ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Price Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Wednesday, June 21, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline%  AD Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA 250-day SMA
Energy SPDRXLE0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-46.5%-10.3%-18.1%-9.1%-10.6%-5.6%
Utilities PS DYPUI2.6%-97.4%-94.9%-15.9%-0.3%17.6%10.3%10.2%8.5%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE3.3%-96.7%-93.3%-34.0%-5.7%-15.3%-8.1%-8.1%-3.1%
Financial SPDRXLF4.6%-95.4%-90.8%-21.5%20.9%10.4%3.2%2.9%7.8%
Energy PS DYPXI5.3%-94.7%-89.5%-41.1%-10.0%-19.3%-7.7%-8.3%-2.0%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ5.4%-94.6%-89.2%-41.6%-6.8%-17.2%-7.0%-10.4%-4.4%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI5.7%-94.3%-88.7%-60.0%-11.7%-21.3%-4.2%-4.0%6.9%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT5.7%-94.3%-88.7%-60.0%-11.7%-21.3%-4.2%-4.0%6.9%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU5.8%-94.2%-88.5%-3.1%2.5%16.5%10.7%9.8%7.3%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE5.8%-94.2%-88.4%-43.5%-10.1%-19.5%-9.7%-10.4%-4.8%
Financials PS DYPFI7.1%-92.9%-85.7%-37.9%4.1%-7.5%-1.8%0.5%7.5%
Utilities SPDRXLU7.1%-92.9%-85.7%8.6%5.7%20.9%13.0%10.7%7.9%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO7.7%-92.3%-84.6%-38.1%-9.0%-20.7%-11.7%-11.2%-4.8%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH8.0%-92.0%-84.0%-42.4%-6.4%-14.2%-7.5%-9.6%-5.1%
Materials SPDRXLB8.0%-92.0%-84.0%-17.6%2.8%7.0%3.7%1.2%4.0%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK8.2%-90.2%-82.0%-25.6%10.8%5.0%2.0%1.8%5.9%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG9.4%-90.7%-81.3%-41.3%1.6%-5.2%0.3%-0.6%6.6%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ10.0%-90.0%-80.0%-37.3%-6.7%-14.5%-6.8%-9.9%-4.8%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW13.6%-86.4%-72.7%-25.0%-5.9%-4.1%2.2%-0.1%3.3%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF15.3%-84.0%-68.7%-24.2%8.8%3.3%5.0%3.3%6.3%
Environmental Services MVEVX13.6%-81.8%-68.2%-23.6%-2.7%-0.2%2.7%1.1%4.1%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY16.0%-84.0%-68.0%-20.0%5.0%7.9%6.9%4.6%4.3%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM16.0%-84.0%-68.0%-22.4%-3.0%-5.2%0.7%0.3%3.8%
Water Resources PSPHO16.2%-83.8%-67.6%-25.4%7.0%9.1%7.3%2.6%3.4%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ19.1%-81.0%-61.9%-48.6%-14.3%-3.3%2.8%-2.1%-1.2%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ19.5%-80.5%-61.0%-21.5%-5.1%-4.5%2.3%1.4%5.7%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE19.8%-79.4%-59.5%-32.1%-7.5%-14.6%-5.5%-6.7%-2.5%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ20.7%-79.3%-58.6%-42.8%-11.4%-4.8%0.8%0.8%2.8%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP22.2%-77.8%-55.6%-19.4%-4.6%13.5%7.5%6.4%2.7%
Industrials SPDRXLI22.4%-77.6%-55.2%-1.8%12.8%9.4%8.2%5.5%6.3%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ22.9%-76.1%-53.2%-10.2%4.9%5.2%7.6%4.4%6.2%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR24.0%-74.4%-50.4%-10.7%11.6%8.9%10.1%6.6%5.9%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS24.9%-73.5%-48.6%-28.8%-3.7%-2.5%1.7%-1.3%2.8%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB25.7%-74.3%-48.6%-15.4%14.3%9.1%7.4%6.4%7.0%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB25.6%-72.1%-46.5%-7.0%21.4%10.0%9.3%5.6%7.0%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE27.3%-72.4%-45.1%-12.7%6.5%7.1%4.6%3.8%4.4%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB27.6%-72.4%-44.8%1.4%15.5%5.3%3.8%3.0%5.9%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ27.5%-72.1%-44.6%-23.8%0.3%-1.1%2.8%1.6%4.1%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH30.8%-68.5%-37.7%-20.9%0.5%0.8%4.2%2.6%4.9%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY31.0%-68.3%-37.3%-20.8%0.6%0.8%4.2%2.6%4.9%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR30.3%-67.6%-37.3%-25.3%-3.2%-1.5%2.6%-0.2%3.7%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL31.6%-68.4%-36.8%-15.3%-2.4%7.0%4.5%7.2%5.4%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF33.3%-66.7%-33.3%-2.0%16.0%10.0%8.9%6.1%5.6%
Cleantech PSPZD33.3%-66.7%-33.3%-27.9%-7.9%2.1%9.5%5.9%6.9%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY34.3%-65.1%-30.9%-8.4%5.3%8.6%6.4%5.4%5.4%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW33.9%-64.8%-30.9%-18.6%2.0%3.5%4.6%2.4%5.0%
Retail PS DYPMR34.6%-65.4%-30.8%-18.5%0.4%1.9%7.0%3.5%5.8%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA34.6%-65.4%-30.8%-18.5%0.4%1.9%7.0%3.5%5.8%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK34.0%-64.7%-30.7%-17.0%1.3%3.1%5.6%3.7%5.8%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV34.5%-64.9%-30.3%-8.1%5.4%8.8%6.5%5.4%5.4%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT33.9%-64.0%-30.1%-22.5%-2.9%-0.4%3.9%1.3%4.7%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM34.9%-61.9%-27.0%-17.8%-0.1%-0.7%1.9%-0.5%2.8%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA37.8%-62.2%-24.3%-14.6%3.0%2.4%9.9%4.7%6.6%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT36.4%-59.7%-23.3%-13.7%0.2%0.5%1.7%0.3%2.3%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF38.6%-61.4%-22.8%-3.4%6.7%12.8%5.9%5.6%5.0%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK38.7%-60.4%-21.6%-22.7%-5.5%6.0%4.3%4.8%3.7%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW38.9%-60.1%-21.2%-6.3%3.7%9.8%7.9%6.8%5.7%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA40.0%-60.0%-20.0%0.0%10.3%12.7%5.8%5.2%5.0%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY40.5%-58.3%-17.9%-18.8%-3.9%2.6%3.9%3.9%3.2%
Steel MVSLX42.3%-57.7%-15.4%-16.2%-3.5%-12.7%-4.4%-5.8%1.9%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC42.5%-55.9%-13.4%-16.1%-3.2%3.9%5.0%4.0%4.0%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH44.0%-56.0%-12.0%-28.0%-6.4%2.2%6.5%4.4%2.1%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT45.0%-55.0%-10.0%-4.0%7.5%10.5%8.3%4.0%6.5%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ46.2%-51.3%-5.1%-13.3%-8.7%8.2%9.7%9.2%7.3%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW47.5%-52.5%-5.0%-16.5%2.2%6.1%4.6%1.4%1.9%
Networking GS iSharesIGN50.0%-50.0%0.0%-8.3%-10.0%0.6%1.3%4.0%8.1%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF56.8%-43.2%13.6%-1.4%16.1%9.8%8.0%5.6%3.4%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE56.0%-42.0%14.0%-11.6%-14.6%-5.6%1.7%5.0%3.1%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ55.2%-37.9%17.2%3.5%-0.7%6.9%7.0%5.6%7.7%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA58.0%-40.0%18.0%-4.4%-9.6%-1.2%1.6%5.0%3.5%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD61.9%-38.1%23.8%-4.1%-3.9%-1.4%4.9%7.5%4.8%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU63.5%-36.5%27.0%-3.0%-3.2%-2.3%5.0%7.7%4.4%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI62.0%-34.0%28.0%16.8%8.8%16.6%10.3%10.0%8.6%
Networking PS DYPXQ66.7%-33.3%33.3%-4.0%-12.7%3.8%3.4%6.4%8.7%
Media PS DYPBS65.5%-31.0%34.5%10.6%10.7%10.7%7.6%5.6%5.9%
Technology GS iSharesIGM68.0%-30.3%37.7%-0.7%-4.9%6.8%11.2%9.6%9.1%
Technology SPDRXLK70.8%-27.8%43.1%-3.2%-5.4%10.0%11.8%11.1%9.8%
Semiconductors PS DYPSI73.3%-26.7%46.7%-16.7%-17.7%12.0%14.5%12.6%14.4%
Software PS DYPSJ76.7%-23.3%53.3%14.7%-2.7%7.2%13.8%12.5%10.2%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD77.8%-22.2%55.6%-10.0%-10.6%6.5%10.4%7.6%10.0%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW77.4%-21.7%55.7%3.7%-3.4%8.6%9.7%9.4%6.8%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ77.4%-21.7%55.7%3.7%-3.4%8.6%9.7%9.4%6.8%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW78.5%-21.5%57.0%4.2%-3.1%7.0%11.3%10.4%9.4%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH79.5%-19.7%59.8%23.8%20.3%15.4%8.0%7.5%4.9%
Healthcare SPDRXLV80.0%-18.3%61.7%26.7%19.2%19.2%10.3%10.3%6.4%
Healthcare PS DYPTH86.5%-13.5%73.1%22.3%9.6%13.8%6.9%9.3%7.1%
Software GS iSharesIGV87.3%-12.7%74.5%10.5%-2.9%8.8%13.9%12.1%8.1%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH88.0%-8.0%80.0%35.2%32.4%15.4%5.4%6.5%2.2%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB91.4%-7.4%84.0%31.4%21.7%7.6%0.1%1.1%1.2%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH92.0%-8.0%84.0%-5.6%-8.0%11.6%14.0%13.2%13.7%
Gold Miners MVGDX93.3%-6.7%86.7%0.7%-15.3%-6.5%1.2%2.0%0.5%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE92.5%-5.0%87.5%35.5%22.3%9.6%2.2%3.1%1.9%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI95.7%-4.4%91.3%37.0%28.4%12.3%2.8%3.4%2.7%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE96.7%-3.3%93.3%37.3%28.7%9.7%4.0%4.0%3.2%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH100.0%0.0%100.0%36.0%27.2%14.6%8.2%7.1%4.0%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.013) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy