ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


High-Low Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 23, 2017
 Name Symbol New Highs% New Lows% Net New Highs% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Water Resources PSPHO66.7%-200.0%-133.3%-22.3%-6.0%2.8%5.0%5.5%8.2%
Utilities SPDRXLU100.0%-142.9%-42.9%-5.0%0.4%10.5%7.3%5.6%4.4%
Utilities PS DYPUI141.7%-41.7%100.0%24.1%16.7%18.5%11.2%9.0%6.8%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU164.3%-50.0%114.3%25.9%16.6%18.0%10.4%7.8%5.5%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT133.3%-83.3%50.0%12.0%10.5%10.0%4.6%5.0%5.6%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ900.0%0.0%900.0%176.2%91.9%47.1%14.3%7.6%5.5%
Technology SPDRXLK215.0%-30.0%185.0%40.7%21.9%23.6%17.4%14.4%11.9%
Technology GS iSharesIGM139.3%-139.3%0.0%2.8%1.5%10.4%10.3%9.6%8.9%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW129.4%-141.2%-11.8%1.7%1.2%9.8%10.2%10.0%8.9%
Steel MVSLX320.0%-40.0%280.0%55.2%27.2%12.9%4.4%4.4%7.2%
Software PS DYPSJ114.3%-114.3%0.0%4.0%3.0%10.0%13.4%12.8%10.8%
Software GS iSharesIGV133.3%-191.7%-58.3%-9.1%-4.6%7.1%10.4%9.5%7.8%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD176.9%0.0%176.9%35.9%18.0%20.7%10.5%9.8%8.8%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI114.3%0.0%114.3%23.5%11.8%25.6%17.0%16.7%15.4%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH108.3%0.0%108.3%23.3%11.6%24.4%17.1%16.9%13.6%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT50.6%-192.5%-141.9%-26.8%-12.1%-4.0%0.6%2.3%4.5%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR50.0%-200.0%-150.0%-30.1%-14.2%-5.4%-0.1%1.6%4.4%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS134.6%-95.5%39.1%7.4%4.6%3.4%2.1%2.2%3.8%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT39.3%-211.2%-171.9%-34.2%-16.4%-6.0%0.6%2.4%6.0%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY144.9%-200.0%-55.1%-9.5%-2.5%1.8%2.9%4.2%5.6%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH143.6%-200.0%-56.4%-9.8%-2.6%1.8%2.9%4.2%5.6%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ161.4%-175.4%-14.0%-1.9%1.2%2.6%2.2%3.4%4.4%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK220.0%-180.0%40.0%10.6%7.5%7.8%5.8%6.0%7.5%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV91.5%-143.4%-51.9%-5.6%0.7%6.2%6.1%6.3%6.1%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE115.3%-136.5%-21.2%-1.1%3.0%5.0%4.1%4.5%4.5%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY164.9%-78.6%86.3%22.0%14.5%13.0%8.3%7.5%6.6%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW69.1%-160.7%-91.7%-13.1%-3.3%5.7%7.2%7.5%7.2%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF72.4%-141.4%-69.0%-5.5%1.9%7.7%6.9%7.4%6.2%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM50.1%-209.3%-159.2%-30.8%-14.4%-5.7%0.0%2.1%5.3%
Retail PS DYPMR218.2%-109.1%109.1%25.7%14.0%11.7%6.4%6.7%8.2%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH128.6%-114.3%14.3%0.5%-0.6%-0.1%2.4%1.3%1.7%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT585.7%0.0%585.7%118.3%61.8%31.6%10.5%8.9%10.8%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF320.0%-160.0%160.0%35.3%19.0%12.0%5.1%2.3%3.6%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR209.5%-228.6%-19.1%-0.7%3.5%4.3%2.6%2.2%4.3%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE161.5%-23.1%138.5%37.7%18.4%9.8%4.0%2.7%2.0%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH69.2%-15.4%53.9%20.4%14.2%9.1%3.2%1.4%-0.0%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH220.0%-60.0%160.0%12.0%3.2%-7.6%-4.6%-1.2%1.6%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ100.0%-122.2%-22.2%-22.3%-14.4%-15.6%-8.1%-3.0%1.9%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ171.4%-28.6%142.9%13.6%4.3%-4.6%-3.1%-0.5%3.0%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO111.1%-244.4%-133.3%-46.7%-26.8%-22.9%-9.0%-4.8%-0.2%
Networking PS DYPXQ33.3%-108.3%-75.0%-13.7%-6.8%4.1%8.1%11.3%13.9%
Networking GS iSharesIGN22.2%-133.3%-111.1%-19.7%-9.9%-0.8%2.5%5.0%8.2%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE196.0%-132.0%64.0%1.4%-1.8%-6.0%-3.0%-1.3%1.9%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ187.1%-32.3%154.8%33.6%16.7%18.5%13.4%11.4%7.9%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW187.1%-32.3%154.8%33.6%16.7%18.5%13.4%11.4%7.9%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI131.3%-37.5%93.8%35.5%21.8%23.2%15.0%12.5%10.3%
Media PS DYPBS66.7%-216.7%-150.0%-30.7%-14.7%-3.2%3.5%6.4%6.9%
Materials SPDRXLB33.3%-122.2%-88.9%-13.0%-1.3%4.0%4.7%4.9%4.9%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ85.7%-157.1%-71.4%-10.8%-4.7%1.6%7.5%8.5%8.8%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK59.1%-100.0%-40.9%-3.9%5.4%5.3%3.2%6.1%7.6%
Industrials SPDRXLI269.2%-61.5%207.7%52.5%32.1%21.3%11.5%10.7%9.8%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ56.3%-197.9%-141.7%-22.6%-7.6%2.5%5.1%6.3%7.9%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB118.2%-100.0%18.2%12.8%13.3%8.3%7.6%7.1%5.4%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB36.4%-209.1%-172.7%-26.2%-6.8%-1.2%5.3%5.7%5.1%
Healthcare SPDRXLV23.8%-128.6%-104.8%-1.0%2.9%13.3%10.8%8.6%5.7%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF88.9%-244.4%-155.6%-14.8%-4.9%5.2%5.3%4.8%3.3%
Healthcare PS DYPTH193.3%-13.3%180.0%52.5%28.6%26.0%16.1%15.7%12.8%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH37.5%-132.5%-95.0%-2.7%1.4%9.4%7.4%6.3%4.5%
Gold Miners MVGDX63.6%-72.7%-9.1%-3.8%-3.2%-3.3%-1.5%-1.0%3.3%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ216.7%-100.0%116.7%24.0%9.9%6.0%4.0%3.5%5.0%
Financials PS DYPFI400.0%-20.0%380.0%80.3%44.1%23.3%9.3%10.6%11.3%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG268.0%-24.0%244.0%53.3%32.3%18.9%7.6%7.8%8.7%
Financial SPDRXLF156.5%-13.0%143.5%35.8%29.7%19.9%9.1%9.9%9.7%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF130.7%-159.7%-29.0%-1.6%4.9%5.3%3.2%4.6%6.4%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU165.0%-50.0%115.0%23.8%12.7%10.6%10.2%7.7%4.5%
Environmental Services MVEVX300.0%-550.0%-250.0%-49.1%-21.2%-7.3%0.5%2.6%5.7%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW260.0%-60.0%200.0%40.0%20.7%11.9%5.5%4.8%7.5%
Energy SPDRXLE77.8%-155.6%-77.8%-35.0%-19.5%-17.6%-7.1%-3.5%0.6%
Energy PS DYPXI400.0%-533.3%-133.3%-36.7%-20.2%-14.7%-5.3%-1.6%3.6%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE114.3%-157.1%-42.9%-22.4%-10.5%-11.3%-4.1%-1.6%0.8%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE216.7%-150.0%66.7%-5.2%-5.9%-11.9%-5.7%-2.9%0.6%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE216.7%-75.0%141.7%27.1%13.8%10.9%7.2%6.2%5.9%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA130.0%-70.0%60.0%22.0%17.7%15.8%11.0%10.8%8.4%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY154.6%-145.5%9.1%4.6%3.5%4.6%2.1%2.7%3.6%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD152.2%-52.2%100.0%21.0%11.3%10.0%9.6%7.3%4.3%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP114.3%-228.6%-114.3%-18.4%-8.4%-0.3%1.9%2.9%2.6%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL66.7%-177.8%-111.1%-18.5%-6.6%1.4%9.3%11.7%11.6%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC131.0%-159.5%-28.6%-5.6%-2.0%1.9%3.8%4.4%4.4%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK135.0%-220.0%-85.0%-14.3%-5.1%0.8%2.2%3.6%3.9%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY125.0%-243.8%-118.8%-25.2%-12.0%-3.5%1.3%2.9%3.2%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ333.3%-150.0%183.3%36.2%18.1%14.2%13.1%13.8%12.3%
Cleantech PSPZD100.0%-150.0%-50.0%-7.5%-3.1%5.0%6.1%6.1%7.0%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW63.6%-118.2%-54.5%-10.4%-4.7%2.0%2.5%2.1%2.5%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW163.2%-96.5%66.7%15.6%9.7%6.5%4.2%4.5%4.7%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB155.6%-55.6%100.0%32.6%22.2%14.3%10.9%9.4%9.4%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI585.7%0.0%585.7%118.3%61.8%31.6%10.5%8.9%10.8%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI93.1%-86.2%6.9%11.9%6.4%3.3%2.2%3.2%2.9%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB80.0%-83.6%-3.6%7.8%3.8%2.2%2.0%3.4%4.4%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH40.0%-30.0%10.0%19.5%9.3%10.7%5.7%5.1%3.0%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE145.5%-9.1%136.4%33.3%16.3%7.8%4.1%4.8%3.4%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ154.6%-54.6%100.0%22.5%12.8%8.5%7.0%7.7%10.0%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM92.3%-138.5%-46.2%-8.0%-2.0%1.1%3.9%6.2%8.2%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA291.7%-8.3%283.3%55.9%28.5%19.7%11.2%8.1%5.5%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA218.2%-109.1%109.1%25.7%14.0%11.7%6.4%6.7%8.2%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA240.0%-10.0%230.0%51.0%27.2%17.6%9.0%8.2%8.2%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.013) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy