ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

High-Low Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, April 28, 2017
Name Symbol New Highs% New Lows% Net New Highs%  5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Semiconductors PS DYPSI13.3%0.0%13.3%32.0%21.0%12.8%15.1%17.3%13.8%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI28.6%-2.0%26.5%30.5%19.1%11.3%12.4%8.4%9.2%
Software PS DYPSJ13.3%0.0%13.3%28.7%19.3%11.5%13.2%10.9%9.7%
Technology SPDRXLK15.3%-1.4%13.9%28.3%17.8%10.8%12.3%10.5%10.0%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ20.5%0.0%20.5%26.7%16.2%11.0%14.0%13.0%11.9%
Healthcare PS DYPTH23.1%0.0%23.1%25.4%16.7%11.3%15.5%12.7%12.3%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ17.2%0.0%17.2%24.8%16.9%11.6%10.6%12.2%8.6%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW15.9%0.0%15.9%23.4%14.4%9.6%9.9%8.0%6.4%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ15.9%0.0%15.9%23.4%14.4%9.6%9.9%8.0%6.4%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB5.7%0.0%5.7%22.9%16.9%9.3%9.4%5.9%5.3%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB9.3%0.0%9.3%22.8%16.7%10.8%9.3%6.4%5.3%
Software GS iSharesIGV12.7%0.0%12.7%21.5%14.2%8.1%9.5%7.6%6.5%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA10.0%-3.3%6.7%21.3%15.0%8.7%11.1%9.6%6.9%
Technology GS iSharesIGM12.5%0.0%12.5%20.9%13.1%7.9%9.1%9.0%8.0%
Healthcare SPDRXLV13.3%0.0%13.3%20.7%13.3%7.8%8.5%5.0%4.5%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH4.0%0.0%4.0%20.0%14.8%9.6%14.9%14.1%11.3%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ2.5%0.0%2.5%19.0%11.8%9.5%8.8%11.9%10.6%
Water Resources PSPHO8.1%0.0%8.1%18.9%12.4%7.8%7.0%8.4%9.5%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW12.8%0.0%12.8%18.5%12.1%7.5%9.7%8.8%7.9%
Materials SPDRXLB8.0%0.0%8.0%18.4%10.4%7.0%4.9%6.2%5.7%
Media PS DYPBS20.0%0.0%20.0%18.0%12.3%7.3%8.6%8.8%7.1%
Networking PS DYPXQ13.8%0.0%13.8%17.9%9.7%6.0%10.6%10.9%11.4%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM4.0%0.0%4.0%17.6%10.8%8.0%7.6%10.2%9.2%
Industrials SPDRXLI7.7%0.0%7.7%17.5%9.9%6.2%8.0%9.5%7.4%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW9.1%-1.6%7.5%17.4%11.8%7.0%8.0%7.4%6.9%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ7.1%-1.0%6.1%17.4%10.0%5.9%6.7%9.5%7.8%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH12.0%0.0%12.0%16.8%10.4%4.6%2.5%1.7%1.4%
Utilities PS DYPUI5.1%-2.6%2.6%16.4%12.3%9.4%9.1%5.9%7.8%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF10.9%-1.0%9.9%16.2%10.7%6.3%8.2%7.6%6.0%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU9.5%0.0%9.5%16.2%10.5%7.1%5.9%3.7%2.6%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH13.2%0.0%13.2%15.6%10.2%6.0%6.5%4.3%3.7%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD8.4%0.0%8.4%15.2%10.1%6.6%5.7%3.7%2.5%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB3.6%0.0%3.6%15.0%13.2%9.5%9.8%9.4%8.6%
Cleantech PSPZD9.4%0.0%9.4%15.0%8.4%4.2%6.2%7.7%7.0%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC9.0%-1.1%7.9%14.6%10.0%6.6%5.4%5.8%4.7%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL5.4%-2.7%2.7%14.1%14.1%10.1%10.9%9.3%8.4%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV8.2%-1.2%7.0%13.6%9.1%5.5%6.7%6.6%5.9%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY8.0%-1.2%6.8%13.4%9.0%5.5%6.6%6.6%5.9%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY4.8%0.0%4.8%12.4%9.8%5.3%5.0%4.5%3.5%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK5.9%-0.9%5.1%12.0%7.9%5.0%5.9%8.1%7.6%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT6.4%-1.5%5.0%11.6%8.3%5.3%4.7%8.1%7.2%
Environmental Services MVEVX9.5%0.0%9.5%11.4%8.1%5.0%5.2%8.0%7.1%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU3.9%-3.9%0.0%11.2%8.7%8.2%7.3%4.3%6.0%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF9.1%0.0%9.1%11.2%7.1%4.1%4.1%4.5%3.1%
Networking GS iSharesIGN12.5%0.0%12.5%10.0%6.7%3.3%7.2%9.0%8.5%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA5.6%0.0%5.6%10.0%5.6%3.1%7.1%9.1%7.4%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW4.6%-2.3%2.3%10.0%5.2%3.8%3.8%7.1%7.3%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH5.3%-1.5%3.8%9.9%6.5%4.2%5.1%7.1%6.1%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY5.3%-1.5%3.8%9.9%6.4%4.2%5.1%7.0%6.1%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE6.9%-1.2%5.8%9.8%6.8%4.2%5.0%5.4%4.6%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK6.6%0.0%6.6%9.5%4.9%2.5%7.2%11.7%7.7%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW4.3%-0.9%3.4%9.3%6.7%4.2%4.6%6.7%4.1%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA6.0%0.0%6.0%9.2%7.6%5.9%6.5%3.8%3.3%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD0.0%0.0%0.0%8.9%4.4%2.5%6.5%8.3%7.1%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR4.9%-1.9%3.1%8.7%5.9%4.0%3.5%6.5%5.4%
Retail PS DYPMR7.7%0.0%7.7%8.5%4.6%2.4%6.7%8.7%8.0%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA7.7%0.0%7.7%8.5%4.6%2.4%6.7%8.7%8.0%
Financial SPDRXLF7.7%0.0%7.7%8.3%5.7%3.4%9.0%13.4%8.1%
Financials PS DYPFI3.6%0.0%3.6%8.2%5.5%3.1%8.8%16.3%9.8%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ4.3%-2.1%2.1%7.8%4.8%3.4%4.3%6.0%4.8%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM4.4%-1.5%3.0%7.8%5.0%3.3%3.2%6.1%6.2%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT4.9%-1.7%3.2%7.7%5.0%3.1%3.5%5.3%5.5%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ0.0%-14.3%-14.3%7.6%4.3%2.9%-0.6%2.4%3.6%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT0.0%0.0%0.0%7.0%4.0%2.0%3.6%8.8%4.1%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS4.0%-2.1%1.9%6.9%4.1%2.8%2.2%5.3%3.8%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW5.1%-2.6%2.6%6.7%3.9%3.9%2.4%2.8%3.5%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG3.7%0.0%3.7%6.1%4.4%2.5%6.2%11.7%7.1%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE6.7%0.0%6.7%6.0%3.3%2.7%4.9%4.4%2.3%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH8.0%0.0%8.0%5.6%0.4%-1.0%0.1%-1.4%-1.2%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI6.6%0.0%6.6%5.5%3.3%2.1%3.9%3.5%2.9%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE4.0%0.0%4.0%5.2%4.6%4.2%5.5%3.5%4.6%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH8.3%0.0%8.3%5.0%2.9%2.1%3.8%2.8%1.4%
Utilities SPDRXLU0.0%0.0%0.0%5.0%5.4%4.5%4.9%2.7%5.3%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK3.6%-0.9%2.7%4.9%4.6%2.6%4.6%3.9%4.6%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF6.1%-3.2%2.9%4.9%4.7%3.3%5.0%7.9%6.9%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE2.5%0.0%2.5%4.5%1.8%0.9%1.9%1.0%1.0%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY2.0%-2.0%0.0%4.0%3.0%0.9%1.9%3.7%4.4%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB3.8%0.0%3.8%3.7%1.3%0.5%2.2%2.5%3.3%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ0.0%-3.5%-3.5%3.5%2.8%1.2%2.9%4.5%5.9%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP2.7%-2.7%0.0%2.7%3.0%0.8%3.7%2.0%3.6%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR6.6%-7.4%-0.8%1.8%4.7%4.3%2.4%2.4%6.1%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI0.0%0.0%0.0%1.5%0.6%0.0%4.4%13.6%8.4%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT0.0%0.0%0.0%1.5%0.6%0.0%4.4%13.6%8.4%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF10.0%-6.7%3.3%1.3%2.7%1.7%0.2%0.0%4.4%
Steel MVSLX0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.8%-0.2%2.6%7.9%6.8%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE0.0%-2.3%-2.3%-0.3%-1.6%-0.8%-0.8%2.3%3.0%
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.7%-0.3%-0.2%-0.4%-0.2%5.4%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE0.0%-3.5%-3.5%-0.7%-0.4%-0.2%0.4%1.9%1.2%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.7%-0.4%-0.4%0.1%4.2%4.3%
Energy PS DYPXI0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.1%-0.5%-0.3%0.3%4.8%5.4%
Energy SPDRXLE0.0%-2.9%-2.9%-1.2%-0.9%-0.4%-0.6%2.7%2.6%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO0.0%-4.0%-4.0%-1.2%-3.0%-1.7%-1.7%1.2%1.9%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE0.0%-2.9%-2.9%-1.4%-2.9%-1.9%-1.3%1.9%2.0%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.6%-1.6%-1.0%-0.3%4.5%2.7%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ0.0%-5.4%-5.4%-5.4%-3.5%-1.8%-0.7%4.4%4.2%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy