ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Price Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Wednesday, June 21, 2017
 Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Water Resources PSPHO16.2%-83.8%-67.6%-25.4%7.0%9.1%7.3%2.6%3.4%
Utilities SPDRXLU7.1%-92.9%-85.7%8.6%5.7%20.9%13.0%10.7%7.9%
Utilities PS DYPUI2.6%-97.4%-94.9%-15.9%-0.3%17.6%10.3%10.2%8.5%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU5.8%-94.2%-88.5%-3.1%2.5%16.5%10.7%9.8%7.3%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT45.0%-55.0%-10.0%-4.0%7.5%10.5%8.3%4.0%6.5%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ19.1%-81.0%-61.9%-48.6%-14.3%-3.3%2.8%-2.1%-1.2%
Technology SPDRXLK70.8%-27.8%43.1%-3.2%-5.4%10.0%11.8%11.1%9.8%
Technology GS iSharesIGM68.0%-30.3%37.7%-0.7%-4.9%6.8%11.2%9.6%9.1%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW78.5%-21.5%57.0%4.2%-3.1%7.0%11.3%10.4%9.4%
Steel MVSLX42.3%-57.7%-15.4%-16.2%-3.5%-12.7%-4.4%-5.8%1.9%
Software PS DYPSJ76.7%-23.3%53.3%14.7%-2.7%7.2%13.8%12.5%10.2%
Software GS iSharesIGV87.3%-12.7%74.5%10.5%-2.9%8.8%13.9%12.1%8.1%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD77.8%-22.2%55.6%-10.0%-10.6%6.5%10.4%7.6%10.0%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI73.3%-26.7%46.7%-16.7%-17.7%12.0%14.5%12.6%14.4%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH92.0%-8.0%84.0%-5.6%-8.0%11.6%14.0%13.2%13.7%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT36.4%-59.7%-23.3%-13.7%0.2%0.5%1.7%0.3%2.3%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR30.3%-67.6%-37.3%-25.3%-3.2%-1.5%2.6%-0.2%3.7%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS24.9%-73.5%-48.6%-28.8%-3.7%-2.5%1.7%-1.3%2.8%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT33.9%-64.0%-30.1%-22.5%-2.9%-0.4%3.9%1.3%4.7%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY31.0%-68.3%-37.3%-20.8%0.6%0.8%4.2%2.6%4.9%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH30.8%-68.5%-37.7%-20.9%0.5%0.8%4.2%2.6%4.9%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ27.5%-72.1%-44.6%-23.8%0.3%-1.1%2.8%1.6%4.1%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK34.0%-64.7%-30.7%-17.0%1.3%3.1%5.6%3.7%5.8%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV34.5%-64.9%-30.3%-8.1%5.4%8.8%6.5%5.4%5.4%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE27.3%-72.4%-45.1%-12.7%6.5%7.1%4.6%3.8%4.4%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY34.3%-65.1%-30.9%-8.4%5.3%8.6%6.4%5.4%5.4%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW38.9%-60.1%-21.2%-6.3%3.7%9.8%7.9%6.8%5.7%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF38.6%-61.4%-22.8%-3.4%6.7%12.8%5.9%5.6%5.0%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM34.9%-61.9%-27.0%-17.8%-0.1%-0.7%1.9%-0.5%2.8%
Retail PS DYPMR34.6%-65.4%-30.8%-18.5%0.4%1.9%7.0%3.5%5.8%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH44.0%-56.0%-12.0%-28.0%-6.4%2.2%6.5%4.4%2.1%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT5.7%-94.3%-88.7%-60.0%-11.7%-21.3%-4.2%-4.0%6.9%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF33.3%-66.7%-33.3%-2.0%16.0%10.0%8.9%6.1%5.6%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR24.0%-74.4%-50.4%-10.7%11.6%8.9%10.1%6.6%5.9%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE92.5%-5.0%87.5%35.5%22.3%9.6%2.2%3.1%1.9%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH88.0%-8.0%80.0%35.2%32.4%15.4%5.4%6.5%2.2%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH8.0%-92.0%-84.0%-42.4%-6.4%-14.2%-7.5%-9.6%-5.1%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ5.4%-94.6%-89.2%-41.6%-6.8%-17.2%-7.0%-10.4%-4.4%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ10.0%-90.0%-80.0%-37.3%-6.7%-14.5%-6.8%-9.9%-4.8%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO7.7%-92.3%-84.6%-38.1%-9.0%-20.7%-11.7%-11.2%-4.8%
Networking PS DYPXQ66.7%-33.3%33.3%-4.0%-12.7%3.8%3.4%6.4%8.7%
Networking GS iSharesIGN50.0%-50.0%0.0%-8.3%-10.0%0.6%1.3%4.0%8.1%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE19.8%-79.4%-59.5%-32.1%-7.5%-14.6%-5.5%-6.7%-2.5%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ77.4%-21.7%55.7%3.7%-3.4%8.6%9.7%9.4%6.8%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW77.4%-21.7%55.7%3.7%-3.4%8.6%9.7%9.4%6.8%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI62.0%-34.0%28.0%16.8%8.8%16.6%10.3%10.0%8.6%
Media PS DYPBS65.5%-31.0%34.5%10.6%10.7%10.7%7.6%5.6%5.9%
Materials SPDRXLB8.0%-92.0%-84.0%-17.6%2.8%7.0%3.7%1.2%4.0%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ55.2%-37.9%17.2%3.5%-0.7%6.9%7.0%5.6%7.7%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK8.2%-90.2%-82.0%-25.6%10.8%5.0%2.0%1.8%5.9%
Industrials SPDRXLI22.4%-77.6%-55.2%-1.8%12.8%9.4%8.2%5.5%6.3%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ22.9%-76.1%-53.2%-10.2%4.9%5.2%7.6%4.4%6.2%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB25.7%-74.3%-48.6%-15.4%14.3%9.1%7.4%6.4%7.0%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB25.6%-72.1%-46.5%-7.0%21.4%10.0%9.3%5.6%7.0%
Healthcare SPDRXLV80.0%-18.3%61.7%26.7%19.2%19.2%10.3%10.3%6.4%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF56.8%-43.2%13.6%-1.4%16.1%9.8%8.0%5.6%3.4%
Healthcare PS DYPTH86.5%-13.5%73.1%22.3%9.6%13.8%6.9%9.3%7.1%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH79.5%-19.7%59.8%23.8%20.3%15.4%8.0%7.5%4.9%
Gold Miners MVGDX93.3%-6.7%86.7%0.7%-15.3%-6.5%1.2%2.0%0.5%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ20.7%-79.3%-58.6%-42.8%-11.4%-4.8%0.8%0.8%2.8%
Financials PS DYPFI7.1%-92.9%-85.7%-37.9%4.1%-7.5%-1.8%0.5%7.5%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG9.4%-90.7%-81.3%-41.3%1.6%-5.2%0.3%-0.6%6.6%
Financial SPDRXLF4.6%-95.4%-90.8%-21.5%20.9%10.4%3.2%2.9%7.8%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF15.3%-84.0%-68.7%-24.2%8.8%3.3%5.0%3.3%6.3%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU63.5%-36.5%27.0%-3.0%-3.2%-2.3%5.0%7.7%4.4%
Environmental Services MVEVX13.6%-81.8%-68.2%-23.6%-2.7%-0.2%2.7%1.1%4.1%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW13.6%-86.4%-72.7%-25.0%-5.9%-4.1%2.2%-0.1%3.3%
Energy SPDRXLE0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-46.5%-10.3%-18.1%-9.1%-10.6%-5.6%
Energy PS DYPXI5.3%-94.7%-89.5%-41.1%-10.0%-19.3%-7.7%-8.3%-2.0%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE3.3%-96.7%-93.3%-34.0%-5.7%-15.3%-8.1%-8.1%-3.1%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE5.8%-94.2%-88.4%-43.5%-10.1%-19.5%-9.7%-10.4%-4.8%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE56.0%-42.0%14.0%-11.6%-14.6%-5.6%1.7%5.0%3.1%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA40.0%-60.0%-20.0%0.0%10.3%12.7%5.8%5.2%5.0%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY16.0%-84.0%-68.0%-20.0%5.0%7.9%6.9%4.6%4.3%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD61.9%-38.1%23.8%-4.1%-3.9%-1.4%4.9%7.5%4.8%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP22.2%-77.8%-55.6%-19.4%-4.6%13.5%7.5%6.4%2.7%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL31.6%-68.4%-36.8%-15.3%-2.4%7.0%4.5%7.2%5.4%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC42.5%-55.9%-13.4%-16.1%-3.2%3.9%5.0%4.0%4.0%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK38.7%-60.4%-21.6%-22.7%-5.5%6.0%4.3%4.8%3.7%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY40.5%-58.3%-17.9%-18.8%-3.9%2.6%3.9%3.9%3.2%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ46.2%-51.3%-5.1%-13.3%-8.7%8.2%9.7%9.2%7.3%
Cleantech PSPZD33.3%-66.7%-33.3%-27.9%-7.9%2.1%9.5%5.9%6.9%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW47.5%-52.5%-5.0%-16.5%2.2%6.1%4.6%1.4%1.9%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW33.9%-64.8%-30.9%-18.6%2.0%3.5%4.6%2.4%5.0%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB27.6%-72.4%-44.8%1.4%15.5%5.3%3.8%3.0%5.9%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI5.7%-94.3%-88.7%-60.0%-11.7%-21.3%-4.2%-4.0%6.9%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI95.7%-4.4%91.3%37.0%28.4%12.3%2.8%3.4%2.7%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB91.4%-7.4%84.0%31.4%21.7%7.6%0.1%1.1%1.2%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH100.0%0.0%100.0%36.0%27.2%14.6%8.2%7.1%4.0%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE96.7%-3.3%93.3%37.3%28.7%9.7%4.0%4.0%3.2%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ19.5%-80.5%-61.0%-21.5%-5.1%-4.5%2.3%1.4%5.7%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM16.0%-84.0%-68.0%-22.4%-3.0%-5.2%0.7%0.3%3.8%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA58.0%-40.0%18.0%-4.4%-9.6%-1.2%1.6%5.0%3.5%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA34.6%-65.4%-30.8%-18.5%0.4%1.9%7.0%3.5%5.8%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA37.8%-62.2%-24.3%-14.6%3.0%2.4%9.9%4.7%6.6%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy