ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, May 26, 2017
Name Symbol  Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP75.7%-24.3%51.4%101.3+10.7474
Materials SPDRXLB68.0%-32.0%36.0%63.6+10.440
Media PS DYPBS66.7%-33.3%33.3%42.5+10.8301
Semiconductors PS DYPSI66.7%-30.0%36.7%68.0-0.71,880
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO66.0%-34.0%32.1%-45.7+33.0-1,163
Energy SPDRXLE64.7%-35.3%29.4%-29.6+28.5-1,110
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY64.3%-35.7%28.6%23.3+10.6390
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE64.0%-36.0%28.0%40.5+5.4739
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL63.2%-36.8%26.3%62.5+2.7425
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE60.0%-40.0%20.0%-17.7+19.1-773
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC58.7%-38.0%20.7%20.3+6.5382
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK58.0%-42.0%16.1%36.9+1.3360
Energy PS DYPXI57.9%-39.5%18.4%-39.2+21.5-738
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW57.5%-40.0%17.5%47.0+1.3207
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE56.7%-41.7%15.0%-14.1+14.4-580BearX
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ56.7%-40.0%16.7%-19.7+19.8-1,168BearX
Networking PS DYPXQ56.7%-43.3%13.3%15.7+1.8587
Gold Miners MVGDX56.7%-36.7%20.0%20.7+5.4492
Retail MarketVectorsRTH56.0%-44.0%12.0%9.9+1.3703
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH56.0%-40.0%16.0%81.3-14.81,848
Semiconductors SPDRXSD55.6%-38.9%16.7%72.5-10.71,458
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW54.6%-38.6%15.9%11.0+6.3201BullX
Networking GS iSharesIGN54.2%-45.8%8.3%12.3+0.3435
Water Resources PSPHO54.1%-40.5%13.5%21.8+3.3174
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ53.9%-43.6%10.3%24.7-3.8990
S&P 100 iSharesOEF53.5%-45.5%7.9%62.0-7.0257
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE52.9%-45.7%7.2%-40.9+17.2-1,072
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW52.3%-45.8%6.6%48.5-10.01,002
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ52.3%-45.8%6.6%48.5-10.01,002
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH52.0%-44.0%8.0%-27.0+15.9-1,170
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ51.7%-44.8%6.9%31.9-2.2179BullX
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ51.4%-43.2%8.1%-25.3+15.3-1,096
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW50.9%-48.8%2.2%48.1-10.2608
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE50.3%-48.6%1.7%46.4-7.8213
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY50.0%-48.0%2.0%39.2-8.1488
Utilities SPDRXLU50.0%-46.4%3.6%131.4-25.91,105
S&P 500 SPDRSPY49.8%-49.4%0.4%47.7-10.1432
S&P 500 iSharesIVV49.7%-49.5%0.2%47.5-10.2432
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ48.8%-46.3%2.4%30.2-4.7203
Industrials SPDRXLI47.8%-52.2%-4.5%42.3-12.0425
Software GS iSharesIGV47.3%-49.1%-1.8%38.0-16.01,481
Software PS DYPSJ46.7%-53.3%-6.7%30.2-18.01,564
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW46.3%-51.5%-5.2%35.8-16.91,370
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ46.0%-51.5%-5.5%29.2-10.8479
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM46.0%-52.0%-6.0%14.1-6.145
Financial SPDRXLF44.6%-53.9%-9.2%76.5-17.1-140
Technology GS iSharesIGM44.5%-52.8%-8.3%31.2-17.51,291
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT44.4%-49.9%-5.6%8.6-4.946BullX
Buyback Achievers PSPKW44.2%-50.7%-6.5%9.1-6.5207
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA44.0%-54.0%-10.0%17.2-12.1590
Utilities PS DYPUI43.6%-53.9%-10.3%106.3-28.6885
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA43.3%-53.3%-10.0%43.9-14.4237
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA43.2%-54.1%-10.8%47.1-19.0851
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM43.0%-50.7%-7.7%-4.1-4.154
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK42.6%-50.8%-8.2%66.7-14.7-172BullX
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ41.4%-51.7%-10.3%29.3-14.4607
Environmental Services MVEVX40.9%-54.6%-13.6%5.8-9.6109
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK40.2%-58.6%-18.4%17.7-16.0399
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI40.0%-56.0%-16.0%44.7-22.1932
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT40.0%-60.0%-20.0%77.5-25.9263
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR39.9%-54.2%-14.2%-9.5-7.5129
Cleantech PSPZD39.4%-57.6%-18.2%22.3-20.31,031
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS38.8%-54.5%-15.8%-8.3-8.016
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU38.5%-59.6%-21.2%102.0-34.7958
Technology SPDRXLK38.4%-60.3%-21.9%46.1-28.01,300
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT37.9%-55.1%-17.2%-13.7-9.5285
Retail PS DYPMR36.5%-61.5%-25.0%48.0-26.1622
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA36.5%-61.5%-25.0%48.0-26.1622
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH36.0%-64.0%-28.0%-21.1-16.2552
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY35.5%-62.2%-26.7%9.5-18.8280
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH35.4%-62.4%-27.0%9.5-19.0282
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE35.0%-62.5%-27.5%-19.9-12.914
Healthcare PS DYPTH34.6%-61.5%-26.9%10.1-21.0617
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ33.3%-66.7%-33.3%13.2-21.6-14
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ33.2%-64.7%-31.4%4.5-19.9132BullX
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB32.6%-65.1%-32.6%-16.3-20.5BearX700
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH32.5%-67.5%-35.0%7.9-25.1562
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG32.4%-63.9%-31.5%25.8-22.6-11
Healthcare SPDRXLV31.7%-66.7%-35.0%34.7-30.9804
Steel MVSLX30.8%-69.2%-38.5%-9.5-17.7BearX-557
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF29.4%-67.4%-38.0%30.7-28.3177
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU29.3%-69.3%-40.0%-10.0-27.9BearX1,056
Homebuilders SPDRXHB28.6%-68.6%-40.0%-5.0-26.5BearX674
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD27.1%-70.6%-43.5%-14.8-29.0BearX1,010
Financials PS DYPFI26.8%-71.4%-44.6%19.0-28.5-122
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE26.7%-73.3%-46.7%-50.0-20.3209BearX
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR25.6%-72.0%-46.4%18.8-32.7432BullX
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF25.0%-72.7%-47.7%-16.3-28.5BearX562
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB24.7%-72.8%-48.2%-34.9-21.4-181
Biotechnology SPDRXBI22.8%-76.1%-53.3%-38.6-25.255BearX
Building & Construction PS DYPKB20.7%-75.9%-55.2%-53.1-23.829
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-6.7-36.6BearX446
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF16.7%-83.3%-66.7%13.6-42.6231
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI15.1%-81.1%-66.0%6.0-39.4-28
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT15.1%-81.1%-66.0%6.0-39.4-28
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy