ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Volume Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 30, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume% AD Volume Net% 5-day SMA  10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Steel MVSLX46.9%-53.1%-6.3%21.3%33.6%9.9%-2.4%-3.6%4.0%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT75.3%-24.7%50.7%27.0%26.0%11.4%14.7%9.0%9.9%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF49.8%-50.2%-0.3%-0.1%24.1%17.4%8.8%6.1%2.2%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE78.7%-21.3%57.4%14.6%22.6%1.9%7.0%6.5%8.2%
Healthcare PS DYPTH38.1%-61.9%-23.8%-3.0%22.3%9.6%11.9%11.7%9.3%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB33.4%-66.6%-33.2%-20.2%20.9%9.7%5.4%1.9%2.2%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH19.6%-80.4%-60.8%-25.9%20.3%8.8%7.2%3.0%-0.7%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI34.5%-65.5%-30.9%-23.5%19.5%11.2%7.6%3.6%3.3%
Energy PS DYPXI78.6%-21.5%57.1%41.6%18.1%10.1%-7.8%-7.0%-1.5%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE17.8%-82.2%-64.4%-23.7%16.4%5.3%3.9%0.1%1.7%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA58.1%-41.9%16.3%-7.8%13.1%1.4%12.2%10.5%7.2%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH34.3%-65.7%-31.4%-28.6%12.8%8.5%5.8%3.9%1.5%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO71.2%-28.8%42.4%44.1%12.7%7.8%-12.8%-10.1%-4.3%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH14.4%-85.6%-71.2%-37.6%12.3%4.5%4.4%0.5%0.2%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB92.5%-7.5%84.9%24.4%12.2%4.0%7.2%7.6%6.1%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY71.2%-28.8%42.4%31.0%12.1%-2.0%2.8%2.1%1.6%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW48.9%-51.1%-2.2%-18.9%12.1%13.8%8.6%5.1%2.9%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD42.9%-57.1%-14.2%10.9%11.7%0.8%12.2%6.4%5.0%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ35.6%-64.5%-28.9%-5.5%11.5%6.7%8.4%6.7%10.4%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW45.1%-54.9%-9.7%42.4%11.5%5.1%-10.4%-7.7%-1.0%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB77.5%-22.5%55.1%9.9%11.4%9.0%4.5%6.3%7.2%
Healthcare SPDRXLV35.7%-64.3%-28.6%-35.9%11.3%6.9%5.1%4.5%1.2%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU44.3%-55.7%-11.3%11.0%11.1%-1.2%10.7%5.9%4.3%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK88.5%-11.5%77.0%21.5%10.5%2.1%7.6%4.1%2.1%
Cleantech PSPZD65.9%-34.1%31.8%0.3%9.9%2.9%10.8%6.2%5.4%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB90.6%-9.4%81.1%27.6%9.3%-0.4%5.7%6.4%5.2%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC67.7%-32.3%35.4%19.4%9.2%-1.8%4.3%3.2%3.3%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW56.0%-44.0%12.0%11.2%8.7%6.6%6.1%3.4%6.4%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE26.1%-73.9%-47.8%-49.4%8.7%-0.3%-0.6%1.0%-0.5%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE69.8%-30.2%39.7%37.5%7.7%7.8%-11.5%-10.1%-4.8%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT51.9%-48.1%3.8%5.7%7.4%3.6%3.0%1.9%4.4%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM52.8%-47.2%5.5%4.0%7.1%4.0%-4.5%-4.0%1.1%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE66.3%-33.7%32.7%28.2%7.1%3.4%-8.7%-8.4%-3.5%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM41.4%-58.6%-17.1%-7.8%5.8%2.9%3.6%1.7%4.6%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE54.6%-45.4%9.1%25.1%5.8%6.5%-11.7%-7.5%-3.4%
Financial SPDRXLF35.9%-64.1%-28.2%62.6%5.7%12.1%-0.1%-2.4%9.0%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH59.7%-40.3%19.3%20.9%5.6%-5.7%8.3%5.0%1.8%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG32.7%-67.3%-34.7%57.3%5.4%10.7%-0.3%-2.6%8.6%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK52.4%-47.6%4.7%11.5%5.1%2.4%1.0%-0.3%3.1%
Materials SPDRXLB63.6%-36.4%27.2%4.3%5.0%6.4%-0.7%-3.1%1.7%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ26.9%-73.1%-46.2%-15.0%5.0%1.0%-7.9%-7.0%-0.7%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS44.7%-55.3%-10.7%9.6%4.9%3.0%1.6%-2.2%1.1%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ83.5%-16.5%66.9%20.8%4.4%-4.7%7.1%4.0%0.8%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI39.9%-60.1%-20.1%69.8%3.9%8.0%-0.7%-2.9%9.2%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT39.9%-60.1%-20.1%69.8%3.9%8.0%-0.7%-2.9%9.2%
Financials PS DYPFI25.6%-74.4%-48.9%64.5%3.8%1.5%-7.7%-5.6%9.3%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH44.4%-55.6%-11.2%10.8%3.7%3.0%-0.5%-2.3%1.3%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY44.4%-55.6%-11.3%10.8%3.7%3.0%-0.5%-2.3%1.3%
Retail PS DYPMR78.0%-22.0%56.0%1.0%3.5%-0.1%12.2%7.2%6.2%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA78.0%-22.0%56.0%1.0%3.5%-0.1%12.2%7.2%6.2%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR43.6%-56.4%-12.8%4.5%3.4%2.3%2.1%-1.1%2.4%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ40.2%-59.8%-19.6%10.0%3.3%3.5%-2.2%-3.6%0.2%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI56.6%-43.4%13.2%-12.7%1.8%4.3%11.2%10.0%7.8%
Software GS iSharesIGV60.0%-40.0%20.0%-32.9%1.4%-4.5%13.1%11.2%7.9%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ45.0%-55.1%-10.1%19.6%1.3%5.1%-10.7%-10.6%-5.7%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE54.9%-45.1%9.9%18.1%1.1%0.5%-0.4%-0.4%3.2%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT46.2%-53.9%-7.7%-0.5%0.7%0.8%1.4%-2.0%3.0%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV53.4%-46.6%6.8%5.6%0.2%-1.1%1.8%1.6%4.5%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY53.4%-46.6%6.8%5.6%0.2%-1.1%1.8%1.5%4.5%
Media PS DYPBS54.9%-45.1%9.7%-18.5%0.0%-8.0%3.4%6.9%8.8%
Water Resources PSPHO76.8%-23.3%53.5%-1.0%-0.1%-9.3%2.7%2.8%2.9%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP75.6%-24.4%51.2%8.7%-0.3%-4.7%9.3%5.8%1.7%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF34.6%-65.4%-30.9%30.2%-0.5%9.3%2.5%0.5%7.3%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF57.7%-42.3%15.3%8.8%-0.6%-2.0%-0.6%0.3%3.6%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK30.1%-69.9%-39.7%35.1%-1.7%7.7%8.1%5.4%7.6%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW51.3%-48.7%2.6%-18.3%-1.9%-9.6%6.7%7.7%7.7%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ51.3%-48.7%2.6%-18.3%-1.9%-9.6%6.7%7.7%7.7%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH44.1%-55.9%-11.8%14.1%-2.0%3.5%-11.1%-11.2%-6.0%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW61.4%-38.6%22.7%-9.8%-2.4%-2.9%3.1%2.8%4.4%
Software PS DYPSJ48.7%-51.3%-2.6%-26.3%-2.6%-11.8%16.2%13.0%11.7%
Energy SPDRXLE78.1%-21.9%56.3%41.8%-3.3%5.7%-12.0%-10.5%-4.6%
Gold Miners MVGDX67.8%-32.2%35.5%-45.8%-3.4%-14.5%-0.4%-1.2%-2.1%
Technology GS iSharesIGM35.6%-64.4%-28.8%-38.7%-3.7%-7.8%9.0%8.1%9.5%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ36.5%-63.5%-26.9%25.2%-3.8%5.6%-8.6%-11.4%-4.9%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW30.2%-69.8%-39.7%-43.0%-3.9%-9.1%7.7%7.7%10.0%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ69.3%-30.7%38.7%0.7%-4.0%-0.9%6.2%3.5%5.0%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA50.9%-49.1%1.9%-20.1%-5.6%-6.6%12.3%8.2%6.7%
Environmental Services MVEVX72.2%-27.8%44.3%14.3%-6.7%-3.1%4.5%4.4%5.9%
Networking PS DYPXQ47.9%-52.1%-4.2%-26.1%-7.2%-14.0%0.6%6.1%9.1%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA68.3%-31.7%36.6%-15.5%-7.8%-5.4%-2.4%0.3%2.5%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ82.1%-17.9%64.1%5.4%-8.3%-10.8%11.2%10.1%8.7%
Industrials SPDRXLI70.4%-29.6%40.8%-7.4%-9.3%-0.4%5.1%2.8%4.7%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL77.7%-22.3%55.4%6.1%-10.4%-8.6%6.5%8.9%5.3%
Technology SPDRXLK36.4%-63.6%-27.2%-40.8%-10.7%-11.0%5.3%6.7%8.7%
Networking GS iSharesIGN14.7%-85.3%-70.7%-34.5%-12.6%-7.8%2.0%2.8%7.4%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD18.9%-81.1%-62.2%-58.1%-12.7%-8.2%10.0%6.5%11.4%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY75.1%-24.9%50.2%1.6%-13.2%-3.3%1.3%1.4%0.7%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH22.2%-77.8%-55.7%-59.5%-13.6%-8.4%10.5%8.5%13.0%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF27.9%-72.1%-44.2%-22.7%-14.1%4.9%5.0%2.4%3.4%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR38.5%-61.5%-23.0%-21.3%-15.4%2.6%6.3%4.6%4.1%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI14.4%-85.6%-71.2%-62.4%-16.3%-10.3%10.9%8.7%13.1%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ61.3%-38.7%22.7%3.3%-16.8%-7.8%-7.9%-7.9%-3.7%
Utilities PS DYPUI69.4%-30.6%38.8%-18.5%-32.6%-12.5%-0.4%5.4%3.8%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU36.4%-63.6%-27.3%-40.0%-42.5%-16.9%2.3%6.7%4.2%
Utilities SPDRXLU37.8%-62.2%-24.5%-39.7%-46.1%-18.9%3.1%7.7%4.4%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy