ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Volume Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, April 21, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume% AD Volume Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA  250-day SMA
Semiconductors PS DYPSI15.4%-84.6%-69.3%51.5%-1.4%1.9%5.5%10.9%13.1%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH16.5%-83.5%-67.1%43.1%-6.1%-0.5%4.8%9.9%12.4%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD18.4%-81.6%-63.3%41.3%-4.5%-2.7%2.5%8.3%11.0%
Software PS DYPSJ29.1%-70.9%-41.8%29.7%13.2%13.1%7.4%9.0%9.7%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW22.6%-77.4%-54.8%28.4%-4.1%-0.7%4.7%7.3%9.2%
Networking PS DYPXQ46.9%-53.2%-6.3%20.0%-13.0%-8.3%6.0%7.3%9.1%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ27.1%-72.9%-45.8%39.0%-2.6%10.1%1.9%10.7%8.6%
Technology GS iSharesIGM29.7%-70.3%-40.6%33.7%1.5%2.9%5.3%6.9%8.5%
Media PS DYPBS58.0%-42.0%16.0%44.7%15.1%13.3%8.2%8.4%8.5%
Technology SPDRXLK25.3%-74.7%-49.4%25.6%-4.0%0.5%5.3%7.3%8.5%
Financials PS DYPFI4.2%-95.8%-91.7%12.2%-38.5%-27.3%-13.6%4.6%8.3%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL40.7%-59.3%-18.7%12.5%7.7%-1.0%6.8%11.0%8.2%
Healthcare PS DYPTH3.3%-96.7%-93.4%17.1%4.3%1.6%10.8%10.7%8.2%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF12.3%-87.7%-75.4%18.7%20.3%19.4%4.4%7.9%8.1%
Utilities PS DYPUI41.3%-58.7%-17.3%-8.3%-4.4%-0.6%9.2%9.4%7.9%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ68.0%-32.1%35.9%58.1%20.8%17.5%11.6%11.2%7.9%
Utilities SPDRXLU83.3%-16.7%66.5%10.2%1.9%3.9%12.1%8.7%7.6%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI8.4%-91.6%-83.2%15.0%-25.4%-17.3%-12.2%5.5%7.6%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT8.4%-91.6%-83.2%15.0%-25.4%-17.3%-12.2%5.5%7.6%
Networking GS iSharesIGN52.8%-47.2%5.5%25.8%-7.7%-9.4%0.4%4.5%7.5%
Environmental Services MVEVX48.3%-51.7%-3.4%34.0%1.6%0.4%4.2%8.4%7.4%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE58.7%-41.3%17.5%-5.1%-9.3%-2.2%-2.9%1.1%7.3%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR31.3%-68.7%-37.4%20.4%23.6%23.0%6.9%7.3%7.2%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB30.0%-70.0%-39.9%21.6%8.3%0.9%5.0%9.8%7.1%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU81.3%-18.7%62.6%11.1%1.2%4.7%10.5%8.6%7.1%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT46.6%-53.4%-6.8%41.9%9.0%15.9%1.2%10.7%6.8%
Financial SPDRXLF2.6%-97.4%-94.8%5.9%-37.4%-26.1%-13.1%3.2%6.7%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW39.8%-60.2%-20.3%29.0%-1.0%6.0%6.5%7.1%6.6%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ39.8%-60.2%-20.3%29.0%-1.0%6.0%6.5%7.1%6.6%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA76.4%-23.6%52.9%40.4%22.9%12.5%9.7%7.0%6.6%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF16.1%-83.9%-67.8%13.5%-13.5%-6.5%-5.3%5.1%6.5%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG11.0%-89.0%-77.9%14.4%-28.6%-20.2%-11.9%3.1%6.5%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI3.3%-96.7%-93.4%11.9%-6.9%-1.8%8.6%8.4%5.7%
Software GS iSharesIGV50.5%-49.5%1.0%38.1%2.1%8.5%6.6%6.0%5.7%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW29.6%-70.4%-40.9%24.0%4.2%7.4%1.8%5.3%5.3%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB40.0%-60.0%-20.0%24.3%10.1%2.4%4.3%8.7%5.2%
Retail PS DYPMR83.8%-16.2%67.6%41.9%12.9%6.6%6.7%6.0%5.0%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA83.8%-16.2%67.6%41.9%12.9%6.6%6.7%6.0%5.0%
Water Resources PSPHO47.4%-52.6%-5.2%12.5%-2.3%1.4%-1.8%4.1%5.0%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ37.0%-63.0%-25.9%42.3%11.3%7.4%1.2%5.9%4.8%
Industrials SPDRXLI34.8%-65.2%-30.4%33.0%6.7%8.4%0.7%5.9%4.6%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK14.8%-85.2%-70.4%-0.6%-18.8%-10.0%-2.4%5.8%4.6%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB41.5%-58.5%-17.0%20.1%6.9%-0.6%3.0%7.2%4.5%
Steel MVSLX53.8%-46.2%7.6%-1.2%-21.5%-15.6%-9.3%-2.2%4.4%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV20.1%-79.9%-59.9%9.3%-12.2%-4.2%-1.6%3.8%4.4%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY20.1%-79.9%-59.9%9.2%-12.2%-4.3%-1.6%3.7%4.4%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW22.9%-77.1%-54.2%10.9%-8.8%-1.2%0.3%4.0%4.3%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT26.9%-73.1%-46.3%9.7%-6.4%0.7%-0.8%3.8%4.2%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM32.2%-67.8%-35.6%10.6%0.6%5.3%-0.0%4.0%4.2%
Cleantech PSPZD37.1%-63.0%-25.9%31.9%7.1%6.9%1.4%3.4%4.1%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT38.1%-62.0%-23.9%25.8%4.9%5.3%-2.6%2.8%4.0%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK28.1%-71.9%-43.7%10.2%-5.5%1.6%-2.7%3.0%3.7%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA49.7%-50.3%-0.7%8.9%-6.5%-2.9%5.2%0.3%3.7%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE17.0%-83.0%-66.1%4.4%-14.3%-5.6%-3.3%2.5%3.5%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF18.3%-81.7%-63.4%7.3%-19.5%-10.7%-2.4%2.4%3.4%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA27.6%-72.4%-44.8%10.3%-16.8%-5.7%1.3%2.4%3.0%
Materials SPDRXLB23.1%-76.9%-53.8%2.4%-18.7%-3.7%-10.5%-0.9%2.9%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM19.4%-80.6%-61.3%-3.7%-17.3%-4.0%-7.6%0.9%2.8%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY24.5%-75.5%-51.0%3.5%-8.1%-2.8%-0.6%2.2%2.8%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR33.1%-66.9%-33.8%21.5%4.5%5.6%-1.9%2.9%2.8%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP34.6%-65.4%-30.8%15.0%17.0%4.0%2.2%3.7%2.7%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC40.4%-59.6%-19.1%29.0%7.3%11.8%3.6%4.5%2.2%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ6.2%-93.8%-87.7%-10.0%-20.6%-7.3%-7.3%-1.3%2.2%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD41.4%-58.6%-17.3%26.7%0.3%-4.3%-0.2%2.3%2.0%
Gold Miners MVGDX62.5%-37.5%24.9%-11.5%16.4%14.7%-2.1%2.0%1.8%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI17.5%-82.6%-65.1%-10.3%4.3%-5.9%2.7%0.8%1.8%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK14.9%-85.1%-70.2%7.6%-0.0%-3.4%-2.0%1.7%1.7%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ65.3%-34.7%30.5%37.5%22.8%8.1%2.0%4.0%1.6%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU41.2%-58.8%-17.7%27.1%-2.0%-6.0%-0.0%2.3%1.6%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH28.5%-71.5%-43.0%4.1%-9.3%2.1%-5.6%1.1%1.4%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY28.5%-71.5%-43.0%4.1%-9.3%2.1%-5.6%1.1%1.4%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS25.1%-74.9%-49.9%15.1%5.3%5.9%-2.7%1.7%1.3%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY20.6%-79.4%-58.7%23.9%-0.6%3.0%0.4%2.3%1.0%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB16.1%-83.9%-67.8%-16.9%-0.8%-5.2%1.6%-0.9%0.9%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE15.0%-85.0%-70.1%-10.9%4.5%-7.1%-0.1%0.2%0.6%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ28.2%-71.9%-43.7%-0.6%-13.2%1.2%-6.8%-0.1%0.3%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH63.2%-36.8%26.3%42.9%19.0%11.3%6.1%2.4%0.3%
Healthcare SPDRXLV1.8%-98.2%-96.4%-10.3%-19.0%-11.1%4.9%0.6%0.2%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH9.7%-90.3%-80.6%-14.5%-12.8%-7.3%3.3%0.3%0.1%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ0.2%-99.8%-99.5%-4.2%-12.5%-1.6%-11.4%0.5%-0.1%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE10.0%-90.0%-80.0%-25.6%-18.1%-10.6%5.9%-2.5%-0.1%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF33.7%-66.3%-32.6%-7.8%-9.0%3.5%-0.3%2.6%-0.3%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW7.9%-92.1%-84.2%-24.1%-37.6%-4.4%-13.6%-3.2%-0.3%
Energy PS DYPXI11.4%-88.6%-77.2%-38.7%-37.1%-5.2%-12.4%-3.5%-0.3%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW30.5%-69.5%-39.1%-16.5%-7.8%4.7%-2.6%0.4%-0.4%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH12.3%-87.7%-75.4%-10.7%6.5%1.0%3.2%-0.1%-1.4%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE25.0%-75.0%-50.1%-31.1%-27.4%-2.8%-12.2%-4.4%-1.5%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE25.9%-74.1%-48.3%-21.9%-30.6%-4.1%-7.6%-5.0%-2.0%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO23.7%-76.3%-52.5%-38.4%-40.2%-5.5%-13.6%-6.7%-3.0%
Energy SPDRXLE10.3%-89.7%-79.3%-43.1%-38.8%-6.4%-14.2%-5.7%-3.4%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH12.1%-87.9%-75.8%-19.9%-24.3%-18.4%1.0%-3.5%-3.4%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE14.5%-85.5%-71.0%-40.5%-40.5%-7.1%-13.6%-6.2%-3.5%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ5.8%-94.2%-88.4%-42.9%-42.2%-8.0%-14.4%-4.7%-3.9%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ0.2%-99.8%-99.7%-32.9%-29.9%-7.8%-17.8%-3.5%-3.9%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH5.1%-94.9%-89.8%-40.4%-37.7%-9.3%-14.5%-4.1%-4.2%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.013) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy