ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Price Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 30, 2017
 Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Water Resources PSPHO73.0%-27.0%45.9%6.0%-3.8%4.3%7.7%4.6%3.5%
Utilities SPDRXLU28.6%-67.9%-39.3%-42.9%-49.6%-19.8%5.9%8.1%5.1%
Utilities PS DYPUI35.9%-64.1%-28.2%-35.9%-45.6%-17.6%4.8%8.7%6.2%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU30.8%-65.4%-34.6%-41.5%-47.3%-19.5%4.0%7.8%4.8%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT75.0%-20.0%55.0%24.0%15.5%10.3%9.6%6.0%6.9%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ47.6%-52.4%-4.8%2.9%-13.3%-6.9%2.0%-0.9%-1.2%
Technology SPDRXLK40.3%-59.7%-19.4%-32.5%-10.0%-8.6%9.4%9.3%9.2%
Technology GS iSharesIGM45.6%-53.5%-7.9%-26.1%-1.0%-5.5%10.7%8.6%8.9%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW39.3%-59.3%-20.0%-32.4%-1.8%-6.4%10.6%9.2%9.1%
Steel MVSLX69.2%-30.8%38.5%30.8%30.0%13.9%-0.1%-2.0%2.8%
Software PS DYPSJ50.0%-50.0%0.0%-20.7%1.7%-5.5%13.8%11.1%9.8%
Software GS iSharesIGV63.6%-36.4%27.3%-21.8%6.7%-2.8%13.9%10.6%8.0%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD25.0%-69.4%-44.4%-41.1%-9.4%-10.0%9.5%6.4%9.7%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-48.0%-19.3%-13.7%11.8%11.1%13.8%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH40.0%-56.0%-16.0%-43.2%-11.2%-9.0%11.7%11.1%13.0%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT47.9%-47.6%0.3%1.8%1.7%0.1%3.0%0.9%2.5%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR46.4%-50.3%-3.9%5.4%3.0%0.8%4.4%1.3%4.1%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS47.4%-48.6%-1.2%9.5%3.7%1.6%3.9%0.5%3.4%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT49.4%-48.8%0.6%0.7%0.9%-0.4%5.1%2.4%5.0%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY50.8%-46.9%3.8%5.4%-1.1%0.2%4.7%3.2%5.0%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH50.9%-46.8%4.1%5.4%-1.1%0.1%4.7%3.2%5.0%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ46.0%-51.4%-5.4%7.6%-1.0%0.4%3.2%2.3%4.3%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK56.5%-42.2%14.4%3.6%-0.7%0.5%6.1%4.1%5.9%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV63.7%-36.1%27.5%0.4%-2.9%1.4%6.6%5.2%5.1%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE63.5%-36.2%27.3%5.8%-3.2%2.1%5.2%3.9%4.3%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY63.6%-36.3%27.3%0.4%-3.1%1.3%6.6%5.2%5.1%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW66.7%-33.3%33.3%-4.2%-3.0%0.3%7.6%6.3%5.4%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF62.4%-37.6%24.8%-3.8%-4.9%0.7%5.6%4.9%4.6%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM41.5%-53.7%-12.2%1.6%2.2%0.3%3.3%0.6%3.1%
Retail PS DYPMR80.8%-19.2%61.5%3.9%0.2%-4.7%8.3%4.3%5.9%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH64.0%-36.0%28.0%12.0%3.2%-4.8%8.0%5.1%1.8%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT21.2%-75.0%-53.9%56.9%-0.7%3.1%0.8%-1.8%8.0%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF46.7%-53.3%-6.7%-27.3%-14.7%3.3%4.1%3.0%3.9%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR48.0%-51.2%-3.2%-22.4%-10.0%2.0%6.2%4.7%4.9%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE37.5%-60.0%-22.5%-23.0%15.3%5.9%4.1%1.6%1.6%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH32.0%-68.0%-36.0%-36.8%6.8%5.4%7.4%3.9%1.4%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH48.0%-44.0%4.0%31.2%0.0%8.0%-7.4%-8.7%-4.5%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ56.8%-40.5%16.2%41.1%4.1%8.5%-6.7%-9.0%-3.7%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ53.3%-43.3%10.0%38.7%4.0%8.5%-6.6%-8.6%-4.0%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO71.2%-28.9%42.3%35.0%11.3%8.0%-9.4%-7.6%-3.4%
Networking PS DYPXQ43.3%-56.7%-13.3%-26.0%-1.7%-6.3%5.2%5.9%8.6%
Networking GS iSharesIGN20.8%-79.2%-58.3%-30.8%-7.1%-6.5%3.8%3.5%8.2%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE65.9%-33.3%32.5%23.2%6.4%4.7%-4.3%-4.7%-1.8%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ57.6%-42.5%15.1%-15.3%2.4%-5.4%8.5%8.2%6.4%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW57.6%-42.5%15.1%-15.3%2.4%-5.4%8.5%8.2%6.4%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI68.0%-30.0%38.0%-10.0%10.8%3.1%11.9%9.2%8.3%
Media PS DYPBS48.3%-48.3%0.0%-2.8%4.1%3.2%6.4%5.7%6.0%
Materials SPDRXLB76.0%-24.0%52.0%-1.6%-2.8%1.0%3.4%1.7%4.1%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ37.9%-62.1%-24.1%-11.0%-0.3%-1.6%5.9%5.9%7.5%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK24.6%-75.4%-50.8%18.4%-13.4%0.8%3.1%2.5%6.3%
Industrials SPDRXLI92.5%-7.5%85.1%8.7%1.5%4.4%8.8%6.6%6.3%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ80.6%-17.9%62.7%5.5%0.8%0.3%8.0%5.2%6.4%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB88.6%-8.6%80.0%17.1%10.3%5.7%10.2%7.7%7.2%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB90.7%-7.0%83.7%17.2%13.7%9.2%11.3%7.4%7.1%
Healthcare SPDRXLV58.3%-41.7%16.7%-22.7%12.0%6.3%11.5%8.6%5.8%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF50.0%-47.7%2.3%-1.8%14.6%12.7%9.5%6.4%3.8%
Healthcare PS DYPTH55.8%-42.3%13.5%-14.2%17.1%6.5%9.5%8.3%7.0%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH48.7%-49.6%-0.9%-16.4%11.7%7.8%9.5%5.9%4.7%
Gold Miners MVGDX63.3%-30.0%33.3%-34.7%5.3%-5.7%-0.3%0.1%-0.9%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ82.8%-17.2%65.5%4.8%-9.3%-8.3%0.9%1.4%2.6%
Financials PS DYPFI21.4%-76.8%-55.4%30.0%-9.3%0.8%0.5%1.0%7.9%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG38.7%-58.5%-19.8%43.6%1.5%9.4%4.3%0.7%7.4%
Financial SPDRXLF56.9%-43.1%13.8%44.6%-0.5%15.7%6.6%3.4%8.4%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF41.1%-57.5%-16.4%10.1%-6.6%4.8%5.1%3.0%6.2%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU51.4%-44.6%6.8%0.0%1.4%-4.3%7.3%6.5%4.5%
Environmental Services MVEVX59.1%-36.4%22.7%10.0%0.5%-3.2%3.6%2.4%4.1%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW65.9%-29.6%36.4%7.3%-1.6%-4.0%2.2%1.3%3.7%
Energy SPDRXLE70.6%-29.4%41.2%34.1%-3.8%5.7%-8.8%-7.5%-4.5%
Energy PS DYPXI76.3%-23.7%52.6%39.0%13.7%9.5%-5.7%-4.9%-0.7%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE53.3%-46.7%6.7%25.3%5.7%8.0%-5.9%-4.8%-1.7%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE65.2%-33.3%31.9%35.7%4.8%7.6%-8.1%-7.6%-3.7%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE76.0%-20.0%56.0%8.0%8.6%-2.0%3.4%4.9%3.2%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA70.0%-30.0%40.0%-11.3%-6.0%2.3%4.6%4.7%4.5%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY46.0%-52.0%-6.0%-8.4%-15.8%-2.6%5.9%5.3%3.7%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD48.8%-47.6%1.2%-4.3%-1.1%-4.7%7.1%6.1%5.0%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP77.8%-22.2%55.6%-4.5%-11.1%-5.3%8.0%5.9%2.0%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL79.0%-21.1%57.9%-2.1%-6.3%-4.6%5.4%7.0%4.9%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC62.9%-35.4%27.5%12.3%5.7%-1.0%5.8%4.8%4.2%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK82.0%-18.0%64.0%13.5%6.5%1.5%7.1%5.5%3.8%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY75.0%-25.0%50.0%17.9%8.5%0.5%6.2%4.7%3.4%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ66.7%-30.8%35.9%11.8%5.1%-1.0%11.5%9.7%7.3%
Cleantech PSPZD57.6%-39.4%18.2%-3.6%-2.1%-3.8%9.4%7.2%7.0%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW42.5%-52.5%-10.0%-8.0%5.0%3.6%5.7%2.3%2.1%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW52.6%-44.8%7.8%13.0%5.4%4.4%5.9%3.6%5.5%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB72.4%-27.6%44.8%2.8%6.6%7.1%4.8%4.1%6.1%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI21.2%-75.0%-53.9%56.9%-0.7%3.1%0.8%-1.8%8.0%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI32.6%-65.2%-32.6%-25.2%17.4%9.7%6.0%1.9%2.4%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB32.3%-64.0%-31.7%-21.9%16.8%6.3%2.7%-0.3%1.0%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-40.8%4.8%0.8%8.6%3.8%3.1%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE23.3%-76.7%-53.3%-30.0%13.7%5.8%5.8%2.2%2.6%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ68.3%-31.7%36.6%4.4%3.4%-2.2%2.9%2.9%6.0%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM70.0%-30.0%40.0%5.2%2.8%-0.8%1.7%1.3%4.1%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA66.0%-34.0%32.0%-0.8%6.0%-1.9%3.5%4.4%3.5%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA80.8%-19.2%61.5%3.9%0.2%-4.7%8.3%4.3%5.9%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA81.1%-18.9%62.2%9.2%3.0%-3.5%10.3%5.7%6.8%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy