ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


High-Low Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 23, 2017
Name Symbol New Highs% New Lows% Net New Highs% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA  20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ900.0%0.0%900.0%176.2%91.9%47.1%14.3%7.6%5.5%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI585.7%0.0%585.7%118.3%61.8%31.6%10.5%8.9%10.8%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT585.7%0.0%585.7%118.3%61.8%31.6%10.5%8.9%10.8%
Healthcare PS DYPTH193.3%-13.3%180.0%52.5%28.6%26.0%16.1%15.7%12.8%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI114.3%0.0%114.3%23.5%11.8%25.6%17.0%16.7%15.4%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH108.3%0.0%108.3%23.3%11.6%24.4%17.1%16.9%13.6%
Technology SPDRXLK215.0%-30.0%185.0%40.7%21.9%23.6%17.4%14.4%11.9%
Financials PS DYPFI400.0%-20.0%380.0%80.3%44.1%23.3%9.3%10.6%11.3%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI131.3%-37.5%93.8%35.5%21.8%23.2%15.0%12.5%10.3%
Industrials SPDRXLI269.2%-61.5%207.7%52.5%32.1%21.3%11.5%10.7%9.8%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD176.9%0.0%176.9%35.9%18.0%20.7%10.5%9.8%8.8%
Financial SPDRXLF156.5%-13.0%143.5%35.8%29.7%19.9%9.1%9.9%9.7%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA291.7%-8.3%283.3%55.9%28.5%19.7%11.2%8.1%5.5%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG268.0%-24.0%244.0%53.3%32.3%18.9%7.6%7.8%8.7%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW187.1%-32.3%154.8%33.6%16.7%18.5%13.4%11.4%7.9%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ187.1%-32.3%154.8%33.6%16.7%18.5%13.4%11.4%7.9%
Utilities PS DYPUI141.7%-41.7%100.0%24.1%16.7%18.5%11.2%9.0%6.8%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU164.3%-50.0%114.3%25.9%16.6%18.0%10.4%7.8%5.5%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA240.0%-10.0%230.0%51.0%27.2%17.6%9.0%8.2%8.2%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA130.0%-70.0%60.0%22.0%17.7%15.8%11.0%10.8%8.4%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB155.6%-55.6%100.0%32.6%22.2%14.3%10.9%9.4%9.4%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ333.3%-150.0%183.3%36.2%18.1%14.2%13.1%13.8%12.3%
Healthcare SPDRXLV23.8%-128.6%-104.8%-1.0%2.9%13.3%10.8%8.6%5.7%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY164.9%-78.6%86.3%22.0%14.5%13.0%8.3%7.5%6.6%
Steel MVSLX320.0%-40.0%280.0%55.2%27.2%12.9%4.4%4.4%7.2%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF320.0%-160.0%160.0%35.3%19.0%12.0%5.1%2.3%3.6%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW260.0%-60.0%200.0%40.0%20.7%11.9%5.5%4.8%7.5%
Retail PS DYPMR218.2%-109.1%109.1%25.7%14.0%11.7%6.4%6.7%8.2%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA218.2%-109.1%109.1%25.7%14.0%11.7%6.4%6.7%8.2%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE216.7%-75.0%141.7%27.1%13.8%10.9%7.2%6.2%5.9%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH40.0%-30.0%10.0%19.5%9.3%10.7%5.7%5.1%3.0%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU165.0%-50.0%115.0%23.8%12.7%10.6%10.2%7.7%4.5%
Utilities SPDRXLU100.0%-142.9%-42.9%-5.0%0.4%10.5%7.3%5.6%4.4%
Technology GS iSharesIGM139.3%-139.3%0.0%2.8%1.5%10.4%10.3%9.6%8.9%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT133.3%-83.3%50.0%12.0%10.5%10.0%4.6%5.0%5.6%
Software PS DYPSJ114.3%-114.3%0.0%4.0%3.0%10.0%13.4%12.8%10.8%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD152.2%-52.2%100.0%21.0%11.3%10.0%9.6%7.3%4.3%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE161.5%-23.1%138.5%37.7%18.4%9.8%4.0%2.7%2.0%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW129.4%-141.2%-11.8%1.7%1.2%9.8%10.2%10.0%8.9%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH37.5%-132.5%-95.0%-2.7%1.4%9.4%7.4%6.3%4.5%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH69.2%-15.4%53.9%20.4%14.2%9.1%3.2%1.4%-0.0%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ154.6%-54.6%100.0%22.5%12.8%8.5%7.0%7.7%10.0%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB118.2%-100.0%18.2%12.8%13.3%8.3%7.6%7.1%5.4%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE145.5%-9.1%136.4%33.3%16.3%7.8%4.1%4.8%3.4%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK220.0%-180.0%40.0%10.6%7.5%7.8%5.8%6.0%7.5%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF72.4%-141.4%-69.0%-5.5%1.9%7.7%6.9%7.4%6.2%
Software GS iSharesIGV133.3%-191.7%-58.3%-9.1%-4.6%7.1%10.4%9.5%7.8%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW163.2%-96.5%66.7%15.6%9.7%6.5%4.2%4.5%4.7%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV91.5%-143.4%-51.9%-5.6%0.7%6.2%6.1%6.3%6.1%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ216.7%-100.0%116.7%24.0%9.9%6.0%4.0%3.5%5.0%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW69.1%-160.7%-91.7%-13.1%-3.3%5.7%7.2%7.5%7.2%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK59.1%-100.0%-40.9%-3.9%5.4%5.3%3.2%6.1%7.6%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF130.7%-159.7%-29.0%-1.6%4.9%5.3%3.2%4.6%6.4%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF88.9%-244.4%-155.6%-14.8%-4.9%5.2%5.3%4.8%3.3%
Cleantech PSPZD100.0%-150.0%-50.0%-7.5%-3.1%5.0%6.1%6.1%7.0%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE115.3%-136.5%-21.2%-1.1%3.0%5.0%4.1%4.5%4.5%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY154.6%-145.5%9.1%4.6%3.5%4.6%2.1%2.7%3.6%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR209.5%-228.6%-19.1%-0.7%3.5%4.3%2.6%2.2%4.3%
Networking PS DYPXQ33.3%-108.3%-75.0%-13.7%-6.8%4.1%8.1%11.3%13.9%
Materials SPDRXLB33.3%-122.2%-88.9%-13.0%-1.3%4.0%4.7%4.9%4.9%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS134.6%-95.5%39.1%7.4%4.6%3.4%2.1%2.2%3.8%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI93.1%-86.2%6.9%11.9%6.4%3.3%2.2%3.2%2.9%
Water Resources PSPHO66.7%-200.0%-133.3%-22.3%-6.0%2.8%5.0%5.5%8.2%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ161.4%-175.4%-14.0%-1.9%1.2%2.6%2.2%3.4%4.4%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ56.3%-197.9%-141.7%-22.6%-7.6%2.5%5.1%6.3%7.9%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB80.0%-83.6%-3.6%7.8%3.8%2.2%2.0%3.4%4.4%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW63.6%-118.2%-54.5%-10.4%-4.7%2.0%2.5%2.1%2.5%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC131.0%-159.5%-28.6%-5.6%-2.0%1.9%3.8%4.4%4.4%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY144.9%-200.0%-55.1%-9.5%-2.5%1.8%2.9%4.2%5.6%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH143.6%-200.0%-56.4%-9.8%-2.6%1.8%2.9%4.2%5.6%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ85.7%-157.1%-71.4%-10.8%-4.7%1.6%7.5%8.5%8.8%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL66.7%-177.8%-111.1%-18.5%-6.6%1.4%9.3%11.7%11.6%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM92.3%-138.5%-46.2%-8.0%-2.0%1.1%3.9%6.2%8.2%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK135.0%-220.0%-85.0%-14.3%-5.1%0.8%2.2%3.6%3.9%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH128.6%-114.3%14.3%0.5%-0.6%-0.1%2.4%1.3%1.7%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP114.3%-228.6%-114.3%-18.4%-8.4%-0.3%1.9%2.9%2.6%
Networking GS iSharesIGN22.2%-133.3%-111.1%-19.7%-9.9%-0.8%2.5%5.0%8.2%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB36.4%-209.1%-172.7%-26.2%-6.8%-1.2%5.3%5.7%5.1%
Media PS DYPBS66.7%-216.7%-150.0%-30.7%-14.7%-3.2%3.5%6.4%6.9%
Gold Miners MVGDX63.6%-72.7%-9.1%-3.8%-3.2%-3.3%-1.5%-1.0%3.3%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY125.0%-243.8%-118.8%-25.2%-12.0%-3.5%1.3%2.9%3.2%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT50.6%-192.5%-141.9%-26.8%-12.1%-4.0%0.6%2.3%4.5%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ171.4%-28.6%142.9%13.6%4.3%-4.6%-3.1%-0.5%3.0%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR50.0%-200.0%-150.0%-30.1%-14.2%-5.4%-0.1%1.6%4.4%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM50.1%-209.3%-159.2%-30.8%-14.4%-5.7%0.0%2.1%5.3%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE196.0%-132.0%64.0%1.4%-1.8%-6.0%-3.0%-1.3%1.9%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT39.3%-211.2%-171.9%-34.2%-16.4%-6.0%0.6%2.4%6.0%
Environmental Services MVEVX300.0%-550.0%-250.0%-49.1%-21.2%-7.3%0.5%2.6%5.7%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH220.0%-60.0%160.0%12.0%3.2%-7.6%-4.6%-1.2%1.6%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE114.3%-157.1%-42.9%-22.4%-10.5%-11.3%-4.1%-1.6%0.8%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE216.7%-150.0%66.7%-5.2%-5.9%-11.9%-5.7%-2.9%0.6%
Energy PS DYPXI400.0%-533.3%-133.3%-36.7%-20.2%-14.7%-5.3%-1.6%3.6%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ100.0%-122.2%-22.2%-22.3%-14.4%-15.6%-8.1%-3.0%1.9%
Energy SPDRXLE77.8%-155.6%-77.8%-35.0%-19.5%-17.6%-7.1%-3.5%0.6%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO111.1%-244.4%-133.3%-46.7%-26.8%-22.9%-9.0%-4.8%-0.2%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy