ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Price Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Monday, April 24, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline%  AD Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF6.9%-96.6%-89.7%-28.6%1.4%12.2%4.2%7.1%8.2%
Gold Miners MVGDX13.8%-93.1%-79.3%-32.6%-3.4%6.4%-0.5%1.2%1.9%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR23.4%-75.8%-52.4%-11.8%12.0%17.3%5.5%7.7%7.6%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ53.3%-46.7%6.7%-26.7%-22.0%0.5%-14.6%-2.5%-3.5%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH60.0%-36.0%24.0%-28.8%-23.2%-1.6%-13.3%-2.2%-3.2%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF64.2%-36.2%28.0%6.3%7.6%6.0%-0.1%7.2%6.5%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ62.2%-32.4%29.7%-24.3%-20.3%0.3%-14.4%-2.5%-2.5%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB68.6%-31.4%37.1%34.9%24.9%9.4%4.7%9.1%6.4%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE69.6%-31.2%38.4%-9.8%-7.3%4.1%-7.8%-1.7%-0.4%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB69.8%-30.2%39.5%34.0%24.4%12.2%3.7%8.6%6.2%
Energy SPDRXLE70.6%-29.4%41.2%-21.8%-14.4%3.5%-8.7%-4.3%-3.1%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO70.4%-27.8%42.6%-21.1%-15.4%1.9%-9.3%-4.3%-1.8%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ71.4%-28.6%42.9%3.8%16.7%13.6%-0.1%4.1%0.7%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC74.0%-28.9%45.1%30.1%15.5%11.6%4.6%6.0%3.4%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE72.9%-27.1%45.7%-18.6%-16.0%1.3%-10.3%-3.8%-2.2%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY73.5%-26.5%47.0%29.2%15.2%6.9%3.4%4.2%2.3%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT75.7%-22.7%53.0%19.3%8.7%6.0%0.2%3.4%2.4%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE76.7%-23.3%53.3%-12.7%-9.3%1.2%-6.6%-2.7%-1.5%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ78.6%-25.0%53.6%23.1%19.8%8.5%4.3%5.7%5.5%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH79.2%-25.0%54.2%41.2%20.2%11.9%6.9%3.3%0.8%
Media PS DYPBS75.9%-20.7%55.2%39.0%13.5%12.9%3.9%7.8%5.5%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ75.9%-20.7%55.2%31.7%12.4%7.9%3.7%9.7%7.0%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF79.1%-20.9%58.1%11.9%8.5%8.2%3.1%6.0%2.3%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS78.7%-19.9%58.9%30.4%16.5%10.9%0.1%4.9%3.3%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW82.0%-20.6%61.4%17.6%8.4%5.9%5.1%6.6%5.3%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY82.3%-20.1%62.2%24.3%13.2%10.1%2.1%6.8%5.4%
Energy PS DYPXI81.6%-18.4%63.2%-21.1%-12.9%3.7%-7.9%-1.0%0.6%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM81.1%-17.6%63.5%26.9%12.5%9.0%0.4%4.1%3.1%
Software PS DYPSJ85.7%-21.4%64.3%40.2%21.8%18.4%10.5%9.5%8.4%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE81.6%-16.3%65.3%-4.1%-4.5%-1.2%2.0%1.1%2.4%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA82.8%-17.2%65.5%9.8%1.2%-0.6%3.6%5.3%3.7%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH84.0%-18.3%65.7%25.0%13.6%10.3%2.2%6.9%5.4%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK83.8%-18.0%65.8%29.7%15.3%11.0%3.2%7.3%6.3%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR83.1%-16.8%66.3%33.1%17.4%11.4%1.1%5.7%4.2%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ84.8%-18.1%66.7%20.3%11.3%9.6%1.2%6.5%4.7%
Water Resources PSPHO80.6%-13.9%66.7%31.2%17.5%14.6%1.7%5.4%4.0%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV85.0%-18.1%66.8%15.2%6.4%4.0%3.5%6.0%4.9%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU85.7%-18.4%67.3%-0.4%14.6%5.6%11.6%10.0%8.4%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE85.0%-17.1%67.9%10.6%5.3%3.0%2.1%5.1%4.2%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA82.0%-14.0%68.0%10.0%-0.8%-3.4%1.4%0.9%2.2%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW84.1%-15.9%68.2%14.6%4.5%9.6%-1.2%4.5%3.8%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW87.1%-18.8%68.3%27.7%11.8%10.1%8.5%7.4%5.6%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ87.1%-18.8%68.3%27.7%11.8%10.1%8.5%7.4%5.6%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT84.9%-16.3%68.6%35.9%18.0%11.8%2.4%6.6%5.4%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY86.0%-17.1%68.9%15.5%6.6%4.0%3.5%6.0%4.9%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW85.0%-15.9%69.2%25.7%13.2%11.2%2.6%6.2%4.7%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB84.0%-14.7%69.2%3.4%1.2%-3.2%1.2%0.1%0.0%
Utilities PS DYPUI86.5%-16.2%70.3%-2.9%13.2%4.4%11.3%11.3%10.2%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ86.8%-15.8%71.1%43.4%18.9%10.1%8.6%10.3%6.5%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK86.4%-14.6%71.8%16.3%13.8%4.0%4.0%5.8%3.9%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB86.7%-13.3%73.3%36.7%20.3%10.8%3.8%8.0%6.4%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF89.7%-13.4%76.3%8.3%1.1%-0.5%3.5%5.1%4.0%
Technology SPDRXLK93.9%-16.7%77.3%31.9%11.2%7.7%9.4%9.9%8.7%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI89.8%-12.2%77.6%26.9%8.5%3.5%10.0%8.4%7.4%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI92.9%-14.3%78.6%54.4%9.9%7.8%11.3%13.8%13.7%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH91.7%-12.5%79.2%44.6%-0.1%2.6%8.9%11.5%11.7%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH91.9%-12.6%79.3%8.9%2.1%0.7%5.9%4.9%3.2%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE89.7%-10.3%79.5%-2.1%-4.6%-0.7%5.0%1.5%0.4%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD91.4%-11.4%80.0%40.4%2.7%1.4%3.7%8.2%8.6%
Healthcare PS DYPTH92.0%-12.0%80.0%21.8%13.4%2.5%9.7%8.6%5.8%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI92.0%-11.5%80.5%8.3%8.5%-2.5%3.0%1.5%1.1%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA91.7%-11.1%80.6%39.4%23.2%19.4%7.2%7.0%6.4%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY91.8%-10.2%81.6%22.3%17.4%8.2%5.2%6.8%5.2%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH95.7%-13.0%82.6%-1.1%-5.7%-7.9%5.6%1.4%-0.5%
Software GS iSharesIGV94.2%-11.5%82.7%49.6%25.7%17.5%9.5%8.5%7.1%
Healthcare SPDRXLV96.4%-12.7%83.6%8.1%-1.1%0.0%9.2%6.2%4.1%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD92.7%-8.5%84.1%17.5%12.2%2.6%4.6%5.6%3.8%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT94.7%-10.5%84.2%38.8%13.4%13.5%0.6%8.6%5.6%
Steel MVSLX92.3%-7.7%84.6%20.8%-7.3%2.5%-4.6%-0.6%4.0%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL92.3%-7.7%84.6%21.5%15.9%6.9%8.4%10.5%7.1%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU93.1%-8.3%84.7%15.6%11.7%3.0%5.4%5.6%3.5%
Industrials SPDRXLI92.4%-7.6%84.8%34.6%15.8%10.9%4.3%7.8%6.3%
Environmental Services MVEVX90.0%-5.0%85.0%40.6%18.1%14.0%4.0%6.1%5.3%
Financials PS DYPFI96.2%-9.4%86.8%26.3%3.3%-4.3%-3.1%9.8%7.2%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW94.7%-7.9%86.9%14.4%6.4%7.1%-0.6%1.7%0.2%
Technology GS iSharesIGM95.9%-8.7%87.2%43.0%18.2%11.6%8.0%8.9%8.2%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM94.0%-6.0%88.0%24.1%4.9%10.3%-0.3%4.8%4.6%
Materials SPDRXLB92.0%-4.0%88.0%25.6%1.2%6.4%-2.5%3.3%3.8%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ95.9%-7.2%88.7%43.1%20.1%13.5%3.6%7.6%6.4%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK98.3%-8.8%89.5%14.9%9.4%4.9%-0.1%8.4%5.9%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE96.6%-6.9%89.7%3.3%6.6%-1.2%3.2%2.4%1.7%
Cleantech PSPZD100.0%-10.0%90.0%37.4%16.6%15.3%6.5%8.0%6.5%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW97.0%-6.9%90.1%40.7%16.4%10.9%8.8%9.3%8.4%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG95.4%-3.7%91.7%27.0%4.4%-3.4%-6.3%5.9%5.5%
Networking PS DYPXQ100.0%-7.4%92.6%31.2%10.9%3.1%6.9%7.5%9.1%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ95.1%-2.4%92.7%36.1%8.8%14.8%2.6%7.2%7.2%
Retail PS DYPMR98.0%-3.9%94.1%46.1%23.5%15.0%6.1%6.3%5.9%
Networking GS iSharesIGN100.0%-4.4%95.7%25.9%4.9%-2.5%3.8%6.3%7.9%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI98.2%-1.9%96.3%37.8%7.2%-3.8%-8.9%7.5%7.0%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT98.2%-1.9%96.3%37.8%7.2%-3.8%-8.9%7.5%7.0%
Financial SPDRXLF98.5%-1.5%96.9%5.8%-10.2%-11.1%-5.7%6.3%5.6%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP100.0%-2.8%97.2%10.8%18.6%3.7%4.8%5.5%3.7%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA100.0%-2.0%98.0%46.9%23.9%15.2%6.1%6.3%5.9%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH100.0%0.0%100.0%11.2%11.2%3.2%5.7%2.9%1.6%
Utilities SPDRXLU108.0%-4.0%104.0%12.2%21.5%4.8%13.0%8.9%8.8%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy