ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


High-Low Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 30, 2017
Name Symbol New Highs% New Lows% Net New Highs%  5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI12.2%0.0%12.2%13.1%16.7%16.4%14.2%12.3%10.0%
Healthcare PS DYPTH7.7%0.0%7.7%11.5%16.7%15.4%13.6%14.6%12.2%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB11.6%0.0%11.6%8.4%8.8%8.7%8.4%7.5%5.9%
Cleantech PSPZD6.3%0.0%6.3%8.1%5.9%5.9%7.7%6.9%7.3%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT10.0%0.0%10.0%8.0%5.5%7.0%4.5%4.7%5.6%
Financial SPDRXLF1.5%0.0%1.5%8.0%7.5%12.2%7.3%8.6%9.2%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW10.3%0.0%10.3%6.2%4.1%5.4%3.9%2.8%2.7%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB3.7%0.0%3.7%5.9%10.0%10.2%9.4%8.8%9.1%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF9.1%0.0%9.1%5.9%12.7%11.6%8.6%6.4%4.0%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG1.9%0.0%1.9%5.9%5.2%7.1%4.0%5.6%7.8%
Materials SPDRXLB4.0%0.0%4.0%4.8%4.8%6.4%6.3%5.8%5.3%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH4.4%0.0%4.4%4.7%11.4%11.2%9.3%7.3%4.9%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB5.7%0.0%5.7%4.6%7.1%7.9%7.4%7.1%5.4%
Technology GS iSharesIGM0.5%0.0%0.5%4.5%4.5%7.4%10.4%9.7%9.0%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA2.8%0.0%2.8%4.5%5.6%4.0%5.7%6.3%7.3%
Healthcare SPDRXLV6.7%0.0%6.7%4.3%12.5%13.0%12.6%9.6%6.0%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ3.5%-3.5%0.0%4.1%3.8%4.1%7.9%8.9%9.0%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF1.1%0.0%1.1%4.1%4.6%6.5%4.0%4.7%6.2%
Software GS iSharesIGV0.0%0.0%0.0%4.0%4.0%6.8%11.4%10.2%8.0%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA2.0%-2.0%0.0%4.0%1.8%4.3%6.4%6.0%4.3%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW2.6%0.0%2.6%3.9%3.6%3.2%3.3%4.0%4.5%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW0.0%0.0%0.0%3.8%5.0%7.3%10.5%10.1%9.0%
Industrials SPDRXLI4.6%0.0%4.6%3.6%7.7%8.2%7.9%8.9%8.9%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ4.0%0.0%4.0%3.5%5.0%6.7%7.5%7.5%8.4%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR0.8%0.0%0.8%3.4%4.0%4.9%3.2%2.5%3.8%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF0.0%0.0%0.0%3.3%4.3%4.2%2.7%1.2%2.1%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB1.3%-0.6%0.6%3.3%6.6%3.9%2.2%3.4%4.3%
Water Resources PSPHO8.1%0.0%8.1%3.2%4.1%7.3%7.2%6.6%8.4%
Retail PS DYPMR1.9%0.0%1.9%3.1%4.0%3.6%4.9%5.9%7.7%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA1.9%0.0%1.9%3.1%4.0%3.6%4.9%5.9%7.7%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT4.4%-0.3%4.1%3.1%2.0%2.5%3.5%3.7%6.6%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE2.5%0.0%2.5%3.0%6.8%3.4%2.3%1.6%1.5%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF3.0%-1.0%2.0%3.0%5.9%7.9%8.0%8.0%6.2%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW2.8%-0.3%2.5%2.9%4.4%6.7%8.6%8.3%7.3%
Technology SPDRXLK0.0%-1.4%-1.4%2.8%3.8%9.4%14.0%12.9%11.0%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM2.7%-0.5%2.2%2.8%2.4%2.6%2.9%3.5%6.0%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE2.0%-2.0%0.0%2.8%1.0%3.2%4.8%5.2%5.3%
Media PS DYPBS3.5%-3.5%0.0%2.8%1.0%2.5%5.8%7.1%7.5%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH2.1%0.0%2.1%2.7%2.2%3.6%3.9%4.6%5.7%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY2.1%0.0%2.1%2.7%2.2%3.6%3.9%4.6%5.7%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD0.0%0.0%0.0%2.7%1.8%2.6%7.8%6.3%3.9%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE0.0%0.0%0.0%2.7%4.7%2.7%2.0%3.6%2.8%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI0.0%0.0%0.0%2.7%1.7%14.0%14.6%15.8%15.0%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK0.9%0.0%0.9%2.6%2.9%4.5%5.1%5.6%7.1%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ2.9%0.0%2.9%2.5%1.7%2.6%2.5%3.5%4.3%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV2.0%-0.6%1.4%2.5%3.9%5.8%6.9%6.7%6.1%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY2.0%-0.6%1.4%2.5%3.9%5.8%6.8%6.7%6.1%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH0.0%0.0%0.0%2.5%10.0%7.3%5.6%5.0%2.9%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU0.0%0.0%0.0%2.5%1.6%2.4%8.2%6.6%4.0%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR2.9%-0.3%2.6%2.5%1.5%2.1%2.5%2.8%5.0%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT2.4%-0.6%1.8%2.5%2.3%2.8%3.0%3.4%5.0%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI1.1%-1.1%0.0%2.4%7.3%4.5%2.3%3.2%2.9%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD0.0%0.0%0.0%2.2%1.4%8.2%7.8%8.4%8.2%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE1.2%-0.9%0.3%2.0%2.7%4.0%4.5%4.6%4.4%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA0.0%-3.3%-3.3%2.0%6.7%9.2%9.8%10.1%7.9%
Software PS DYPSJ0.0%0.0%0.0%2.0%4.0%7.3%13.3%12.8%10.8%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK1.6%0.0%1.6%2.0%3.3%6.6%4.1%6.2%7.7%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS2.4%-0.5%1.9%1.9%0.9%1.5%1.5%1.7%3.6%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW2.3%0.0%2.3%1.8%1.1%2.4%2.2%3.2%6.7%
Financials PS DYPFI0.0%0.0%0.0%1.8%3.4%4.4%3.1%6.9%9.8%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC1.1%-1.1%0.0%1.7%1.0%1.4%3.9%4.5%4.4%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM2.0%0.0%2.0%1.2%1.2%2.4%4.3%6.5%8.3%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI0.0%0.0%0.0%1.2%1.1%2.7%0.8%3.6%8.4%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT0.0%0.0%0.0%1.2%1.1%2.7%0.8%3.6%8.4%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY1.2%-1.2%0.0%1.0%0.1%0.9%3.2%3.7%3.7%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK3.7%-0.9%2.8%0.9%2.0%3.9%3.7%4.2%4.0%
Networking GS iSharesIGN0.0%0.0%0.0%0.8%2.5%4.0%4.5%5.9%8.6%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH0.0%0.0%0.0%0.8%5.2%6.2%2.6%0.9%-0.3%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH0.0%0.0%0.0%0.8%1.6%11.8%14.9%16.0%13.2%
Steel MVSLX3.9%0.0%3.9%0.8%0.0%-0.4%-0.3%2.1%6.0%
Utilities SPDRXLU0.0%0.0%0.0%0.7%2.5%3.2%8.0%6.0%3.4%
Networking PS DYPXQ0.0%0.0%0.0%0.7%1.7%4.8%8.8%11.6%14.0%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%1.5%2.1%4.5%6.7%9.5%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW0.0%-0.9%-0.9%0.4%1.8%6.0%10.1%10.1%7.2%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ0.0%-0.9%-0.9%0.4%1.8%6.0%10.1%10.1%7.2%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%1.9%3.3%8.2%6.8%3.9%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-2.0%-1.8%2.2%1.1%1.6%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.5%1.7%9.2%11.9%11.3%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE1.6%-0.8%0.8%-0.3%-6.5%-7.5%-4.2%-1.9%1.4%
Utilities PS DYPUI0.0%-2.6%-2.6%-0.5%2.1%3.9%9.2%8.1%4.9%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL2.6%-2.6%0.0%-0.5%1.6%3.4%9.9%12.2%11.5%
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%-3.3%-3.3%-0.7%-1.3%-1.7%-1.4%-0.9%2.4%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY0.0%-2.0%-2.0%-0.8%1.2%2.0%2.0%2.5%2.9%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ0.0%-4.8%-4.8%-1.0%-2.4%1.9%-0.8%-0.5%1.5%
Energy PS DYPXI0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.6%-6.1%-6.7%-3.2%-0.9%4.0%
Environmental Services MVEVX0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.9%0.0%2.1%4.4%4.4%6.5%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ0.0%0.0%0.0%-2.2%-11.1%-11.2%-8.1%-3.5%1.8%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH0.0%0.0%0.0%-2.4%-12.8%-12.8%-7.7%-3.1%0.8%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE0.0%0.0%0.0%-2.6%-11.5%-12.3%-7.1%-3.8%0.1%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ0.0%0.0%0.0%-2.9%-10.4%-10.4%-5.9%-2.4%2.3%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ0.0%0.0%0.0%-3.5%-1.4%-1.7%1.7%2.2%4.0%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO0.0%0.0%0.0%-3.7%-12.7%-13.4%-7.2%-4.0%0.2%
Energy SPDRXLE0.0%0.0%0.0%-4.1%-12.4%-11.8%-6.2%-3.2%0.8%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP0.0%-2.8%-2.8%-4.5%-0.3%1.8%3.5%3.7%2.3%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE0.0%0.0%0.0%-4.8%-10.3%-7.9%-4.0%-1.6%0.8%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.013) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy