ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Volume Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 30, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume%  AD Volume Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB92.5%-7.5%84.9%24.4%12.2%4.0%7.2%7.6%6.1%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB90.6%-9.4%81.1%27.6%9.3%-0.4%5.7%6.4%5.2%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK88.5%-11.5%77.0%21.5%10.5%2.1%7.6%4.1%2.1%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ83.5%-16.5%66.9%20.8%4.4%-4.7%7.1%4.0%0.8%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ82.1%-17.9%64.1%5.4%-8.3%-10.8%11.2%10.1%8.7%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE78.7%-21.3%57.4%14.6%22.6%1.9%7.0%6.5%8.2%
Energy PS DYPXI78.6%-21.5%57.1%41.6%18.1%10.1%-7.8%-7.0%-1.5%
Energy SPDRXLE78.1%-21.9%56.3%41.8%-3.3%5.7%-12.0%-10.5%-4.6%
Retail PS DYPMR78.0%-22.0%56.0%1.0%3.5%-0.1%12.2%7.2%6.2%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA78.0%-22.0%56.0%1.0%3.5%-0.1%12.2%7.2%6.2%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL77.7%-22.3%55.4%6.1%-10.4%-8.6%6.5%8.9%5.3%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB77.5%-22.5%55.1%9.9%11.4%9.0%4.5%6.3%7.2%
Water Resources PSPHO76.8%-23.3%53.5%-1.0%-0.1%-9.3%2.7%2.8%2.9%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP75.6%-24.4%51.2%8.7%-0.3%-4.7%9.3%5.8%1.7%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT75.3%-24.7%50.7%27.0%26.0%11.4%14.7%9.0%9.9%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY75.1%-24.9%50.2%1.6%-13.2%-3.3%1.3%1.4%0.7%
Environmental Services MVEVX72.2%-27.8%44.3%14.3%-6.7%-3.1%4.5%4.4%5.9%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO71.2%-28.8%42.4%44.1%12.7%7.8%-12.8%-10.1%-4.3%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY71.2%-28.8%42.4%31.0%12.1%-2.0%2.8%2.1%1.6%
Industrials SPDRXLI70.4%-29.6%40.8%-7.4%-9.3%-0.4%5.1%2.8%4.7%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE69.8%-30.2%39.7%37.5%7.7%7.8%-11.5%-10.1%-4.8%
Utilities PS DYPUI69.4%-30.6%38.8%-18.5%-32.6%-12.5%-0.4%5.4%3.8%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ69.3%-30.7%38.7%0.7%-4.0%-0.9%6.2%3.5%5.0%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA68.3%-31.7%36.6%-15.5%-7.8%-5.4%-2.4%0.3%2.5%
Gold Miners MVGDX67.8%-32.2%35.5%-45.8%-3.4%-14.5%-0.4%-1.2%-2.1%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC67.7%-32.3%35.4%19.4%9.2%-1.8%4.3%3.2%3.3%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE66.3%-33.7%32.7%28.2%7.1%3.4%-8.7%-8.4%-3.5%
Cleantech PSPZD65.9%-34.1%31.8%0.3%9.9%2.9%10.8%6.2%5.4%
Materials SPDRXLB63.6%-36.4%27.2%4.3%5.0%6.4%-0.7%-3.1%1.7%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW61.4%-38.6%22.7%-9.8%-2.4%-2.9%3.1%2.8%4.4%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ61.3%-38.7%22.7%3.3%-16.8%-7.8%-7.9%-7.9%-3.7%
Software GS iSharesIGV60.0%-40.0%20.0%-32.9%1.4%-4.5%13.1%11.2%7.9%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH59.7%-40.3%19.3%20.9%5.6%-5.7%8.3%5.0%1.8%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA58.1%-41.9%16.3%-7.8%13.1%1.4%12.2%10.5%7.2%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF57.7%-42.3%15.3%8.8%-0.6%-2.0%-0.6%0.3%3.6%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI56.6%-43.4%13.2%-12.7%1.8%4.3%11.2%10.0%7.8%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW56.0%-44.0%12.0%11.2%8.7%6.6%6.1%3.4%6.4%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE54.9%-45.1%9.9%18.1%1.1%0.5%-0.4%-0.4%3.2%
Media PS DYPBS54.9%-45.1%9.7%-18.5%0.0%-8.0%3.4%6.9%8.8%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE54.6%-45.4%9.1%25.1%5.8%6.5%-11.7%-7.5%-3.4%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY53.4%-46.6%6.8%5.6%0.2%-1.1%1.8%1.5%4.5%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV53.4%-46.6%6.8%5.6%0.2%-1.1%1.8%1.6%4.5%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM52.8%-47.2%5.5%4.0%7.1%4.0%-4.5%-4.0%1.1%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK52.4%-47.6%4.7%11.5%5.1%2.4%1.0%-0.3%3.1%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT51.9%-48.1%3.8%5.7%7.4%3.6%3.0%1.9%4.4%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW51.3%-48.7%2.6%-18.3%-1.9%-9.6%6.7%7.7%7.7%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ51.3%-48.7%2.6%-18.3%-1.9%-9.6%6.7%7.7%7.7%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA50.9%-49.1%1.9%-20.1%-5.6%-6.6%12.3%8.2%6.7%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF49.8%-50.2%-0.3%-0.1%24.1%17.4%8.8%6.1%2.2%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW48.9%-51.1%-2.2%-18.9%12.1%13.8%8.6%5.1%2.9%
Software PS DYPSJ48.7%-51.3%-2.6%-26.3%-2.6%-11.8%16.2%13.0%11.7%
Networking PS DYPXQ47.9%-52.1%-4.2%-26.1%-7.2%-14.0%0.6%6.1%9.1%
Steel MVSLX46.9%-53.1%-6.3%21.3%33.6%9.9%-2.4%-3.6%4.0%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT46.2%-53.9%-7.7%-0.5%0.7%0.8%1.4%-2.0%3.0%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW45.1%-54.9%-9.7%42.4%11.5%5.1%-10.4%-7.7%-1.0%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ45.0%-55.1%-10.1%19.6%1.3%5.1%-10.7%-10.6%-5.7%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS44.7%-55.3%-10.7%9.6%4.9%3.0%1.6%-2.2%1.1%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH44.4%-55.6%-11.2%10.8%3.7%3.0%-0.5%-2.3%1.3%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY44.4%-55.6%-11.3%10.8%3.7%3.0%-0.5%-2.3%1.3%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU44.3%-55.7%-11.3%11.0%11.1%-1.2%10.7%5.9%4.3%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH44.1%-55.9%-11.8%14.1%-2.0%3.5%-11.1%-11.2%-6.0%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR43.6%-56.4%-12.8%4.5%3.4%2.3%2.1%-1.1%2.4%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD42.9%-57.1%-14.2%10.9%11.7%0.8%12.2%6.4%5.0%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM41.4%-58.6%-17.1%-7.8%5.8%2.9%3.6%1.7%4.6%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ40.2%-59.8%-19.6%10.0%3.3%3.5%-2.2%-3.6%0.2%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI39.9%-60.1%-20.1%69.8%3.9%8.0%-0.7%-2.9%9.2%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT39.9%-60.1%-20.1%69.8%3.9%8.0%-0.7%-2.9%9.2%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR38.5%-61.5%-23.0%-21.3%-15.4%2.6%6.3%4.6%4.1%
Healthcare PS DYPTH38.1%-61.9%-23.8%-3.0%22.3%9.6%11.9%11.7%9.3%
Utilities SPDRXLU37.8%-62.2%-24.5%-39.7%-46.1%-18.9%3.1%7.7%4.4%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ36.5%-63.5%-26.9%25.2%-3.8%5.6%-8.6%-11.4%-4.9%
Technology SPDRXLK36.4%-63.6%-27.2%-40.8%-10.7%-11.0%5.3%6.7%8.7%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU36.4%-63.6%-27.3%-40.0%-42.5%-16.9%2.3%6.7%4.2%
Financial SPDRXLF35.9%-64.1%-28.2%62.6%5.7%12.1%-0.1%-2.4%9.0%
Healthcare SPDRXLV35.7%-64.3%-28.6%-35.9%11.3%6.9%5.1%4.5%1.2%
Technology GS iSharesIGM35.6%-64.4%-28.8%-38.7%-3.7%-7.8%9.0%8.1%9.5%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ35.6%-64.5%-28.9%-5.5%11.5%6.7%8.4%6.7%10.4%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF34.6%-65.4%-30.9%30.2%-0.5%9.3%2.5%0.5%7.3%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI34.5%-65.5%-30.9%-23.5%19.5%11.2%7.6%3.6%3.3%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH34.3%-65.7%-31.4%-28.6%12.8%8.5%5.8%3.9%1.5%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB33.4%-66.6%-33.2%-20.2%20.9%9.7%5.4%1.9%2.2%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG32.7%-67.3%-34.7%57.3%5.4%10.7%-0.3%-2.6%8.6%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW30.2%-69.8%-39.7%-43.0%-3.9%-9.1%7.7%7.7%10.0%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK30.1%-69.9%-39.7%35.1%-1.7%7.7%8.1%5.4%7.6%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF27.9%-72.1%-44.2%-22.7%-14.1%4.9%5.0%2.4%3.4%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ26.9%-73.1%-46.2%-15.0%5.0%1.0%-7.9%-7.0%-0.7%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE26.1%-73.9%-47.8%-49.4%8.7%-0.3%-0.6%1.0%-0.5%
Financials PS DYPFI25.6%-74.4%-48.9%64.5%3.8%1.5%-7.7%-5.6%9.3%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH22.2%-77.8%-55.7%-59.5%-13.6%-8.4%10.5%8.5%13.0%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH19.6%-80.4%-60.8%-25.9%20.3%8.8%7.2%3.0%-0.7%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD18.9%-81.1%-62.2%-58.1%-12.7%-8.2%10.0%6.5%11.4%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE17.8%-82.2%-64.4%-23.7%16.4%5.3%3.9%0.1%1.7%
Networking GS iSharesIGN14.7%-85.3%-70.7%-34.5%-12.6%-7.8%2.0%2.8%7.4%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI14.4%-85.6%-71.2%-62.4%-16.3%-10.3%10.9%8.7%13.1%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH14.4%-85.6%-71.2%-37.6%12.3%4.5%4.4%0.5%0.2%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.021) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy