ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Price Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, April 21, 2017
Name  Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Semiconductors SPDRXSD14.3%-82.9%-68.6%42.3%0.3%0.6%2.2%7.4%8.8%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY25.0%-75.0%-50.0%31.7%4.5%4.5%2.0%4.2%2.3%
Healthcare SPDRXLV1.8%-98.3%-96.5%2.5%-10.7%-3.7%6.3%4.5%3.3%
Utilities SPDRXLU92.9%-7.1%85.7%12.9%3.9%4.8%11.9%8.5%8.4%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP30.6%-69.4%-38.9%15.6%12.2%-2.2%2.4%5.4%3.2%
Technology SPDRXLK22.2%-75.0%-52.8%32.0%4.6%3.8%6.3%8.4%8.0%
Industrials SPDRXLI52.2%-47.8%4.5%33.4%3.1%3.7%2.4%7.1%6.0%
Financial SPDRXLF8.7%-91.3%-82.6%5.2%-14.4%-8.4%-3.1%6.0%6.3%
Energy SPDRXLE25.0%-69.4%-44.4%-26.1%-28.3%-2.1%-10.2%-5.5%-3.1%
Materials SPDRXLB33.3%-66.7%-33.3%25.9%-8.2%-2.4%-4.6%2.4%3.5%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB47.1%-52.9%-5.9%36.5%13.2%6.2%3.6%9.8%6.5%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI12.2%-86.6%-74.4%-5.1%3.8%-3.1%-0.2%0.2%0.1%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY27.3%-71.9%-44.7%17.0%-3.4%-0.3%1.6%5.1%4.5%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH16.7%-79.2%-62.5%44.2%-0.8%1.0%5.9%10.4%11.4%
Steel MVSLX30.8%-69.2%-38.5%-1.5%-13.1%-7.5%-6.3%-0.9%3.9%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH48.0%-52.0%-4.0%37.6%10.4%6.0%4.9%2.9%0.6%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ27.9%-71.2%-43.3%29.4%5.3%7.9%7.3%6.9%5.2%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW27.9%-71.2%-43.3%29.4%5.3%7.9%7.3%6.9%5.2%
Cleantech PSPZD33.3%-66.7%-33.3%24.3%3.4%5.8%1.1%3.9%6.3%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ33.3%-66.7%-33.3%39.3%8.7%12.3%5.2%8.3%7.0%
Networking PS DYPXQ31.0%-65.5%-34.5%28.3%-2.4%-4.1%3.5%6.0%8.2%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ10.0%-86.7%-76.7%-25.3%-28.7%-3.7%-16.5%-4.6%-3.5%
Energy PS DYPXI25.7%-74.3%-48.6%-41.1%-36.9%-2.4%-13.0%-6.1%-2.6%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE50.0%-46.7%3.3%-20.7%-21.7%-3.8%-9.3%-4.8%-1.7%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW20.0%-80.0%-60.0%7.5%-7.3%4.1%-2.5%3.8%3.7%
Utilities PS DYPUI68.8%-28.1%40.6%-1.9%-1.9%4.5%10.0%10.2%9.0%
Healthcare PS DYPTH11.1%-88.9%-77.8%22.2%9.2%8.2%6.6%6.5%5.3%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL40.0%-60.0%-20.0%24.0%13.0%1.0%5.5%10.0%6.8%
Software PS DYPSJ23.3%-73.3%-50.0%37.3%8.7%7.8%7.0%7.9%7.9%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI17.9%-78.6%-60.7%50.0%3.9%4.8%8.3%11.9%12.5%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH12.0%-88.0%-76.0%-11.2%-14.8%-12.4%3.3%-0.8%-1.6%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA47.9%-47.9%0.0%44.2%19.8%5.3%4.1%5.8%5.9%
Retail PS DYPMR43.3%-56.7%-13.3%40.0%17.3%9.5%2.8%3.8%2.5%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW23.7%-72.3%-48.7%25.7%3.8%2.9%-0.4%5.3%4.6%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB33.3%-66.7%-33.3%34.7%7.7%4.2%0.2%6.3%5.7%
Water Resources PSPHO64.9%-35.1%29.7%40.5%12.7%11.6%-0.4%5.0%4.0%
Financials PS DYPFI26.7%-73.3%-46.7%17.8%6.9%12.6%2.5%7.6%6.9%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ41.0%-56.4%-15.4%41.0%10.5%8.5%3.6%7.7%4.9%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY38.0%-60.0%-22.0%14.0%-3.6%-0.9%0.1%5.7%5.2%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ44.4%-51.9%-7.4%40.7%9.6%10.9%4.6%9.1%6.9%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW41.7%-58.3%-16.7%3.3%-3.3%3.6%-1.6%0.3%-1.0%
Media PS DYPBS14.3%-85.7%-71.4%36.4%1.1%4.6%1.6%4.3%3.2%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ40.0%-60.0%-20.0%28.0%11.3%7.7%4.8%6.7%5.5%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE10.3%-89.7%-79.3%-15.2%-1.4%-2.8%2.0%1.2%1.2%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH4.0%-96.0%-92.0%-37.6%-35.6%-7.2%-16.1%-3.8%-3.7%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF27.7%-72.3%-44.6%8.5%-10.2%-6.1%1.8%4.1%3.7%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY30.0%-69.2%-39.2%25.2%3.3%5.4%0.3%6.1%5.2%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ9.1%-77.3%-68.2%5.5%12.7%12.1%-1.1%2.2%0.6%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW21.7%-76.0%-54.3%38.6%7.5%5.4%6.2%8.3%7.7%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT40.0%-55.0%-15.0%33.0%-2.5%7.5%-1.4%7.3%5.3%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR33.3%-66.7%-33.3%18.6%17.9%19.4%6.0%8.3%7.9%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM24.0%-74.0%-50.0%15.1%-4.6%1.5%-2.8%3.7%4.4%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK26.1%-73.0%-46.8%18.7%5.8%1.3%2.0%5.5%3.8%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ36.6%-61.5%-24.9%40.5%8.1%5.5%1.1%7.0%6.1%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH11.2%-88.8%-77.6%-0.5%-7.1%-3.2%3.2%4.2%2.8%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG13.5%-86.5%-73.0%22.9%-11.9%-9.6%-7.6%4.1%5.3%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF23.3%-76.4%-53.1%18.3%0.4%2.2%-0.9%6.5%6.4%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE29.0%-68.4%-39.5%-30.5%-30.9%-4.9%-12.6%-5.0%-2.7%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC29.8%-68.0%-38.1%32.1%5.0%8.3%3.0%5.5%3.2%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM30.7%-64.8%-34.1%24.7%4.9%5.3%-1.6%3.4%3.1%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW25.6%-73.8%-48.2%19.5%-0.5%0.6%3.1%5.7%4.7%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV27.3%-71.9%-44.6%17.0%-3.5%-0.4%1.6%5.1%4.6%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE24.3%-74.9%-50.6%11.9%-7.6%-2.5%-0.4%4.3%4.4%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT29.0%-69.7%-40.7%23.6%2.9%4.5%1.3%5.9%5.2%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB44.2%-53.5%-9.3%36.8%14.0%8.3%2.0%8.5%5.9%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA55.9%-38.2%17.6%42.9%21.3%10.9%5.8%7.0%6.7%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT32.4%-64.5%-32.1%33.8%9.6%8.2%0.6%6.0%4.9%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS30.0%-64.8%-34.8%30.3%6.8%6.5%-2.0%4.4%4.0%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR30.0%-65.3%-35.3%31.4%7.6%7.0%-1.3%4.9%4.2%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK27.4%-71.6%-44.2%29.9%6.9%6.9%2.3%7.2%6.1%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ32.7%-67.0%-34.4%22.7%2.1%5.4%-0.7%5.4%5.0%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH29.8%-69.4%-39.6%25.1%3.2%5.4%0.2%6.1%5.2%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI9.5%-88.1%-78.6%25.2%-1.0%1.0%7.1%8.2%7.2%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF27.3%-72.7%-45.5%7.2%-2.7%7.0%-0.4%4.3%1.6%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE13.9%-86.1%-72.2%-18.3%-9.2%-4.2%2.1%0.1%-0.3%
Software GS iSharesIGV15.3%-82.5%-67.2%-8.8%-5.0%-6.1%-1.7%-2.1%-1.8%
Networking GS iSharesIGN30.4%-65.2%-34.8%28.0%-3.5%-6.7%2.5%6.3%8.0%
Technology GS iSharesIGM24.9%-72.8%-47.9%42.6%9.9%6.8%5.1%7.9%7.7%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE33.1%-64.5%-31.5%-15.2%-19.3%-1.5%-9.5%-2.6%-0.4%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ8.1%-89.2%-81.1%-34.6%-33.2%-4.9%-16.8%-3.8%-3.0%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO43.1%-52.9%-9.8%-23.1%-27.1%-2.6%-11.0%-5.5%-2.0%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU84.3%-15.7%68.6%7.5%1.6%6.7%11.1%9.9%8.1%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF23.3%-76.7%-53.3%8.0%12.7%15.5%4.6%7.8%8.5%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB15.3%-82.5%-67.2%-8.8%-5.0%-6.1%-1.7%-2.1%-1.8%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT14.8%-85.2%-70.4%25.9%-14.1%-11.0%-10.3%5.5%6.8%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK38.3%-58.3%-20.0%17.0%-3.8%-2.9%-1.1%7.5%5.9%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI0.0%-96.0%-96.0%26.4%-14.0%-10.4%-6.1%2.8%4.0%
Gold Miners MVGDX46.4%-53.6%-7.1%-22.9%4.6%10.0%-0.8%2.3%2.7%
Environmental Services MVEVX36.8%-52.6%-15.8%34.7%5.3%4.5%1.3%5.6%5.1%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA36.7%-63.3%-26.7%14.7%-10.7%-6.0%2.7%4.6%3.5%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH17.4%-78.3%-60.9%6.1%8.3%1.1%4.1%2.7%1.2%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU28.6%-70.0%-41.4%14.0%0.9%-0.3%3.6%5.0%3.5%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE40.0%-58.0%-18.0%0.0%-8.0%-2.0%1.5%-0.1%1.9%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD31.3%-65.0%-33.8%15.8%1.4%-0.8%2.2%4.7%3.6%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA44.7%-48.9%-4.3%11.5%-6.8%-5.3%0.9%0.3%2.0%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.013) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy