ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Volume Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Tuesday, April 25, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume%  AD Volume Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE98.0%-2.0%96.1%41.1%19.3%0.8%2.8%2.9%1.7%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA96.3%-3.7%92.6%45.9%11.5%5.4%8.8%2.6%4.8%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI95.2%-4.8%90.3%44.0%18.3%5.6%6.9%11.6%12.9%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK94.6%-5.4%89.1%24.7%-1.2%1.7%1.0%7.1%4.8%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW94.3%-5.7%88.6%24.7%5.3%11.9%2.5%2.7%-0.1%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD93.9%-6.1%87.7%36.7%12.3%0.7%4.4%9.3%10.8%
Financials PS DYPFI93.3%-6.7%86.7%49.3%-2.8%-15.8%-10.8%7.0%8.8%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH92.8%-7.2%85.5%41.0%13.3%3.2%6.5%10.6%12.3%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE92.7%-7.3%85.5%23.3%-3.2%1.0%0.5%3.1%7.5%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW92.5%-7.5%84.9%-1.0%-25.4%-2.1%-10.4%-1.7%-0.3%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI92.3%-7.7%84.6%32.3%17.1%-2.3%5.3%3.1%2.8%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ92.2%-7.8%84.5%64.1%38.8%25.3%12.7%12.2%8.1%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO92.1%-7.9%84.2%2.8%-27.3%-1.0%-10.3%-4.5%-3.2%
Energy PS DYPXI90.8%-9.2%81.7%-4.6%-22.2%4.2%-8.6%-1.5%-0.4%
Financial SPDRXLF90.8%-9.3%81.5%41.0%-4.6%-13.8%-9.8%5.5%7.0%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE90.3%-9.7%80.5%-1.0%-28.3%-0.5%-9.8%-4.0%-3.6%
Energy SPDRXLE90.2%-9.8%80.5%-3.8%-29.2%1.4%-10.7%-3.8%-3.6%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH90.0%-10.0%79.9%33.4%20.4%6.2%5.4%2.5%-0.1%
Media PS DYPBS89.8%-10.2%79.6%49.9%22.6%18.2%8.9%8.5%8.7%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB88.1%-11.9%76.3%25.0%8.1%-1.1%3.6%1.3%1.9%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ87.6%-12.5%75.1%-11.7%-32.6%0.1%-10.2%-2.4%-4.0%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE87.3%-12.7%74.6%20.9%-7.1%-5.5%8.1%0.2%0.9%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG86.3%-13.7%72.7%43.8%1.9%-9.4%-9.0%5.2%6.8%
Water Resources PSPHO86.2%-13.8%72.4%32.9%12.4%12.8%1.7%5.0%5.1%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE85.7%-14.3%71.4%12.1%-14.9%2.2%-4.3%-3.0%-2.1%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW84.3%-15.7%68.6%38.1%12.8%8.7%7.9%8.2%7.1%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ84.3%-15.7%68.6%38.1%12.8%8.7%7.9%8.2%7.1%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH82.6%-17.4%65.3%-10.8%-30.4%-2.3%-10.5%-1.9%-4.4%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU82.1%-17.9%64.2%54.9%18.7%2.2%2.9%4.1%2.0%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF82.0%-18.0%64.1%26.8%3.8%1.7%-2.7%6.3%6.7%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD82.0%-18.0%64.0%55.9%18.7%4.0%3.0%4.1%2.4%
Healthcare PS DYPTH81.8%-18.2%63.7%31.5%18.6%3.7%11.9%11.5%8.4%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH81.6%-18.4%63.3%20.8%-7.8%-12.7%4.0%-1.1%-2.4%
Materials SPDRXLB81.3%-18.7%62.6%25.6%-3.1%8.9%-7.8%-0.2%2.8%
Technology GS iSharesIGM80.8%-19.2%61.7%36.4%16.2%7.9%7.2%7.8%8.9%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW80.7%-19.3%61.5%32.5%12.2%4.2%6.4%8.1%9.6%
Cleantech PSPZD80.5%-19.5%61.0%42.0%23.1%15.5%5.9%4.7%4.3%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF79.6%-20.4%59.2%-18.0%5.3%19.0%5.8%6.6%7.7%
Networking PS DYPXQ78.5%-21.5%57.0%28.6%3.0%-1.9%7.8%8.4%9.9%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI77.7%-22.3%55.4%34.3%5.8%2.0%10.6%9.5%6.1%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW76.9%-23.1%53.9%21.3%3.7%5.1%2.3%4.9%4.6%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF76.7%-23.3%53.4%25.4%-0.2%-2.8%-0.2%4.0%3.8%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH75.8%-24.2%51.7%21.3%-1.7%-3.4%5.9%2.1%0.8%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM75.3%-24.7%50.7%22.2%9.3%9.5%2.3%5.0%4.3%
Technology SPDRXLK75.3%-24.7%50.6%25.4%9.8%4.9%6.5%8.1%8.8%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI74.7%-25.3%49.5%46.3%7.7%-5.0%-9.7%7.1%7.8%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT74.7%-25.3%49.5%46.3%7.7%-5.0%-9.7%7.1%7.8%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY74.7%-25.3%49.3%23.9%2.1%2.6%0.7%4.8%4.5%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV74.6%-25.4%49.3%23.9%2.1%2.6%0.7%4.8%4.6%
Software GS iSharesIGV74.6%-25.5%49.1%43.5%22.3%13.2%8.6%7.2%6.6%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT73.6%-26.4%47.3%21.6%4.4%5.7%1.4%4.8%4.3%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT73.3%-26.7%46.7%63.1%21.5%18.7%4.3%11.6%7.4%
Environmental Services MVEVX73.3%-26.7%46.6%38.0%16.5%11.5%7.7%8.3%7.7%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY73.1%-27.0%46.1%31.9%12.5%7.3%2.6%2.8%1.2%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA72.4%-27.6%44.9%54.7%26.3%23.8%11.8%7.6%6.5%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY72.4%-27.6%44.8%22.0%-0.3%7.6%-2.8%2.2%1.4%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH72.4%-27.6%44.8%22.0%-0.3%7.5%-2.8%2.2%1.4%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ72.1%-28.0%44.1%48.5%20.5%18.7%4.7%6.7%4.9%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK71.3%-28.7%42.7%25.1%3.2%7.0%-0.4%3.8%3.7%
Networking GS iSharesIGN71.3%-28.7%42.6%25.5%-0.9%-4.3%2.3%4.6%7.2%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE71.1%-28.9%42.3%19.0%-0.8%1.0%-0.9%3.6%3.6%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH70.7%-29.3%41.4%55.0%21.7%18.7%10.0%3.2%0.7%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA70.6%-29.4%41.3%14.1%0.1%0.6%2.6%3.5%3.4%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ70.5%-29.5%41.0%-7.6%-24.4%3.7%-13.8%-1.3%-4.0%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ70.3%-29.8%40.5%19.2%-3.7%6.5%-4.2%1.1%0.3%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM69.5%-30.5%39.1%17.2%-6.4%7.8%-5.8%1.4%2.7%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC69.0%-31.1%37.9%31.1%13.8%14.0%5.1%4.8%2.4%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ68.2%-31.8%36.5%42.1%14.1%10.2%2.7%11.0%9.0%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE67.8%-32.3%35.5%-5.9%-21.3%1.7%-9.3%-3.1%-1.8%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR67.7%-32.3%35.3%-13.4%12.7%23.6%8.3%6.5%6.8%
Healthcare SPDRXLV67.1%-32.9%34.2%22.8%-4.2%-6.1%7.3%2.6%0.9%
Software PS DYPSJ64.6%-35.4%29.3%51.1%25.5%20.3%10.9%10.2%10.6%
Retail PS DYPMR64.4%-35.6%28.8%49.3%19.0%15.3%8.8%6.7%5.0%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA64.4%-35.6%28.8%49.3%19.0%15.3%8.8%6.7%5.0%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK63.3%-36.7%26.6%11.4%7.4%2.4%1.0%2.2%1.9%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW61.4%-38.6%22.8%26.3%8.6%11.1%3.4%5.7%5.3%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR61.1%-38.9%22.3%24.0%10.3%9.4%0.9%3.5%2.7%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ60.5%-39.5%21.0%-7.2%-3.9%2.1%-11.4%1.6%0.0%
Industrials SPDRXLI58.2%-41.9%16.3%39.4%13.3%15.3%3.1%6.4%4.7%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS58.0%-42.0%16.1%19.8%12.3%10.2%0.3%2.4%1.1%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB54.4%-45.6%8.8%5.8%10.1%5.5%4.5%7.2%4.4%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT53.7%-46.3%7.5%20.5%8.3%8.7%-0.0%3.4%3.8%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY53.6%-46.4%7.2%2.1%2.1%2.8%1.4%2.6%2.8%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB51.9%-48.1%3.8%2.8%12.4%8.1%5.5%8.8%5.0%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ50.7%-49.4%1.3%12.8%-7.2%4.5%-5.3%-1.0%1.9%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP50.7%-49.4%1.3%-3.1%14.3%11.3%5.1%3.6%2.9%
Steel MVSLX48.3%-51.8%-3.5%22.3%-14.8%-6.3%-8.2%-2.2%4.0%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU47.8%-52.2%-4.5%-1.0%11.1%5.6%11.5%8.2%6.8%
Utilities SPDRXLU47.2%-52.8%-5.5%1.6%13.8%6.2%13.2%8.3%7.5%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF47.0%-53.0%-6.0%15.9%-6.8%1.0%2.3%3.0%-0.4%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB44.4%-55.6%-11.2%1.4%6.1%7.2%4.9%9.1%7.0%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL42.9%-57.1%-14.2%-7.7%5.9%3.1%7.6%11.1%8.0%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ34.4%-65.6%-31.2%14.0%20.4%12.8%3.8%3.3%1.5%
Utilities PS DYPUI28.0%-72.0%-44.0%-39.2%-3.2%-2.2%9.1%8.7%7.4%
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-47.9%-7.8%2.4%-5.1%-0.5%0.4%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy