ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Volume Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 30, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume% AD Volume Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA  250-day SMA
Semiconductors PS DYPSI14.4%-85.6%-71.2%-62.4%-16.3%-10.3%10.9%8.7%13.1%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH22.2%-77.8%-55.7%-59.5%-13.6%-8.4%10.5%8.5%13.0%
Software PS DYPSJ48.7%-51.3%-2.6%-26.3%-2.6%-11.8%16.2%13.0%11.7%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD18.9%-81.1%-62.2%-58.1%-12.7%-8.2%10.0%6.5%11.4%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ35.6%-64.5%-28.9%-5.5%11.5%6.7%8.4%6.7%10.4%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW30.2%-69.8%-39.7%-43.0%-3.9%-9.1%7.7%7.7%10.0%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT75.3%-24.7%50.7%27.0%26.0%11.4%14.7%9.0%9.9%
Technology GS iSharesIGM35.6%-64.4%-28.8%-38.7%-3.7%-7.8%9.0%8.1%9.5%
Financials PS DYPFI25.6%-74.4%-48.9%64.5%3.8%1.5%-7.7%-5.6%9.3%
Healthcare PS DYPTH38.1%-61.9%-23.8%-3.0%22.3%9.6%11.9%11.7%9.3%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI39.9%-60.1%-20.1%69.8%3.9%8.0%-0.7%-2.9%9.2%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT39.9%-60.1%-20.1%69.8%3.9%8.0%-0.7%-2.9%9.2%
Networking PS DYPXQ47.9%-52.1%-4.2%-26.1%-7.2%-14.0%0.6%6.1%9.1%
Financial SPDRXLF35.9%-64.1%-28.2%62.6%5.7%12.1%-0.1%-2.4%9.0%
Media PS DYPBS54.9%-45.1%9.7%-18.5%0.0%-8.0%3.4%6.9%8.8%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ82.1%-17.9%64.1%5.4%-8.3%-10.8%11.2%10.1%8.7%
Technology SPDRXLK36.4%-63.6%-27.2%-40.8%-10.7%-11.0%5.3%6.7%8.7%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG32.7%-67.3%-34.7%57.3%5.4%10.7%-0.3%-2.6%8.6%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE78.7%-21.3%57.4%14.6%22.6%1.9%7.0%6.5%8.2%
Software GS iSharesIGV60.0%-40.0%20.0%-32.9%1.4%-4.5%13.1%11.2%7.9%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI56.6%-43.4%13.2%-12.7%1.8%4.3%11.2%10.0%7.8%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW51.3%-48.7%2.6%-18.3%-1.9%-9.6%6.7%7.7%7.7%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ51.3%-48.7%2.6%-18.3%-1.9%-9.6%6.7%7.7%7.7%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK30.1%-69.9%-39.7%35.1%-1.7%7.7%8.1%5.4%7.6%
Networking GS iSharesIGN14.7%-85.3%-70.7%-34.5%-12.6%-7.8%2.0%2.8%7.4%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF34.6%-65.4%-30.9%30.2%-0.5%9.3%2.5%0.5%7.3%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB77.5%-22.5%55.1%9.9%11.4%9.0%4.5%6.3%7.2%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA58.1%-41.9%16.3%-7.8%13.1%1.4%12.2%10.5%7.2%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA50.9%-49.1%1.9%-20.1%-5.6%-6.6%12.3%8.2%6.7%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW56.0%-44.0%12.0%11.2%8.7%6.6%6.1%3.4%6.4%
Retail PS DYPMR78.0%-22.0%56.0%1.0%3.5%-0.1%12.2%7.2%6.2%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA78.0%-22.0%56.0%1.0%3.5%-0.1%12.2%7.2%6.2%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB92.5%-7.5%84.9%24.4%12.2%4.0%7.2%7.6%6.1%
Environmental Services MVEVX72.2%-27.8%44.3%14.3%-6.7%-3.1%4.5%4.4%5.9%
Cleantech PSPZD65.9%-34.1%31.8%0.3%9.9%2.9%10.8%6.2%5.4%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL77.7%-22.3%55.4%6.1%-10.4%-8.6%6.5%8.9%5.3%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB90.6%-9.4%81.1%27.6%9.3%-0.4%5.7%6.4%5.2%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD42.9%-57.1%-14.2%10.9%11.7%0.8%12.2%6.4%5.0%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ69.3%-30.7%38.7%0.7%-4.0%-0.9%6.2%3.5%5.0%
Industrials SPDRXLI70.4%-29.6%40.8%-7.4%-9.3%-0.4%5.1%2.8%4.7%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM41.4%-58.6%-17.1%-7.8%5.8%2.9%3.6%1.7%4.6%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV53.4%-46.6%6.8%5.6%0.2%-1.1%1.8%1.6%4.5%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY53.4%-46.6%6.8%5.6%0.2%-1.1%1.8%1.5%4.5%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT51.9%-48.1%3.8%5.7%7.4%3.6%3.0%1.9%4.4%
Utilities SPDRXLU37.8%-62.2%-24.5%-39.7%-46.1%-18.9%3.1%7.7%4.4%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW61.4%-38.6%22.7%-9.8%-2.4%-2.9%3.1%2.8%4.4%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU44.3%-55.7%-11.3%11.0%11.1%-1.2%10.7%5.9%4.3%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU36.4%-63.6%-27.3%-40.0%-42.5%-16.9%2.3%6.7%4.2%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR38.5%-61.5%-23.0%-21.3%-15.4%2.6%6.3%4.6%4.1%
Steel MVSLX46.9%-53.1%-6.3%21.3%33.6%9.9%-2.4%-3.6%4.0%
Utilities PS DYPUI69.4%-30.6%38.8%-18.5%-32.6%-12.5%-0.4%5.4%3.8%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF57.7%-42.3%15.3%8.8%-0.6%-2.0%-0.6%0.3%3.6%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF27.9%-72.1%-44.2%-22.7%-14.1%4.9%5.0%2.4%3.4%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI34.5%-65.5%-30.9%-23.5%19.5%11.2%7.6%3.6%3.3%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC67.7%-32.3%35.4%19.4%9.2%-1.8%4.3%3.2%3.3%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE54.9%-45.1%9.9%18.1%1.1%0.5%-0.4%-0.4%3.2%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK52.4%-47.6%4.7%11.5%5.1%2.4%1.0%-0.3%3.1%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT46.2%-53.9%-7.7%-0.5%0.7%0.8%1.4%-2.0%3.0%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW48.9%-51.1%-2.2%-18.9%12.1%13.8%8.6%5.1%2.9%
Water Resources PSPHO76.8%-23.3%53.5%-1.0%-0.1%-9.3%2.7%2.8%2.9%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA68.3%-31.7%36.6%-15.5%-7.8%-5.4%-2.4%0.3%2.5%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR43.6%-56.4%-12.8%4.5%3.4%2.3%2.1%-1.1%2.4%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB33.4%-66.6%-33.2%-20.2%20.9%9.7%5.4%1.9%2.2%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF49.8%-50.2%-0.3%-0.1%24.1%17.4%8.8%6.1%2.2%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK88.5%-11.5%77.0%21.5%10.5%2.1%7.6%4.1%2.1%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH59.7%-40.3%19.3%20.9%5.6%-5.7%8.3%5.0%1.8%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE17.8%-82.2%-64.4%-23.7%16.4%5.3%3.9%0.1%1.7%
Materials SPDRXLB63.6%-36.4%27.2%4.3%5.0%6.4%-0.7%-3.1%1.7%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP75.6%-24.4%51.2%8.7%-0.3%-4.7%9.3%5.8%1.7%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY71.2%-28.8%42.4%31.0%12.1%-2.0%2.8%2.1%1.6%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH34.3%-65.7%-31.4%-28.6%12.8%8.5%5.8%3.9%1.5%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY44.4%-55.6%-11.3%10.8%3.7%3.0%-0.5%-2.3%1.3%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH44.4%-55.6%-11.2%10.8%3.7%3.0%-0.5%-2.3%1.3%
Healthcare SPDRXLV35.7%-64.3%-28.6%-35.9%11.3%6.9%5.1%4.5%1.2%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS44.7%-55.3%-10.7%9.6%4.9%3.0%1.6%-2.2%1.1%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM52.8%-47.2%5.5%4.0%7.1%4.0%-4.5%-4.0%1.1%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ83.5%-16.5%66.9%20.8%4.4%-4.7%7.1%4.0%0.8%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY75.1%-24.9%50.2%1.6%-13.2%-3.3%1.3%1.4%0.7%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH14.4%-85.6%-71.2%-37.6%12.3%4.5%4.4%0.5%0.2%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ40.2%-59.8%-19.6%10.0%3.3%3.5%-2.2%-3.6%0.2%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE26.1%-73.9%-47.8%-49.4%8.7%-0.3%-0.6%1.0%-0.5%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH19.6%-80.4%-60.8%-25.9%20.3%8.8%7.2%3.0%-0.7%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ26.9%-73.1%-46.2%-15.0%5.0%1.0%-7.9%-7.0%-0.7%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW45.1%-54.9%-9.7%42.4%11.5%5.1%-10.4%-7.7%-1.0%
Energy PS DYPXI78.6%-21.5%57.1%41.6%18.1%10.1%-7.8%-7.0%-1.5%
Gold Miners MVGDX67.8%-32.2%35.5%-45.8%-3.4%-14.5%-0.4%-1.2%-2.1%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE54.6%-45.4%9.1%25.1%5.8%6.5%-11.7%-7.5%-3.4%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE66.3%-33.7%32.7%28.2%7.1%3.4%-8.7%-8.4%-3.5%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ61.3%-38.7%22.7%3.3%-16.8%-7.8%-7.9%-7.9%-3.7%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO71.2%-28.8%42.4%44.1%12.7%7.8%-12.8%-10.1%-4.3%
Energy SPDRXLE78.1%-21.9%56.3%41.8%-3.3%5.7%-12.0%-10.5%-4.6%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE69.8%-30.2%39.7%37.5%7.7%7.8%-11.5%-10.1%-4.8%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ36.5%-63.5%-26.9%25.2%-3.8%5.6%-8.6%-11.4%-4.9%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ45.0%-55.1%-10.1%19.6%1.3%5.1%-10.7%-10.6%-5.7%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH44.1%-55.9%-11.8%14.1%-2.0%3.5%-11.1%-11.2%-6.0%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy