ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Volume Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, May 26, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume% AD Volume Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA  250-day SMA
Semiconductors PS DYPSI90.2%-9.8%80.4%46.2%49.7%36.2%17.8%15.0%14.0%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH82.7%-17.3%65.4%39.1%45.0%34.6%17.0%14.6%13.7%
Software PS DYPSJ54.4%-45.6%8.7%58.8%42.2%27.8%18.3%16.1%12.7%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD76.6%-23.4%53.2%35.6%43.7%33.2%14.5%12.8%12.1%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW62.3%-37.7%24.7%31.0%25.5%20.1%11.3%11.5%10.6%
Networking PS DYPXQ50.4%-49.6%0.8%7.3%-6.4%4.0%1.6%10.9%10.1%
Technology GS iSharesIGM54.9%-45.1%9.8%30.6%25.8%19.5%12.1%11.0%9.9%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE82.7%-17.3%65.4%18.1%13.5%23.0%10.2%9.1%9.9%
Technology SPDRXLK58.1%-41.9%16.3%34.7%27.2%17.5%10.0%10.8%9.6%
Financials PS DYPFI19.5%-80.5%-61.0%-26.9%0.8%1.8%-13.7%0.5%9.5%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ49.1%-50.9%-1.9%39.8%23.6%9.6%5.1%6.8%9.1%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ76.5%-23.5%53.0%66.2%31.8%16.2%11.1%12.3%8.9%
Media PS DYPBS85.6%-14.4%71.3%60.8%30.9%6.4%6.4%8.3%8.9%
Healthcare PS DYPTH54.3%-45.7%8.5%37.1%15.6%6.8%7.5%11.2%8.7%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI17.7%-82.3%-64.6%2.5%22.5%5.9%-10.8%0.9%8.5%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT17.7%-82.3%-64.6%2.5%22.5%5.9%-10.8%0.9%8.5%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT68.5%-31.5%36.9%70.4%41.2%18.8%7.4%7.1%8.4%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA44.8%-55.2%-10.4%50.8%28.1%14.0%9.1%7.6%8.3%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL73.1%-26.9%46.1%53.4%36.5%21.0%4.1%12.3%7.9%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW65.1%-34.9%30.3%43.3%26.6%14.9%10.3%10.7%7.9%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ65.1%-34.9%30.3%43.3%26.6%14.9%10.3%10.7%7.9%
Financial SPDRXLF38.9%-61.1%-22.2%0.8%15.7%7.7%-11.4%0.4%7.9%
Software GS iSharesIGV47.4%-52.6%-5.1%48.2%30.5%21.0%15.8%11.5%7.8%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG27.6%-72.4%-44.8%-7.1%11.3%4.9%-10.2%-0.0%7.7%
Environmental Services MVEVX51.0%-49.0%2.0%36.0%17.3%3.5%0.4%5.0%7.6%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI52.3%-47.7%4.7%50.3%32.1%13.6%6.3%12.9%7.6%
Networking GS iSharesIGN73.4%-26.6%46.8%9.6%-4.3%-1.1%-0.5%5.7%7.5%
Utilities SPDRXLU58.0%-42.0%16.0%63.7%47.3%17.4%6.9%11.5%7.0%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA52.1%-47.9%4.2%13.4%13.1%23.1%14.7%9.7%6.9%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF27.8%-72.2%-44.5%8.8%15.4%4.2%-5.6%2.3%6.8%
Retail PS DYPMR37.2%-62.8%-25.6%43.2%23.2%14.6%8.7%5.9%6.8%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA37.2%-62.8%-25.6%43.2%23.2%14.6%8.7%5.9%6.8%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU53.2%-46.8%6.5%50.7%41.0%15.3%6.0%10.8%6.4%
Utilities PS DYPUI75.7%-24.3%51.4%61.0%32.8%8.8%1.3%9.4%6.3%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF16.0%-84.0%-68.1%12.7%13.4%3.6%1.0%5.8%6.3%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB26.2%-73.8%-47.7%-19.0%-6.4%-9.7%-1.6%4.3%6.3%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK56.7%-43.3%13.4%56.7%34.1%11.8%-0.4%5.5%5.8%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR19.4%-80.6%-61.1%19.8%19.9%3.6%3.7%5.8%5.7%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW43.2%-56.9%-13.7%18.1%9.6%2.6%0.4%2.5%5.7%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB17.7%-82.3%-64.6%-18.6%9.9%2.9%3.0%6.9%5.5%
Cleantech PSPZD20.9%-79.1%-58.2%16.8%19.6%9.4%4.7%3.5%5.5%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ45.6%-54.4%-8.8%22.3%13.1%1.4%1.8%3.2%5.2%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD32.5%-67.5%-34.9%2.4%18.2%19.1%7.1%8.1%5.1%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB20.2%-79.8%-59.7%-14.1%7.6%3.9%2.3%5.3%5.0%
Industrials SPDRXLI46.7%-53.3%-6.5%25.0%14.6%3.8%0.2%1.9%4.9%
Steel MVSLX43.0%-57.1%-14.1%5.9%12.8%-3.2%-10.4%-6.9%4.9%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW53.8%-46.2%7.6%20.1%15.7%7.7%2.1%4.4%4.9%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV53.3%-46.7%6.6%16.0%13.4%4.7%-1.2%3.3%4.8%
Water Resources PSPHO51.0%-49.0%2.1%20.8%13.7%1.5%-0.3%2.9%4.8%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY53.4%-46.6%6.7%16.0%13.5%4.7%-1.3%3.2%4.8%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU33.0%-67.0%-34.0%2.4%18.7%19.0%6.8%8.2%4.6%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM45.4%-54.6%-9.1%2.9%4.1%1.0%1.5%2.3%4.4%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT49.3%-50.7%-1.4%10.1%8.9%2.0%-0.6%2.7%4.4%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF50.4%-49.6%0.8%12.7%10.0%-0.3%-5.1%2.2%3.8%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE51.6%-48.4%3.1%11.5%9.1%-0.1%-5.0%0.9%3.6%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT43.0%-57.1%-14.1%5.8%0.8%-3.8%-1.8%-2.3%3.4%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA40.0%-60.0%-20.0%14.4%6.8%-2.5%-3.0%2.4%3.3%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK43.7%-56.3%-12.7%-0.1%0.6%-1.4%-2.6%0.1%3.2%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC61.4%-38.6%22.8%22.9%6.6%-0.7%1.9%2.0%3.0%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP64.0%-36.0%28.0%38.3%28.1%14.3%2.2%6.2%3.0%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY48.8%-51.2%-2.4%15.4%16.6%4.2%-2.0%2.0%2.8%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR43.9%-56.1%-12.2%3.3%-3.2%-4.7%-1.4%-1.2%2.6%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK60.0%-40.0%20.0%20.6%13.2%5.7%0.3%3.4%2.2%
Materials SPDRXLB58.8%-41.2%17.5%20.0%20.3%-3.6%-5.4%-4.5%2.1%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH49.8%-50.2%-0.5%0.5%1.9%2.8%3.7%2.9%2.0%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ69.0%-31.0%37.9%47.0%21.9%9.5%3.0%4.7%1.9%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM32.1%-68.0%-35.9%-8.9%8.2%-8.2%-7.9%-5.5%1.8%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI21.5%-78.5%-57.0%-4.6%-4.9%-2.2%0.3%2.4%1.7%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY68.3%-31.7%36.5%11.6%2.0%-4.9%-0.6%0.8%1.6%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY30.0%-70.0%-40.0%-6.1%0.4%-3.6%-5.4%-1.8%1.3%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH30.0%-70.0%-40.0%-6.2%0.4%-3.6%-5.4%-1.8%1.3%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF18.8%-81.2%-62.4%4.7%-3.3%8.6%0.2%3.6%1.2%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS39.3%-60.8%-21.5%1.8%-5.8%-6.3%-2.6%-2.5%1.2%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW66.0%-34.0%32.0%31.1%12.5%4.8%3.7%3.4%1.1%
Gold Miners MVGDX60.3%-39.7%20.7%-2.8%11.6%17.9%6.9%3.0%1.1%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH29.5%-70.5%-41.1%7.3%0.1%-0.9%-1.9%3.6%0.9%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB27.0%-73.0%-46.0%-9.7%-9.4%-5.9%-1.8%0.5%0.8%
Healthcare SPDRXLV27.9%-72.1%-44.2%16.9%6.3%-1.0%-2.6%4.4%0.8%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ16.6%-83.4%-66.9%-15.1%2.3%-14.8%-11.9%-10.1%0.6%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE15.4%-84.6%-69.2%-29.8%-20.1%-11.8%-4.8%-0.4%0.4%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE26.8%-73.2%-46.4%-0.0%-8.6%-10.4%-5.2%1.3%0.3%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ27.4%-72.6%-45.2%-10.8%-1.5%-5.5%-7.1%-3.3%0.1%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ43.3%-56.7%-13.4%10.6%13.3%-3.1%-10.6%-2.7%-0.7%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW64.3%-35.7%28.5%-43.1%-30.5%-10.8%-9.1%-6.8%-1.0%
Energy PS DYPXI58.1%-42.0%16.1%-40.3%-16.2%-10.7%-11.8%-6.9%-1.3%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH29.1%-70.9%-41.7%-4.0%-2.8%4.3%-3.0%2.7%-1.4%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH27.3%-72.7%-45.4%-17.5%-17.6%-16.4%-4.2%1.1%-1.8%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE52.7%-47.3%5.4%-31.2%-14.4%-10.2%-9.4%-7.2%-2.5%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE52.8%-47.2%5.5%-44.0%-33.8%-18.2%-10.8%-8.0%-3.5%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO67.1%-32.9%34.2%-49.6%-34.4%-17.7%-13.5%-10.2%-4.3%
Energy SPDRXLE62.0%-38.0%24.1%-33.3%-22.2%-16.0%-14.6%-9.5%-4.6%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE48.8%-51.2%-2.4%-43.7%-23.8%-17.4%-14.1%-9.3%-4.7%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ35.0%-65.0%-30.1%-39.4%-4.7%-17.2%-15.7%-8.1%-4.8%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH35.7%-64.3%-28.6%-32.1%-2.6%-17.5%-15.3%-7.5%-4.9%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ33.6%-66.4%-32.9%-33.0%-5.7%-16.2%-17.0%-8.9%-5.1%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy