ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

High-Low Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, May 26, 2017
Name Symbol New Highs% New Lows% Net New Highs% 5-day SMA  10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH20.0%0.0%20.0%25.6%23.6%18.2%14.8%14.9%12.3%
Technology SPDRXLK15.3%0.0%15.3%21.4%19.2%18.0%13.0%12.1%10.8%
Software PS DYPSJ13.3%0.0%13.3%24.0%19.0%19.3%12.6%12.6%10.5%
Utilities SPDRXLU32.1%0.0%32.1%26.4%16.1%8.4%5.7%4.1%5.6%
Software GS iSharesIGV12.7%0.0%12.7%18.6%15.8%16.4%10.1%9.2%7.6%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI13.3%0.0%13.3%15.3%15.7%13.0%13.3%15.2%14.3%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW13.5%0.0%13.5%16.1%14.0%13.7%9.5%9.5%8.7%
Technology GS iSharesIGM12.5%-0.5%12.1%15.7%13.6%12.9%9.2%9.4%8.7%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD8.3%0.0%8.3%12.8%12.5%8.8%5.7%7.9%7.5%
Utilities PS DYPUI28.2%0.0%28.2%20.5%12.3%7.1%7.4%6.8%7.7%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU30.8%0.0%30.8%21.2%12.1%6.4%6.7%5.3%6.0%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW15.0%-1.9%13.1%13.7%11.2%12.2%10.3%9.3%7.0%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ15.0%-1.9%13.1%13.7%11.2%12.2%10.3%9.3%7.0%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU6.8%0.0%6.8%8.9%11.2%12.9%9.4%6.5%3.5%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ10.3%0.0%10.3%14.4%11.0%14.1%12.4%13.3%12.2%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL10.8%0.0%10.8%14.9%10.6%9.0%11.9%11.5%10.4%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD7.2%0.0%7.2%8.5%10.3%12.1%8.7%6.3%3.3%
Healthcare SPDRXLV20.0%-1.7%18.3%14.7%10.2%12.2%9.0%6.5%5.1%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW15.6%-1.6%14.1%13.1%9.3%8.6%7.2%7.5%7.1%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA16.7%0.0%16.7%13.9%9.2%7.1%4.5%7.0%7.4%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI14.3%0.0%14.3%13.1%9.0%10.9%10.3%9.4%9.3%
Networking PS DYPXQ16.7%0.0%16.7%10.7%8.7%11.2%10.3%12.9%14.5%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP10.8%0.0%10.8%9.7%8.4%5.7%3.1%3.4%3.4%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF17.8%0.0%17.8%13.7%8.3%7.4%6.6%7.5%6.1%
Healthcare PS DYPTH17.3%0.0%17.3%13.1%8.3%11.2%12.2%12.6%12.0%
Cleantech PSPZD6.3%0.0%6.3%9.4%8.1%9.2%5.4%6.6%7.2%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ6.9%0.0%6.9%10.3%7.2%4.8%2.5%3.9%5.3%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA16.7%0.0%16.7%10.7%7.0%8.8%8.3%9.8%7.5%
Retail PS DYPMR13.5%0.0%13.5%11.9%6.9%5.7%4.0%6.1%7.8%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA13.5%0.0%13.5%11.9%6.9%5.7%4.0%6.1%7.8%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY12.2%-1.6%10.6%10.0%6.8%6.5%5.4%6.4%6.0%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV12.4%-1.6%10.8%10.0%6.7%6.5%5.4%6.4%6.0%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB0.0%0.0%0.0%4.4%6.7%8.8%8.7%8.1%8.7%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ6.9%0.0%6.9%11.0%6.2%9.1%8.9%10.8%9.1%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ11.6%-0.5%11.1%10.4%6.2%6.3%5.1%7.5%7.8%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH13.2%-1.8%11.4%8.4%5.7%7.5%6.0%5.0%4.1%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE2.0%0.0%2.0%3.2%5.4%6.5%5.3%4.6%5.2%
Financial SPDRXLF7.7%0.0%7.7%6.8%5.1%4.3%3.4%10.0%8.2%
Industrials SPDRXLI16.9%-3.1%13.8%11.7%5.1%4.5%4.9%7.6%7.3%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA6.0%-2.0%4.0%2.4%4.8%7.8%7.0%5.2%4.0%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE5.0%0.0%5.0%7.0%4.5%1.9%1.1%1.0%1.4%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB0.0%-2.3%-2.3%2.3%4.4%5.8%8.1%6.7%5.4%
Water Resources PSPHO8.1%0.0%8.1%7.6%4.3%4.5%5.5%6.8%9.1%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK5.5%-0.9%4.7%6.4%4.3%4.5%4.1%6.4%7.5%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB0.0%0.0%0.0%2.3%4.0%4.9%7.5%6.1%5.2%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE8.9%-1.7%7.2%5.9%3.5%3.4%3.2%4.8%4.6%
Networking GS iSharesIGN8.3%0.0%8.3%4.2%3.3%5.2%4.3%7.3%8.6%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK4.6%-3.6%0.9%5.1%3.3%3.2%3.4%4.0%4.4%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF3.3%0.0%3.3%11.3%3.0%1.7%-0.2%0.6%3.5%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ2.5%0.0%2.5%2.0%3.0%2.5%6.0%8.8%10.1%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH12.5%-4.2%8.3%2.5%2.9%4.6%3.6%3.3%1.8%
Environmental Services MVEVX4.8%0.0%4.8%4.8%2.9%4.1%3.9%5.5%7.0%
Media PS DYPBS3.3%0.0%3.3%3.3%2.7%6.2%5.7%8.4%7.3%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM2.0%0.0%2.0%2.0%2.7%2.4%5.6%7.9%8.8%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH4.1%-1.3%2.8%4.5%2.6%2.8%3.1%5.6%6.0%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY4.1%-1.3%2.8%4.5%2.6%2.8%3.1%5.6%6.0%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF3.2%0.0%3.2%6.1%2.5%1.0%1.6%5.8%6.5%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY8.0%0.0%8.0%4.0%2.4%1.1%0.3%3.1%4.1%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF9.1%0.0%9.1%4.1%2.3%7.1%4.6%4.6%3.4%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR2.5%0.0%2.5%8.7%2.2%-0.7%0.6%2.1%5.1%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG2.8%0.0%2.8%3.4%2.1%1.5%1.9%8.1%7.2%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT10.0%0.0%10.0%10.0%2.0%2.3%1.6%5.7%4.5%
Materials SPDRXLB4.0%0.0%4.0%3.2%2.0%3.4%4.5%5.5%5.0%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW5.1%0.0%5.1%3.1%1.8%1.9%1.9%2.4%3.0%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT2.9%-1.8%1.2%2.6%1.6%2.2%3.4%5.6%7.0%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT4.4%-2.1%2.3%2.9%1.6%2.1%2.4%4.3%5.3%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK4.9%0.0%4.9%3.0%1.5%2.1%2.3%8.8%7.4%
Financials PS DYPFI0.0%0.0%0.0%2.1%1.1%1.3%2.5%10.8%9.6%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB4.4%-5.6%-1.3%-0.1%0.9%1.1%2.6%3.6%4.7%
Steel MVSLX0.0%0.0%0.0%0.8%0.8%0.4%0.6%4.2%6.6%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ3.6%-1.4%2.1%2.6%0.8%0.8%1.8%4.6%4.6%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM2.8%-2.1%0.7%1.2%0.4%1.5%2.5%4.8%6.2%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH4.0%0.0%4.0%0.8%0.4%1.8%0.1%-0.4%-0.8%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC7.9%-4.0%4.0%2.9%0.1%2.7%4.2%5.2%4.6%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR2.6%-2.2%0.3%1.1%0.1%1.1%2.1%4.5%5.3%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI1.1%-4.4%-3.3%-1.1%-0.1%1.0%2.5%2.9%2.8%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW3.5%-3.0%0.4%1.9%-0.3%1.8%2.4%5.1%4.2%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE0.0%-3.5%-3.5%0.0%-0.3%-1.0%-0.5%1.0%1.3%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.4%-0.3%-0.1%8.0%8.3%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.4%-0.3%-0.1%8.0%8.3%
Energy PS DYPXI0.0%-2.6%-2.6%-0.5%-0.5%-1.1%-0.5%2.5%5.1%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH0.0%0.0%0.0%0.8%-0.8%2.8%1.3%1.8%1.8%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY8.3%-4.8%3.6%0.7%-0.8%2.0%3.9%4.2%3.7%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO0.0%-4.0%-4.0%-2.0%-1.0%-2.5%-2.3%-0.2%1.7%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE1.6%-3.9%-2.4%-1.4%-1.3%-2.2%-1.7%0.7%2.6%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE0.0%-10.0%-10.0%-4.7%-1.3%1.3%2.8%3.7%2.4%
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.3%-1.3%-1.2%-0.8%-0.5%4.8%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS1.6%-3.1%-1.4%-0.4%-1.4%-0.2%0.8%3.5%3.7%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW0.0%-2.3%-2.3%-3.2%-1.6%0.7%2.2%4.4%7.0%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE0.0%-5.7%-5.7%-4.0%-2.4%-3.6%-2.6%0.3%1.7%
Energy SPDRXLE0.0%-2.9%-2.9%-4.1%-2.7%-3.4%-1.8%0.9%2.3%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH0.0%-8.0%-8.0%-5.6%-4.4%-5.6%-2.4%1.9%2.3%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ0.0%-3.6%-3.6%-5.0%-4.6%-4.5%-1.8%1.9%3.7%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ0.0%-4.8%-4.8%-3.8%-5.2%-7.4%-3.3%0.4%2.6%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ0.0%-16.2%-16.2%-8.7%-6.2%-7.7%-3.7%1.5%3.4%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy