ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, May 26, 2017
Name  Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Semiconductors SPDRXSD55.6%-38.9%16.7%72.5-10.71,458
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY64.3%-35.7%28.6%23.3+10.6390
Healthcare SPDRXLV31.7%-66.7%-35.0%34.7-30.9804
Utilities SPDRXLU50.0%-46.4%3.6%131.4-25.91,105
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP75.7%-24.3%51.4%101.3+10.7474
Technology SPDRXLK38.4%-60.3%-21.9%46.1-28.01,300
Industrials SPDRXLI47.8%-52.2%-4.5%42.3-12.0425
Financial SPDRXLF44.6%-53.9%-9.2%76.5-17.1-140
Energy SPDRXLE64.7%-35.3%29.4%-29.6+28.5-1,110
Materials SPDRXLB68.0%-32.0%36.0%63.6+10.440
Homebuilders SPDRXHB28.6%-68.6%-40.0%-5.0-26.5BearX674
Biotechnology SPDRXBI22.8%-76.1%-53.3%-38.6-25.255BearX
S&P 500 SPDRSPY49.8%-49.4%0.4%47.7-10.1432
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH56.0%-40.0%16.0%81.3-14.81,848
Steel MVSLX30.8%-69.2%-38.5%-9.5-17.7BearX-557
Retail MarketVectorsRTH56.0%-44.0%12.0%9.9+1.3703
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ52.3%-45.8%6.6%48.5-10.01,002
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW52.3%-45.8%6.6%48.5-10.01,002
Cleantech PSPZD39.4%-57.6%-18.2%22.3-20.31,031
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ48.8%-46.3%2.4%30.2-4.7203
Networking PS DYPXQ56.7%-43.3%13.3%15.7+1.8587
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ56.7%-40.0%16.7%-19.7+19.8-1,168BearX
Energy PS DYPXI57.9%-39.5%18.4%-39.2+21.5-738
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE60.0%-40.0%20.0%-17.7+19.1-773
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW54.6%-38.6%15.9%11.0+6.3201BullX
Utilities PS DYPUI43.6%-53.9%-10.3%106.3-28.6885
Healthcare PS DYPTH34.6%-61.5%-26.9%10.1-21.0617
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL63.2%-36.8%26.3%62.5+2.7425
Software PS DYPSJ46.7%-53.3%-6.7%30.2-18.01,564
Semiconductors PS DYPSI66.7%-30.0%36.7%68.0-0.71,880
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-6.7-36.6BearX446
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA36.5%-61.5%-25.0%48.0-26.1622
Retail PS DYPMR36.5%-61.5%-25.0%48.0-26.1622
Buyback Achievers PSPKW44.2%-50.7%-6.5%9.1-6.5207
Building & Construction PS DYPKB20.7%-75.9%-55.2%-53.1-23.829
Water Resources PSPHO54.1%-40.5%13.5%21.8+3.3174
Financials PS DYPFI26.8%-71.4%-44.6%19.0-28.5-122
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ53.9%-43.6%10.3%24.7-3.8990
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY50.0%-48.0%2.0%39.2-8.1488
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ41.4%-51.7%-10.3%29.3-14.4607
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW57.5%-40.0%17.5%47.0+1.3207
Media PS DYPBS66.7%-33.3%33.3%42.5+10.8301
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ51.7%-44.8%6.9%31.9-2.2179BullX
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE26.7%-73.3%-46.7%-50.0-20.3209BearX
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH52.0%-44.0%8.0%-27.0+15.9-1,170
S&P 100 iSharesOEF53.5%-45.5%7.9%62.0-7.0257
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY35.5%-62.2%-26.7%9.5-18.8280
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ33.3%-66.7%-33.3%13.2-21.6-14
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW46.3%-51.5%-5.2%35.8-16.91,370
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT40.0%-60.0%-20.0%77.5-25.9263
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR25.6%-72.0%-46.4%18.8-32.7432BullX
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM46.0%-52.0%-6.0%14.1-6.145
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK58.0%-42.0%16.1%36.9+1.3360
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ46.0%-51.5%-5.5%29.2-10.8479
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH32.5%-67.5%-35.0%7.9-25.1562
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG32.4%-63.9%-31.5%25.8-22.6-11
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF29.4%-67.4%-38.0%30.7-28.3177
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE52.9%-45.7%7.2%-40.9+17.2-1,072
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC58.7%-38.0%20.7%20.3+6.5382
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM43.0%-50.7%-7.7%-4.1-4.154
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW50.9%-48.8%2.2%48.1-10.2608
S&P 500 iSharesIVV49.7%-49.5%0.2%47.5-10.2432
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE50.3%-48.6%1.7%46.4-7.8213
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT44.4%-49.9%-5.6%8.6-4.946BullX
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB32.6%-65.1%-32.6%-16.3-20.5BearX700
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA43.2%-54.1%-10.8%47.1-19.0851
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT37.9%-55.1%-17.2%-13.7-9.5285
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS38.8%-54.5%-15.8%-8.3-8.016
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR39.9%-54.2%-14.2%-9.5-7.5129
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK40.2%-58.6%-18.4%17.7-16.0399
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ33.2%-64.7%-31.4%4.5-19.9132BullX
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH35.4%-62.4%-27.0%9.5-19.0282
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI40.0%-56.0%-16.0%44.7-22.1932
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF25.0%-72.7%-47.7%-16.3-28.5BearX562
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE35.0%-62.5%-27.5%-19.9-12.914
Software GS iSharesIGV47.3%-49.1%-1.8%38.0-16.01,481
Networking GS iSharesIGN54.2%-45.8%8.3%12.3+0.3435
Technology GS iSharesIGM44.5%-52.8%-8.3%31.2-17.51,291
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE56.7%-41.7%15.0%-14.1+14.4-580BearX
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ51.4%-43.2%8.1%-25.3+15.3-1,096
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO66.0%-34.0%32.1%-45.7+33.0-1,163
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU38.5%-59.6%-21.2%102.0-34.7958
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF16.7%-83.3%-66.7%13.6-42.6231
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB24.7%-72.8%-48.2%-34.9-21.4-181
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT15.1%-81.1%-66.0%6.0-39.4-28
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK42.6%-50.8%-8.2%66.7-14.7-172BullX
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI15.1%-81.1%-66.0%6.0-39.4-28
Gold Miners MVGDX56.7%-36.7%20.0%20.7+5.4492
Environmental Services MVEVX40.9%-54.6%-13.6%5.8-9.6109
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA43.3%-53.3%-10.0%43.9-14.4237
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH36.0%-64.0%-28.0%-21.1-16.2552
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU29.3%-69.3%-40.0%-10.0-27.9BearX1,056
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE64.0%-36.0%28.0%40.5+5.4739
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD27.1%-70.6%-43.5%-14.8-29.0BearX1,010
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA44.0%-54.0%-10.0%17.2-12.1590
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy