17.3%-12.2%5.5%7.6%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH9.7%-90.3%-80.6%-14.5%-12.8%-7.3%3.3%0.3%0.1%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE10.0%-90.0%-80.0%-25.6%-18.1%-10.6%5.9%-2.5%-0.1%
Energy SPDRXLE10.3%-89.7%-79.3%-43.1%-38.8%-6.4%-14.2%-5.7%-3.4%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG11.0%-89.0%-77.9%14.4%-28.6%-20.2%-11.9%3.1%6.5%
Energy PS DYPXI11.4%-88.6%-77.2%-38.7%-37.1%-5.2%-12.4%-3.5%-0.3%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH12.1%-87.9%-75.8%-19.9%-24.3%-18.4%1.0%-3.5%-3.4%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH12.3%-87.7%-75.4%-10.7%6.5%1.0%3.2%-0.1%-1.4%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF12.3%-87.7%-75.4%18.7%20.3%19.4%4.4%7.9%8.1%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE14.5%-85.5%-71.0%-40.5%-40.5%-7.1%-13.6%-6.2%-3.5%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK14.8%-85.2%-70.4%-0.6%-18.8%-10.0%-2.4%5.8%4.6%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK14.9%-85.1%-70.2%7.6%-0.0%-3.4%-2.0%1.7%1.7%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE15.0%-85.0%-70.1%-10.9%4.5%-7.1%-0.1%0.2%0.6%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI15.4%-84.6%-69.3%51.5%-1.4%1.9%5.5%10.9%13.1%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB16.1%-83.9%-67.8%-16.9%-0.8%-5.2%1.6%-0.9%0.9%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF16.1%-83.9%-67.8%13.5%-13.5%-6.5%-5.3%5.1%6.5%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH16.5%-83.5%-67.1%43.1%-6.1%-0.5%4.8%9.9%12.4%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE17.0%-83.0%-66.1%4.4%-14.3%-5.6%-3.3%2.5%3.5%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI17.5%-82.6%-65.1%-10.3%4.3%-5.9%2.7%0.8%1.8%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF18.3%-81.7%-63.4%7.3%-19.5%-10.7%-2.4%2.4%3.4%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD18.4%-81.6%-63.3%41.3%-4.5%-2.7%2.5%8.3%11.0%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM19.4%-80.6%-61.3%-3.7%-17.3%-4.0%-7.6%0.9%2.8%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY20.1%-79.9%-59.9%9.2%-12.2%-4.3%-1.6%3.7%4.4%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV20.1%-79.9%-59.9%9.3%-12.2%-4.2%-1.6%3.8%4.4%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY20.6%-79.4%-58.7%23.9%-0.6%3.0%0.4%2.3%1.0%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW22.6%-77.4%-54.8%28.4%-4.1%-0.7%4.7%7.3%9.2%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW22.9%-77.1%-54.2%10.9%-8.8%-1.2%0.3%4.0%4.3%
Materials SPDRXLB23.1%-76.9%-53.8%2.4%-18.7%-3.7%-10.5%-0.9%2.9%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO23.7%-76.3%-52.5%-38.4%-40.2%-5.5%-13.6%-6.7%-3.0%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY24.5%-75.5%-51.0%3.5%-8.1%-2.8%-0.6%2.2%2.8%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE25.0%-75.0%-50.1%-31.1%-27.4%-2.8%-12.2%-4.4%-1.5%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS25.1%-74.9%-49.9%15.1%5.3%5.9%-2.7%1.7%1.3%
Technology SPDRXLK25.3%-74.7%-49.4%25.6%-4.0%0.5%5.3%7.3%8.5%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE25.9%-74.1%-48.3%-21.9%-30.6%-4.1%-7.6%-5.0%-2.0%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT26.9%-73.1%-46.3%9.7%-6.4%0.7%-0.8%3.8%4.2%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ27.1%-72.9%-45.8%39.0%-2.6%10.1%1.9%10.7%8.6%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA27.6%-72.4%-44.8%10.3%-16.8%-5.7%1.3%2.4%3.0%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK28.1%-71.9%-43.7%10.2%-5.5%1.6%-2.7%3.0%3.7%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ28.2%-71.9%-43.7%-0.6%-13.2%1.2%-6.8%-0.1%0.3%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY28.5%-71.5%-43.0%4.1%-9.3%2.1%-5.6%1.1%1.4%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH28.5%-71.5%-43.0%4.1%-9.3%2.1%-5.6%1.1%1.4%
Software PS DYPSJ29.1%-70.9%-41.8%29.7%13.2%13.1%7.4%9.0%9.7%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW29.6%-70.4%-40.9%24.0%4.2%7.4%1.8%5.3%5.3%
Technology GS iSharesIGM29.7%-70.3%-40.6%33.7%1.5%2.9%5.3%6.9%8.5%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB30.0%-70.0%-39.9%21.6%8.3%0.9%5.0%9.8%7.1%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW30.5%-69.5%-39.1%-16.5%-7.8%4.7%-2.6%0.4%-0.4%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR31.3%-68.7%-37.4%20.4%23.6%23.0%6.9%7.3%7.2%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM32.2%-67.8%-35.6%10.6%0.6%5.3%-0.0%4.0%4.2%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR33.1%-66.9%-33.8%21.5%4.5%5.6%-1.9%2.9%2.8%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF33.7%-66.3%-32.6%-7.8%-9.0%3.5%-0.3%2.6%-0.3%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP34.6%-65.4%-30.8%15.0%17.0%4.0%2.2%3.7%2.7%
Industrials SPDRXLI34.8%-65.2%-30.4%33.0%6.7%8.4%0.7%5.9%4.6%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ37.0%-63.0%-25.9%42.3%11.3%7.4%1.2%5.9%4.8%
Cleantech PSPZD37.1%-63.0%-25.9%31.9%7.1%6.9%1.4%3.4%4.1%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT38.1%-62.0%-23.9%25.8%4.9%5.3%-2.6%2.8%4.0%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW39.8%-60.2%-20.3%29.0%-1.0%6.0%6.5%7.1%6.6%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ39.8%-60.2%-20.3%29.0%-1.0%6.0%6.5%7.1%6.6%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB40.0%-60.0%-20.0%24.3%10.1%2.4%4.3%8.7%5.2%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC40.4%-59.6%-19.1%29.0%7.3%11.8%3.6%4.5%2.2%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL40.7%-59.3%-18.7%12.5%7.7%-1.0%6.8%11.0%8.2%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU41.2%-58.8%-17.7%27.1%-2.0%-6.0%-0.0%2.3%1.6%
Utilities PS DYPUI41.3%-58.7%-17.3%-8.3%-4.4%-0.6%9.2%9.4%7.9%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD41.4%-58.6%-17.3%26.7%0.3%-4.3%-0.2%2.3%2.0%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB41.5%-58.5%-17.0%20.1%6.9%-0.6%3.0%7.2%4.5%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT46.6%-53.4%-6.8%41.9%9.0%15.9%1.2%10.7%6.8%
Networking PS DYPXQ46.9%-53.2%-6.3%20.0%-13.0%-8.3%6.0%7.3%9.1%
Water Resources PSPHO47.4%-52.6%-5.2%12.5%-2.3%1.4%-1.8%4.1%5.0%
Environmental Services MVEVX48.3%-51.7%-3.4%34.0%1.6%0.4%4.2%8.4%7.4%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA49.7%-50.3%-0.7%8.9%-6.5%-2.9%5.2%0.3%3.7%
Software GS iSharesIGV50.5%-49.5%1.0%38.1%2.1%8.5%6.6%6.0%5.7%
Networking GS iSharesIGN52.8%-47.2%5.5%25.8%-7.7%-9.4%0.4%4.5%7.5%
Steel MVSLX53.8%-46.2%7.6%-1.2%-21.5%-15.6%-9.3%-2.2%4.4%
Media PS DYPBS58.0%-42.0%16.0%44.7%15.1%13.3%8.2%8.4%8.5%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE58.7%-41.3%17.5%-5.1%-9.3%-2.2%-2.9%1.1%7.3%
Gold Miners MVGDX62.5%-37.5%24.9%-11.5%16.4%14.7%-2.1%2.0%1.8%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH63.2%-36.8%26.3%42.9%19.0%11.3%6.1%2.4%0.3%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ65.3%-34.7%30.5%37.5%22.8%8.1%2.0%4.0%1.6%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ68.0%-32.1%35.9%58.1%20.8%17.5%11.6%11.2%7.9%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA76.4%-23.6%52.9%40.4%22.9%12.5%9.7%7.0%6.6%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU81.3%-18.7%62.6%11.1%1.2%4.7%10.5%8.6%7.1%
Utilities SPDRXLU83.3%-16.7%66.5%10.2%1.9%3.9%12.1%8.7%7.6%
Retail PS DYPMR83.8%-16.2%67.6%41.9%12.9%6.6%6.7%6.0%5.0%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA83.8%-16.2%67.6%41.9%12.9%6.6%6.7%6.0%5.0%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy