ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Price Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Monday, May 22, 2017
 Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Water Resources PSPHO70.3%-29.7%40.5%-3.9%-5.2%-4.9%-0.1%0.8%3.5%
Utilities SPDRXLU96.4%-3.6%92.9%32.9%26.8%6.8%5.6%9.7%7.7%
Utilities PS DYPUI92.3%-7.7%84.6%15.4%17.4%4.1%4.7%10.1%8.8%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU86.5%-11.5%75.0%19.2%17.7%4.6%5.7%9.4%7.5%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT95.0%-5.0%90.0%21.0%2.0%-3.0%-1.7%2.7%5.7%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ81.0%-14.3%66.7%8.6%-2.9%-5.5%0.2%0.5%1.0%
Technology SPDRXLK95.9%-4.1%91.8%20.8%19.9%16.6%8.9%10.8%10.0%
Technology GS iSharesIGM88.7%-10.9%77.7%17.6%17.3%16.1%9.0%9.2%9.6%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW90.4%-8.8%81.6%20.7%19.7%17.7%10.0%10.0%9.9%
Steel MVSLX53.9%-38.5%15.4%6.2%5.4%-6.9%-6.2%-5.5%3.8%
Software PS DYPSJ80.0%-13.3%66.7%20.7%17.7%17.8%11.3%11.3%10.1%
Software GS iSharesIGV85.5%-14.6%70.9%13.1%14.2%15.7%10.2%9.9%8.3%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD83.3%-16.7%66.7%36.7%43.3%23.9%9.9%8.8%10.5%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI90.0%-10.0%80.0%42.0%40.7%24.8%15.6%13.5%15.2%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH88.0%-12.0%76.0%45.6%41.2%27.8%14.7%13.8%13.8%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT65.9%-29.8%36.1%0.1%-1.1%-1.2%-1.1%0.9%2.6%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR70.9%-26.1%44.8%-1.8%-5.1%-2.4%-0.1%1.3%4.4%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS71.5%-25.3%46.2%-1.9%-6.4%-3.7%-1.1%0.4%3.6%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT71.4%-26.2%45.2%-2.6%-4.6%-0.9%1.3%2.3%5.5%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY70.1%-27.4%42.7%5.1%1.6%0.4%0.5%3.6%5.7%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH70.3%-27.2%43.1%5.3%1.7%0.4%0.5%3.6%5.7%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ70.1%-27.8%42.3%5.0%0.3%-1.0%-0.8%3.0%5.0%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK69.9%-27.6%42.3%4.7%2.1%1.1%1.5%4.1%6.5%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV78.5%-20.1%58.5%12.2%6.3%5.1%0.9%4.9%5.4%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE74.6%-23.7%50.9%9.9%3.7%2.2%-1.3%3.7%4.5%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY78.6%-20.0%58.5%12.3%6.4%5.2%0.9%4.9%5.3%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW79.5%-19.6%59.9%13.2%7.4%6.7%2.7%5.7%5.7%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF68.3%-31.7%36.6%10.3%2.1%3.5%-1.2%4.5%4.5%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM69.2%-26.3%42.9%-2.1%-3.1%-2.5%-0.6%0.5%3.3%
Retail PS DYPMR90.4%-9.6%80.8%7.3%-1.4%1.1%1.8%2.5%6.2%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH68.0%-32.0%36.0%7.2%5.2%9.4%2.7%2.8%2.4%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT88.7%-7.6%81.1%29.8%3.0%4.7%-6.6%3.5%8.3%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF76.7%-23.3%53.3%14.7%7.0%-1.2%-1.9%5.7%7.0%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR69.6%-27.2%42.4%21.4%7.8%-0.6%1.3%6.1%7.0%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE50.0%-42.5%7.5%-18.0%1.0%1.0%-0.2%0.8%1.2%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH52.0%-44.0%8.0%-4.8%9.6%13.4%0.9%4.4%1.2%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH36.0%-64.0%-28.0%10.4%5.6%-6.4%-11.7%-4.5%-3.2%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ40.5%-59.5%-18.9%12.4%3.2%-5.7%-11.0%-5.0%-2.3%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ36.7%-63.3%-26.7%4.0%-1.3%-8.2%-11.7%-5.3%-3.7%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO20.8%-75.5%-54.7%-33.2%-16.4%-13.2%-8.5%-6.9%-2.6%
Networking PS DYPXQ86.7%-10.0%76.7%2.7%11.7%7.5%3.8%6.7%9.4%
Networking GS iSharesIGN83.3%-12.5%70.8%5.8%11.7%8.3%2.1%4.3%8.7%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE46.5%-51.2%-4.7%-9.3%-1.8%-4.9%-5.2%-3.6%-0.7%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ86.9%-13.1%73.8%24.3%10.8%11.0%7.5%8.3%6.7%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW86.9%-13.1%73.8%24.3%10.8%11.0%7.5%8.3%6.7%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI90.0%-10.0%80.0%7.6%9.0%12.3%4.7%8.6%8.3%
Media PS DYPBS86.7%-13.3%73.3%12.0%-5.3%-0.8%1.2%4.9%6.0%
Materials SPDRXLB68.0%-32.0%36.0%5.6%0.8%-2.6%-1.8%0.4%3.7%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ79.3%-20.7%58.6%11.7%6.6%5.9%3.9%6.1%8.0%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK77.1%-23.0%54.1%4.6%-8.9%-6.3%-6.7%3.2%5.2%
Industrials SPDRXLI85.1%-11.9%73.1%13.7%2.5%1.3%0.7%4.1%6.4%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ82.2%-15.4%66.8%8.5%1.5%1.7%1.7%4.2%6.7%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB80.0%-20.0%60.0%13.7%13.4%6.6%6.6%6.3%7.1%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB65.1%-32.6%32.6%17.7%13.0%7.6%7.1%5.2%6.9%
Healthcare SPDRXLV73.3%-25.0%48.3%5.7%9.3%13.1%3.6%7.6%5.3%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF63.6%-34.1%29.6%-10.5%-6.6%8.8%1.9%4.9%3.6%
Healthcare PS DYPTH73.1%-25.0%48.1%3.9%5.0%5.7%5.3%6.8%6.2%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH66.7%-31.6%35.1%-2.1%5.6%9.8%2.0%5.2%4.1%
Gold Miners MVGDX70.0%-30.0%40.0%23.3%38.8%13.1%3.1%3.8%2.2%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ75.9%-20.7%55.2%-2.8%1.4%-3.8%-0.8%3.9%4.2%
Financials PS DYPFI80.4%-19.6%60.7%12.9%-7.7%-0.5%-5.1%4.9%7.7%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG76.9%-20.4%56.5%21.3%6.5%4.2%-5.4%3.0%6.6%
Financial SPDRXLF76.9%-20.0%56.9%24.3%5.1%4.4%-7.2%3.8%6.4%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF73.4%-24.1%49.3%19.2%5.0%1.2%-2.6%4.6%6.5%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU64.0%-32.0%32.0%22.7%20.0%17.3%9.1%9.8%5.4%
Environmental Services MVEVX81.8%-18.2%63.6%0.9%-11.4%-5.0%0.3%1.8%5.3%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW61.4%-38.6%22.7%1.4%-0.2%1.4%0.8%1.8%4.3%
Energy SPDRXLE32.4%-64.7%-32.4%-27.1%-15.9%-13.1%-8.7%-6.7%-3.9%
Energy PS DYPXI21.1%-79.0%-57.9%-17.9%-9.5%-6.8%-5.5%-3.4%0.3%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE40.0%-56.7%-16.7%-21.3%-7.7%-8.7%-6.1%-5.0%-1.8%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE31.4%-65.7%-34.3%-18.3%-8.6%-9.7%-9.2%-6.0%-2.7%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE52.0%-46.0%6.0%2.4%19.8%11.8%5.1%5.1%4.4%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA70.0%-30.0%40.0%13.3%0.7%3.5%-1.0%4.1%4.7%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY70.0%-30.0%40.0%5.6%4.6%2.5%1.9%4.9%4.9%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD62.4%-34.1%28.2%20.9%18.7%17.2%8.4%9.3%5.6%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP83.8%-13.5%70.3%17.3%9.5%3.9%-1.1%5.7%2.9%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL79.5%-18.0%61.5%8.2%7.7%-0.9%2.8%8.0%6.0%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC80.6%-19.4%61.1%5.0%-2.4%1.3%2.8%3.4%4.2%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK77.7%-19.6%58.0%4.5%4.6%3.1%1.8%4.6%4.3%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY78.6%-21.4%57.1%6.2%-0.7%4.4%2.5%2.7%3.6%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ82.1%-15.4%66.7%6.7%3.8%10.4%6.6%8.7%7.5%
Cleantech PSPZD87.9%-12.1%75.8%21.8%11.8%10.9%7.1%6.1%7.6%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW77.5%-20.0%57.5%8.0%3.5%1.6%-0.4%0.5%1.2%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW79.3%-19.4%59.9%3.5%-0.6%-0.5%0.5%2.8%5.2%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB69.0%-27.6%41.4%-6.2%-7.6%-5.0%2.5%3.0%5.9%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI88.7%-7.6%81.1%29.8%3.0%4.7%-6.6%3.5%8.3%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI55.4%-44.6%10.9%-6.7%8.9%1.6%1.1%0.1%1.4%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB52.5%-45.1%7.4%-11.4%5.3%-1.1%-1.1%-1.6%0.4%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH76.0%-24.0%52.0%8.8%8.8%9.2%4.5%3.8%2.3%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE66.7%-33.3%33.3%0.0%11.3%6.8%1.3%1.8%2.3%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ65.9%-31.7%34.1%9.8%7.1%-4.0%0.5%2.0%7.0%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM56.0%-44.0%12.0%4.0%3.8%-3.7%-0.4%0.6%4.7%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA56.0%-42.0%14.0%8.4%14.2%10.8%4.3%4.3%4.2%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA90.4%-9.6%80.8%7.3%-1.4%1.1%1.8%2.5%6.2%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA91.9%-8.1%83.8%14.6%1.6%5.0%4.2%3.8%7.0%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy