ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


High-Low Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 30, 2017
Name Symbol New Highs% New Lows% Net New Highs% 5-day SMA  10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI12.2%0.0%12.2%13.1%16.7%16.4%14.2%12.3%10.0%
Healthcare PS DYPTH7.7%0.0%7.7%11.5%16.7%15.4%13.6%14.6%12.2%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF9.1%0.0%9.1%5.9%12.7%11.6%8.6%6.4%4.0%
Healthcare SPDRXLV6.7%0.0%6.7%4.3%12.5%13.0%12.6%9.6%6.0%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH4.4%0.0%4.4%4.7%11.4%11.2%9.3%7.3%4.9%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB3.7%0.0%3.7%5.9%10.0%10.2%9.4%8.8%9.1%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH0.0%0.0%0.0%2.5%10.0%7.3%5.6%5.0%2.9%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB11.6%0.0%11.6%8.4%8.8%8.7%8.4%7.5%5.9%
Industrials SPDRXLI4.6%0.0%4.6%3.6%7.7%8.2%7.9%8.9%8.9%
Financial SPDRXLF1.5%0.0%1.5%8.0%7.5%12.2%7.3%8.6%9.2%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI1.1%-1.1%0.0%2.4%7.3%4.5%2.3%3.2%2.9%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB5.7%0.0%5.7%4.6%7.1%7.9%7.4%7.1%5.4%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE2.5%0.0%2.5%3.0%6.8%3.4%2.3%1.6%1.5%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA0.0%-3.3%-3.3%2.0%6.7%9.2%9.8%10.1%7.9%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB1.3%-0.6%0.6%3.3%6.6%3.9%2.2%3.4%4.3%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF3.0%-1.0%2.0%3.0%5.9%7.9%8.0%8.0%6.2%
Cleantech PSPZD6.3%0.0%6.3%8.1%5.9%5.9%7.7%6.9%7.3%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA2.8%0.0%2.8%4.5%5.6%4.0%5.7%6.3%7.3%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT10.0%0.0%10.0%8.0%5.5%7.0%4.5%4.7%5.6%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG1.9%0.0%1.9%5.9%5.2%7.1%4.0%5.6%7.8%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH0.0%0.0%0.0%0.8%5.2%6.2%2.6%0.9%-0.3%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW0.0%0.0%0.0%3.8%5.0%7.3%10.5%10.1%9.0%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ4.0%0.0%4.0%3.5%5.0%6.7%7.5%7.5%8.4%
Materials SPDRXLB4.0%0.0%4.0%4.8%4.8%6.4%6.3%5.8%5.3%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE0.0%0.0%0.0%2.7%4.7%2.7%2.0%3.6%2.8%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF1.1%0.0%1.1%4.1%4.6%6.5%4.0%4.7%6.2%
Technology GS iSharesIGM0.5%0.0%0.5%4.5%4.5%7.4%10.4%9.7%9.0%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW2.8%-0.3%2.5%2.9%4.4%6.7%8.6%8.3%7.3%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF0.0%0.0%0.0%3.3%4.3%4.2%2.7%1.2%2.1%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW10.3%0.0%10.3%6.2%4.1%5.4%3.9%2.8%2.7%
Water Resources PSPHO8.1%0.0%8.1%3.2%4.1%7.3%7.2%6.6%8.4%
Retail PS DYPMR1.9%0.0%1.9%3.1%4.0%3.6%4.9%5.9%7.7%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA1.9%0.0%1.9%3.1%4.0%3.6%4.9%5.9%7.7%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR0.8%0.0%0.8%3.4%4.0%4.9%3.2%2.5%3.8%
Software GS iSharesIGV0.0%0.0%0.0%4.0%4.0%6.8%11.4%10.2%8.0%
Software PS DYPSJ0.0%0.0%0.0%2.0%4.0%7.3%13.3%12.8%10.8%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV2.0%-0.6%1.4%2.5%3.9%5.8%6.9%6.7%6.1%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY2.0%-0.6%1.4%2.5%3.9%5.8%6.8%6.7%6.1%
Technology SPDRXLK0.0%-1.4%-1.4%2.8%3.8%9.4%14.0%12.9%11.0%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ3.5%-3.5%0.0%4.1%3.8%4.1%7.9%8.9%9.0%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW2.6%0.0%2.6%3.9%3.6%3.2%3.3%4.0%4.5%
Financials PS DYPFI0.0%0.0%0.0%1.8%3.4%4.4%3.1%6.9%9.8%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK1.6%0.0%1.6%2.0%3.3%6.6%4.1%6.2%7.7%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK0.9%0.0%0.9%2.6%2.9%4.5%5.1%5.6%7.1%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE1.2%-0.9%0.3%2.0%2.7%4.0%4.5%4.6%4.4%
Networking GS iSharesIGN0.0%0.0%0.0%0.8%2.5%4.0%4.5%5.9%8.6%
Utilities SPDRXLU0.0%0.0%0.0%0.7%2.5%3.2%8.0%6.0%3.4%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM2.7%-0.5%2.2%2.8%2.4%2.6%2.9%3.5%6.0%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT2.4%-0.6%1.8%2.5%2.3%2.8%3.0%3.4%5.0%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH2.1%0.0%2.1%2.7%2.2%3.6%3.9%4.6%5.7%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY2.1%0.0%2.1%2.7%2.2%3.6%3.9%4.6%5.7%
Utilities PS DYPUI0.0%-2.6%-2.6%-0.5%2.1%3.9%9.2%8.1%4.9%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK3.7%-0.9%2.8%0.9%2.0%3.9%3.7%4.2%4.0%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT4.4%-0.3%4.1%3.1%2.0%2.5%3.5%3.7%6.6%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%1.9%3.3%8.2%6.8%3.9%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD0.0%0.0%0.0%2.7%1.8%2.6%7.8%6.3%3.9%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA2.0%-2.0%0.0%4.0%1.8%4.3%6.4%6.0%4.3%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW0.0%-0.9%-0.9%0.4%1.8%6.0%10.1%10.1%7.2%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ0.0%-0.9%-0.9%0.4%1.8%6.0%10.1%10.1%7.2%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ2.9%0.0%2.9%2.5%1.7%2.6%2.5%3.5%4.3%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI0.0%0.0%0.0%2.7%1.7%14.0%14.6%15.8%15.0%
Networking PS DYPXQ0.0%0.0%0.0%0.7%1.7%4.8%8.8%11.6%14.0%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU0.0%0.0%0.0%2.5%1.6%2.4%8.2%6.6%4.0%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH0.0%0.0%0.0%0.8%1.6%11.8%14.9%16.0%13.2%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL2.6%-2.6%0.0%-0.5%1.6%3.4%9.9%12.2%11.5%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%1.5%2.1%4.5%6.7%9.5%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR2.9%-0.3%2.6%2.5%1.5%2.1%2.5%2.8%5.0%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD0.0%0.0%0.0%2.2%1.4%8.2%7.8%8.4%8.2%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM2.0%0.0%2.0%1.2%1.2%2.4%4.3%6.5%8.3%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY0.0%-2.0%-2.0%-0.8%1.2%2.0%2.0%2.5%2.9%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI0.0%0.0%0.0%1.2%1.1%2.7%0.8%3.6%8.4%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT0.0%0.0%0.0%1.2%1.1%2.7%0.8%3.6%8.4%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW2.3%0.0%2.3%1.8%1.1%2.4%2.2%3.2%6.7%
Media PS DYPBS3.5%-3.5%0.0%2.8%1.0%2.5%5.8%7.1%7.5%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC1.1%-1.1%0.0%1.7%1.0%1.4%3.9%4.5%4.4%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE2.0%-2.0%0.0%2.8%1.0%3.2%4.8%5.2%5.3%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS2.4%-0.5%1.9%1.9%0.9%1.5%1.5%1.7%3.6%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY1.2%-1.2%0.0%1.0%0.1%0.9%3.2%3.7%3.7%
Environmental Services MVEVX0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.9%0.0%2.1%4.4%4.4%6.5%
Steel MVSLX3.9%0.0%3.9%0.8%0.0%-0.4%-0.3%2.1%6.0%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP0.0%-2.8%-2.8%-4.5%-0.3%1.8%3.5%3.7%2.3%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.5%1.7%9.2%11.9%11.3%
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%-3.3%-3.3%-0.7%-1.3%-1.7%-1.4%-0.9%2.4%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ0.0%0.0%0.0%-3.5%-1.4%-1.7%1.7%2.2%4.0%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-2.0%-1.8%2.2%1.1%1.6%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ0.0%-4.8%-4.8%-1.0%-2.4%1.9%-0.8%-0.5%1.5%
Energy PS DYPXI0.0%0.0%0.0%-1.6%-6.1%-6.7%-3.2%-0.9%4.0%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE1.6%-0.8%0.8%-0.3%-6.5%-7.5%-4.2%-1.9%1.4%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE0.0%0.0%0.0%-4.8%-10.3%-7.9%-4.0%-1.6%0.8%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ0.0%0.0%0.0%-2.9%-10.4%-10.4%-5.9%-2.4%2.3%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ0.0%0.0%0.0%-2.2%-11.1%-11.2%-8.1%-3.5%1.8%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE0.0%0.0%0.0%-2.6%-11.5%-12.3%-7.1%-3.8%0.1%
Energy SPDRXLE0.0%0.0%0.0%-4.1%-12.4%-11.8%-6.2%-3.2%0.8%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO0.0%0.0%0.0%-3.7%-12.7%-13.4%-7.2%-4.0%0.2%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH0.0%0.0%0.0%-2.4%-12.8%-12.8%-7.7%-3.1%0.8%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy