ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Price Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 30, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline%  AD Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Semiconductors PS DYPSI16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-48.0%-19.3%-13.7%11.8%11.1%13.8%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-40.8%4.8%0.8%8.6%3.8%3.1%
Networking GS iSharesIGN20.8%-79.2%-58.3%-30.8%-7.1%-6.5%3.8%3.5%8.2%
Financials PS DYPFI21.4%-76.8%-55.4%30.0%-9.3%0.8%0.5%1.0%7.9%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI21.2%-75.0%-53.9%56.9%-0.7%3.1%0.8%-1.8%8.0%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT21.2%-75.0%-53.9%56.9%-0.7%3.1%0.8%-1.8%8.0%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE23.3%-76.7%-53.3%-30.0%13.7%5.8%5.8%2.2%2.6%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK24.6%-75.4%-50.8%18.4%-13.4%0.8%3.1%2.5%6.3%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD25.0%-69.4%-44.4%-41.1%-9.4%-10.0%9.5%6.4%9.7%
Utilities SPDRXLU28.6%-67.9%-39.3%-42.9%-49.6%-19.8%5.9%8.1%5.1%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH32.0%-68.0%-36.0%-36.8%6.8%5.4%7.4%3.9%1.4%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU30.8%-65.4%-34.6%-41.5%-47.3%-19.5%4.0%7.8%4.8%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI32.6%-65.2%-32.6%-25.2%17.4%9.7%6.0%1.9%2.4%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB32.3%-64.0%-31.7%-21.9%16.8%6.3%2.7%-0.3%1.0%
Utilities PS DYPUI35.9%-64.1%-28.2%-35.9%-45.6%-17.6%4.8%8.7%6.2%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ37.9%-62.1%-24.1%-11.0%-0.3%-1.6%5.9%5.9%7.5%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE37.5%-60.0%-22.5%-23.0%15.3%5.9%4.1%1.6%1.6%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW39.3%-59.3%-20.0%-32.4%-1.8%-6.4%10.6%9.2%9.1%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG38.7%-58.5%-19.8%43.6%1.5%9.4%4.3%0.7%7.4%
Technology SPDRXLK40.3%-59.7%-19.4%-32.5%-10.0%-8.6%9.4%9.3%9.2%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF41.1%-57.5%-16.4%10.1%-6.6%4.8%5.1%3.0%6.2%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH40.0%-56.0%-16.0%-43.2%-11.2%-9.0%11.7%11.1%13.0%
Networking PS DYPXQ43.3%-56.7%-13.3%-26.0%-1.7%-6.3%5.2%5.9%8.6%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM41.5%-53.7%-12.2%1.6%2.2%0.3%3.3%0.6%3.1%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW42.5%-52.5%-10.0%-8.0%5.0%3.6%5.7%2.3%2.1%
Technology GS iSharesIGM45.6%-53.5%-7.9%-26.1%-1.0%-5.5%10.7%8.6%8.9%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF46.7%-53.3%-6.7%-27.3%-14.7%3.3%4.1%3.0%3.9%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY46.0%-52.0%-6.0%-8.4%-15.8%-2.6%5.9%5.3%3.7%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ46.0%-51.4%-5.4%7.6%-1.0%0.4%3.2%2.3%4.3%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ47.6%-52.4%-4.8%2.9%-13.3%-6.9%2.0%-0.9%-1.2%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR46.4%-50.3%-3.9%5.4%3.0%0.8%4.4%1.3%4.1%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR48.0%-51.2%-3.2%-22.4%-10.0%2.0%6.2%4.7%4.9%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS47.4%-48.6%-1.2%9.5%3.7%1.6%3.9%0.5%3.4%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH48.7%-49.6%-0.9%-16.4%11.7%7.8%9.5%5.9%4.7%
Media PS DYPBS48.3%-48.3%0.0%-2.8%4.1%3.2%6.4%5.7%6.0%
Software PS DYPSJ50.0%-50.0%0.0%-20.7%1.7%-5.5%13.8%11.1%9.8%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT47.9%-47.6%0.3%1.8%1.7%0.1%3.0%0.9%2.5%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT49.4%-48.8%0.6%0.7%0.9%-0.4%5.1%2.4%5.0%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD48.8%-47.6%1.2%-4.3%-1.1%-4.7%7.1%6.1%5.0%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF50.0%-47.7%2.3%-1.8%14.6%12.7%9.5%6.4%3.8%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY50.8%-46.9%3.8%5.4%-1.1%0.2%4.7%3.2%5.0%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH48.0%-44.0%4.0%31.2%0.0%8.0%-7.4%-8.7%-4.5%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH50.9%-46.8%4.1%5.4%-1.1%0.1%4.7%3.2%5.0%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE53.3%-46.7%6.7%25.3%5.7%8.0%-5.9%-4.8%-1.7%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU51.4%-44.6%6.8%0.0%1.4%-4.3%7.3%6.5%4.5%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW52.6%-44.8%7.8%13.0%5.4%4.4%5.9%3.6%5.5%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ53.3%-43.3%10.0%38.7%4.0%8.5%-6.6%-8.6%-4.0%
Healthcare PS DYPTH55.8%-42.3%13.5%-14.2%17.1%6.5%9.5%8.3%7.0%
Financial SPDRXLF56.9%-43.1%13.8%44.6%-0.5%15.7%6.6%3.4%8.4%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK56.5%-42.2%14.4%3.6%-0.7%0.5%6.1%4.1%5.9%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW57.6%-42.5%15.1%-15.3%2.4%-5.4%8.5%8.2%6.4%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ57.6%-42.5%15.1%-15.3%2.4%-5.4%8.5%8.2%6.4%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ56.8%-40.5%16.2%41.1%4.1%8.5%-6.7%-9.0%-3.7%
Healthcare SPDRXLV58.3%-41.7%16.7%-22.7%12.0%6.3%11.5%8.6%5.8%
Cleantech PSPZD57.6%-39.4%18.2%-3.6%-2.1%-3.8%9.4%7.2%7.0%
Environmental Services MVEVX59.1%-36.4%22.7%10.0%0.5%-3.2%3.6%2.4%4.1%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF62.4%-37.6%24.8%-3.8%-4.9%0.7%5.6%4.9%4.6%
Software GS iSharesIGV63.6%-36.4%27.3%-21.8%6.7%-2.8%13.9%10.6%8.0%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY63.6%-36.3%27.3%0.4%-3.1%1.3%6.6%5.2%5.1%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE63.5%-36.2%27.3%5.8%-3.2%2.1%5.2%3.9%4.3%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC62.9%-35.4%27.5%12.3%5.7%-1.0%5.8%4.8%4.2%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV63.7%-36.1%27.5%0.4%-2.9%1.4%6.6%5.2%5.1%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH64.0%-36.0%28.0%12.0%3.2%-4.8%8.0%5.1%1.8%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE65.2%-33.3%31.9%35.7%4.8%7.6%-8.1%-7.6%-3.7%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA66.0%-34.0%32.0%-0.8%6.0%-1.9%3.5%4.4%3.5%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE65.9%-33.3%32.5%23.2%6.4%4.7%-4.3%-4.7%-1.8%
Gold Miners MVGDX63.3%-30.0%33.3%-34.7%5.3%-5.7%-0.3%0.1%-0.9%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW66.7%-33.3%33.3%-4.2%-3.0%0.3%7.6%6.3%5.4%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ66.7%-30.8%35.9%11.8%5.1%-1.0%11.5%9.7%7.3%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW65.9%-29.6%36.4%7.3%-1.6%-4.0%2.2%1.3%3.7%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ68.3%-31.7%36.6%4.4%3.4%-2.2%2.9%2.9%6.0%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI68.0%-30.0%38.0%-10.0%10.8%3.1%11.9%9.2%8.3%
Steel MVSLX69.2%-30.8%38.5%30.8%30.0%13.9%-0.1%-2.0%2.8%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA70.0%-30.0%40.0%-11.3%-6.0%2.3%4.6%4.7%4.5%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM70.0%-30.0%40.0%5.2%2.8%-0.8%1.7%1.3%4.1%
Energy SPDRXLE70.6%-29.4%41.2%34.1%-3.8%5.7%-8.8%-7.5%-4.5%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO71.2%-28.9%42.3%35.0%11.3%8.0%-9.4%-7.6%-3.4%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB72.4%-27.6%44.8%2.8%6.6%7.1%4.8%4.1%6.1%
Water Resources PSPHO73.0%-27.0%45.9%6.0%-3.8%4.3%7.7%4.6%3.5%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY75.0%-25.0%50.0%17.9%8.5%0.5%6.2%4.7%3.4%
Materials SPDRXLB76.0%-24.0%52.0%-1.6%-2.8%1.0%3.4%1.7%4.1%
Energy PS DYPXI76.3%-23.7%52.6%39.0%13.7%9.5%-5.7%-4.9%-0.7%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT75.0%-20.0%55.0%24.0%15.5%10.3%9.6%6.0%6.9%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP77.8%-22.2%55.6%-4.5%-11.1%-5.3%8.0%5.9%2.0%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE76.0%-20.0%56.0%8.0%8.6%-2.0%3.4%4.9%3.2%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL79.0%-21.1%57.9%-2.1%-6.3%-4.6%5.4%7.0%4.9%
Retail PS DYPMR80.8%-19.2%61.5%3.9%0.2%-4.7%8.3%4.3%5.9%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA80.8%-19.2%61.5%3.9%0.2%-4.7%8.3%4.3%5.9%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA81.1%-18.9%62.2%9.2%3.0%-3.5%10.3%5.7%6.8%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ80.6%-17.9%62.7%5.5%0.8%0.3%8.0%5.2%6.4%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK82.0%-18.0%64.0%13.5%6.5%1.5%7.1%5.5%3.8%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ82.8%-17.2%65.5%4.8%-9.3%-8.3%0.9%1.4%2.6%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB88.6%-8.6%80.0%17.1%10.3%5.7%10.2%7.7%7.2%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB90.7%-7.0%83.7%17.2%13.7%9.2%11.3%7.4%7.1%
Industrials SPDRXLI92.5%-7.5%85.1%8.7%1.5%4.4%8.8%6.6%6.3%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy