ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 30, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline%  AD Net% McClellan Oscillator Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Industrials SPDRXLI92.5%-7.5%85.1%9.8+43.5BullX788
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB90.7%-7.0%83.7%18.2+40.9BullX868
Homebuilders SPDRXHB88.6%-8.6%80.0%12.3+40.3BullX758
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ82.8%-17.2%65.5%-10.7+41.1-184
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK82.0%-18.0%64.0%10.1+32.7BullX527
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ80.6%-17.9%62.7%-2.6+33.8570
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA81.1%-18.9%62.2%-0.4+33.5506
Retail PS DYPMR80.8%-19.2%61.5%-7.4+35.1359
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA80.8%-19.2%61.5%-7.4+35.1359
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL79.0%-21.1%57.9%-20.1+34.5460
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE76.0%-20.0%56.0%5.8+30.3BullX264
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP77.8%-22.2%55.6%-48.0+36.2715
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT75.0%-20.0%55.0%36.3+20.21,039
Energy PS DYPXI76.3%-23.7%52.6%105.5+17.4-663
Materials SPDRXLB76.0%-24.0%52.0%-12.7+30.0432
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY75.0%-25.0%50.0%18.3+23.9BullX398
Water Resources PSPHO73.0%-27.0%45.9%-3.0+23.1734
Building & Construction PS DYPKB72.4%-27.6%44.8%10.9+22.4BullX345
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO71.2%-28.9%42.3%108.6+12.9-1,007
Energy SPDRXLE70.6%-29.4%41.2%86.4+15.4-933
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA70.0%-30.0%40.0%-33.0+24.8687
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM70.0%-30.0%40.0%11.6+21.3BullX24
Steel MVSLX69.2%-30.8%38.5%93.2+7.7-76
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI68.0%-30.0%38.0%-21.2+18.91,156BearX
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ68.3%-31.7%36.6%5.4+20.0BullX93
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW65.9%-29.6%36.4%4.7+20.4BullX26
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ66.7%-30.8%35.9%-15.7+18.7842
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW66.7%-33.3%33.3%-28.4+19.9730
Gold Miners MVGDX63.3%-30.0%33.3%-24.6+23.5-2
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE65.9%-33.3%32.5%66.4+11.2-522
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA66.0%-34.0%32.0%-7.3+18.1316
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE65.2%-33.3%31.9%94.6+8.2-867
Retail MarketVectorsRTH64.0%-36.0%28.0%-16.2+16.8387
S&P 500 iSharesIVV63.7%-36.1%27.5%-21.3+15.7664
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC62.9%-35.4%27.5%7.6+12.5BullX407
S&P 500 SPDRSPY63.6%-36.3%27.3%-21.6+15.7658
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE63.5%-36.2%27.3%-10.9+14.6537
Software GS iSharesIGV63.6%-36.4%27.3%-44.3+17.21,024
S&P 100 iSharesOEF62.4%-37.6%24.8%-30.3+15.4696BearX
Environmental Services MVEVX59.1%-36.4%22.7%8.3+10.7BullX207
Cleantech PSPZD57.6%-39.4%18.2%-35.3+12.3702
Healthcare SPDRXLV58.3%-41.7%16.7%-35.8+8.21,271
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ56.8%-40.5%16.2%91.7-1.5-685
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW57.6%-42.5%15.1%-45.8+12.1731
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ57.6%-42.5%15.1%-45.8+12.1731
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK56.5%-42.2%14.4%-10.0+7.5442
Financial SPDRXLF56.9%-43.1%13.8%22.4-0.3806
Healthcare PS DYPTH55.8%-42.3%13.5%-10.6+4.2931
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ53.3%-43.3%10.0%87.7-4.9-625
Buyback Achievers PSPKW52.6%-44.8%7.8%10.8+0.1461
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU51.4%-44.6%6.8%-18.3+4.2480
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE53.3%-46.7%6.7%71.8-4.4-586
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH50.9%-46.8%4.1%-7.3+1.7323
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH48.0%-44.0%4.0%72.3-5.8-643
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY50.8%-46.9%3.8%-7.3+1.5323
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF50.0%-47.7%2.3%4.8-4.8908
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD48.8%-47.6%1.2%-26.3+2.2473
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT49.4%-48.8%0.6%-4.8-0.4264
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT47.9%-47.6%0.3%-0.3-0.9BearX189
Media PS DYPBS48.3%-48.3%0.0%-12.4-2.3736
Software PS DYPSJ50.0%-50.0%0.0%-55.2+3.3979
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH48.7%-49.6%-0.9%-22.4-2.6993
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS47.4%-48.6%-1.2%12.7-3.7164
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR48.0%-51.2%-3.2%-56.1+2.8776
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR46.4%-50.3%-3.9%4.9-4.3212
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ47.6%-52.4%-4.8%-19.0-0.061
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ46.0%-51.4%-5.4%-2.2-4.1BearX216
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY46.0%-52.0%-6.0%-54.1+1.6648
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF46.7%-53.3%-6.7%-59.7+1.9681
Technology GS iSharesIGM45.6%-53.5%-7.9%-64.7+1.2813
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW42.5%-52.5%-10.0%-16.5-6.6592
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM41.5%-53.7%-12.2%-0.1-8.1BearX181
Networking PS DYPXQ43.3%-56.7%-13.3%-47.9-2.0356
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH40.0%-56.0%-16.0%-121.7+4.31,077
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF41.1%-57.5%-16.4%-16.7-9.9520
Technology SPDRXLK40.3%-59.7%-19.4%-91.3-1.2814
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG38.7%-58.5%-19.8%29.1-17.7228
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW39.3%-59.3%-20.0%-73.9-4.4818
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE37.5%-60.0%-22.5%-8.2-14.6BearX483
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ37.9%-62.1%-24.1%-36.7-11.6601
Utilities PS DYPUI35.9%-64.1%-28.2%-147.3+2.2929
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB32.3%-64.0%-31.7%-0.7-20.6BearX373
Biotechnology SPDRXBI32.6%-65.2%-32.6%-11.3-21.2BearX676
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU30.8%-65.4%-34.6%-156.8+0.6828
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH32.0%-68.0%-36.0%-48.6-18.8973
Utilities SPDRXLU28.6%-67.9%-39.3%-172.0-1.11,077
Semiconductors SPDRXSD25.0%-69.4%-44.4%-111.4-12.4791
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK24.6%-75.4%-50.8%-9.5-30.2BearX354
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE23.3%-76.7%-53.3%-30.2-29.6566
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI21.2%-75.0%-53.9%43.1-36.3-391
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT21.2%-75.0%-53.9%43.1-36.3-391
Financials PS DYPFI21.4%-76.8%-55.4%5.2-32.4-139
Networking GS iSharesIGN20.8%-79.2%-58.3%-60.1-25.9272
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-64.8-29.2810
Semiconductors PS DYPSI16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-150.1-20.41,022
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.014) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy