ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, May 26, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation  Summation Alert
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT44.4%-49.9%-5.6%8.6-4.946BullX
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ33.2%-64.7%-31.4%4.5-19.9132BullX
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK42.6%-50.8%-8.2%66.7-14.7-172BullX
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR25.6%-72.0%-46.4%18.8-32.7432BullX
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ51.7%-44.8%6.9%31.9-2.2179BullX
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW54.6%-38.6%15.9%11.0+6.3201BullX
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE56.7%-41.7%15.0%-14.1+14.4-580BearX
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE26.7%-73.3%-46.7%-50.0-20.3209BearX
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ56.7%-40.0%16.7%-19.7+19.8-1,168BearX
Biotechnology SPDRXBI22.8%-76.1%-53.3%-38.6-25.255BearX
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW52.3%-45.8%6.6%48.5-10.01,002
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH35.4%-62.4%-27.0%9.5-19.0282
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR39.9%-54.2%-14.2%-9.5-7.5129
S&P 500 iSharesIVV49.7%-49.5%0.2%47.5-10.2432
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM43.0%-50.7%-7.7%-4.1-4.154
S&P 100 iSharesOEF53.5%-45.5%7.9%62.0-7.0257
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ52.3%-45.8%6.6%48.5-10.01,002
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA43.3%-53.3%-10.0%43.9-14.4237
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY35.5%-62.2%-26.7%9.5-18.8280
S&P 500 SPDRSPY49.8%-49.4%0.4%47.7-10.1432
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK40.2%-58.6%-18.4%17.7-16.0399
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS38.8%-54.5%-15.8%-8.3-8.016
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT37.9%-55.1%-17.2%-13.7-9.5285
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE50.3%-48.6%1.7%46.4-7.8213
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW50.9%-48.8%2.2%48.1-10.2608
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY50.0%-48.0%2.0%39.2-8.1488
Buyback Achievers PSPKW44.2%-50.7%-6.5%9.1-6.5207
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI15.1%-81.1%-66.0%6.0-39.4-28
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT15.1%-81.1%-66.0%6.0-39.4-28
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB24.7%-72.8%-48.2%-34.9-21.4-181
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF16.7%-83.3%-66.7%13.6-42.6231
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO66.0%-34.0%32.1%-45.7+33.0-1,163
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ51.4%-43.2%8.1%-25.3+15.3-1,096
Networking GS iSharesIGN54.2%-45.8%8.3%12.3+0.3435
Software GS iSharesIGV47.3%-49.1%-1.8%38.0-16.01,481
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE35.0%-62.5%-27.5%-19.9-12.914
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF25.0%-72.7%-47.7%-16.3-28.5BearX562
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI40.0%-56.0%-16.0%44.7-22.1932
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA43.2%-54.1%-10.8%47.1-19.0851
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB32.6%-65.1%-32.6%-16.3-20.5BearX700
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG32.4%-63.9%-31.5%25.8-22.6-11
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT40.0%-60.0%-20.0%77.5-25.9263
Media PS DYPBS66.7%-33.3%33.3%42.5+10.8301
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW57.5%-40.0%17.5%47.0+1.3207
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ41.4%-51.7%-10.3%29.3-14.4607
Water Resources PSPHO54.1%-40.5%13.5%21.8+3.3174
Building & Construction PS DYPKB20.7%-75.9%-55.2%-53.1-23.829
Retail PS DYPMR36.5%-61.5%-25.0%48.0-26.1622
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA36.5%-61.5%-25.0%48.0-26.1622
Semiconductors PS DYPSI66.7%-30.0%36.7%68.0-0.71,880
Software PS DYPSJ46.7%-53.3%-6.7%30.2-18.01,564
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE60.0%-40.0%20.0%-17.7+19.1-773
Networking PS DYPXQ56.7%-43.3%13.3%15.7+1.8587
Cleantech PSPZD39.4%-57.6%-18.2%22.3-20.31,031
Homebuilders SPDRXHB28.6%-68.6%-40.0%-5.0-26.5BearX674
Semiconductors SPDRXSD55.6%-38.9%16.7%72.5-10.71,458
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH36.0%-64.0%-28.0%-21.1-16.2552
Environmental Services MVEVX40.9%-54.6%-13.6%5.8-9.6109
Gold Miners MVGDX56.7%-36.7%20.0%20.7+5.4492
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH52.0%-44.0%8.0%-27.0+15.9-1,170
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-6.7-36.6BearX446
Retail MarketVectorsRTH56.0%-44.0%12.0%9.9+1.3703
Steel MVSLX30.8%-69.2%-38.5%-9.5-17.7BearX-557
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH56.0%-40.0%16.0%81.3-14.81,848
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA44.0%-54.0%-10.0%17.2-12.1590
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD27.1%-70.6%-43.5%-14.8-29.0BearX1,010
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE64.0%-36.0%28.0%40.5+5.4739
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU29.3%-69.3%-40.0%-10.0-27.9BearX1,056
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU38.5%-59.6%-21.2%102.0-34.7958
Technology GS iSharesIGM44.5%-52.8%-8.3%31.2-17.51,291
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC58.7%-38.0%20.7%20.3+6.5382
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE52.9%-45.7%7.2%-40.9+17.2-1,072
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF29.4%-67.4%-38.0%30.7-28.3177
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH32.5%-67.5%-35.0%7.9-25.1562
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ46.0%-51.5%-5.5%29.2-10.8479
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK58.0%-42.0%16.1%36.9+1.3360
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM46.0%-52.0%-6.0%14.1-6.145
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW46.3%-51.5%-5.2%35.8-16.91,370
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ33.3%-66.7%-33.3%13.2-21.6-14
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ53.9%-43.6%10.3%24.7-3.8990
Financials PS DYPFI26.8%-71.4%-44.6%19.0-28.5-122
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL63.2%-36.8%26.3%62.5+2.7425
Healthcare PS DYPTH34.6%-61.5%-26.9%10.1-21.0617
Utilities PS DYPUI43.6%-53.9%-10.3%106.3-28.6885
Energy PS DYPXI57.9%-39.5%18.4%-39.2+21.5-738
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ48.8%-46.3%2.4%30.2-4.7203
Materials SPDRXLB68.0%-32.0%36.0%63.6+10.440
Energy SPDRXLE64.7%-35.3%29.4%-29.6+28.5-1,110
Financial SPDRXLF44.6%-53.9%-9.2%76.5-17.1-140
Industrials SPDRXLI47.8%-52.2%-4.5%42.3-12.0425
Technology SPDRXLK38.4%-60.3%-21.9%46.1-28.01,300
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP75.7%-24.3%51.4%101.3+10.7474
Utilities SPDRXLU50.0%-46.4%3.6%131.4-25.91,105
Healthcare SPDRXLV31.7%-66.7%-35.0%34.7-30.9804
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY64.3%-35.7%28.6%23.3+10.6390
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy