ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, April 21, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator Oscillator Change  Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
S&P 500 iSharesIVV27.3%-71.9%-44.6%-8.7-24.9BearX35
S&P 500 SPDRSPY27.3%-71.9%-44.7%-8.4-25.0BearX35
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE24.3%-74.9%-50.6%-15.4-26.2BearX-144
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW25.6%-73.8%-48.2%-6.9-28.0BearX161
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY38.0%-60.0%-22.0%-5.0-11.9BearX-22
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI0.0%-96.0%-96.0%-0.2-50.9BearX-892
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK38.3%-58.3%-20.0%-2.8-9.4BearX-320
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB15.3%-82.5%-67.2%-22.5-33.5BearX-372
Networking GS iSharesIGN30.4%-65.2%-34.8%-2.1-19.9BearX-23
Software GS iSharesIGV15.3%-82.5%-67.2%-22.5-33.5BearX-372
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF27.3%-72.7%-45.5%-3.7-25.9BearX-17
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI9.5%-88.1%-78.6%-12.9-45.4BearX274
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE10.3%-89.7%-79.3%-33.4-40.6BearX-61
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW41.7%-58.3%-16.7%-4.9-8.7BearX-38
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-21.6-32.4BearX140
Networking PS DYPXQ31.0%-65.5%-34.5%-3.1-19.8BearX16
Biotechnology SPDRXBI12.2%-86.6%-74.4%-9.0-40.7BearX-231
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH17.4%-78.3%-60.9%-0.4-35.9BearX65
Gold Miners MVGDX46.4%-53.6%-7.1%-4.5-5.3BearX311
Steel MVSLX30.8%-69.2%-38.5%-13.9-16.1BearX-712
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH16.7%-79.2%-62.5%-5.2-39.1BearX575
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD31.3%-65.0%-33.8%-11.3-19.4BearX258
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU28.6%-70.0%-41.4%-16.3-23.9BearX394
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH11.2%-88.8%-77.6%-34.5-39.5BearX-46
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK26.1%-73.0%-46.8%-1.6-28.2BearX178
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM24.0%-74.0%-50.0%-5.1-28.4BearX-5
Financial SPDRXLF8.7%-91.3%-82.6%-33.7-40.4BearX-407
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP30.6%-69.4%-38.9%-2.2-22.5BearX20
Healthcare SPDRXLV1.8%-98.3%-96.5%-47.3-49.4BearX128
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW27.9%-71.2%-43.3%3.3-29.5632
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH29.8%-69.4%-39.6%14.3-26.2131
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR30.0%-65.3%-35.3%35.1-26.519
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT29.0%-69.7%-40.7%10.4-26.4144
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM30.7%-64.8%-34.1%25.7-23.9-46
S&P 100 iSharesOEF27.7%-72.3%-44.6%-31.0-20.3-120
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ27.9%-71.2%-43.3%3.3-29.5632
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA36.7%-63.3%-26.7%-23.7-11.4-60
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY30.0%-69.2%-39.2%14.5-26.1133
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ32.7%-67.0%-34.4%14.7-22.858
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK27.4%-71.6%-44.2%17.7-30.5297
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS30.0%-64.8%-34.8%35.2-25.9-40
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT32.4%-64.5%-32.1%36.3-25.7161
Buyback Achievers PSPKW23.7%-72.3%-48.7%16.3-31.1-7
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT14.8%-85.2%-70.4%13.3-36.6-1,150
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF23.3%-76.7%-53.3%1.0-36.3846
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO43.1%-52.9%-9.8%-47.5+6.7-801
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ8.1%-89.2%-81.1%-56.9-31.8-1,076
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE33.1%-64.5%-31.5%-30.8-10.0-571
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE13.9%-86.1%-72.2%-42.8-34.5-124
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA55.9%-38.2%17.6%58.7-1.4356
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB44.2%-53.5%-9.3%33.0-13.3416
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG13.5%-86.5%-73.0%4.7-38.2-894
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR33.3%-66.7%-33.3%22.1-28.8974
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT40.0%-55.0%-15.0%33.0-13.4-139
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ40.0%-60.0%-20.0%21.7-17.6396
Media PS DYPBS14.3%-85.7%-71.4%19.0-45.261
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ44.4%-51.9%-7.4%48.6-14.2330
Water Resources PSPHO64.9%-35.1%29.7%56.1+7.2176
Building & Construction PS DYPKB33.3%-66.7%-33.3%28.2-25.3210
Retail PS DYPMR43.3%-56.7%-13.3%53.5-17.8213
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA47.9%-47.9%0.0%56.5-9.9114BullX
Semiconductors PS DYPSI17.9%-78.6%-60.7%4.8-41.0805
Software PS DYPSJ23.3%-73.3%-50.0%12.9-34.8593
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE50.0%-46.7%3.3%-41.1+12.8-711
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ10.0%-86.7%-76.7%-40.0-32.0-1,069
Cleantech PSPZD33.3%-66.7%-33.3%17.9-23.4159
Homebuilders SPDRXHB47.1%-52.9%-5.9%26.8-10.8510
Semiconductors SPDRXSD14.3%-82.9%-68.6%6.9-42.6231
Environmental Services MVEVX36.8%-52.6%-15.8%25.2-14.1124
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH4.0%-96.0%-92.0%-68.6-36.1-1,110BearX
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH12.0%-88.0%-76.0%-53.7-33.6-356
Retail MarketVectorsRTH48.0%-52.0%-4.0%41.0-9.694
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA44.7%-48.9%-4.3%-20.2+0.471
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE40.0%-58.0%-18.0%-38.9-6.0312
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU84.3%-15.7%68.6%-18.0+37.5954
Technology GS iSharesIGM24.9%-72.8%-47.9%24.0-34.7459
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC29.8%-68.0%-38.1%23.9-27.9295
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE29.0%-68.4%-39.5%-56.0-8.5-923
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF23.3%-76.4%-53.1%4.9-31.6-43
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ36.6%-61.5%-24.9%37.6-21.4127BullX
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW21.7%-76.0%-54.3%11.3-36.7537
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ9.1%-77.3%-68.2%8.2-42.7246
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ41.0%-56.4%-15.4%39.9-17.8389BullX
Financials PS DYPFI26.7%-73.3%-46.7%11.5-32.2510
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL40.0%-60.0%-20.0%2.7-14.8460
Healthcare PS DYPTH11.1%-88.9%-77.8%6.7-49.2445
Utilities PS DYPUI68.8%-28.1%40.6%-39.8+24.8937
Energy PS DYPXI25.7%-74.3%-48.6%-75.5-11.5-771
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ33.3%-66.7%-33.3%23.3-27.0627
Materials SPDRXLB33.3%-66.7%-33.3%7.9-19.5-217
Energy SPDRXLE25.0%-69.4%-44.4%-50.4-13.6-706BearX
Industrials SPDRXLI52.2%-47.8%4.5%26.1-2.287
Technology SPDRXLK22.2%-75.0%-52.8%1.7-34.1503
Utilities SPDRXLU92.9%-7.1%85.7%-7.7+46.4848
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY25.0%-75.0%-50.0%18.8-33.2147
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy