ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, April 21, 2017
Name Symbol  Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Utilities SPDRXLU92.9%-7.1%85.7%-7.7+46.4848
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU84.3%-15.7%68.6%-18.0+37.5954
Utilities PS DYPUI68.8%-28.1%40.6%-39.8+24.8937
Water Resources PSPHO64.9%-35.1%29.7%56.1+7.2176
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA55.9%-38.2%17.6%58.7-1.4356
Industrials SPDRXLI52.2%-47.8%4.5%26.1-2.287
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE50.0%-46.7%3.3%-41.1+12.8-711
Retail MarketVectorsRTH48.0%-52.0%-4.0%41.0-9.694
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA47.9%-47.9%0.0%56.5-9.9114BullX
Homebuilders SPDRXHB47.1%-52.9%-5.9%26.8-10.8510
Gold Miners MVGDX46.4%-53.6%-7.1%-4.5-5.3BearX311
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA44.7%-48.9%-4.3%-20.2+0.471
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ44.4%-51.9%-7.4%48.6-14.2330
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB44.2%-53.5%-9.3%33.0-13.3416
Retail PS DYPMR43.3%-56.7%-13.3%53.5-17.8213
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO43.1%-52.9%-9.8%-47.5+6.7-801
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW41.7%-58.3%-16.7%-4.9-8.7BearX-38
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ41.0%-56.4%-15.4%39.9-17.8389BullX
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT40.0%-55.0%-15.0%33.0-13.4-139
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ40.0%-60.0%-20.0%21.7-17.6396
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE40.0%-58.0%-18.0%-38.9-6.0312
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL40.0%-60.0%-20.0%2.7-14.8460
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK38.3%-58.3%-20.0%-2.8-9.4BearX-320
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY38.0%-60.0%-22.0%-5.0-11.9BearX-22
Environmental Services MVEVX36.8%-52.6%-15.8%25.2-14.1124
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA36.7%-63.3%-26.7%-23.7-11.4-60
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ36.6%-61.5%-24.9%37.6-21.4127BullX
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR33.3%-66.7%-33.3%22.1-28.8974
Building & Construction PS DYPKB33.3%-66.7%-33.3%28.2-25.3210
Cleantech PSPZD33.3%-66.7%-33.3%17.9-23.4159
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ33.3%-66.7%-33.3%23.3-27.0627
Materials SPDRXLB33.3%-66.7%-33.3%7.9-19.5-217
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE33.1%-64.5%-31.5%-30.8-10.0-571
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ32.7%-67.0%-34.4%14.7-22.858
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT32.4%-64.5%-32.1%36.3-25.7161
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD31.3%-65.0%-33.8%-11.3-19.4BearX258
Networking PS DYPXQ31.0%-65.5%-34.5%-3.1-19.8BearX16
Steel MVSLX30.8%-69.2%-38.5%-13.9-16.1BearX-712
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM30.7%-64.8%-34.1%25.7-23.9-46
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP30.6%-69.4%-38.9%-2.2-22.5BearX20
Networking GS iSharesIGN30.4%-65.2%-34.8%-2.1-19.9BearX-23
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR30.0%-65.3%-35.3%35.1-26.519
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY30.0%-69.2%-39.2%14.5-26.1133
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS30.0%-64.8%-34.8%35.2-25.9-40
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC29.8%-68.0%-38.1%23.9-27.9295
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH29.8%-69.4%-39.6%14.3-26.2131
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT29.0%-69.7%-40.7%10.4-26.4144
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE29.0%-68.4%-39.5%-56.0-8.5-923
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU28.6%-70.0%-41.4%-16.3-23.9BearX394
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW27.9%-71.2%-43.3%3.3-29.5632
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ27.9%-71.2%-43.3%3.3-29.5632
S&P 100 iSharesOEF27.7%-72.3%-44.6%-31.0-20.3-120
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK27.4%-71.6%-44.2%17.7-30.5297
S&P 500 iSharesIVV27.3%-71.9%-44.6%-8.7-24.9BearX35
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF27.3%-72.7%-45.5%-3.7-25.9BearX-17
S&P 500 SPDRSPY27.3%-71.9%-44.7%-8.4-25.0BearX35
Financials PS DYPFI26.7%-73.3%-46.7%11.5-32.2510
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK26.1%-73.0%-46.8%-1.6-28.2BearX178
Energy PS DYPXI25.7%-74.3%-48.6%-75.5-11.5-771
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW25.6%-73.8%-48.2%-6.9-28.0BearX161
Energy SPDRXLE25.0%-69.4%-44.4%-50.4-13.6-706BearX
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY25.0%-75.0%-50.0%18.8-33.2147
Technology GS iSharesIGM24.9%-72.8%-47.9%24.0-34.7459
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE24.3%-74.9%-50.6%-15.4-26.2BearX-144
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM24.0%-74.0%-50.0%-5.1-28.4BearX-5
Buyback Achievers PSPKW23.7%-72.3%-48.7%16.3-31.1-7
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF23.3%-76.7%-53.3%1.0-36.3846
Software PS DYPSJ23.3%-73.3%-50.0%12.9-34.8593
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF23.3%-76.4%-53.1%4.9-31.6-43
Technology SPDRXLK22.2%-75.0%-52.8%1.7-34.1503
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW21.7%-76.0%-54.3%11.3-36.7537
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-21.6-32.4BearX140
Semiconductors PS DYPSI17.9%-78.6%-60.7%4.8-41.0805
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH17.4%-78.3%-60.9%-0.4-35.9BearX65
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH16.7%-79.2%-62.5%-5.2-39.1BearX575
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB15.3%-82.5%-67.2%-22.5-33.5BearX-372
Software GS iSharesIGV15.3%-82.5%-67.2%-22.5-33.5BearX-372
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT14.8%-85.2%-70.4%13.3-36.6-1,150
Media PS DYPBS14.3%-85.7%-71.4%19.0-45.261
Semiconductors SPDRXSD14.3%-82.9%-68.6%6.9-42.6231
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE13.9%-86.1%-72.2%-42.8-34.5-124
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG13.5%-86.5%-73.0%4.7-38.2-894
Biotechnology SPDRXBI12.2%-86.6%-74.4%-9.0-40.7BearX-231
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH12.0%-88.0%-76.0%-53.7-33.6-356
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH11.2%-88.8%-77.6%-34.5-39.5BearX-46
Healthcare PS DYPTH11.1%-88.9%-77.8%6.7-49.2445
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE10.3%-89.7%-79.3%-33.4-40.6BearX-61
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ10.0%-86.7%-76.7%-40.0-32.0-1,069
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI9.5%-88.1%-78.6%-12.9-45.4BearX274
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ9.1%-77.3%-68.2%8.2-42.7246
Financial SPDRXLF8.7%-91.3%-82.6%-33.7-40.4BearX-407
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ8.1%-89.2%-81.1%-56.9-31.8-1,076
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH4.0%-96.0%-92.0%-68.6-36.1-1,110BearX
Healthcare SPDRXLV1.8%-98.3%-96.5%-47.3-49.4BearX128
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI0.0%-96.0%-96.0%-0.2-50.9BearX-892
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy