ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Price Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, May 26, 2017
Name  Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Semiconductors SPDRXSD55.6%-38.9%16.7%32.2%37.2%27.2%12.4%10.5%10.2%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY64.3%-35.7%28.6%19.1%8.1%3.3%3.3%3.9%3.4%
Healthcare SPDRXLV31.7%-66.7%-35.0%29.3%17.7%11.8%4.8%8.7%5.4%
Utilities SPDRXLU50.0%-46.4%3.6%69.3%49.6%23.8%9.3%12.4%7.9%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP75.7%-24.3%51.4%48.7%32.7%16.0%1.6%7.7%3.5%
Technology SPDRXLK38.4%-60.3%-21.9%38.4%28.8%17.3%11.7%12.3%9.8%
Industrials SPDRXLI47.8%-52.2%-4.5%29.9%20.9%6.7%2.2%4.5%6.4%
Financial SPDRXLF44.6%-53.9%-9.2%29.9%31.1%9.9%-5.7%3.7%6.5%
Energy SPDRXLE64.7%-35.3%29.4%-28.8%-20.0%-14.7%-11.6%-7.7%-4.4%
Materials SPDRXLB68.0%-32.0%36.0%32.0%23.6%3.6%-0.1%1.1%4.3%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB28.6%-68.6%-40.0%6.9%12.0%3.9%5.5%6.3%6.9%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI22.8%-76.1%-53.3%-12.0%-8.4%-6.0%-1.3%0.4%0.6%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY49.8%-49.4%0.4%28.4%20.5%8.7%2.3%5.8%5.3%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH56.0%-40.0%16.0%43.2%45.2%33.2%17.9%15.6%13.6%
Steel MVSLX30.8%-69.2%-38.5%-10.8%6.2%-9.6%-7.8%-6.2%3.3%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH56.0%-44.0%12.0%11.2%7.6%5.4%3.3%3.3%2.0%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ52.3%-45.8%6.6%36.1%25.1%12.9%10.0%10.0%6.6%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW52.3%-45.8%6.6%36.1%25.1%12.9%10.0%10.0%6.6%
Cleantech PSPZD39.4%-57.6%-18.2%24.3%23.0%10.2%8.1%6.7%7.1%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ48.8%-46.3%2.4%20.5%19.8%-0.7%1.8%2.3%6.9%
Networking PS DYPXQ56.7%-43.3%13.3%16.7%9.3%7.0%5.3%8.0%8.8%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ56.7%-40.0%16.7%-36.7%-6.3%-14.0%-14.3%-7.3%-4.7%
Energy PS DYPXI57.9%-39.5%18.4%-36.8%-15.0%-10.0%-8.1%-5.0%-0.4%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE60.0%-40.0%20.0%-20.0%-17.0%-8.7%-7.6%-5.5%-2.1%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW54.6%-38.6%15.9%9.5%7.3%0.1%1.3%1.7%4.1%
Utilities PS DYPUI43.6%-53.9%-10.3%63.1%36.4%17.6%6.9%12.7%9.1%
Healthcare PS DYPTH34.6%-61.5%-26.9%21.5%10.2%2.6%4.5%8.0%6.2%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL63.2%-36.8%26.3%36.4%21.6%7.7%4.1%9.5%6.6%
Software PS DYPSJ46.7%-53.3%-6.7%32.0%24.3%18.0%13.9%13.0%10.2%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI66.7%-30.0%36.7%40.7%42.7%28.5%18.8%15.3%14.9%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH20.0%-80.0%-60.0%0.8%2.4%4.4%-0.3%5.1%0.9%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA36.5%-61.5%-25.0%41.9%23.1%8.1%3.9%3.7%6.6%
Retail PS DYPMR36.5%-61.5%-25.0%41.9%23.1%8.1%3.9%3.7%6.6%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW44.2%-50.7%-6.5%15.5%7.7%0.3%0.8%3.2%4.8%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB20.7%-75.9%-55.2%-11.7%-7.2%-11.4%-0.1%2.1%5.3%
Water Resources PSPHO54.1%-40.5%13.5%22.2%12.4%-2.7%0.5%1.6%3.6%
Financials PS DYPFI26.8%-71.4%-44.6%15.7%17.7%1.6%-4.7%4.3%7.4%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ53.9%-43.6%10.3%32.8%12.8%8.0%7.7%9.8%7.4%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY50.0%-48.0%2.0%24.4%18.0%6.8%2.5%6.0%4.8%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ41.4%-51.7%-10.3%26.2%16.9%4.8%5.4%6.8%7.9%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW57.5%-40.0%17.5%27.0%15.8%3.9%1.5%1.8%1.3%
Media PS DYPBS66.7%-33.3%33.3%32.7%14.3%0.8%4.1%6.4%5.6%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ51.7%-44.8%6.9%24.1%9.0%0.3%1.0%4.6%4.4%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE26.7%-73.3%-46.7%-16.7%-11.0%-4.3%-1.4%1.8%1.4%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH52.0%-44.0%8.0%-44.8%-6.0%-14.8%-15.1%-6.8%-4.5%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF53.5%-45.5%7.9%31.3%22.4%7.9%0.5%5.7%4.7%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY35.5%-62.2%-26.7%12.9%10.6%1.3%0.9%4.0%5.3%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ33.3%-66.7%-33.3%15.2%7.6%-3.8%1.5%1.4%0.3%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW46.3%-51.5%-5.2%31.9%25.8%18.0%12.1%11.5%9.5%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT40.0%-60.0%-20.0%48.0%32.5%7.5%0.7%3.6%5.7%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR25.6%-72.0%-46.4%17.6%19.2%4.2%3.0%6.5%6.7%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM46.0%-52.0%-6.0%7.6%13.0%-1.7%0.4%0.9%4.6%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK58.0%-42.0%16.1%24.1%13.6%5.9%2.4%5.8%4.3%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ46.0%-51.5%-5.5%25.9%17.8%4.3%2.9%4.7%6.6%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH32.5%-67.5%-35.0%15.4%7.2%5.4%2.3%6.1%3.9%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG32.4%-63.9%-31.5%8.9%19.3%5.7%-5.2%2.2%6.2%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF29.4%-67.4%-38.0%18.5%20.7%4.6%-1.2%4.7%6.3%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE52.9%-45.7%7.2%-39.1%-19.3%-14.4%-12.3%-7.5%-3.6%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC58.7%-38.0%20.7%21.9%8.7%2.5%3.9%4.3%4.0%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM43.0%-50.7%-7.7%7.9%3.2%-3.6%-0.4%1.0%3.0%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW50.9%-48.8%2.2%30.9%21.3%10.3%4.5%6.9%5.8%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV49.7%-49.5%0.2%28.4%20.4%8.6%2.4%5.8%5.4%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE50.3%-48.6%1.7%25.1%18.6%6.3%-0.1%4.4%4.5%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT44.4%-49.9%-5.6%9.9%5.6%-1.2%-0.7%1.3%2.4%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB32.6%-65.1%-32.6%-5.1%11.6%2.9%5.4%5.1%6.5%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA43.2%-54.1%-10.8%41.1%25.1%9.1%6.0%4.8%7.4%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT37.9%-55.1%-17.2%9.3%3.0%-2.8%1.6%2.6%5.1%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS38.8%-54.5%-15.8%7.7%2.2%-5.2%-1.1%0.7%3.1%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR39.9%-54.2%-14.2%8.2%2.7%-4.1%0.1%1.6%4.0%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK40.2%-58.6%-18.4%18.4%13.5%3.1%2.5%4.8%6.3%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ33.2%-64.7%-31.4%8.8%8.1%-0.5%-0.8%3.2%4.5%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH35.4%-62.4%-27.0%12.9%10.6%1.4%0.9%4.0%5.3%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI40.0%-56.0%-16.0%39.6%24.4%11.7%6.5%10.1%8.7%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF25.0%-72.7%-47.7%8.6%-4.3%4.3%2.2%5.2%3.4%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE35.0%-62.5%-27.5%-0.5%-9.5%-7.0%-1.3%1.9%0.7%
Software GS iSharesIGV47.3%-49.1%-1.8%38.5%26.9%17.3%13.5%12.1%8.5%
Networking GS iSharesIGN54.2%-45.8%8.3%10.8%7.9%6.7%2.6%5.3%8.0%
Technology GS iSharesIGM44.5%-52.8%-8.3%30.1%24.0%15.9%11.3%10.8%9.3%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE56.7%-41.7%15.0%-19.2%-7.4%-6.6%-6.6%-4.4%-1.3%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ51.4%-43.2%8.1%-40.5%-5.1%-13.9%-14.4%-7.5%-3.6%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO66.0%-34.0%32.1%-40.0%-26.8%-15.6%-10.9%-8.0%-3.2%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU38.5%-59.6%-21.2%60.0%38.7%18.0%7.8%12.0%7.8%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF16.7%-83.3%-66.7%16.7%12.0%4.7%0.3%6.0%6.7%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB24.7%-72.8%-48.2%-11.9%-10.6%-8.6%-3.3%-1.2%-0.4%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT15.1%-81.1%-66.0%3.8%18.7%4.6%-7.5%1.8%7.7%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK42.6%-50.8%-8.2%42.0%24.3%-0.4%-3.2%4.6%5.6%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI15.1%-81.1%-66.0%3.8%18.7%4.6%-7.5%1.8%7.7%
Gold Miners MVGDX56.7%-36.7%20.0%-5.3%8.2%12.5%4.0%3.2%1.6%
Environmental Services MVEVX40.9%-54.6%-13.6%19.1%8.2%-2.7%-0.5%2.3%5.0%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA43.3%-53.3%-10.0%24.0%18.7%5.8%0.6%5.3%4.7%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH36.0%-64.0%-28.0%4.0%1.6%-0.4%2.9%4.5%1.5%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU29.3%-69.3%-40.0%-1.3%12.3%12.4%8.3%9.1%5.1%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE64.0%-36.0%28.0%18.0%15.0%15.7%7.7%6.5%4.6%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD27.1%-70.6%-43.5%-4.2%10.0%11.4%7.5%8.5%5.3%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA44.0%-54.0%-10.0%6.0%9.4%9.5%5.8%4.6%4.0%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy