ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Volume Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 23, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume% AD Volume Net% 5-day SMA  10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH66.9%-33.1%33.7%64.1%39.4%17.4%5.6%5.0%1.0%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE76.6%-23.4%53.2%72.3%35.6%14.4%1.9%4.2%1.8%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE65.5%-34.5%31.1%64.5%29.5%12.5%2.9%3.1%3.3%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI25.6%-74.4%-48.7%51.1%27.4%14.0%5.2%6.0%4.5%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH27.4%-72.7%-45.3%42.5%26.3%14.7%5.6%6.1%2.9%
Healthcare SPDRXLV15.2%-84.8%-69.6%40.7%26.1%15.1%5.1%6.7%2.9%
Healthcare PS DYPTH81.8%-18.2%63.7%58.1%26.0%17.5%10.7%13.5%10.6%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH22.6%-77.4%-54.9%53.3%25.1%16.1%4.6%4.1%1.7%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB24.1%-76.0%-51.9%48.7%22.8%11.5%3.1%3.9%3.1%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF16.5%-83.5%-67.0%29.8%19.6%8.2%7.9%6.3%2.3%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW50.5%-49.5%1.0%29.2%18.9%19.6%10.4%6.5%4.0%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI51.8%-48.2%3.6%15.7%16.8%14.7%10.9%12.1%9.4%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF49.2%-50.8%-1.6%-19.2%12.8%5.6%7.2%3.3%4.9%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB56.8%-43.2%13.5%10.7%12.4%6.4%0.6%5.6%7.7%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA93.4%-6.6%86.8%15.9%8.6%5.3%14.0%10.6%8.2%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU51.3%-48.7%2.6%-34.1%7.4%5.8%8.0%8.7%6.0%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ32.0%-68.0%-35.9%11.5%6.8%7.5%8.0%6.5%11.0%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT42.6%-57.4%-14.8%8.9%6.3%9.3%11.7%7.5%10.2%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB28.7%-71.4%-42.7%-7.6%6.1%-6.3%1.3%6.4%6.4%
Technology GS iSharesIGM74.1%-26.0%48.1%36.1%5.2%8.3%11.7%11.0%11.3%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR22.9%-77.1%-54.2%-26.3%4.4%5.1%8.8%5.1%5.2%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW71.2%-28.8%42.4%39.2%4.1%8.0%10.6%10.8%11.7%
Software GS iSharesIGV22.3%-77.7%-55.4%15.9%4.0%7.7%12.9%13.3%9.2%
Industrials SPDRXLI57.0%-43.0%14.1%-21.1%3.5%5.9%4.7%3.3%5.8%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW45.4%-54.6%-9.2%-2.8%3.3%4.8%3.4%3.1%6.9%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD59.8%-40.2%19.6%45.5%2.6%14.0%15.9%10.3%13.4%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD66.2%-33.8%32.4%12.0%2.3%0.3%8.4%6.6%5.3%
Utilities SPDRXLU22.6%-77.4%-54.8%-49.6%1.4%4.9%8.3%9.4%6.1%
Software PS DYPSJ43.6%-56.4%-12.8%16.0%1.4%0.6%17.1%15.5%13.3%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU68.1%-32.0%36.1%10.6%1.0%-2.1%6.9%6.0%4.6%
Cleantech PSPZD15.3%-84.7%-69.4%-0.8%0.6%1.5%6.8%6.2%6.0%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA66.1%-33.9%32.2%-2.5%0.5%2.2%-1.5%1.5%4.0%
Steel MVSLX89.6%-10.4%79.3%44.1%0.5%0.5%-5.8%-4.1%4.8%
Utilities PS DYPUI61.3%-38.7%22.5%-33.8%0.4%7.2%3.0%6.7%5.4%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH51.1%-48.9%2.2%41.0%-0.0%14.7%17.0%12.2%14.9%
Retail PS DYPMR43.2%-56.8%-13.7%-6.0%-0.4%2.2%9.2%7.4%6.8%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA43.2%-56.8%-13.7%-6.0%-0.4%2.2%9.2%7.4%6.8%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA76.6%-23.4%53.3%30.5%-0.4%4.5%10.4%12.0%8.4%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ100.0%0.0%100.0%-27.7%-0.7%-6.5%-5.3%-7.2%-2.5%
Technology SPDRXLK66.9%-33.1%33.9%26.8%-1.4%6.6%9.1%9.6%10.4%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI51.2%-48.8%2.4%42.0%-1.5%16.1%18.1%12.6%15.1%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY73.6%-26.4%47.2%-20.6%-1.6%2.4%1.7%1.0%1.8%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW72.9%-27.1%45.8%18.3%-1.9%4.1%7.8%10.1%9.1%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ72.9%-27.1%45.8%18.3%-1.9%4.1%7.8%10.1%9.1%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ83.4%-16.6%66.8%26.7%-2.0%-2.1%-5.9%-6.2%0.7%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ34.5%-65.5%-31.0%-24.1%-2.5%0.8%4.4%3.3%5.7%
Water Resources PSPHO24.9%-75.1%-50.3%-11.9%-3.1%-2.6%2.9%2.6%3.9%
Networking GS iSharesIGN17.2%-82.8%-65.6%-17.0%-3.6%0.9%-1.0%3.4%8.4%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM22.1%-77.9%-55.8%5.7%-3.7%2.6%2.4%1.8%5.1%
Environmental Services MVEVX35.5%-64.5%-29.1%-35.9%-4.4%-0.6%2.6%3.4%6.8%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW33.5%-66.5%-33.0%-5.5%-4.6%1.1%2.6%3.7%5.3%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT27.2%-72.8%-45.6%-5.2%-4.9%-0.1%0.5%1.7%4.8%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH88.4%-11.6%76.8%-12.6%-5.0%-7.2%-12.8%-9.7%-5.2%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC60.4%-39.6%20.7%-4.7%-5.2%-0.3%1.5%2.8%3.8%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB9.2%-90.9%-81.7%-20.5%-5.3%-10.8%-1.3%5.1%5.2%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK45.3%-54.7%-9.3%-42.7%-5.5%0.6%4.3%3.8%7.3%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW92.6%-7.4%85.2%-17.2%-5.5%-11.9%-13.8%-9.9%-1.6%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY53.8%-46.2%7.6%-5.5%-5.6%0.0%0.2%1.9%5.2%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ87.4%-12.7%74.7%-16.1%-6.1%-6.6%-11.9%-9.6%-5.1%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP61.0%-39.0%22.1%-10.6%-6.4%3.8%6.6%5.4%2.4%
Energy PS DYPXI77.1%-23.0%54.1%-9.5%-6.5%-9.4%-11.4%-9.1%-1.8%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ88.7%-11.3%77.4%-25.2%-6.7%-3.9%-10.3%-10.5%-4.4%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ49.3%-50.7%-1.4%-14.4%-7.1%-5.3%-4.0%-4.1%0.4%
Gold Miners MVGDX55.1%-44.9%10.1%23.0%-7.8%-8.2%4.8%1.8%-0.7%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK39.8%-60.2%-20.4%-12.1%-8.0%2.9%1.4%2.9%2.5%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM49.6%-50.4%-0.8%2.8%-8.2%-4.6%-4.6%-3.9%1.7%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY41.2%-58.8%-17.6%-16.8%-8.2%-5.4%-2.8%-2.9%1.5%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH41.2%-58.8%-17.6%-16.8%-8.3%-5.5%-2.8%-2.9%1.5%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV37.8%-62.2%-24.3%-11.8%-8.7%-1.5%-0.3%1.7%5.1%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE71.1%-28.9%42.2%26.7%-8.8%-3.4%3.9%7.1%9.0%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ47.3%-52.7%-5.4%-22.1%-10.6%-1.3%10.2%11.2%9.7%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE44.9%-55.1%-10.3%-20.2%-10.7%-3.9%-3.6%-0.9%3.6%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF35.9%-64.2%-28.3%-16.4%-10.9%-1.8%-3.4%0.4%4.2%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE72.6%-27.4%45.2%-28.3%-11.6%-12.7%-15.2%-11.6%-5.2%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY49.4%-50.6%-1.2%-10.9%-11.8%-3.3%-2.6%1.4%2.0%
Materials SPDRXLB40.6%-59.4%-18.8%-10.4%-11.8%-0.0%-1.5%-2.8%2.0%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS57.3%-42.8%14.5%-7.8%-12.0%-2.6%-1.7%-3.2%1.4%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK20.0%-80.0%-60.1%-18.8%-12.4%-6.2%-2.3%-1.4%3.1%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH55.7%-44.4%11.3%-6.1%-12.4%-5.3%4.1%4.6%2.4%
Networking PS DYPXQ33.8%-66.2%-32.3%-5.9%-13.0%-4.0%-1.6%7.9%10.3%
Media PS DYPBS30.9%-69.1%-38.2%-4.6%-13.2%0.5%3.0%8.5%9.8%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF32.6%-67.4%-34.8%-34.1%-13.2%-3.4%-1.5%-0.5%7.3%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE70.2%-29.8%40.4%-21.9%-14.1%-14.1%-11.5%-9.4%-3.7%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ69.8%-30.2%39.6%-12.5%-14.2%-5.3%2.8%1.9%1.0%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE52.3%-47.7%4.7%-27.5%-16.8%-14.4%-16.1%-9.8%-4.1%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT10.6%-89.4%-78.8%-24.0%-17.6%-6.1%-2.5%-3.4%3.2%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL25.4%-74.6%-49.1%-43.5%-18.3%-7.5%2.6%8.5%5.7%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR13.5%-86.5%-73.0%-22.4%-18.4%-5.3%-2.2%-2.6%2.5%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO48.4%-51.6%-3.2%-37.0%-18.5%-17.6%-18.5%-13.3%-5.3%
Energy SPDRXLE55.9%-44.1%11.9%-56.8%-20.4%-13.3%-15.5%-12.9%-5.0%
Financial SPDRXLF48.4%-51.7%-3.3%-37.3%-23.1%-7.6%-7.6%-3.8%8.5%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG48.8%-51.2%-2.3%-33.9%-24.5%-9.2%-7.3%-3.9%8.2%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI71.8%-28.2%43.7%-37.6%-29.0%-17.0%-7.1%-4.4%8.7%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT71.8%-28.2%43.7%-37.6%-29.0%-17.0%-7.1%-4.4%8.7%
Financials PS DYPFI21.7%-78.4%-56.7%-50.2%-41.6%-27.1%-16.2%-7.2%8.6%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy