ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

High-Low Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, April 28, 2017
Name Symbol New Highs% New Lows% Net New Highs% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA  20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Semiconductors PS DYPSI13.3%0.0%13.3%32.0%21.0%12.8%15.1%17.3%13.8%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ17.2%0.0%17.2%24.8%16.9%11.6%10.6%12.2%8.6%
Software PS DYPSJ13.3%0.0%13.3%28.7%19.3%11.5%13.2%10.9%9.7%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI28.6%-2.0%26.5%30.5%19.1%11.3%12.4%8.4%9.2%
Healthcare PS DYPTH23.1%0.0%23.1%25.4%16.7%11.3%15.5%12.7%12.3%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ20.5%0.0%20.5%26.7%16.2%11.0%14.0%13.0%11.9%
Technology SPDRXLK15.3%-1.4%13.9%28.3%17.8%10.8%12.3%10.5%10.0%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB9.3%0.0%9.3%22.8%16.7%10.8%9.3%6.4%5.3%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL5.4%-2.7%2.7%14.1%14.1%10.1%10.9%9.3%8.4%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH4.0%0.0%4.0%20.0%14.8%9.6%14.9%14.1%11.3%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW15.9%0.0%15.9%23.4%14.4%9.6%9.9%8.0%6.4%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ15.9%0.0%15.9%23.4%14.4%9.6%9.9%8.0%6.4%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ2.5%0.0%2.5%19.0%11.8%9.5%8.8%11.9%10.6%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB3.6%0.0%3.6%15.0%13.2%9.5%9.8%9.4%8.6%
Utilities PS DYPUI5.1%-2.6%2.6%16.4%12.3%9.4%9.1%5.9%7.8%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB5.7%0.0%5.7%22.9%16.9%9.3%9.4%5.9%5.3%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA10.0%-3.3%6.7%21.3%15.0%8.7%11.1%9.6%6.9%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU3.9%-3.9%0.0%11.2%8.7%8.2%7.3%4.3%6.0%
Software GS iSharesIGV12.7%0.0%12.7%21.5%14.2%8.1%9.5%7.6%6.5%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM4.0%0.0%4.0%17.6%10.8%8.0%7.6%10.2%9.2%
Technology GS iSharesIGM12.5%0.0%12.5%20.9%13.1%7.9%9.1%9.0%8.0%
Water Resources PSPHO8.1%0.0%8.1%18.9%12.4%7.8%7.0%8.4%9.5%
Healthcare SPDRXLV13.3%0.0%13.3%20.7%13.3%7.8%8.5%5.0%4.5%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW12.8%0.0%12.8%18.5%12.1%7.5%9.7%8.8%7.9%
Media PS DYPBS20.0%0.0%20.0%18.0%12.3%7.3%8.6%8.8%7.1%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU9.5%0.0%9.5%16.2%10.5%7.1%5.9%3.7%2.6%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW9.1%-1.6%7.5%17.4%11.8%7.0%8.0%7.4%6.9%
Materials SPDRXLB8.0%0.0%8.0%18.4%10.4%7.0%4.9%6.2%5.7%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD8.4%0.0%8.4%15.2%10.1%6.6%5.7%3.7%2.5%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC9.0%-1.1%7.9%14.6%10.0%6.6%5.4%5.8%4.7%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF10.9%-1.0%9.9%16.2%10.7%6.3%8.2%7.6%6.0%
Industrials SPDRXLI7.7%0.0%7.7%17.5%9.9%6.2%8.0%9.5%7.4%
Networking PS DYPXQ13.8%0.0%13.8%17.9%9.7%6.0%10.6%10.9%11.4%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH13.2%0.0%13.2%15.6%10.2%6.0%6.5%4.3%3.7%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ7.1%-1.0%6.1%17.4%10.0%5.9%6.7%9.5%7.8%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA6.0%0.0%6.0%9.2%7.6%5.9%6.5%3.8%3.3%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV8.2%-1.2%7.0%13.6%9.1%5.5%6.7%6.6%5.9%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY8.0%-1.2%6.8%13.4%9.0%5.5%6.6%6.6%5.9%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT6.4%-1.5%5.0%11.6%8.3%5.3%4.7%8.1%7.2%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY4.8%0.0%4.8%12.4%9.8%5.3%5.0%4.5%3.5%
Environmental Services MVEVX9.5%0.0%9.5%11.4%8.1%5.0%5.2%8.0%7.1%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK5.9%-0.9%5.1%12.0%7.9%5.0%5.9%8.1%7.6%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH12.0%0.0%12.0%16.8%10.4%4.6%2.5%1.7%1.4%
Utilities SPDRXLU0.0%0.0%0.0%5.0%5.4%4.5%4.9%2.7%5.3%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR6.6%-7.4%-0.8%1.8%4.7%4.3%2.4%2.4%6.1%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW4.3%-0.9%3.4%9.3%6.7%4.2%4.6%6.7%4.1%
Cleantech PSPZD9.4%0.0%9.4%15.0%8.4%4.2%6.2%7.7%7.0%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE6.9%-1.2%5.8%9.8%6.8%4.2%5.0%5.4%4.6%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH5.3%-1.5%3.8%9.9%6.5%4.2%5.1%7.1%6.1%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE4.0%0.0%4.0%5.2%4.6%4.2%5.5%3.5%4.6%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY5.3%-1.5%3.8%9.9%6.4%4.2%5.1%7.0%6.1%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF9.1%0.0%9.1%11.2%7.1%4.1%4.1%4.5%3.1%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR4.9%-1.9%3.1%8.7%5.9%4.0%3.5%6.5%5.4%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW5.1%-2.6%2.6%6.7%3.9%3.9%2.4%2.8%3.5%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW4.6%-2.3%2.3%10.0%5.2%3.8%3.8%7.1%7.3%
Financial SPDRXLF7.7%0.0%7.7%8.3%5.7%3.4%9.0%13.4%8.1%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ4.3%-2.1%2.1%7.8%4.8%3.4%4.3%6.0%4.8%
Networking GS iSharesIGN12.5%0.0%12.5%10.0%6.7%3.3%7.2%9.0%8.5%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF6.1%-3.2%2.9%4.9%4.7%3.3%5.0%7.9%6.9%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM4.4%-1.5%3.0%7.8%5.0%3.3%3.2%6.1%6.2%
Financials PS DYPFI3.6%0.0%3.6%8.2%5.5%3.1%8.8%16.3%9.8%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT4.9%-1.7%3.2%7.7%5.0%3.1%3.5%5.3%5.5%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA5.6%0.0%5.6%10.0%5.6%3.1%7.1%9.1%7.4%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ0.0%-14.3%-14.3%7.6%4.3%2.9%-0.6%2.4%3.6%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS4.0%-2.1%1.9%6.9%4.1%2.8%2.2%5.3%3.8%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE6.7%0.0%6.7%6.0%3.3%2.7%4.9%4.4%2.3%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK3.6%-0.9%2.7%4.9%4.6%2.6%4.6%3.9%4.6%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD0.0%0.0%0.0%8.9%4.4%2.5%6.5%8.3%7.1%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK6.6%0.0%6.6%9.5%4.9%2.5%7.2%11.7%7.7%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG3.7%0.0%3.7%6.1%4.4%2.5%6.2%11.7%7.1%
Retail PS DYPMR7.7%0.0%7.7%8.5%4.6%2.4%6.7%8.7%8.0%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA7.7%0.0%7.7%8.5%4.6%2.4%6.7%8.7%8.0%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI6.6%0.0%6.6%5.5%3.3%2.1%3.9%3.5%2.9%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH8.3%0.0%8.3%5.0%2.9%2.1%3.8%2.8%1.4%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT0.0%0.0%0.0%7.0%4.0%2.0%3.6%8.8%4.1%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF10.0%-6.7%3.3%1.3%2.7%1.7%0.2%0.0%4.4%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ0.0%-3.5%-3.5%3.5%2.8%1.2%2.9%4.5%5.9%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY2.0%-2.0%0.0%4.0%3.0%0.9%1.9%3.7%4.4%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE2.5%0.0%2.5%4.5%1.8%0.9%1.9%1.0%1.0%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP2.7%-2.7%0.0%2.7%3.0%0.8%3.7%2.0%3.6%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB3.8%0.0%3.8%3.7%1.3%0.5%2.2%2.5%3.3%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI0.0%0.0%0.0%1.5%0.6%0.0%4.4%13.6%8.4%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT0.0%0.0%0.0%1.5%0.6%0.0%4.4%13.6%8.4%
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.7%-0.3%-0.2%-0.4%-0.2%5.4%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE0.0%-3.5%-3.5%-0.7%-0.4%-0.2%0.4%1.9%1.2%
Steel MVSLX0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.8%-0.2%2.6%7.9%6.8%
Energy PS DYPXI0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.1%-0.5%-0.3%0.3%4.8%5.4%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.7%-0.4%-0.4%0.1%4.2%4.3%
Energy SPDRXLE0.0%-2.9%-2.9%-1.2%-0.9%-0.4%-0.6%2.7%2.6%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE0.0%-2.3%-2.3%-0.3%-1.6%-0.8%-0.8%2.3%3.0%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.6%-1.6%-1.0%-0.3%4.5%2.7%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH8.0%0.0%8.0%5.6%0.4%-1.0%0.1%-1.4%-1.2%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO0.0%-4.0%-4.0%-1.2%-3.0%-1.7%-1.7%1.2%1.9%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ0.0%-5.4%-5.4%-5.4%-3.5%-1.8%-0.7%4.4%4.2%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE0.0%-2.9%-2.9%-1.4%-2.9%-1.9%-1.3%1.9%2.0%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy