ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 30, 2017
Name  Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Semiconductors SPDRXSD25.0%-69.4%-44.4%-111.4-12.4791
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY75.0%-25.0%50.0%18.3+23.9BullX398
Healthcare SPDRXLV58.3%-41.7%16.7%-35.8+8.21,271
Utilities SPDRXLU28.6%-67.9%-39.3%-172.0-1.11,077
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP77.8%-22.2%55.6%-48.0+36.2715
Technology SPDRXLK40.3%-59.7%-19.4%-91.3-1.2814
Industrials SPDRXLI92.5%-7.5%85.1%9.8+43.5BullX788
Financial SPDRXLF56.9%-43.1%13.8%22.4-0.3806
Energy SPDRXLE70.6%-29.4%41.2%86.4+15.4-933
Materials SPDRXLB76.0%-24.0%52.0%-12.7+30.0432
Homebuilders SPDRXHB88.6%-8.6%80.0%12.3+40.3BullX758
Biotechnology SPDRXBI32.6%-65.2%-32.6%-11.3-21.2BearX676
S&P 500 SPDRSPY63.6%-36.3%27.3%-21.6+15.7658
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH40.0%-56.0%-16.0%-121.7+4.31,077
Steel MVSLX69.2%-30.8%38.5%93.2+7.7-76
Retail MarketVectorsRTH64.0%-36.0%28.0%-16.2+16.8387
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ57.6%-42.5%15.1%-45.8+12.1731
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW57.6%-42.5%15.1%-45.8+12.1731
Cleantech PSPZD57.6%-39.4%18.2%-35.3+12.3702
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ68.3%-31.7%36.6%5.4+20.0BullX93
Networking PS DYPXQ43.3%-56.7%-13.3%-47.9-2.0356
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ53.3%-43.3%10.0%87.7-4.9-625
Energy PS DYPXI76.3%-23.7%52.6%105.5+17.4-663
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE53.3%-46.7%6.7%71.8-4.4-586
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW65.9%-29.6%36.4%4.7+20.4BullX26
Utilities PS DYPUI35.9%-64.1%-28.2%-147.3+2.2929
Healthcare PS DYPTH55.8%-42.3%13.5%-10.6+4.2931
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL79.0%-21.1%57.9%-20.1+34.5460
Software PS DYPSJ50.0%-50.0%0.0%-55.2+3.3979
Semiconductors PS DYPSI16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-150.1-20.41,022
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH32.0%-68.0%-36.0%-48.6-18.8973
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA80.8%-19.2%61.5%-7.4+35.1359
Retail PS DYPMR80.8%-19.2%61.5%-7.4+35.1359
Buyback Achievers PSPKW52.6%-44.8%7.8%10.8+0.1461
Building & Construction PS DYPKB72.4%-27.6%44.8%10.9+22.4BullX345
Water Resources PSPHO73.0%-27.0%45.9%-3.0+23.1734
Financials PS DYPFI21.4%-76.8%-55.4%5.2-32.4-139
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ66.7%-30.8%35.9%-15.7+18.7842
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY46.0%-52.0%-6.0%-54.1+1.6648
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ37.9%-62.1%-24.1%-36.7-11.6601
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW42.5%-52.5%-10.0%-16.5-6.6592
Media PS DYPBS48.3%-48.3%0.0%-12.4-2.3736
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ82.8%-17.2%65.5%-10.7+41.1-184
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE23.3%-76.7%-53.3%-30.2-29.6566
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH48.0%-44.0%4.0%72.3-5.8-643
S&P 100 iSharesOEF62.4%-37.6%24.8%-30.3+15.4696BearX
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY50.8%-46.9%3.8%-7.3+1.5323
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ47.6%-52.4%-4.8%-19.0-0.061
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW39.3%-59.3%-20.0%-73.9-4.4818
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT75.0%-20.0%55.0%36.3+20.21,039
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR48.0%-51.2%-3.2%-56.1+2.8776
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM70.0%-30.0%40.0%11.6+21.3BullX24
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK82.0%-18.0%64.0%10.1+32.7BullX527
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ80.6%-17.9%62.7%-2.6+33.8570
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH48.7%-49.6%-0.9%-22.4-2.6993
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG38.7%-58.5%-19.8%29.1-17.7228
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF41.1%-57.5%-16.4%-16.7-9.9520
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE65.2%-33.3%31.9%94.6+8.2-867
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC62.9%-35.4%27.5%7.6+12.5BullX407
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM41.5%-53.7%-12.2%-0.1-8.1BearX181
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW66.7%-33.3%33.3%-28.4+19.9730
S&P 500 iSharesIVV63.7%-36.1%27.5%-21.3+15.7664
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE63.5%-36.2%27.3%-10.9+14.6537
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT47.9%-47.6%0.3%-0.3-0.9BearX189
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB90.7%-7.0%83.7%18.2+40.9BullX868
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA81.1%-18.9%62.2%-0.4+33.5506
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT49.4%-48.8%0.6%-4.8-0.4264
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS47.4%-48.6%-1.2%12.7-3.7164
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR46.4%-50.3%-3.9%4.9-4.3212
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK56.5%-42.2%14.4%-10.0+7.5442
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ46.0%-51.4%-5.4%-2.2-4.1BearX216
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH50.9%-46.8%4.1%-7.3+1.7323
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI68.0%-30.0%38.0%-21.2+18.91,156BearX
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF50.0%-47.7%2.3%4.8-4.8908
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE37.5%-60.0%-22.5%-8.2-14.6BearX483
Software GS iSharesIGV63.6%-36.4%27.3%-44.3+17.21,024
Networking GS iSharesIGN20.8%-79.2%-58.3%-60.1-25.9272
Technology GS iSharesIGM45.6%-53.5%-7.9%-64.7+1.2813
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE65.9%-33.3%32.5%66.4+11.2-522
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ56.8%-40.5%16.2%91.7-1.5-685
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO71.2%-28.9%42.3%108.6+12.9-1,007
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU30.8%-65.4%-34.6%-156.8+0.6828
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF46.7%-53.3%-6.7%-59.7+1.9681
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB32.3%-64.0%-31.7%-0.7-20.6BearX373
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT21.2%-75.0%-53.9%43.1-36.3-391
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK24.6%-75.4%-50.8%-9.5-30.2BearX354
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI21.2%-75.0%-53.9%43.1-36.3-391
Gold Miners MVGDX63.3%-30.0%33.3%-24.6+23.5-2
Environmental Services MVEVX59.1%-36.4%22.7%8.3+10.7BullX207
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA70.0%-30.0%40.0%-33.0+24.8687
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-64.8-29.2810
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU51.4%-44.6%6.8%-18.3+4.2480
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE76.0%-20.0%56.0%5.8+30.3BullX264
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD48.8%-47.6%1.2%-26.3+2.2473
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA66.0%-34.0%32.0%-7.3+18.1316
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy