ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Volume Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, May 26, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume%  AD Volume Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE15.4%-84.6%-69.2%-29.8%-20.1%-11.8%-4.8%-0.4%0.4%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF16.0%-84.0%-68.1%12.7%13.4%3.6%1.0%5.8%6.3%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ16.6%-83.4%-66.9%-15.1%2.3%-14.8%-11.9%-10.1%0.6%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB17.7%-82.3%-64.6%-18.6%9.9%2.9%3.0%6.9%5.5%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI17.7%-82.3%-64.6%2.5%22.5%5.9%-10.8%0.9%8.5%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT17.7%-82.3%-64.6%2.5%22.5%5.9%-10.8%0.9%8.5%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF18.8%-81.2%-62.4%4.7%-3.3%8.6%0.2%3.6%1.2%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR19.4%-80.6%-61.1%19.8%19.9%3.6%3.7%5.8%5.7%
Financials PS DYPFI19.5%-80.5%-61.0%-26.9%0.8%1.8%-13.7%0.5%9.5%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB20.2%-79.8%-59.7%-14.1%7.6%3.9%2.3%5.3%5.0%
Cleantech PSPZD20.9%-79.1%-58.2%16.8%19.6%9.4%4.7%3.5%5.5%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI21.5%-78.5%-57.0%-4.6%-4.9%-2.2%0.3%2.4%1.7%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB26.2%-73.8%-47.7%-19.0%-6.4%-9.7%-1.6%4.3%6.3%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE26.8%-73.2%-46.4%-0.0%-8.6%-10.4%-5.2%1.3%0.3%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB27.0%-73.0%-46.0%-9.7%-9.4%-5.9%-1.8%0.5%0.8%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH27.3%-72.7%-45.4%-17.5%-17.6%-16.4%-4.2%1.1%-1.8%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ27.4%-72.6%-45.2%-10.8%-1.5%-5.5%-7.1%-3.3%0.1%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG27.6%-72.4%-44.8%-7.1%11.3%4.9%-10.2%-0.0%7.7%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF27.8%-72.2%-44.5%8.8%15.4%4.2%-5.6%2.3%6.8%
Healthcare SPDRXLV27.9%-72.1%-44.2%16.9%6.3%-1.0%-2.6%4.4%0.8%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH29.1%-70.9%-41.7%-4.0%-2.8%4.3%-3.0%2.7%-1.4%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH29.5%-70.5%-41.1%7.3%0.1%-0.9%-1.9%3.6%0.9%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH30.0%-70.0%-40.0%-6.2%0.4%-3.6%-5.4%-1.8%1.3%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY30.0%-70.0%-40.0%-6.1%0.4%-3.6%-5.4%-1.8%1.3%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM32.1%-68.0%-35.9%-8.9%8.2%-8.2%-7.9%-5.5%1.8%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD32.5%-67.5%-34.9%2.4%18.2%19.1%7.1%8.1%5.1%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU33.0%-67.0%-34.0%2.4%18.7%19.0%6.8%8.2%4.6%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ33.6%-66.4%-32.9%-33.0%-5.7%-16.2%-17.0%-8.9%-5.1%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ35.0%-65.0%-30.1%-39.4%-4.7%-17.2%-15.7%-8.1%-4.8%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH35.7%-64.3%-28.6%-32.1%-2.6%-17.5%-15.3%-7.5%-4.9%
Retail PS DYPMR37.2%-62.8%-25.6%43.2%23.2%14.6%8.7%5.9%6.8%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA37.2%-62.8%-25.6%43.2%23.2%14.6%8.7%5.9%6.8%
Financial SPDRXLF38.9%-61.1%-22.2%0.8%15.7%7.7%-11.4%0.4%7.9%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS39.3%-60.8%-21.5%1.8%-5.8%-6.3%-2.6%-2.5%1.2%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA40.0%-60.0%-20.0%14.4%6.8%-2.5%-3.0%2.4%3.3%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT43.0%-57.1%-14.1%5.8%0.8%-3.8%-1.8%-2.3%3.4%
Steel MVSLX43.0%-57.1%-14.1%5.9%12.8%-3.2%-10.4%-6.9%4.9%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW43.2%-56.9%-13.7%18.1%9.6%2.6%0.4%2.5%5.7%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ43.3%-56.7%-13.4%10.6%13.3%-3.1%-10.6%-2.7%-0.7%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK43.7%-56.3%-12.7%-0.1%0.6%-1.4%-2.6%0.1%3.2%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR43.9%-56.1%-12.2%3.3%-3.2%-4.7%-1.4%-1.2%2.6%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA44.8%-55.2%-10.4%50.8%28.1%14.0%9.1%7.6%8.3%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM45.4%-54.6%-9.1%2.9%4.1%1.0%1.5%2.3%4.4%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ45.6%-54.4%-8.8%22.3%13.1%1.4%1.8%3.2%5.2%
Industrials SPDRXLI46.7%-53.3%-6.5%25.0%14.6%3.8%0.2%1.9%4.9%
Software GS iSharesIGV47.4%-52.6%-5.1%48.2%30.5%21.0%15.8%11.5%7.8%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY48.8%-51.2%-2.4%15.4%16.6%4.2%-2.0%2.0%2.8%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE48.8%-51.2%-2.4%-43.7%-23.8%-17.4%-14.1%-9.3%-4.7%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ49.1%-50.9%-1.9%39.8%23.6%9.6%5.1%6.8%9.1%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT49.3%-50.7%-1.4%10.1%8.9%2.0%-0.6%2.7%4.4%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH49.8%-50.2%-0.5%0.5%1.9%2.8%3.7%2.9%2.0%
Networking PS DYPXQ50.4%-49.6%0.8%7.3%-6.4%4.0%1.6%10.9%10.1%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF50.4%-49.6%0.8%12.7%10.0%-0.3%-5.1%2.2%3.8%
Environmental Services MVEVX51.0%-49.0%2.0%36.0%17.3%3.5%0.4%5.0%7.6%
Water Resources PSPHO51.0%-49.0%2.1%20.8%13.7%1.5%-0.3%2.9%4.8%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE51.6%-48.4%3.1%11.5%9.1%-0.1%-5.0%0.9%3.6%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA52.1%-47.9%4.2%13.4%13.1%23.1%14.7%9.7%6.9%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI52.3%-47.7%4.7%50.3%32.1%13.6%6.3%12.9%7.6%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE52.7%-47.3%5.4%-31.2%-14.4%-10.2%-9.4%-7.2%-2.5%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE52.8%-47.2%5.5%-44.0%-33.8%-18.2%-10.8%-8.0%-3.5%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU53.2%-46.8%6.5%50.7%41.0%15.3%6.0%10.8%6.4%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV53.3%-46.7%6.6%16.0%13.4%4.7%-1.2%3.3%4.8%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY53.4%-46.6%6.7%16.0%13.5%4.7%-1.3%3.2%4.8%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW53.8%-46.2%7.6%20.1%15.7%7.7%2.1%4.4%4.9%
Healthcare PS DYPTH54.3%-45.7%8.5%37.1%15.6%6.8%7.5%11.2%8.7%
Software PS DYPSJ54.4%-45.6%8.7%58.8%42.2%27.8%18.3%16.1%12.7%
Technology GS iSharesIGM54.9%-45.1%9.8%30.6%25.8%19.5%12.1%11.0%9.9%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK56.7%-43.3%13.4%56.7%34.1%11.8%-0.4%5.5%5.8%
Utilities SPDRXLU58.0%-42.0%16.0%63.7%47.3%17.4%6.9%11.5%7.0%
Energy PS DYPXI58.1%-42.0%16.1%-40.3%-16.2%-10.7%-11.8%-6.9%-1.3%
Technology SPDRXLK58.1%-41.9%16.3%34.7%27.2%17.5%10.0%10.8%9.6%
Materials SPDRXLB58.8%-41.2%17.5%20.0%20.3%-3.6%-5.4%-4.5%2.1%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK60.0%-40.0%20.0%20.6%13.2%5.7%0.3%3.4%2.2%
Gold Miners MVGDX60.3%-39.7%20.7%-2.8%11.6%17.9%6.9%3.0%1.1%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC61.4%-38.6%22.8%22.9%6.6%-0.7%1.9%2.0%3.0%
Energy SPDRXLE62.0%-38.0%24.1%-33.3%-22.2%-16.0%-14.6%-9.5%-4.6%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW62.3%-37.7%24.7%31.0%25.5%20.1%11.3%11.5%10.6%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP64.0%-36.0%28.0%38.3%28.1%14.3%2.2%6.2%3.0%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW64.3%-35.7%28.5%-43.1%-30.5%-10.8%-9.1%-6.8%-1.0%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW65.1%-34.9%30.3%43.3%26.6%14.9%10.3%10.7%7.9%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ65.1%-34.9%30.3%43.3%26.6%14.9%10.3%10.7%7.9%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW66.0%-34.0%32.0%31.1%12.5%4.8%3.7%3.4%1.1%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO67.1%-32.9%34.2%-49.6%-34.4%-17.7%-13.5%-10.2%-4.3%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY68.3%-31.7%36.5%11.6%2.0%-4.9%-0.6%0.8%1.6%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT68.5%-31.5%36.9%70.4%41.2%18.8%7.4%7.1%8.4%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ69.0%-31.0%37.9%47.0%21.9%9.5%3.0%4.7%1.9%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL73.1%-26.9%46.1%53.4%36.5%21.0%4.1%12.3%7.9%
Networking GS iSharesIGN73.4%-26.6%46.8%9.6%-4.3%-1.1%-0.5%5.7%7.5%
Utilities PS DYPUI75.7%-24.3%51.4%61.0%32.8%8.8%1.3%9.4%6.3%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ76.5%-23.5%53.0%66.2%31.8%16.2%11.1%12.3%8.9%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD76.6%-23.4%53.2%35.6%43.7%33.2%14.5%12.8%12.1%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE82.7%-17.3%65.4%18.1%13.5%23.0%10.2%9.1%9.9%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH82.7%-17.3%65.4%39.1%45.0%34.6%17.0%14.6%13.7%
Media PS DYPBS85.6%-14.4%71.3%60.8%30.9%6.4%6.4%8.3%8.9%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI90.2%-9.8%80.4%46.2%49.7%36.2%17.8%15.0%14.0%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy