ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


High-Low Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 23, 2017
Name Symbol New Highs% New Lows% Net New Highs%  5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ900.0%0.0%900.0%176.2%91.9%47.1%14.3%7.6%5.5%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI585.7%0.0%585.7%118.3%61.8%31.6%10.5%8.9%10.8%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT585.7%0.0%585.7%118.3%61.8%31.6%10.5%8.9%10.8%
Financials PS DYPFI400.0%-20.0%380.0%80.3%44.1%23.3%9.3%10.6%11.3%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA291.7%-8.3%283.3%55.9%28.5%19.7%11.2%8.1%5.5%
Steel MVSLX320.0%-40.0%280.0%55.2%27.2%12.9%4.4%4.4%7.2%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG268.0%-24.0%244.0%53.3%32.3%18.9%7.6%7.8%8.7%
Healthcare PS DYPTH193.3%-13.3%180.0%52.5%28.6%26.0%16.1%15.7%12.8%
Industrials SPDRXLI269.2%-61.5%207.7%52.5%32.1%21.3%11.5%10.7%9.8%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA240.0%-10.0%230.0%51.0%27.2%17.6%9.0%8.2%8.2%
Technology SPDRXLK215.0%-30.0%185.0%40.7%21.9%23.6%17.4%14.4%11.9%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW260.0%-60.0%200.0%40.0%20.7%11.9%5.5%4.8%7.5%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE161.5%-23.1%138.5%37.7%18.4%9.8%4.0%2.7%2.0%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ333.3%-150.0%183.3%36.2%18.1%14.2%13.1%13.8%12.3%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD176.9%0.0%176.9%35.9%18.0%20.7%10.5%9.8%8.8%
Financial SPDRXLF156.5%-13.0%143.5%35.8%29.7%19.9%9.1%9.9%9.7%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI131.3%-37.5%93.8%35.5%21.8%23.2%15.0%12.5%10.3%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF320.0%-160.0%160.0%35.3%19.0%12.0%5.1%2.3%3.6%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW187.1%-32.3%154.8%33.6%16.7%18.5%13.4%11.4%7.9%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ187.1%-32.3%154.8%33.6%16.7%18.5%13.4%11.4%7.9%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE145.5%-9.1%136.4%33.3%16.3%7.8%4.1%4.8%3.4%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB155.6%-55.6%100.0%32.6%22.2%14.3%10.9%9.4%9.4%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE216.7%-75.0%141.7%27.1%13.8%10.9%7.2%6.2%5.9%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU164.3%-50.0%114.3%25.9%16.6%18.0%10.4%7.8%5.5%
Retail PS DYPMR218.2%-109.1%109.1%25.7%14.0%11.7%6.4%6.7%8.2%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA218.2%-109.1%109.1%25.7%14.0%11.7%6.4%6.7%8.2%
Utilities PS DYPUI141.7%-41.7%100.0%24.1%16.7%18.5%11.2%9.0%6.8%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ216.7%-100.0%116.7%24.0%9.9%6.0%4.0%3.5%5.0%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU165.0%-50.0%115.0%23.8%12.7%10.6%10.2%7.7%4.5%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI114.3%0.0%114.3%23.5%11.8%25.6%17.0%16.7%15.4%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH108.3%0.0%108.3%23.3%11.6%24.4%17.1%16.9%13.6%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ154.6%-54.6%100.0%22.5%12.8%8.5%7.0%7.7%10.0%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA130.0%-70.0%60.0%22.0%17.7%15.8%11.0%10.8%8.4%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY164.9%-78.6%86.3%22.0%14.5%13.0%8.3%7.5%6.6%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD152.2%-52.2%100.0%21.0%11.3%10.0%9.6%7.3%4.3%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH69.2%-15.4%53.9%20.4%14.2%9.1%3.2%1.4%-0.0%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH40.0%-30.0%10.0%19.5%9.3%10.7%5.7%5.1%3.0%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW163.2%-96.5%66.7%15.6%9.7%6.5%4.2%4.5%4.7%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ171.4%-28.6%142.9%13.6%4.3%-4.6%-3.1%-0.5%3.0%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB118.2%-100.0%18.2%12.8%13.3%8.3%7.6%7.1%5.4%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT133.3%-83.3%50.0%12.0%10.5%10.0%4.6%5.0%5.6%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH220.0%-60.0%160.0%12.0%3.2%-7.6%-4.6%-1.2%1.6%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI93.1%-86.2%6.9%11.9%6.4%3.3%2.2%3.2%2.9%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK220.0%-180.0%40.0%10.6%7.5%7.8%5.8%6.0%7.5%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB80.0%-83.6%-3.6%7.8%3.8%2.2%2.0%3.4%4.4%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS134.6%-95.5%39.1%7.4%4.6%3.4%2.1%2.2%3.8%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY154.6%-145.5%9.1%4.6%3.5%4.6%2.1%2.7%3.6%
Software PS DYPSJ114.3%-114.3%0.0%4.0%3.0%10.0%13.4%12.8%10.8%
Technology GS iSharesIGM139.3%-139.3%0.0%2.8%1.5%10.4%10.3%9.6%8.9%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW129.4%-141.2%-11.8%1.7%1.2%9.8%10.2%10.0%8.9%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE196.0%-132.0%64.0%1.4%-1.8%-6.0%-3.0%-1.3%1.9%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH128.6%-114.3%14.3%0.5%-0.6%-0.1%2.4%1.3%1.7%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR209.5%-228.6%-19.1%-0.7%3.5%4.3%2.6%2.2%4.3%
Healthcare SPDRXLV23.8%-128.6%-104.8%-1.0%2.9%13.3%10.8%8.6%5.7%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE115.3%-136.5%-21.2%-1.1%3.0%5.0%4.1%4.5%4.5%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF130.7%-159.7%-29.0%-1.6%4.9%5.3%3.2%4.6%6.4%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ161.4%-175.4%-14.0%-1.9%1.2%2.6%2.2%3.4%4.4%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH37.5%-132.5%-95.0%-2.7%1.4%9.4%7.4%6.3%4.5%
Gold Miners MVGDX63.6%-72.7%-9.1%-3.8%-3.2%-3.3%-1.5%-1.0%3.3%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK59.1%-100.0%-40.9%-3.9%5.4%5.3%3.2%6.1%7.6%
Utilities SPDRXLU100.0%-142.9%-42.9%-5.0%0.4%10.5%7.3%5.6%4.4%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE216.7%-150.0%66.7%-5.2%-5.9%-11.9%-5.7%-2.9%0.6%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF72.4%-141.4%-69.0%-5.5%1.9%7.7%6.9%7.4%6.2%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV91.5%-143.4%-51.9%-5.6%0.7%6.2%6.1%6.3%6.1%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC131.0%-159.5%-28.6%-5.6%-2.0%1.9%3.8%4.4%4.4%
Cleantech PSPZD100.0%-150.0%-50.0%-7.5%-3.1%5.0%6.1%6.1%7.0%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM92.3%-138.5%-46.2%-8.0%-2.0%1.1%3.9%6.2%8.2%
Software GS iSharesIGV133.3%-191.7%-58.3%-9.1%-4.6%7.1%10.4%9.5%7.8%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY144.9%-200.0%-55.1%-9.5%-2.5%1.8%2.9%4.2%5.6%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH143.6%-200.0%-56.4%-9.8%-2.6%1.8%2.9%4.2%5.6%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW63.6%-118.2%-54.5%-10.4%-4.7%2.0%2.5%2.1%2.5%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ85.7%-157.1%-71.4%-10.8%-4.7%1.6%7.5%8.5%8.8%
Materials SPDRXLB33.3%-122.2%-88.9%-13.0%-1.3%4.0%4.7%4.9%4.9%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW69.1%-160.7%-91.7%-13.1%-3.3%5.7%7.2%7.5%7.2%
Networking PS DYPXQ33.3%-108.3%-75.0%-13.7%-6.8%4.1%8.1%11.3%13.9%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK135.0%-220.0%-85.0%-14.3%-5.1%0.8%2.2%3.6%3.9%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF88.9%-244.4%-155.6%-14.8%-4.9%5.2%5.3%4.8%3.3%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP114.3%-228.6%-114.3%-18.4%-8.4%-0.3%1.9%2.9%2.6%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL66.7%-177.8%-111.1%-18.5%-6.6%1.4%9.3%11.7%11.6%
Networking GS iSharesIGN22.2%-133.3%-111.1%-19.7%-9.9%-0.8%2.5%5.0%8.2%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ100.0%-122.2%-22.2%-22.3%-14.4%-15.6%-8.1%-3.0%1.9%
Water Resources PSPHO66.7%-200.0%-133.3%-22.3%-6.0%2.8%5.0%5.5%8.2%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE114.3%-157.1%-42.9%-22.4%-10.5%-11.3%-4.1%-1.6%0.8%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ56.3%-197.9%-141.7%-22.6%-7.6%2.5%5.1%6.3%7.9%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY125.0%-243.8%-118.8%-25.2%-12.0%-3.5%1.3%2.9%3.2%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB36.4%-209.1%-172.7%-26.2%-6.8%-1.2%5.3%5.7%5.1%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT50.6%-192.5%-141.9%-26.8%-12.1%-4.0%0.6%2.3%4.5%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR50.0%-200.0%-150.0%-30.1%-14.2%-5.4%-0.1%1.6%4.4%
Media PS DYPBS66.7%-216.7%-150.0%-30.7%-14.7%-3.2%3.5%6.4%6.9%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM50.1%-209.3%-159.2%-30.8%-14.4%-5.7%0.0%2.1%5.3%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT39.3%-211.2%-171.9%-34.2%-16.4%-6.0%0.6%2.4%6.0%
Energy SPDRXLE77.8%-155.6%-77.8%-35.0%-19.5%-17.6%-7.1%-3.5%0.6%
Energy PS DYPXI400.0%-533.3%-133.3%-36.7%-20.2%-14.7%-5.3%-1.6%3.6%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO111.1%-244.4%-133.3%-46.7%-26.8%-22.9%-9.0%-4.8%-0.2%
Environmental Services MVEVX300.0%-550.0%-250.0%-49.1%-21.2%-7.3%0.5%2.6%5.7%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy