ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Price Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Monday, May 22, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline%  AD Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Energy PS DYPXI21.1%-79.0%-57.9%-17.9%-9.5%-6.8%-5.5%-3.4%0.3%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO20.8%-75.5%-54.7%-33.2%-16.4%-13.2%-8.5%-6.9%-2.6%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE31.4%-65.7%-34.3%-18.3%-8.6%-9.7%-9.2%-6.0%-2.7%
Energy SPDRXLE32.4%-64.7%-32.4%-27.1%-15.9%-13.1%-8.7%-6.7%-3.9%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH36.0%-64.0%-28.0%10.4%5.6%-6.4%-11.7%-4.5%-3.2%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ36.7%-63.3%-26.7%4.0%-1.3%-8.2%-11.7%-5.3%-3.7%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ40.5%-59.5%-18.9%12.4%3.2%-5.7%-11.0%-5.0%-2.3%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE40.0%-56.7%-16.7%-21.3%-7.7%-8.7%-6.1%-5.0%-1.8%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE46.5%-51.2%-4.7%-9.3%-1.8%-4.9%-5.2%-3.6%-0.7%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE52.0%-46.0%6.0%2.4%19.8%11.8%5.1%5.1%4.4%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB52.5%-45.1%7.4%-11.4%5.3%-1.1%-1.1%-1.6%0.4%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE50.0%-42.5%7.5%-18.0%1.0%1.0%-0.2%0.8%1.2%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH52.0%-44.0%8.0%-4.8%9.6%13.4%0.9%4.4%1.2%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI55.4%-44.6%10.9%-6.7%8.9%1.6%1.1%0.1%1.4%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM56.0%-44.0%12.0%4.0%3.8%-3.7%-0.4%0.6%4.7%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA56.0%-42.0%14.0%8.4%14.2%10.8%4.3%4.3%4.2%
Steel MVSLX53.9%-38.5%15.4%6.2%5.4%-6.9%-6.2%-5.5%3.8%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW61.4%-38.6%22.7%1.4%-0.2%1.4%0.8%1.8%4.3%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD62.4%-34.1%28.2%20.9%18.7%17.2%8.4%9.3%5.6%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF63.6%-34.1%29.6%-10.5%-6.6%8.8%1.9%4.9%3.6%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU64.0%-32.0%32.0%22.7%20.0%17.3%9.1%9.8%5.4%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB65.1%-32.6%32.6%17.7%13.0%7.6%7.1%5.2%6.9%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE66.7%-33.3%33.3%0.0%11.3%6.8%1.3%1.8%2.3%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ65.9%-31.7%34.1%9.8%7.1%-4.0%0.5%2.0%7.0%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH66.7%-31.6%35.1%-2.1%5.6%9.8%2.0%5.2%4.1%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH68.0%-32.0%36.0%7.2%5.2%9.4%2.7%2.8%2.4%
Materials SPDRXLB68.0%-32.0%36.0%5.6%0.8%-2.6%-1.8%0.4%3.7%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT65.9%-29.8%36.1%0.1%-1.1%-1.2%-1.1%0.9%2.6%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF68.3%-31.7%36.6%10.3%2.1%3.5%-1.2%4.5%4.5%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA70.0%-30.0%40.0%13.3%0.7%3.5%-1.0%4.1%4.7%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY70.0%-30.0%40.0%5.6%4.6%2.5%1.9%4.9%4.9%
Gold Miners MVGDX70.0%-30.0%40.0%23.3%38.8%13.1%3.1%3.8%2.2%
Water Resources PSPHO70.3%-29.7%40.5%-3.9%-5.2%-4.9%-0.1%0.8%3.5%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB69.0%-27.6%41.4%-6.2%-7.6%-5.0%2.5%3.0%5.9%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ70.1%-27.8%42.3%5.0%0.3%-1.0%-0.8%3.0%5.0%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK69.9%-27.6%42.3%4.7%2.1%1.1%1.5%4.1%6.5%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR69.6%-27.2%42.4%21.4%7.8%-0.6%1.3%6.1%7.0%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY70.1%-27.4%42.7%5.1%1.6%0.4%0.5%3.6%5.7%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM69.2%-26.3%42.9%-2.1%-3.1%-2.5%-0.6%0.5%3.3%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH70.3%-27.2%43.1%5.3%1.7%0.4%0.5%3.6%5.7%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR70.9%-26.1%44.8%-1.8%-5.1%-2.4%-0.1%1.3%4.4%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT71.4%-26.2%45.2%-2.6%-4.6%-0.9%1.3%2.3%5.5%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS71.5%-25.3%46.2%-1.9%-6.4%-3.7%-1.1%0.4%3.6%
Healthcare PS DYPTH73.1%-25.0%48.1%3.9%5.0%5.7%5.3%6.8%6.2%
Healthcare SPDRXLV73.3%-25.0%48.3%5.7%9.3%13.1%3.6%7.6%5.3%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF73.4%-24.1%49.3%19.2%5.0%1.2%-2.6%4.6%6.5%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE74.6%-23.7%50.9%9.9%3.7%2.2%-1.3%3.7%4.5%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH76.0%-24.0%52.0%8.8%8.8%9.2%4.5%3.8%2.3%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF76.7%-23.3%53.3%14.7%7.0%-1.2%-1.9%5.7%7.0%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK77.1%-23.0%54.1%4.6%-8.9%-6.3%-6.7%3.2%5.2%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ75.9%-20.7%55.2%-2.8%1.4%-3.8%-0.8%3.9%4.2%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG76.9%-20.4%56.5%21.3%6.5%4.2%-5.4%3.0%6.6%
Financial SPDRXLF76.9%-20.0%56.9%24.3%5.1%4.4%-7.2%3.8%6.4%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY78.6%-21.4%57.1%6.2%-0.7%4.4%2.5%2.7%3.6%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW77.5%-20.0%57.5%8.0%3.5%1.6%-0.4%0.5%1.2%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK77.7%-19.6%58.0%4.5%4.6%3.1%1.8%4.6%4.3%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV78.5%-20.1%58.5%12.2%6.3%5.1%0.9%4.9%5.4%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY78.6%-20.0%58.5%12.3%6.4%5.2%0.9%4.9%5.3%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ79.3%-20.7%58.6%11.7%6.6%5.9%3.9%6.1%8.0%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW79.3%-19.4%59.9%3.5%-0.6%-0.5%0.5%2.8%5.2%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW79.5%-19.6%59.9%13.2%7.4%6.7%2.7%5.7%5.7%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB80.0%-20.0%60.0%13.7%13.4%6.6%6.6%6.3%7.1%
Financials PS DYPFI80.4%-19.6%60.7%12.9%-7.7%-0.5%-5.1%4.9%7.7%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC80.6%-19.4%61.1%5.0%-2.4%1.3%2.8%3.4%4.2%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL79.5%-18.0%61.5%8.2%7.7%-0.9%2.8%8.0%6.0%
Environmental Services MVEVX81.8%-18.2%63.6%0.9%-11.4%-5.0%0.3%1.8%5.3%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD83.3%-16.7%66.7%36.7%43.3%23.9%9.9%8.8%10.5%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ81.0%-14.3%66.7%8.6%-2.9%-5.5%0.2%0.5%1.0%
Software PS DYPSJ80.0%-13.3%66.7%20.7%17.7%17.8%11.3%11.3%10.1%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ82.1%-15.4%66.7%6.7%3.8%10.4%6.6%8.7%7.5%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ82.2%-15.4%66.8%8.5%1.5%1.7%1.7%4.2%6.7%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP83.8%-13.5%70.3%17.3%9.5%3.9%-1.1%5.7%2.9%
Networking GS iSharesIGN83.3%-12.5%70.8%5.8%11.7%8.3%2.1%4.3%8.7%
Software GS iSharesIGV85.5%-14.6%70.9%13.1%14.2%15.7%10.2%9.9%8.3%
Industrials SPDRXLI85.1%-11.9%73.1%13.7%2.5%1.3%0.7%4.1%6.4%
Media PS DYPBS86.7%-13.3%73.3%12.0%-5.3%-0.8%1.2%4.9%6.0%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW86.9%-13.1%73.8%24.3%10.8%11.0%7.5%8.3%6.7%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ86.9%-13.1%73.8%24.3%10.8%11.0%7.5%8.3%6.7%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU86.5%-11.5%75.0%19.2%17.7%4.6%5.7%9.4%7.5%
Cleantech PSPZD87.9%-12.1%75.8%21.8%11.8%10.9%7.1%6.1%7.6%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH88.0%-12.0%76.0%45.6%41.2%27.8%14.7%13.8%13.8%
Networking PS DYPXQ86.7%-10.0%76.7%2.7%11.7%7.5%3.8%6.7%9.4%
Technology GS iSharesIGM88.7%-10.9%77.7%17.6%17.3%16.1%9.0%9.2%9.6%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI90.0%-10.0%80.0%7.6%9.0%12.3%4.7%8.6%8.3%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI90.0%-10.0%80.0%42.0%40.7%24.8%15.6%13.5%15.2%
Retail PS DYPMR90.4%-9.6%80.8%7.3%-1.4%1.1%1.8%2.5%6.2%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA90.4%-9.6%80.8%7.3%-1.4%1.1%1.8%2.5%6.2%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI88.7%-7.6%81.1%29.8%3.0%4.7%-6.6%3.5%8.3%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT88.7%-7.6%81.1%29.8%3.0%4.7%-6.6%3.5%8.3%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW90.4%-8.8%81.6%20.7%19.7%17.7%10.0%10.0%9.9%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA91.9%-8.1%83.8%14.6%1.6%5.0%4.2%3.8%7.0%
Utilities PS DYPUI92.3%-7.7%84.6%15.4%17.4%4.1%4.7%10.1%8.8%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT95.0%-5.0%90.0%21.0%2.0%-3.0%-1.7%2.7%5.7%
Technology SPDRXLK95.9%-4.1%91.8%20.8%19.9%16.6%8.9%10.8%10.0%
Utilities SPDRXLU96.4%-3.6%92.9%32.9%26.8%6.8%5.6%9.7%7.7%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy