ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Volume Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, March 24, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume%  AD Volume Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Utilities SPDRXLU95.6%-4.4%91.2%24.5%24.2%7.0%10.7%7.6%7.8%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ94.9%-5.1%89.8%-43.4%-29.1%-28.4%-8.5%-2.0%0.8%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU93.0%-7.0%86.0%22.2%21.7%5.5%9.1%7.3%7.1%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ89.1%-10.9%78.1%16.6%2.0%-4.2%-2.8%8.1%5.8%
Utilities PS DYPUI83.1%-16.9%66.2%23.0%19.7%2.6%5.9%7.7%8.3%
Healthcare PS DYPTH82.9%-17.1%65.9%-3.7%-6.6%2.8%8.0%3.0%7.4%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW82.8%-17.3%65.5%-7.9%-0.9%-7.1%-9.0%-0.7%1.6%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH82.2%-17.9%64.3%28.4%20.7%12.5%6.2%8.7%11.9%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI75.9%-24.1%51.8%-13.4%-4.7%0.2%12.5%7.1%8.1%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF74.3%-25.7%48.7%-30.5%-22.8%-14.1%0.4%-0.8%0.7%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT74.2%-25.8%48.4%5.3%-7.5%-10.0%-1.0%8.5%5.2%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH74.1%-25.9%48.2%-12.6%-10.0%-1.6%0.4%-1.9%1.4%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI73.3%-26.8%46.5%-4.1%-7.9%2.7%3.5%-2.6%3.7%
Technology SPDRXLK73.1%-26.9%46.1%-11.0%-3.0%-4.7%4.2%3.6%6.4%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF72.5%-27.5%45.1%14.2%14.8%-12.9%0.8%1.8%6.8%
Financials PS DYPFI69.4%-30.7%38.7%-23.2%-3.4%-12.8%3.4%7.0%6.6%
Software PS DYPSJ68.4%-31.6%36.7%5.0%-3.3%2.9%0.7%0.1%5.9%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW66.1%-33.9%32.1%3.9%7.9%2.8%7.0%5.1%6.3%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ66.1%-33.9%32.1%3.9%7.9%2.8%7.0%5.1%6.3%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE65.3%-34.7%30.6%14.3%16.6%1.1%7.3%5.5%7.5%
Networking GS iSharesIGN63.6%-36.4%27.3%4.0%9.5%-3.4%8.4%4.9%8.7%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD63.5%-36.5%27.0%14.2%-1.5%5.5%1.9%7.7%10.9%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG63.0%-37.0%26.1%-29.1%-23.4%-12.3%-2.0%9.4%10.2%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW62.1%-37.9%24.2%9.7%5.5%4.1%7.6%6.9%9.3%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE61.6%-38.5%23.1%-6.2%-3.7%0.3%2.4%-1.6%2.8%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO60.7%-39.3%21.4%-30.5%-23.4%-16.8%-16.4%-7.7%-1.3%
Technology GS iSharesIGM60.2%-39.8%20.3%4.8%4.1%3.0%6.6%5.6%8.5%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW60.0%-40.0%20.0%-13.0%-5.9%-6.5%3.1%3.1%4.4%
Networking PS DYPXQ59.6%-40.4%19.3%2.6%4.3%1.1%10.8%7.8%9.9%
Energy PS DYPXI59.4%-40.6%18.9%-27.0%-22.4%-18.3%-16.1%-8.6%-1.3%
Financial SPDRXLF58.9%-41.1%17.8%-26.0%-21.7%-12.2%-0.4%10.2%10.7%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ56.7%-43.3%13.4%-8.5%6.1%-7.5%0.2%1.2%4.1%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF56.2%-43.8%12.4%-23.3%-12.7%-12.5%-0.1%7.3%8.8%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT56.1%-44.0%12.1%-14.9%5.4%-4.1%-5.7%0.6%4.2%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR56.0%-44.0%12.1%5.7%14.6%-9.9%3.1%1.6%6.1%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV55.3%-44.8%10.5%-19.5%-10.9%-9.5%-1.0%2.9%4.8%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY55.1%-45.0%10.1%-19.8%-11.1%-9.6%-1.0%2.8%4.8%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY55.0%-45.0%10.0%-21.7%-0.2%-5.9%-0.1%-0.0%0.7%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE54.6%-45.4%9.1%-22.6%-15.1%-12.2%-3.0%2.4%4.9%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB54.5%-45.5%9.1%-5.6%-7.0%-0.5%2.8%-2.5%2.7%
Software GS iSharesIGV54.5%-45.5%9.1%-5.6%-7.0%-0.5%2.8%-2.5%2.7%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ53.4%-46.6%6.8%-2.1%13.5%8.2%8.4%5.7%3.7%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT53.2%-46.8%6.3%-19.2%-9.0%-8.9%-1.0%2.4%4.9%
Industrials SPDRXLI53.2%-46.8%6.3%-9.2%-7.6%-14.0%-3.1%2.7%3.9%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT52.9%-47.1%5.7%-21.9%-29.6%-22.3%-2.8%12.4%11.7%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM51.8%-48.2%3.7%-12.9%-2.3%-4.3%-2.0%1.4%4.6%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW51.6%-48.4%3.1%-13.6%3.8%-5.4%0.9%-0.3%-0.1%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE51.3%-48.7%2.5%-25.8%-13.5%-11.2%-12.0%-6.6%-0.1%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC51.1%-48.9%2.3%-20.7%-2.3%-9.4%-2.1%1.3%1.1%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF50.8%-49.2%1.6%-27.8%-15.0%-8.5%0.5%3.4%5.1%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE49.9%-50.1%-0.1%-33.9%-27.1%-18.0%-15.0%-7.7%-2.1%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY47.7%-52.3%-4.6%-26.4%-14.4%-8.5%-1.9%1.8%4.2%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH47.6%-52.4%-4.8%-24.4%-18.2%-6.6%3.8%-0.6%2.6%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA47.3%-52.8%-5.5%19.6%26.6%9.9%11.3%2.0%4.2%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB47.2%-52.8%-5.6%-24.9%-7.0%1.4%7.3%5.8%5.5%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ46.0%-54.1%-8.1%-18.1%-12.1%-10.0%-0.4%2.2%3.9%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR44.5%-55.5%-11.0%-16.9%1.2%-9.1%-6.4%0.3%3.7%
Energy SPDRXLE44.5%-55.5%-11.0%-31.2%-24.0%-15.9%-16.2%-7.3%-1.9%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU43.3%-56.7%-13.5%-14.6%2.7%-2.9%3.8%2.4%3.2%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK43.2%-56.8%-13.6%-29.9%-7.2%-3.6%1.5%0.4%2.3%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH42.7%-57.3%-14.6%-19.6%-11.7%-9.9%-3.2%2.4%3.8%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY42.7%-57.3%-14.6%-19.4%-11.5%-9.9%-3.2%2.4%3.8%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD42.6%-57.4%-14.9%-17.5%0.3%-3.5%3.5%2.5%3.4%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ42.5%-57.5%-15.1%-20.8%-14.5%-10.7%-3.9%2.2%3.8%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS40.8%-59.2%-18.4%-19.3%0.4%-11.2%-8.0%-0.1%3.5%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE40.2%-59.8%-19.7%-25.1%-20.7%-15.8%-12.2%-5.8%-0.3%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB39.7%-60.4%-20.7%-22.2%-5.0%2.0%8.2%5.5%5.1%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA39.0%-61.0%-22.0%-15.1%-8.4%-7.8%0.3%1.2%4.2%
Media PS DYPBS38.2%-61.8%-23.6%-24.6%-3.5%-2.2%6.9%5.5%7.1%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW37.8%-62.2%-24.5%-18.8%-5.7%-8.0%1.1%6.2%7.1%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK36.2%-63.8%-27.7%-12.1%-8.4%-4.3%1.6%6.7%6.7%
Healthcare SPDRXLV35.3%-64.7%-29.4%-28.6%-22.0%-8.5%4.0%-0.5%2.6%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI35.1%-64.9%-29.7%-4.0%-10.2%0.9%1.9%9.0%12.9%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ32.7%-67.3%-34.7%-42.2%-34.0%-24.9%-12.9%-6.5%-2.5%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL32.1%-67.9%-35.8%-17.6%-5.8%2.3%12.5%9.5%7.3%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB31.6%-68.4%-36.9%-18.6%0.7%-2.2%1.6%4.4%5.8%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH31.5%-68.5%-36.9%-43.6%-31.4%-23.6%-12.7%-5.7%-2.9%
Retail PS DYPMR30.1%-69.9%-39.9%-26.7%-6.9%-20.7%-6.3%-2.9%-1.5%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ30.0%-70.0%-40.0%-23.0%-8.1%-11.0%-1.8%1.9%4.4%
Water Resources PSPHO29.7%-70.3%-40.5%-37.6%-12.8%-10.5%-0.1%1.3%5.9%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE25.0%-75.0%-50.1%-23.5%-21.1%-9.9%4.2%-2.7%2.5%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA23.7%-76.3%-52.5%-10.8%7.7%-3.2%2.4%3.1%5.3%
Gold Miners MVGDX23.4%-76.6%-53.1%8.6%-0.1%-14.6%-1.0%-2.0%1.2%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH23.1%-76.9%-53.9%-33.7%-11.3%-17.7%-1.4%-1.3%-1.0%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP21.6%-78.4%-56.8%-28.4%-16.4%-15.3%0.6%0.8%1.9%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH21.2%-78.8%-57.5%-18.8%-20.4%-11.2%3.4%-2.7%-0.4%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK13.2%-86.8%-73.5%-45.2%-20.0%-16.5%0.3%6.8%5.8%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ11.5%-88.5%-76.9%-51.4%-32.9%-30.0%-16.8%-6.5%-3.1%
Environmental Services MVEVX9.1%-90.9%-81.8%-48.8%-4.6%-3.6%0.6%5.8%6.6%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI8.0%-92.0%-84.0%-52.7%-31.0%-18.4%-0.8%7.5%10.0%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM7.8%-92.2%-84.4%-29.9%-7.3%-12.2%-7.0%1.0%3.7%
Cleantech PSPZD5.5%-94.5%-89.0%-26.6%-3.2%-11.0%-7.1%1.8%6.0%
Materials SPDRXLB2.7%-97.3%-94.7%-26.9%-9.2%-13.4%-7.9%-0.1%3.7%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA2.2%-97.8%-95.7%-41.9%-11.6%-10.5%2.3%4.0%6.4%
Steel MVSLX2.1%-97.9%-95.8%-31.7%-6.0%-13.3%-6.5%4.5%6.3%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy