ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

High-Low Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, April 28, 2017
 Name Symbol New Highs% New Lows% Net New Highs% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Water Resources PSPHO8.1%0.0%8.1%18.9%12.4%7.8%7.0%8.4%9.5%
Utilities SPDRXLU0.0%0.0%0.0%5.0%5.4%4.5%4.9%2.7%5.3%
Utilities PS DYPUI5.1%-2.6%2.6%16.4%12.3%9.4%9.1%5.9%7.8%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU3.9%-3.9%0.0%11.2%8.7%8.2%7.3%4.3%6.0%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT0.0%0.0%0.0%7.0%4.0%2.0%3.6%8.8%4.1%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ0.0%-14.3%-14.3%7.6%4.3%2.9%-0.6%2.4%3.6%
Technology SPDRXLK15.3%-1.4%13.9%28.3%17.8%10.8%12.3%10.5%10.0%
Technology GS iSharesIGM12.5%0.0%12.5%20.9%13.1%7.9%9.1%9.0%8.0%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW12.8%0.0%12.8%18.5%12.1%7.5%9.7%8.8%7.9%
Steel MVSLX0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.8%-0.2%2.6%7.9%6.8%
Software PS DYPSJ13.3%0.0%13.3%28.7%19.3%11.5%13.2%10.9%9.7%
Software GS iSharesIGV12.7%0.0%12.7%21.5%14.2%8.1%9.5%7.6%6.5%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD0.0%0.0%0.0%8.9%4.4%2.5%6.5%8.3%7.1%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI13.3%0.0%13.3%32.0%21.0%12.8%15.1%17.3%13.8%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH4.0%0.0%4.0%20.0%14.8%9.6%14.9%14.1%11.3%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT4.9%-1.7%3.2%7.7%5.0%3.1%3.5%5.3%5.5%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR4.9%-1.9%3.1%8.7%5.9%4.0%3.5%6.5%5.4%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS4.0%-2.1%1.9%6.9%4.1%2.8%2.2%5.3%3.8%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT6.4%-1.5%5.0%11.6%8.3%5.3%4.7%8.1%7.2%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY5.3%-1.5%3.8%9.9%6.4%4.2%5.1%7.0%6.1%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH5.3%-1.5%3.8%9.9%6.5%4.2%5.1%7.1%6.1%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ4.3%-2.1%2.1%7.8%4.8%3.4%4.3%6.0%4.8%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK5.9%-0.9%5.1%12.0%7.9%5.0%5.9%8.1%7.6%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV8.2%-1.2%7.0%13.6%9.1%5.5%6.7%6.6%5.9%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE6.9%-1.2%5.8%9.8%6.8%4.2%5.0%5.4%4.6%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY8.0%-1.2%6.8%13.4%9.0%5.5%6.6%6.6%5.9%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW9.1%-1.6%7.5%17.4%11.8%7.0%8.0%7.4%6.9%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF10.9%-1.0%9.9%16.2%10.7%6.3%8.2%7.6%6.0%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM4.4%-1.5%3.0%7.8%5.0%3.3%3.2%6.1%6.2%
Retail PS DYPMR7.7%0.0%7.7%8.5%4.6%2.4%6.7%8.7%8.0%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH12.0%0.0%12.0%16.8%10.4%4.6%2.5%1.7%1.4%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT0.0%0.0%0.0%1.5%0.6%0.0%4.4%13.6%8.4%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF10.0%-6.7%3.3%1.3%2.7%1.7%0.2%0.0%4.4%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR6.6%-7.4%-0.8%1.8%4.7%4.3%2.4%2.4%6.1%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE2.5%0.0%2.5%4.5%1.8%0.9%1.9%1.0%1.0%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH8.0%0.0%8.0%5.6%0.4%-1.0%0.1%-1.4%-1.2%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.6%-1.6%-1.0%-0.3%4.5%2.7%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ0.0%-5.4%-5.4%-5.4%-3.5%-1.8%-0.7%4.4%4.2%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.7%-0.4%-0.4%0.1%4.2%4.3%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO0.0%-4.0%-4.0%-1.2%-3.0%-1.7%-1.7%1.2%1.9%
Networking PS DYPXQ13.8%0.0%13.8%17.9%9.7%6.0%10.6%10.9%11.4%
Networking GS iSharesIGN12.5%0.0%12.5%10.0%6.7%3.3%7.2%9.0%8.5%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE0.0%-2.3%-2.3%-0.3%-1.6%-0.8%-0.8%2.3%3.0%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ15.9%0.0%15.9%23.4%14.4%9.6%9.9%8.0%6.4%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW15.9%0.0%15.9%23.4%14.4%9.6%9.9%8.0%6.4%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI28.6%-2.0%26.5%30.5%19.1%11.3%12.4%8.4%9.2%
Media PS DYPBS20.0%0.0%20.0%18.0%12.3%7.3%8.6%8.8%7.1%
Materials SPDRXLB8.0%0.0%8.0%18.4%10.4%7.0%4.9%6.2%5.7%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ17.2%0.0%17.2%24.8%16.9%11.6%10.6%12.2%8.6%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK6.6%0.0%6.6%9.5%4.9%2.5%7.2%11.7%7.7%
Industrials SPDRXLI7.7%0.0%7.7%17.5%9.9%6.2%8.0%9.5%7.4%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ7.1%-1.0%6.1%17.4%10.0%5.9%6.7%9.5%7.8%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB5.7%0.0%5.7%22.9%16.9%9.3%9.4%5.9%5.3%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB9.3%0.0%9.3%22.8%16.7%10.8%9.3%6.4%5.3%
Healthcare SPDRXLV13.3%0.0%13.3%20.7%13.3%7.8%8.5%5.0%4.5%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF9.1%0.0%9.1%11.2%7.1%4.1%4.1%4.5%3.1%
Healthcare PS DYPTH23.1%0.0%23.1%25.4%16.7%11.3%15.5%12.7%12.3%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH13.2%0.0%13.2%15.6%10.2%6.0%6.5%4.3%3.7%
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.7%-0.3%-0.2%-0.4%-0.2%5.4%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ0.0%-3.5%-3.5%3.5%2.8%1.2%2.9%4.5%5.9%
Financials PS DYPFI3.6%0.0%3.6%8.2%5.5%3.1%8.8%16.3%9.8%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG3.7%0.0%3.7%6.1%4.4%2.5%6.2%11.7%7.1%
Financial SPDRXLF7.7%0.0%7.7%8.3%5.7%3.4%9.0%13.4%8.1%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF6.1%-3.2%2.9%4.9%4.7%3.3%5.0%7.9%6.9%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU9.5%0.0%9.5%16.2%10.5%7.1%5.9%3.7%2.6%
Environmental Services MVEVX9.5%0.0%9.5%11.4%8.1%5.0%5.2%8.0%7.1%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW4.6%-2.3%2.3%10.0%5.2%3.8%3.8%7.1%7.3%
Energy SPDRXLE0.0%-2.9%-2.9%-1.2%-0.9%-0.4%-0.6%2.7%2.6%
Energy PS DYPXI0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.1%-0.5%-0.3%0.3%4.8%5.4%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE0.0%-3.5%-3.5%-0.7%-0.4%-0.2%0.4%1.9%1.2%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE0.0%-2.9%-2.9%-1.4%-2.9%-1.9%-1.3%1.9%2.0%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE4.0%0.0%4.0%5.2%4.6%4.2%5.5%3.5%4.6%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA10.0%-3.3%6.7%21.3%15.0%8.7%11.1%9.6%6.9%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY2.0%-2.0%0.0%4.0%3.0%0.9%1.9%3.7%4.4%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD8.4%0.0%8.4%15.2%10.1%6.6%5.7%3.7%2.5%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP2.7%-2.7%0.0%2.7%3.0%0.8%3.7%2.0%3.6%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL5.4%-2.7%2.7%14.1%14.1%10.1%10.9%9.3%8.4%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC9.0%-1.1%7.9%14.6%10.0%6.6%5.4%5.8%4.7%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK3.6%-0.9%2.7%4.9%4.6%2.6%4.6%3.9%4.6%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY4.8%0.0%4.8%12.4%9.8%5.3%5.0%4.5%3.5%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ20.5%0.0%20.5%26.7%16.2%11.0%14.0%13.0%11.9%
Cleantech PSPZD9.4%0.0%9.4%15.0%8.4%4.2%6.2%7.7%7.0%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW5.1%-2.6%2.6%6.7%3.9%3.9%2.4%2.8%3.5%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW4.3%-0.9%3.4%9.3%6.7%4.2%4.6%6.7%4.1%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB3.6%0.0%3.6%15.0%13.2%9.5%9.8%9.4%8.6%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI0.0%0.0%0.0%1.5%0.6%0.0%4.4%13.6%8.4%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI6.6%0.0%6.6%5.5%3.3%2.1%3.9%3.5%2.9%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB3.8%0.0%3.8%3.7%1.3%0.5%2.2%2.5%3.3%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH8.3%0.0%8.3%5.0%2.9%2.1%3.8%2.8%1.4%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE6.7%0.0%6.7%6.0%3.3%2.7%4.9%4.4%2.3%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ2.5%0.0%2.5%19.0%11.8%9.5%8.8%11.9%10.6%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM4.0%0.0%4.0%17.6%10.8%8.0%7.6%10.2%9.2%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA6.0%0.0%6.0%9.2%7.6%5.9%6.5%3.8%3.3%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA7.7%0.0%7.7%8.5%4.6%2.4%6.7%8.7%8.0%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA5.6%0.0%5.6%10.0%5.6%3.1%7.1%9.1%7.4%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy