ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Price Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 30, 2017
Name  Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Semiconductors SPDRXSD25.0%-69.4%-44.4%-41.1%-9.4%-10.0%9.5%6.4%9.7%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY75.0%-25.0%50.0%17.9%8.5%0.5%6.2%4.7%3.4%
Healthcare SPDRXLV58.3%-41.7%16.7%-22.7%12.0%6.3%11.5%8.6%5.8%
Utilities SPDRXLU28.6%-67.9%-39.3%-42.9%-49.6%-19.8%5.9%8.1%5.1%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP77.8%-22.2%55.6%-4.5%-11.1%-5.3%8.0%5.9%2.0%
Technology SPDRXLK40.3%-59.7%-19.4%-32.5%-10.0%-8.6%9.4%9.3%9.2%
Industrials SPDRXLI92.5%-7.5%85.1%8.7%1.5%4.4%8.8%6.6%6.3%
Financial SPDRXLF56.9%-43.1%13.8%44.6%-0.5%15.7%6.6%3.4%8.4%
Energy SPDRXLE70.6%-29.4%41.2%34.1%-3.8%5.7%-8.8%-7.5%-4.5%
Materials SPDRXLB76.0%-24.0%52.0%-1.6%-2.8%1.0%3.4%1.7%4.1%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB88.6%-8.6%80.0%17.1%10.3%5.7%10.2%7.7%7.2%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI32.6%-65.2%-32.6%-25.2%17.4%9.7%6.0%1.9%2.4%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY63.6%-36.3%27.3%0.4%-3.1%1.3%6.6%5.2%5.1%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH40.0%-56.0%-16.0%-43.2%-11.2%-9.0%11.7%11.1%13.0%
Steel MVSLX69.2%-30.8%38.5%30.8%30.0%13.9%-0.1%-2.0%2.8%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH64.0%-36.0%28.0%12.0%3.2%-4.8%8.0%5.1%1.8%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ57.6%-42.5%15.1%-15.3%2.4%-5.4%8.5%8.2%6.4%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW57.6%-42.5%15.1%-15.3%2.4%-5.4%8.5%8.2%6.4%
Cleantech PSPZD57.6%-39.4%18.2%-3.6%-2.1%-3.8%9.4%7.2%7.0%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ68.3%-31.7%36.6%4.4%3.4%-2.2%2.9%2.9%6.0%
Networking PS DYPXQ43.3%-56.7%-13.3%-26.0%-1.7%-6.3%5.2%5.9%8.6%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ53.3%-43.3%10.0%38.7%4.0%8.5%-6.6%-8.6%-4.0%
Energy PS DYPXI76.3%-23.7%52.6%39.0%13.7%9.5%-5.7%-4.9%-0.7%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE53.3%-46.7%6.7%25.3%5.7%8.0%-5.9%-4.8%-1.7%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW65.9%-29.6%36.4%7.3%-1.6%-4.0%2.2%1.3%3.7%
Utilities PS DYPUI35.9%-64.1%-28.2%-35.9%-45.6%-17.6%4.8%8.7%6.2%
Healthcare PS DYPTH55.8%-42.3%13.5%-14.2%17.1%6.5%9.5%8.3%7.0%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL79.0%-21.1%57.9%-2.1%-6.3%-4.6%5.4%7.0%4.9%
Software PS DYPSJ50.0%-50.0%0.0%-20.7%1.7%-5.5%13.8%11.1%9.8%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-48.0%-19.3%-13.7%11.8%11.1%13.8%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH32.0%-68.0%-36.0%-36.8%6.8%5.4%7.4%3.9%1.4%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA80.8%-19.2%61.5%3.9%0.2%-4.7%8.3%4.3%5.9%
Retail PS DYPMR80.8%-19.2%61.5%3.9%0.2%-4.7%8.3%4.3%5.9%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW52.6%-44.8%7.8%13.0%5.4%4.4%5.9%3.6%5.5%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB72.4%-27.6%44.8%2.8%6.6%7.1%4.8%4.1%6.1%
Water Resources PSPHO73.0%-27.0%45.9%6.0%-3.8%4.3%7.7%4.6%3.5%
Financials PS DYPFI21.4%-76.8%-55.4%30.0%-9.3%0.8%0.5%1.0%7.9%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ66.7%-30.8%35.9%11.8%5.1%-1.0%11.5%9.7%7.3%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY46.0%-52.0%-6.0%-8.4%-15.8%-2.6%5.9%5.3%3.7%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ37.9%-62.1%-24.1%-11.0%-0.3%-1.6%5.9%5.9%7.5%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW42.5%-52.5%-10.0%-8.0%5.0%3.6%5.7%2.3%2.1%
Media PS DYPBS48.3%-48.3%0.0%-2.8%4.1%3.2%6.4%5.7%6.0%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ82.8%-17.2%65.5%4.8%-9.3%-8.3%0.9%1.4%2.6%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE23.3%-76.7%-53.3%-30.0%13.7%5.8%5.8%2.2%2.6%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH48.0%-44.0%4.0%31.2%0.0%8.0%-7.4%-8.7%-4.5%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF62.4%-37.6%24.8%-3.8%-4.9%0.7%5.6%4.9%4.6%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY50.8%-46.9%3.8%5.4%-1.1%0.2%4.7%3.2%5.0%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ47.6%-52.4%-4.8%2.9%-13.3%-6.9%2.0%-0.9%-1.2%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW39.3%-59.3%-20.0%-32.4%-1.8%-6.4%10.6%9.2%9.1%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT75.0%-20.0%55.0%24.0%15.5%10.3%9.6%6.0%6.9%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR48.0%-51.2%-3.2%-22.4%-10.0%2.0%6.2%4.7%4.9%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM70.0%-30.0%40.0%5.2%2.8%-0.8%1.7%1.3%4.1%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK82.0%-18.0%64.0%13.5%6.5%1.5%7.1%5.5%3.8%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ80.6%-17.9%62.7%5.5%0.8%0.3%8.0%5.2%6.4%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH48.7%-49.6%-0.9%-16.4%11.7%7.8%9.5%5.9%4.7%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG38.7%-58.5%-19.8%43.6%1.5%9.4%4.3%0.7%7.4%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF41.1%-57.5%-16.4%10.1%-6.6%4.8%5.1%3.0%6.2%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE65.2%-33.3%31.9%35.7%4.8%7.6%-8.1%-7.6%-3.7%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC62.9%-35.4%27.5%12.3%5.7%-1.0%5.8%4.8%4.2%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM41.5%-53.7%-12.2%1.6%2.2%0.3%3.3%0.6%3.1%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW66.7%-33.3%33.3%-4.2%-3.0%0.3%7.6%6.3%5.4%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV63.7%-36.1%27.5%0.4%-2.9%1.4%6.6%5.2%5.1%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE63.5%-36.2%27.3%5.8%-3.2%2.1%5.2%3.9%4.3%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT47.9%-47.6%0.3%1.8%1.7%0.1%3.0%0.9%2.5%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB90.7%-7.0%83.7%17.2%13.7%9.2%11.3%7.4%7.1%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA81.1%-18.9%62.2%9.2%3.0%-3.5%10.3%5.7%6.8%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT49.4%-48.8%0.6%0.7%0.9%-0.4%5.1%2.4%5.0%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS47.4%-48.6%-1.2%9.5%3.7%1.6%3.9%0.5%3.4%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR46.4%-50.3%-3.9%5.4%3.0%0.8%4.4%1.3%4.1%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK56.5%-42.2%14.4%3.6%-0.7%0.5%6.1%4.1%5.9%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ46.0%-51.4%-5.4%7.6%-1.0%0.4%3.2%2.3%4.3%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH50.9%-46.8%4.1%5.4%-1.1%0.1%4.7%3.2%5.0%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI68.0%-30.0%38.0%-10.0%10.8%3.1%11.9%9.2%8.3%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF50.0%-47.7%2.3%-1.8%14.6%12.7%9.5%6.4%3.8%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE37.5%-60.0%-22.5%-23.0%15.3%5.9%4.1%1.6%1.6%
Software GS iSharesIGV63.6%-36.4%27.3%-21.8%6.7%-2.8%13.9%10.6%8.0%
Networking GS iSharesIGN20.8%-79.2%-58.3%-30.8%-7.1%-6.5%3.8%3.5%8.2%
Technology GS iSharesIGM45.6%-53.5%-7.9%-26.1%-1.0%-5.5%10.7%8.6%8.9%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE65.9%-33.3%32.5%23.2%6.4%4.7%-4.3%-4.7%-1.8%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ56.8%-40.5%16.2%41.1%4.1%8.5%-6.7%-9.0%-3.7%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO71.2%-28.9%42.3%35.0%11.3%8.0%-9.4%-7.6%-3.4%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU30.8%-65.4%-34.6%-41.5%-47.3%-19.5%4.0%7.8%4.8%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF46.7%-53.3%-6.7%-27.3%-14.7%3.3%4.1%3.0%3.9%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB32.3%-64.0%-31.7%-21.9%16.8%6.3%2.7%-0.3%1.0%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT21.2%-75.0%-53.9%56.9%-0.7%3.1%0.8%-1.8%8.0%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK24.6%-75.4%-50.8%18.4%-13.4%0.8%3.1%2.5%6.3%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI21.2%-75.0%-53.9%56.9%-0.7%3.1%0.8%-1.8%8.0%
Gold Miners MVGDX63.3%-30.0%33.3%-34.7%5.3%-5.7%-0.3%0.1%-0.9%
Environmental Services MVEVX59.1%-36.4%22.7%10.0%0.5%-3.2%3.6%2.4%4.1%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA70.0%-30.0%40.0%-11.3%-6.0%2.3%4.6%4.7%4.5%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-40.8%4.8%0.8%8.6%3.8%3.1%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU51.4%-44.6%6.8%0.0%1.4%-4.3%7.3%6.5%4.5%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE76.0%-20.0%56.0%8.0%8.6%-2.0%3.4%4.9%3.2%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD48.8%-47.6%1.2%-4.3%-1.1%-4.7%7.1%6.1%5.0%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA66.0%-34.0%32.0%-0.8%6.0%-1.9%3.5%4.4%3.5%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy