ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Volume Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Thursday, May 25, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume%  AD Volume Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Semiconductors SPDRXSD100.0%0.0%100.0%52.6%45.8%30.4%13.5%13.5%12.3%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH100.0%0.0%100.0%12.0%-2.4%0.5%4.6%3.2%2.3%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH100.0%0.0%100.0%52.0%44.3%31.0%15.6%15.2%13.6%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI99.6%-0.4%99.3%53.6%46.0%29.7%16.0%15.4%13.9%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW98.6%-1.4%97.1%44.2%29.6%20.9%10.7%12.1%10.9%
Technology SPDRXLK98.0%-2.0%96.1%50.6%31.4%18.6%9.5%11.5%9.8%
Healthcare PS DYPTH97.9%-2.1%95.9%47.3%16.0%11.4%8.6%11.9%9.0%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW97.6%-2.4%95.2%4.7%-18.5%-6.4%-8.0%-5.2%-0.1%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW96.8%-3.2%93.6%43.4%8.7%3.0%1.0%2.9%6.1%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF96.6%-3.4%93.1%34.7%0.5%15.4%1.5%4.2%1.7%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA95.8%-4.3%91.5%35.1%19.4%23.9%14.4%9.8%7.1%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ95.0%-5.0%90.0%37.7%25.9%-4.7%-10.6%-2.5%-0.3%
Cleantech PSPZD94.8%-5.2%89.6%60.7%28.0%14.3%6.1%4.5%6.1%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA94.7%-5.3%89.3%43.1%9.6%0.2%-2.3%3.2%3.6%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC94.1%-5.9%88.3%31.6%-0.5%-4.0%1.7%1.8%3.0%
Software PS DYPSJ92.8%-7.2%85.6%74.9%39.5%28.8%17.0%16.4%12.6%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW92.7%-7.3%85.4%43.7%12.9%3.5%4.5%3.8%1.4%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY92.2%-7.8%84.4%26.6%-3.2%-7.2%-0.4%0.4%1.7%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR91.5%-8.5%83.0%58.1%28.6%5.6%5.4%7.1%6.3%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE91.4%-8.6%82.7%44.0%21.9%26.7%9.6%9.9%10.0%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI90.8%-9.2%81.7%61.9%30.1%14.7%6.4%13.5%7.5%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW89.3%-10.7%78.6%50.5%22.5%13.2%9.3%10.5%7.9%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ89.3%-10.7%78.6%50.5%22.5%13.2%9.3%10.5%7.9%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW89.1%-10.9%78.2%40.6%16.2%7.7%1.8%4.9%5.0%
Industrials SPDRXLI86.9%-13.1%73.8%55.8%13.3%4.7%-0.2%2.2%5.3%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH84.2%-15.8%68.5%24.7%4.3%3.5%-1.3%4.4%1.2%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ83.2%-16.8%66.4%39.2%12.4%-9.0%-10.5%-8.0%1.3%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK82.5%-17.5%65.0%50.8%22.2%6.1%-2.6%4.6%5.6%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF81.9%-18.1%63.8%50.4%22.7%5.5%2.8%6.9%6.8%
Healthcare SPDRXLV79.9%-20.1%59.8%31.4%5.2%1.7%-2.1%5.0%1.0%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM79.9%-20.1%59.8%25.3%10.5%2.6%2.1%3.0%4.8%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA79.8%-20.2%59.6%71.7%23.4%14.2%7.7%7.6%8.0%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB78.6%-21.4%57.1%18.8%15.1%3.8%4.0%7.9%5.8%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT77.7%-22.3%55.4%71.5%27.5%11.5%4.6%6.5%8.2%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT77.6%-22.4%55.2%27.5%4.2%-1.5%-1.1%-1.5%3.9%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU76.7%-23.3%53.4%59.3%40.8%12.1%7.1%11.1%6.4%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS76.6%-23.4%53.2%28.2%-2.7%-5.0%-1.6%-1.7%1.7%
Utilities PS DYPUI75.6%-24.4%51.3%62.6%27.8%1.8%1.7%9.3%6.3%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR74.6%-25.4%49.3%25.5%-0.8%-3.1%-0.6%-0.5%3.0%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK74.3%-25.8%48.5%28.7%5.0%-0.9%-2.0%0.9%3.6%
Water Resources PSPHO71.5%-28.5%43.1%47.6%18.8%2.2%-0.6%3.3%4.8%
Utilities SPDRXLU71.2%-28.8%42.5%65.1%47.5%11.8%7.6%11.7%6.9%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL70.0%-30.0%39.9%36.2%27.4%12.6%3.0%11.2%7.1%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE64.7%-35.3%29.3%12.3%-8.5%-8.3%-4.9%2.0%0.5%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT64.1%-35.9%28.2%26.5%8.1%1.1%-0.9%2.9%4.6%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ63.8%-36.2%27.7%45.3%10.6%5.5%1.0%4.4%1.5%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH63.2%-36.8%26.5%-4.0%-8.4%-9.5%-3.2%1.8%-1.3%
Media PS DYPBS61.6%-38.4%23.1%53.2%13.0%-2.1%2.9%6.8%8.6%
Materials SPDRXLB60.6%-39.4%21.2%50.5%21.2%-4.2%-5.7%-3.8%2.2%
Steel MVSLX57.4%-42.6%14.8%35.5%8.0%-0.7%-11.3%-6.0%5.2%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE56.9%-43.1%13.8%-9.3%-23.0%-17.4%-10.6%-7.3%-3.1%
Technology GS iSharesIGM51.9%-48.1%3.8%30.3%21.9%16.6%10.2%11.0%9.9%
Networking PS DYPXQ51.7%-48.3%3.4%3.4%-5.7%4.3%0.7%10.7%10.2%
Software GS iSharesIGV51.7%-48.3%3.4%41.6%22.8%21.2%13.9%11.0%7.7%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ51.0%-49.1%1.9%18.4%1.8%-5.4%-6.8%-2.7%0.5%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB49.5%-50.5%-1.0%11.8%-4.0%-10.4%-1.0%5.0%6.5%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD48.8%-51.2%-2.4%23.8%22.1%21.0%6.0%8.5%5.0%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU48.7%-51.3%-2.7%23.2%22.3%20.9%5.7%8.6%4.5%
Environmental Services MVEVX48.0%-52.0%-4.0%25.6%4.3%-2.1%-0.6%4.7%7.4%
Energy SPDRXLE47.2%-52.8%-5.7%-2.7%-22.1%-15.6%-14.7%-8.9%-4.3%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE46.6%-53.4%-6.8%1.5%-8.9%-7.5%-9.5%-6.4%-2.1%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB43.8%-56.2%-12.5%9.1%8.0%1.3%1.9%5.6%4.9%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH41.8%-58.2%-16.3%16.3%0.4%-4.9%-5.5%-1.4%1.6%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY41.7%-58.3%-16.5%16.3%0.3%-4.9%-5.5%-1.4%1.6%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB39.7%-60.4%-20.7%-10.6%-2.6%-4.3%-1.7%1.0%1.2%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY37.6%-62.4%-24.7%21.3%8.7%0.1%-2.6%1.6%2.5%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ35.5%-64.5%-29.1%44.6%9.7%5.5%7.7%10.3%8.3%
Networking GS iSharesIGN35.2%-64.8%-29.6%-6.4%-9.1%-0.8%-1.6%4.9%7.7%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI34.6%-65.4%-30.8%-7.5%3.6%-0.7%0.3%3.1%2.1%
Retail PS DYPMR34.4%-65.6%-31.1%44.5%11.9%10.2%6.2%5.6%6.3%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA34.4%-65.6%-31.1%44.5%11.9%10.2%6.2%5.6%6.3%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO31.4%-68.6%-37.1%-27.1%-33.4%-20.0%-14.6%-9.8%-4.0%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH30.4%-69.6%-39.2%0.2%-10.3%1.8%-3.4%3.0%-1.4%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ28.4%-71.6%-43.1%-2.0%-5.8%-14.3%-16.0%-7.3%-4.4%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE28.2%-71.8%-43.6%-14.2%-23.3%-17.1%-14.4%-8.7%-4.4%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH27.2%-72.8%-45.6%28.6%-8.0%-16.6%-13.5%-6.0%-4.3%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM27.0%-73.0%-46.0%20.2%9.2%-9.6%-8.4%-4.8%1.9%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ25.8%-74.2%-48.4%28.0%0.5%-3.9%-0.3%2.6%5.0%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ24.7%-75.3%-50.6%-1.6%-7.5%-15.8%-17.2%-8.3%-4.8%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF23.8%-76.3%-52.5%20.8%8.4%-0.7%-7.1%1.8%6.6%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI22.6%-77.4%-54.7%16.4%16.4%1.4%-12.4%0.5%8.3%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT22.6%-77.4%-54.7%16.4%16.4%1.4%-12.4%0.5%8.3%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG20.0%-80.0%-60.1%10.9%5.2%0.8%-11.7%-0.6%7.5%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ18.5%-81.5%-63.0%32.9%6.0%1.8%1.7%6.0%8.6%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP16.7%-83.3%-66.7%21.2%8.9%5.9%-0.6%5.3%2.1%
Energy PS DYPXI16.2%-83.8%-67.6%-20.0%-17.7%-12.1%-13.1%-6.4%-1.3%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE15.3%-84.7%-69.4%-25.8%-13.0%-10.5%-4.7%0.2%0.8%
Financials PS DYPFI14.0%-86.0%-71.9%-6.3%-5.7%-1.9%-14.9%-0.1%9.3%
Gold Miners MVGDX10.1%-89.9%-79.8%3.2%17.1%20.4%4.8%3.6%1.4%
Financial SPDRXLF9.4%-90.6%-81.1%5.3%2.3%0.5%-14.0%-0.7%7.4%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE8.5%-91.5%-82.9%7.7%-5.5%-6.8%-7.1%0.1%3.3%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV7.2%-92.8%-85.6%7.7%-1.7%-2.8%-3.8%2.4%4.4%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY7.2%-92.8%-85.7%7.7%-1.6%-2.8%-3.9%2.3%4.3%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF3.3%-96.7%-93.5%5.7%-5.6%-6.9%-7.7%1.1%3.3%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK1.4%-98.6%-97.1%13.2%-3.4%-1.2%-1.8%2.3%1.6%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.018) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy