ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Price Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Monday, April 24, 2017
 Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Water Resources PSPHO80.6%-13.9%66.7%31.2%17.5%14.6%1.7%5.4%4.0%
Utilities SPDRXLU108.0%-4.0%104.0%12.2%21.5%4.8%13.0%8.9%8.8%
Utilities PS DYPUI86.5%-16.2%70.3%-2.9%13.2%4.4%11.3%11.3%10.2%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU85.7%-18.4%67.3%-0.4%14.6%5.6%11.6%10.0%8.4%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT94.7%-10.5%84.2%38.8%13.4%13.5%0.6%8.6%5.6%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ71.4%-28.6%42.9%3.8%16.7%13.6%-0.1%4.1%0.7%
Technology SPDRXLK93.9%-16.7%77.3%31.9%11.2%7.7%9.4%9.9%8.7%
Technology GS iSharesIGM95.9%-8.7%87.2%43.0%18.2%11.6%8.0%8.9%8.2%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW97.0%-6.9%90.1%40.7%16.4%10.9%8.8%9.3%8.4%
Steel MVSLX92.3%-7.7%84.6%20.8%-7.3%2.5%-4.6%-0.6%4.0%
Software PS DYPSJ85.7%-21.4%64.3%40.2%21.8%18.4%10.5%9.5%8.4%
Software GS iSharesIGV94.2%-11.5%82.7%49.6%25.7%17.5%9.5%8.5%7.1%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD91.4%-11.4%80.0%40.4%2.7%1.4%3.7%8.2%8.6%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI92.9%-14.3%78.6%54.4%9.9%7.8%11.3%13.8%13.7%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH91.7%-12.5%79.2%44.6%-0.1%2.6%8.9%11.5%11.7%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT75.7%-22.7%53.0%19.3%8.7%6.0%0.2%3.4%2.4%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR83.1%-16.8%66.3%33.1%17.4%11.4%1.1%5.7%4.2%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS78.7%-19.9%58.9%30.4%16.5%10.9%0.1%4.9%3.3%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT84.9%-16.3%68.6%35.9%18.0%11.8%2.4%6.6%5.4%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY82.3%-20.1%62.2%24.3%13.2%10.1%2.1%6.8%5.4%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH84.0%-18.3%65.7%25.0%13.6%10.3%2.2%6.9%5.4%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ84.8%-18.1%66.7%20.3%11.3%9.6%1.2%6.5%4.7%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK83.8%-18.0%65.8%29.7%15.3%11.0%3.2%7.3%6.3%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV85.0%-18.1%66.8%15.2%6.4%4.0%3.5%6.0%4.9%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE85.0%-17.1%67.9%10.6%5.3%3.0%2.1%5.1%4.2%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY86.0%-17.1%68.9%15.5%6.6%4.0%3.5%6.0%4.9%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW82.0%-20.6%61.4%17.6%8.4%5.9%5.1%6.6%5.3%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF89.7%-13.4%76.3%8.3%1.1%-0.5%3.5%5.1%4.0%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM81.1%-17.6%63.5%26.9%12.5%9.0%0.4%4.1%3.1%
Retail PS DYPMR98.0%-3.9%94.1%46.1%23.5%15.0%6.1%6.3%5.9%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH79.2%-25.0%54.2%41.2%20.2%11.9%6.9%3.3%0.8%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT98.2%-1.9%96.3%37.8%7.2%-3.8%-8.9%7.5%7.0%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF6.9%-96.6%-89.7%-28.6%1.4%12.2%4.2%7.1%8.2%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR23.4%-75.8%-52.4%-11.8%12.0%17.3%5.5%7.7%7.6%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE89.7%-10.3%79.5%-2.1%-4.6%-0.7%5.0%1.5%0.4%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH95.7%-13.0%82.6%-1.1%-5.7%-7.9%5.6%1.4%-0.5%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH60.0%-36.0%24.0%-28.8%-23.2%-1.6%-13.3%-2.2%-3.2%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ62.2%-32.4%29.7%-24.3%-20.3%0.3%-14.4%-2.5%-2.5%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ53.3%-46.7%6.7%-26.7%-22.0%0.5%-14.6%-2.5%-3.5%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO70.4%-27.8%42.6%-21.1%-15.4%1.9%-9.3%-4.3%-1.8%
Networking PS DYPXQ100.0%-7.4%92.6%31.2%10.9%3.1%6.9%7.5%9.1%
Networking GS iSharesIGN100.0%-4.4%95.7%25.9%4.9%-2.5%3.8%6.3%7.9%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE69.6%-31.2%38.4%-9.8%-7.3%4.1%-7.8%-1.7%-0.4%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ87.1%-18.8%68.3%27.7%11.8%10.1%8.5%7.4%5.6%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW87.1%-18.8%68.3%27.7%11.8%10.1%8.5%7.4%5.6%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI89.8%-12.2%77.6%26.9%8.5%3.5%10.0%8.4%7.4%
Media PS DYPBS75.9%-20.7%55.2%39.0%13.5%12.9%3.9%7.8%5.5%
Materials SPDRXLB92.0%-4.0%88.0%25.6%1.2%6.4%-2.5%3.3%3.8%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ75.9%-20.7%55.2%31.7%12.4%7.9%3.7%9.7%7.0%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK98.3%-8.8%89.5%14.9%9.4%4.9%-0.1%8.4%5.9%
Industrials SPDRXLI92.4%-7.6%84.8%34.6%15.8%10.9%4.3%7.8%6.3%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ95.9%-7.2%88.7%43.1%20.1%13.5%3.6%7.6%6.4%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB68.6%-31.4%37.1%34.9%24.9%9.4%4.7%9.1%6.4%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB69.8%-30.2%39.5%34.0%24.4%12.2%3.7%8.6%6.2%
Healthcare SPDRXLV96.4%-12.7%83.6%8.1%-1.1%0.0%9.2%6.2%4.1%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF79.1%-20.9%58.1%11.9%8.5%8.2%3.1%6.0%2.3%
Healthcare PS DYPTH92.0%-12.0%80.0%21.8%13.4%2.5%9.7%8.6%5.8%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH91.9%-12.6%79.3%8.9%2.1%0.7%5.9%4.9%3.2%
Gold Miners MVGDX13.8%-93.1%-79.3%-32.6%-3.4%6.4%-0.5%1.2%1.9%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ78.6%-25.0%53.6%23.1%19.8%8.5%4.3%5.7%5.5%
Financials PS DYPFI96.2%-9.4%86.8%26.3%3.3%-4.3%-3.1%9.8%7.2%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG95.4%-3.7%91.7%27.0%4.4%-3.4%-6.3%5.9%5.5%
Financial SPDRXLF98.5%-1.5%96.9%5.8%-10.2%-11.1%-5.7%6.3%5.6%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF64.2%-36.2%28.0%6.3%7.6%6.0%-0.1%7.2%6.5%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU93.1%-8.3%84.7%15.6%11.7%3.0%5.4%5.6%3.5%
Environmental Services MVEVX90.0%-5.0%85.0%40.6%18.1%14.0%4.0%6.1%5.3%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW84.1%-15.9%68.2%14.6%4.5%9.6%-1.2%4.5%3.8%
Energy SPDRXLE70.6%-29.4%41.2%-21.8%-14.4%3.5%-8.7%-4.3%-3.1%
Energy PS DYPXI81.6%-18.4%63.2%-21.1%-12.9%3.7%-7.9%-1.0%0.6%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE76.7%-23.3%53.3%-12.7%-9.3%1.2%-6.6%-2.7%-1.5%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE72.9%-27.1%45.7%-18.6%-16.0%1.3%-10.3%-3.8%-2.2%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE81.6%-16.3%65.3%-4.1%-4.5%-1.2%2.0%1.1%2.4%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA82.8%-17.2%65.5%9.8%1.2%-0.6%3.6%5.3%3.7%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY91.8%-10.2%81.6%22.3%17.4%8.2%5.2%6.8%5.2%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD92.7%-8.5%84.1%17.5%12.2%2.6%4.6%5.6%3.8%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP100.0%-2.8%97.2%10.8%18.6%3.7%4.8%5.5%3.7%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL92.3%-7.7%84.6%21.5%15.9%6.9%8.4%10.5%7.1%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC74.0%-28.9%45.1%30.1%15.5%11.6%4.6%6.0%3.4%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK86.4%-14.6%71.8%16.3%13.8%4.0%4.0%5.8%3.9%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY73.5%-26.5%47.0%29.2%15.2%6.9%3.4%4.2%2.3%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ86.8%-15.8%71.1%43.4%18.9%10.1%8.6%10.3%6.5%
Cleantech PSPZD100.0%-10.0%90.0%37.4%16.6%15.3%6.5%8.0%6.5%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW94.7%-7.9%86.9%14.4%6.4%7.1%-0.6%1.7%0.2%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW85.0%-15.9%69.2%25.7%13.2%11.2%2.6%6.2%4.7%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB86.7%-13.3%73.3%36.7%20.3%10.8%3.8%8.0%6.4%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI98.2%-1.9%96.3%37.8%7.2%-3.8%-8.9%7.5%7.0%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI92.0%-11.5%80.5%8.3%8.5%-2.5%3.0%1.5%1.1%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB84.0%-14.7%69.2%3.4%1.2%-3.2%1.2%0.1%0.0%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH100.0%0.0%100.0%11.2%11.2%3.2%5.7%2.9%1.6%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE96.6%-6.9%89.7%3.3%6.6%-1.2%3.2%2.4%1.7%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ95.1%-2.4%92.7%36.1%8.8%14.8%2.6%7.2%7.2%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM94.0%-6.0%88.0%24.1%4.9%10.3%-0.3%4.8%4.6%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA82.0%-14.0%68.0%10.0%-0.8%-3.4%1.4%0.9%2.2%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA100.0%-2.0%98.0%46.9%23.9%15.2%6.1%6.3%5.9%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA91.7%-11.1%80.6%39.4%23.2%19.4%7.2%7.0%6.4%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.013) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy