ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, April 21, 2017
Name  Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Semiconductors SPDRXSD14.3%-82.9%-68.6%6.9-42.6231
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY25.0%-75.0%-50.0%18.8-33.2147
Healthcare SPDRXLV1.8%-98.3%-96.5%-47.3-49.4BearX128
Utilities SPDRXLU92.9%-7.1%85.7%-7.7+46.4848
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP30.6%-69.4%-38.9%-2.2-22.5BearX20
Technology SPDRXLK22.2%-75.0%-52.8%1.7-34.1503
Industrials SPDRXLI52.2%-47.8%4.5%26.1-2.287
Financial SPDRXLF8.7%-91.3%-82.6%-33.7-40.4BearX-407
Energy SPDRXLE25.0%-69.4%-44.4%-50.4-13.6-706BearX
Materials SPDRXLB33.3%-66.7%-33.3%7.9-19.5-217
Homebuilders SPDRXHB47.1%-52.9%-5.9%26.8-10.8510
Biotechnology SPDRXBI12.2%-86.6%-74.4%-9.0-40.7BearX-231
S&P 500 SPDRSPY27.3%-71.9%-44.7%-8.4-25.0BearX35
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH16.7%-79.2%-62.5%-5.2-39.1BearX575
Steel MVSLX30.8%-69.2%-38.5%-13.9-16.1BearX-712
Retail MarketVectorsRTH48.0%-52.0%-4.0%41.0-9.694
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ27.9%-71.2%-43.3%3.3-29.5632
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW27.9%-71.2%-43.3%3.3-29.5632
Cleantech PSPZD33.3%-66.7%-33.3%17.9-23.4159
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ33.3%-66.7%-33.3%23.3-27.0627
Networking PS DYPXQ31.0%-65.5%-34.5%-3.1-19.8BearX16
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ10.0%-86.7%-76.7%-40.0-32.0-1,069
Energy PS DYPXI25.7%-74.3%-48.6%-75.5-11.5-771
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE50.0%-46.7%3.3%-41.1+12.8-711
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-21.6-32.4BearX140
Utilities PS DYPUI68.8%-28.1%40.6%-39.8+24.8937
Healthcare PS DYPTH11.1%-88.9%-77.8%6.7-49.2445
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL40.0%-60.0%-20.0%2.7-14.8460
Software PS DYPSJ23.3%-73.3%-50.0%12.9-34.8593
Semiconductors PS DYPSI17.9%-78.6%-60.7%4.8-41.0805
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH12.0%-88.0%-76.0%-53.7-33.6-356
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA47.9%-47.9%0.0%56.5-9.9114BullX
Retail PS DYPMR43.3%-56.7%-13.3%53.5-17.8213
Buyback Achievers PSPKW23.7%-72.3%-48.7%16.3-31.1-7
Building & Construction PS DYPKB33.3%-66.7%-33.3%28.2-25.3210
Water Resources PSPHO64.9%-35.1%29.7%56.1+7.2176
Financials PS DYPFI26.7%-73.3%-46.7%11.5-32.2510
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ41.0%-56.4%-15.4%39.9-17.8389BullX
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY38.0%-60.0%-22.0%-5.0-11.9BearX-22
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ44.4%-51.9%-7.4%48.6-14.2330
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW41.7%-58.3%-16.7%-4.9-8.7BearX-38
Media PS DYPBS14.3%-85.7%-71.4%19.0-45.261
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ40.0%-60.0%-20.0%21.7-17.6396
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE10.3%-89.7%-79.3%-33.4-40.6BearX-61
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH4.0%-96.0%-92.0%-68.6-36.1-1,110BearX
S&P 100 iSharesOEF27.7%-72.3%-44.6%-31.0-20.3-120
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY30.0%-69.2%-39.2%14.5-26.1133
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ9.1%-77.3%-68.2%8.2-42.7246
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW21.7%-76.0%-54.3%11.3-36.7537
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT40.0%-55.0%-15.0%33.0-13.4-139
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR33.3%-66.7%-33.3%22.1-28.8974
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM24.0%-74.0%-50.0%-5.1-28.4BearX-5
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK26.1%-73.0%-46.8%-1.6-28.2BearX178
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ36.6%-61.5%-24.9%37.6-21.4127BullX
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH11.2%-88.8%-77.6%-34.5-39.5BearX-46
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG13.5%-86.5%-73.0%4.7-38.2-894
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF23.3%-76.4%-53.1%4.9-31.6-43
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE29.0%-68.4%-39.5%-56.0-8.5-923
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC29.8%-68.0%-38.1%23.9-27.9295
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM30.7%-64.8%-34.1%25.7-23.9-46
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW25.6%-73.8%-48.2%-6.9-28.0BearX161
S&P 500 iSharesIVV27.3%-71.9%-44.6%-8.7-24.9BearX35
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE24.3%-74.9%-50.6%-15.4-26.2BearX-144
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT29.0%-69.7%-40.7%10.4-26.4144
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB44.2%-53.5%-9.3%33.0-13.3416
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA55.9%-38.2%17.6%58.7-1.4356
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT32.4%-64.5%-32.1%36.3-25.7161
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS30.0%-64.8%-34.8%35.2-25.9-40
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR30.0%-65.3%-35.3%35.1-26.519
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK27.4%-71.6%-44.2%17.7-30.5297
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ32.7%-67.0%-34.4%14.7-22.858
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH29.8%-69.4%-39.6%14.3-26.2131
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI9.5%-88.1%-78.6%-12.9-45.4BearX274
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF27.3%-72.7%-45.5%-3.7-25.9BearX-17
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE13.9%-86.1%-72.2%-42.8-34.5-124
Software GS iSharesIGV15.3%-82.5%-67.2%-22.5-33.5BearX-372
Networking GS iSharesIGN30.4%-65.2%-34.8%-2.1-19.9BearX-23
Technology GS iSharesIGM24.9%-72.8%-47.9%24.0-34.7459
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE33.1%-64.5%-31.5%-30.8-10.0-571
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ8.1%-89.2%-81.1%-56.9-31.8-1,076
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO43.1%-52.9%-9.8%-47.5+6.7-801
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU84.3%-15.7%68.6%-18.0+37.5954
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF23.3%-76.7%-53.3%1.0-36.3846
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB15.3%-82.5%-67.2%-22.5-33.5BearX-372
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT14.8%-85.2%-70.4%13.3-36.6-1,150
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK38.3%-58.3%-20.0%-2.8-9.4BearX-320
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI0.0%-96.0%-96.0%-0.2-50.9BearX-892
Gold Miners MVGDX46.4%-53.6%-7.1%-4.5-5.3BearX311
Environmental Services MVEVX36.8%-52.6%-15.8%25.2-14.1124
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA36.7%-63.3%-26.7%-23.7-11.4-60
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH17.4%-78.3%-60.9%-0.4-35.9BearX65
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU28.6%-70.0%-41.4%-16.3-23.9BearX394
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE40.0%-58.0%-18.0%-38.9-6.0312
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD31.3%-65.0%-33.8%-11.3-19.4BearX258
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA44.7%-48.9%-4.3%-20.2+0.471
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy