ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

High-Low Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, April 21, 2017
Name Symbol New Highs% New Lows% Net New Highs% 5-day SMA  10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL10.8%0.0%10.8%14.1%9.2%8.9%10.3%8.7%8.2%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB0.0%0.0%0.0%10.0%8.2%5.9%8.9%8.8%8.3%
Utilities PS DYPUI5.1%0.0%5.1%8.2%8.2%7.2%7.9%5.3%7.6%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU5.8%0.0%5.8%6.2%8.1%7.3%6.5%3.8%5.8%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB4.7%0.0%4.7%10.2%7.2%5.7%7.5%5.4%4.9%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR4.9%0.0%4.9%7.5%6.6%4.3%2.4%2.2%6.2%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH16.0%0.0%16.0%9.6%6.0%5.8%14.8%13.4%11.0%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB8.6%0.0%8.6%10.3%5.7%3.9%7.5%4.9%4.9%
Utilities SPDRXLU3.6%0.0%3.6%5.7%5.7%4.5%4.6%2.5%5.3%
Software PS DYPSJ16.7%0.0%16.7%9.3%5.7%4.5%11.6%9.9%9.2%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI16.7%0.0%16.7%9.3%5.3%5.5%14.1%16.0%13.2%
Healthcare PS DYPTH9.6%0.0%9.6%7.7%5.2%8.7%14.4%11.6%12.2%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ13.8%0.0%13.8%9.0%5.2%7.4%9.4%11.4%8.3%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA8.0%0.0%8.0%6.0%5.0%5.3%5.9%3.3%3.2%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU4.1%0.0%4.1%4.6%4.7%5.5%4.8%2.9%2.3%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA20.0%0.0%20.0%8.7%4.7%4.7%9.9%8.7%6.5%
Technology SPDRXLK12.5%0.0%12.5%7.0%4.6%4.7%10.6%9.4%9.6%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD4.8%0.0%4.8%4.8%4.5%5.1%4.7%3.0%2.2%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ7.7%0.0%7.7%5.1%4.4%6.9%12.9%12.0%11.5%
Media PS DYPBS3.3%0.0%3.3%6.7%4.0%3.3%7.8%8.1%6.8%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW6.5%-0.9%5.6%5.0%3.9%5.2%8.7%6.9%6.1%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ6.5%-0.9%5.6%5.0%3.9%5.2%8.7%6.9%6.1%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE4.0%0.0%4.0%4.0%3.8%4.1%5.3%3.3%4.6%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW9.8%-0.8%9.0%5.7%3.8%4.0%8.9%8.1%7.7%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI8.0%0.0%8.0%6.8%3.6%5.7%10.2%7.1%8.8%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF3.9%0.0%3.9%4.5%3.5%2.4%5.2%7.6%6.9%
Software GS iSharesIGV14.6%-1.8%12.7%6.6%3.5%3.3%8.2%6.8%6.1%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY3.6%-1.2%2.4%6.7%3.5%3.3%4.1%3.9%3.3%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW7.8%-0.3%7.5%5.9%3.4%3.5%7.1%6.7%6.7%
Technology GS iSharesIGM9.4%-0.5%8.9%5.2%3.4%3.7%8.0%8.2%7.7%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC5.1%0.0%5.1%5.0%3.4%4.0%4.5%5.0%4.5%
Environmental Services MVEVX9.5%0.0%9.5%4.8%3.3%2.6%4.3%7.5%6.9%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT5.2%-1.2%4.1%4.5%3.2%2.9%3.7%7.4%6.8%
Healthcare SPDRXLV6.7%0.0%6.7%5.7%3.2%3.3%7.2%3.9%4.2%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW2.6%0.0%2.6%1.0%3.1%2.1%1.7%2.1%3.6%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF9.9%0.0%9.9%5.2%3.0%3.3%7.5%6.9%5.7%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH5.3%0.0%5.3%4.6%2.9%2.5%5.5%3.4%3.5%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV5.4%-0.2%5.2%4.4%2.9%2.8%6.0%6.0%5.7%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY5.4%-0.2%5.2%4.4%2.9%2.7%6.0%6.1%5.7%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW5.2%-1.3%3.9%3.9%2.8%2.3%4.2%6.2%4.0%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK2.7%-0.9%1.8%4.0%2.8%1.8%4.5%3.6%4.6%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK4.2%-0.4%3.8%3.8%2.7%2.6%5.4%7.7%7.5%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE3.7%-0.3%3.5%3.7%2.6%2.0%4.6%4.9%4.4%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH2.8%-0.3%2.5%3.0%2.5%2.2%4.8%6.6%6.0%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY2.8%-0.3%2.5%2.9%2.5%2.2%4.8%6.6%6.0%
Materials SPDRXLB4.0%0.0%4.0%2.4%2.4%2.8%4.0%5.5%5.6%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR3.7%-1.0%2.7%2.8%2.4%2.3%2.8%5.9%5.2%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF6.7%0.0%6.7%3.1%2.2%1.9%3.6%3.5%3.0%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ2.6%0.0%2.6%1.5%2.1%3.9%5.6%9.0%8.1%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF3.3%0.0%3.3%4.0%2.0%1.7%0.1%-0.2%4.4%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM0.0%0.0%0.0%1.6%2.0%2.9%5.1%7.8%7.3%
Financial SPDRXLF3.1%0.0%3.1%3.1%2.0%1.3%9.1%13.1%8.0%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ1.4%-0.4%1.1%1.8%2.0%1.6%3.9%5.6%4.7%
Water Resources PSPHO2.8%0.0%2.8%3.3%2.0%1.1%3.3%5.2%6.9%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%1.9%-0.7%-0.7%2.0%3.6%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ5.6%0.0%5.6%2.6%1.9%1.9%5.8%8.8%7.6%
Financials PS DYPFI1.8%0.0%1.8%2.9%1.8%1.1%9.4%16.1%9.7%
Industrials SPDRXLI9.2%0.0%9.2%2.2%1.7%2.1%7.4%8.8%7.1%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE0.0%-3.3%-3.3%0.7%1.7%1.7%4.8%3.8%2.2%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM3.1%-0.9%2.1%2.0%1.7%1.7%2.7%5.6%6.1%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH4.0%0.0%4.0%3.2%1.6%-0.4%0.7%0.7%1.0%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG3.7%0.0%3.7%2.8%1.6%1.1%6.5%11.5%7.0%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT3.2%-0.9%2.3%2.0%1.5%1.6%3.1%4.9%5.5%
Networking PS DYPXQ3.5%0.0%3.5%1.4%1.4%4.3%9.7%10.4%11.2%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS2.6%-1.4%1.2%1.2%1.4%1.4%1.6%4.8%3.8%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP0.0%0.0%0.0%3.2%1.4%0.8%3.7%1.8%3.6%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI1.1%-2.2%-1.1%1.1%1.3%1.2%3.7%3.0%2.8%
Networking GS iSharesIGN4.2%0.0%4.2%3.4%1.3%2.6%6.7%8.6%8.4%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.1%1.4%3.3%6.7%7.1%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.1%0.8%7.2%7.8%6.9%
Cleantech PSPZD0.0%0.0%0.0%1.9%0.9%0.6%5.4%6.9%6.8%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA5.6%0.0%5.6%1.1%0.8%0.3%6.5%8.8%7.4%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH0.0%0.0%0.0%0.8%0.8%1.0%4.0%2.4%1.3%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE0.0%-2.5%-2.5%-1.0%0.8%-0.6%1.7%0.5%0.9%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ0.0%0.0%0.0%2.1%0.7%0.9%2.8%4.5%6.0%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY2.0%0.0%2.0%2.0%0.6%-0.4%2.2%3.6%4.3%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%0.5%0.3%3.6%8.5%4.0%
Retail PS DYPMR5.8%0.0%5.8%0.8%0.4%0.0%6.3%8.5%8.0%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA5.8%0.0%5.8%0.8%0.4%0.0%6.3%8.5%8.0%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK1.6%0.0%1.6%0.3%0.0%0.1%7.2%11.4%7.6%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%1.8%1.3%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.2%0.3%4.0%4.4%
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.4%-0.2%6.1%
Energy PS DYPXI0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%4.8%5.6%
Energy SPDRXLE0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.6%-0.3%-0.3%-0.5%2.8%2.7%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.4%-0.4%-0.4%5.3%13.6%8.4%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.4%-0.4%-0.4%5.3%13.6%8.4%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB1.3%-2.6%-1.3%-1.0%-0.7%0.1%2.1%2.1%3.3%
Steel MVSLX0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.5%-0.8%0.4%2.8%8.1%7.0%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.6%-0.8%-0.6%0.1%4.3%2.7%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ0.0%-2.7%-2.7%-1.6%-0.8%-0.4%-0.0%4.5%4.4%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE0.8%-3.9%-3.1%-2.8%-1.6%-1.1%-0.6%2.2%3.1%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE0.0%-2.9%-2.9%-4.3%-2.4%-2.1%-1.1%1.9%2.1%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO0.0%-3.9%-3.9%-4.7%-2.7%-2.0%-1.5%1.3%2.1%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH0.0%-4.0%-4.0%-4.8%-3.2%-2.4%-0.4%-2.0%-1.4%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy