ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 30, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation  Summation Alert
S&P 100 iSharesOEF62.4%-37.6%24.8%-30.3+15.4696BearX
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI68.0%-30.0%38.0%-21.2+18.91,156BearX
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW57.6%-42.5%15.1%-45.8+12.1731
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH50.9%-46.8%4.1%-7.3+1.7323
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR46.4%-50.3%-3.9%4.9-4.3212
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT47.9%-47.6%0.3%-0.3-0.9BearX189
S&P 500 iSharesIVV63.7%-36.1%27.5%-21.3+15.7664
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM41.5%-53.7%-12.2%-0.1-8.1BearX181
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ57.6%-42.5%15.1%-45.8+12.1731
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA70.0%-30.0%40.0%-33.0+24.8687
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY50.8%-46.9%3.8%-7.3+1.5323
S&P 500 SPDRSPY63.6%-36.3%27.3%-21.6+15.7658
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ46.0%-51.4%-5.4%-2.2-4.1BearX216
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK56.5%-42.2%14.4%-10.0+7.5442
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS47.4%-48.6%-1.2%12.7-3.7164
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT49.4%-48.8%0.6%-4.8-0.4264
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE63.5%-36.2%27.3%-10.9+14.6537
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW66.7%-33.3%33.3%-28.4+19.9730
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY46.0%-52.0%-6.0%-54.1+1.6648
Buyback Achievers PSPKW52.6%-44.8%7.8%10.8+0.1461
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI21.2%-75.0%-53.9%43.1-36.3-391
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK24.6%-75.4%-50.8%-9.5-30.2BearX354
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT21.2%-75.0%-53.9%43.1-36.3-391
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB32.3%-64.0%-31.7%-0.7-20.6BearX373
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF46.7%-53.3%-6.7%-59.7+1.9681
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO71.2%-28.9%42.3%108.6+12.9-1,007
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ56.8%-40.5%16.2%91.7-1.5-685
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE65.9%-33.3%32.5%66.4+11.2-522
Networking GS iSharesIGN20.8%-79.2%-58.3%-60.1-25.9272
Software GS iSharesIGV63.6%-36.4%27.3%-44.3+17.21,024
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE37.5%-60.0%-22.5%-8.2-14.6BearX483
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF50.0%-47.7%2.3%4.8-4.8908
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA81.1%-18.9%62.2%-0.4+33.5506
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB90.7%-7.0%83.7%18.2+40.9BullX868
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG38.7%-58.5%-19.8%29.1-17.7228
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR48.0%-51.2%-3.2%-56.1+2.8776
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT75.0%-20.0%55.0%36.3+20.21,039
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE23.3%-76.7%-53.3%-30.2-29.6566
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ82.8%-17.2%65.5%-10.7+41.1-184
Media PS DYPBS48.3%-48.3%0.0%-12.4-2.3736
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW42.5%-52.5%-10.0%-16.5-6.6592
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ37.9%-62.1%-24.1%-36.7-11.6601
Water Resources PSPHO73.0%-27.0%45.9%-3.0+23.1734
Building & Construction PS DYPKB72.4%-27.6%44.8%10.9+22.4BullX345
Retail PS DYPMR80.8%-19.2%61.5%-7.4+35.1359
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA80.8%-19.2%61.5%-7.4+35.1359
Semiconductors PS DYPSI16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-150.1-20.41,022
Software PS DYPSJ50.0%-50.0%0.0%-55.2+3.3979
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW65.9%-29.6%36.4%4.7+20.4BullX26
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE53.3%-46.7%6.7%71.8-4.4-586
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ53.3%-43.3%10.0%87.7-4.9-625
Networking PS DYPXQ43.3%-56.7%-13.3%-47.9-2.0356
Cleantech PSPZD57.6%-39.4%18.2%-35.3+12.3702
Biotechnology SPDRXBI32.6%-65.2%-32.6%-11.3-21.2BearX676
Homebuilders SPDRXHB88.6%-8.6%80.0%12.3+40.3BullX758
Semiconductors SPDRXSD25.0%-69.4%-44.4%-111.4-12.4791
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-64.8-29.2810
Environmental Services MVEVX59.1%-36.4%22.7%8.3+10.7BullX207
Gold Miners MVGDX63.3%-30.0%33.3%-24.6+23.5-2
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH48.0%-44.0%4.0%72.3-5.8-643
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH32.0%-68.0%-36.0%-48.6-18.8973
Retail MarketVectorsRTH64.0%-36.0%28.0%-16.2+16.8387
Steel MVSLX69.2%-30.8%38.5%93.2+7.7-76
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH40.0%-56.0%-16.0%-121.7+4.31,077
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA66.0%-34.0%32.0%-7.3+18.1316
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD48.8%-47.6%1.2%-26.3+2.2473
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE76.0%-20.0%56.0%5.8+30.3BullX264
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU51.4%-44.6%6.8%-18.3+4.2480
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU30.8%-65.4%-34.6%-156.8+0.6828
Technology GS iSharesIGM45.6%-53.5%-7.9%-64.7+1.2813
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC62.9%-35.4%27.5%7.6+12.5BullX407
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE65.2%-33.3%31.9%94.6+8.2-867
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF41.1%-57.5%-16.4%-16.7-9.9520
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH48.7%-49.6%-0.9%-22.4-2.6993
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ80.6%-17.9%62.7%-2.6+33.8570
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK82.0%-18.0%64.0%10.1+32.7BullX527
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM70.0%-30.0%40.0%11.6+21.3BullX24
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW39.3%-59.3%-20.0%-73.9-4.4818
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ47.6%-52.4%-4.8%-19.0-0.061
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ66.7%-30.8%35.9%-15.7+18.7842
Financials PS DYPFI21.4%-76.8%-55.4%5.2-32.4-139
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL79.0%-21.1%57.9%-20.1+34.5460
Healthcare PS DYPTH55.8%-42.3%13.5%-10.6+4.2931
Utilities PS DYPUI35.9%-64.1%-28.2%-147.3+2.2929
Energy PS DYPXI76.3%-23.7%52.6%105.5+17.4-663
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ68.3%-31.7%36.6%5.4+20.0BullX93
Materials SPDRXLB76.0%-24.0%52.0%-12.7+30.0432
Energy SPDRXLE70.6%-29.4%41.2%86.4+15.4-933
Financial SPDRXLF56.9%-43.1%13.8%22.4-0.3806
Industrials SPDRXLI92.5%-7.5%85.1%9.8+43.5BullX788
Technology SPDRXLK40.3%-59.7%-19.4%-91.3-1.2814
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP77.8%-22.2%55.6%-48.0+36.2715
Utilities SPDRXLU28.6%-67.9%-39.3%-172.0-1.11,077
Healthcare SPDRXLV58.3%-41.7%16.7%-35.8+8.21,271
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY75.0%-25.0%50.0%18.3+23.9BullX398
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy