ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Price Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Monday, April 24, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA  250-day SMA
Semiconductors PS DYPSI92.9%-14.3%78.6%54.4%9.9%7.8%11.3%13.8%13.7%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH91.7%-12.5%79.2%44.6%-0.1%2.6%8.9%11.5%11.7%
Utilities PS DYPUI86.5%-16.2%70.3%-2.9%13.2%4.4%11.3%11.3%10.2%
Networking PS DYPXQ100.0%-7.4%92.6%31.2%10.9%3.1%6.9%7.5%9.1%
Utilities SPDRXLU108.0%-4.0%104.0%12.2%21.5%4.8%13.0%8.9%8.8%
Technology SPDRXLK93.9%-16.7%77.3%31.9%11.2%7.7%9.4%9.9%8.7%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD91.4%-11.4%80.0%40.4%2.7%1.4%3.7%8.2%8.6%
Software PS DYPSJ85.7%-21.4%64.3%40.2%21.8%18.4%10.5%9.5%8.4%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU85.7%-18.4%67.3%-0.4%14.6%5.6%11.6%10.0%8.4%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW97.0%-6.9%90.1%40.7%16.4%10.9%8.8%9.3%8.4%
Technology GS iSharesIGM95.9%-8.7%87.2%43.0%18.2%11.6%8.0%8.9%8.2%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF6.9%-96.6%-89.7%-28.6%1.4%12.2%4.2%7.1%8.2%
Networking GS iSharesIGN100.0%-4.4%95.7%25.9%4.9%-2.5%3.8%6.3%7.9%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR23.4%-75.8%-52.4%-11.8%12.0%17.3%5.5%7.7%7.6%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI89.8%-12.2%77.6%26.9%8.5%3.5%10.0%8.4%7.4%
Financials PS DYPFI96.2%-9.4%86.8%26.3%3.3%-4.3%-3.1%9.8%7.2%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ95.1%-2.4%92.7%36.1%8.8%14.8%2.6%7.2%7.2%
Software GS iSharesIGV94.2%-11.5%82.7%49.6%25.7%17.5%9.5%8.5%7.1%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL92.3%-7.7%84.6%21.5%15.9%6.9%8.4%10.5%7.1%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ75.9%-20.7%55.2%31.7%12.4%7.9%3.7%9.7%7.0%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI98.2%-1.9%96.3%37.8%7.2%-3.8%-8.9%7.5%7.0%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT98.2%-1.9%96.3%37.8%7.2%-3.8%-8.9%7.5%7.0%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ86.8%-15.8%71.1%43.4%18.9%10.1%8.6%10.3%6.5%
Cleantech PSPZD100.0%-10.0%90.0%37.4%16.6%15.3%6.5%8.0%6.5%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF64.2%-36.2%28.0%6.3%7.6%6.0%-0.1%7.2%6.5%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB86.7%-13.3%73.3%36.7%20.3%10.8%3.8%8.0%6.4%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB68.6%-31.4%37.1%34.9%24.9%9.4%4.7%9.1%6.4%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA91.7%-11.1%80.6%39.4%23.2%19.4%7.2%7.0%6.4%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ95.9%-7.2%88.7%43.1%20.1%13.5%3.6%7.6%6.4%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK83.8%-18.0%65.8%29.7%15.3%11.0%3.2%7.3%6.3%
Industrials SPDRXLI92.4%-7.6%84.8%34.6%15.8%10.9%4.3%7.8%6.3%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB69.8%-30.2%39.5%34.0%24.4%12.2%3.7%8.6%6.2%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA100.0%-2.0%98.0%46.9%23.9%15.2%6.1%6.3%5.9%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK98.3%-8.8%89.5%14.9%9.4%4.9%-0.1%8.4%5.9%
Retail PS DYPMR98.0%-3.9%94.1%46.1%23.5%15.0%6.1%6.3%5.9%
Healthcare PS DYPTH92.0%-12.0%80.0%21.8%13.4%2.5%9.7%8.6%5.8%
Financial SPDRXLF98.5%-1.5%96.9%5.8%-10.2%-11.1%-5.7%6.3%5.6%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW87.1%-18.8%68.3%27.7%11.8%10.1%8.5%7.4%5.6%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ87.1%-18.8%68.3%27.7%11.8%10.1%8.5%7.4%5.6%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT94.7%-10.5%84.2%38.8%13.4%13.5%0.6%8.6%5.6%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG95.4%-3.7%91.7%27.0%4.4%-3.4%-6.3%5.9%5.5%
Media PS DYPBS75.9%-20.7%55.2%39.0%13.5%12.9%3.9%7.8%5.5%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ78.6%-25.0%53.6%23.1%19.8%8.5%4.3%5.7%5.5%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH84.0%-18.3%65.7%25.0%13.6%10.3%2.2%6.9%5.4%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY82.3%-20.1%62.2%24.3%13.2%10.1%2.1%6.8%5.4%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT84.9%-16.3%68.6%35.9%18.0%11.8%2.4%6.6%5.4%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW82.0%-20.6%61.4%17.6%8.4%5.9%5.1%6.6%5.3%
Environmental Services MVEVX90.0%-5.0%85.0%40.6%18.1%14.0%4.0%6.1%5.3%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY91.8%-10.2%81.6%22.3%17.4%8.2%5.2%6.8%5.2%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV85.0%-18.1%66.8%15.2%6.4%4.0%3.5%6.0%4.9%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY86.0%-17.1%68.9%15.5%6.6%4.0%3.5%6.0%4.9%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW85.0%-15.9%69.2%25.7%13.2%11.2%2.6%6.2%4.7%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ84.8%-18.1%66.7%20.3%11.3%9.6%1.2%6.5%4.7%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM94.0%-6.0%88.0%24.1%4.9%10.3%-0.3%4.8%4.6%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE85.0%-17.1%67.9%10.6%5.3%3.0%2.1%5.1%4.2%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR83.1%-16.8%66.3%33.1%17.4%11.4%1.1%5.7%4.2%
Healthcare SPDRXLV96.4%-12.7%83.6%8.1%-1.1%0.0%9.2%6.2%4.1%
Steel MVSLX92.3%-7.7%84.6%20.8%-7.3%2.5%-4.6%-0.6%4.0%
Water Resources PSPHO80.6%-13.9%66.7%31.2%17.5%14.6%1.7%5.4%4.0%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF89.7%-13.4%76.3%8.3%1.1%-0.5%3.5%5.1%4.0%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK86.4%-14.6%71.8%16.3%13.8%4.0%4.0%5.8%3.9%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW84.1%-15.9%68.2%14.6%4.5%9.6%-1.2%4.5%3.8%
Materials SPDRXLB92.0%-4.0%88.0%25.6%1.2%6.4%-2.5%3.3%3.8%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD92.7%-8.5%84.1%17.5%12.2%2.6%4.6%5.6%3.8%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA82.8%-17.2%65.5%9.8%1.2%-0.6%3.6%5.3%3.7%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP100.0%-2.8%97.2%10.8%18.6%3.7%4.8%5.5%3.7%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU93.1%-8.3%84.7%15.6%11.7%3.0%5.4%5.6%3.5%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC74.0%-28.9%45.1%30.1%15.5%11.6%4.6%6.0%3.4%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS78.7%-19.9%58.9%30.4%16.5%10.9%0.1%4.9%3.3%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH91.9%-12.6%79.3%8.9%2.1%0.7%5.9%4.9%3.2%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM81.1%-17.6%63.5%26.9%12.5%9.0%0.4%4.1%3.1%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT75.7%-22.7%53.0%19.3%8.7%6.0%0.2%3.4%2.4%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE81.6%-16.3%65.3%-4.1%-4.5%-1.2%2.0%1.1%2.4%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF79.1%-20.9%58.1%11.9%8.5%8.2%3.1%6.0%2.3%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY73.5%-26.5%47.0%29.2%15.2%6.9%3.4%4.2%2.3%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA82.0%-14.0%68.0%10.0%-0.8%-3.4%1.4%0.9%2.2%
Gold Miners MVGDX13.8%-93.1%-79.3%-32.6%-3.4%6.4%-0.5%1.2%1.9%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE96.6%-6.9%89.7%3.3%6.6%-1.2%3.2%2.4%1.7%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH100.0%0.0%100.0%11.2%11.2%3.2%5.7%2.9%1.6%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI92.0%-11.5%80.5%8.3%8.5%-2.5%3.0%1.5%1.1%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH79.2%-25.0%54.2%41.2%20.2%11.9%6.9%3.3%0.8%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ71.4%-28.6%42.9%3.8%16.7%13.6%-0.1%4.1%0.7%
Energy PS DYPXI81.6%-18.4%63.2%-21.1%-12.9%3.7%-7.9%-1.0%0.6%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE89.7%-10.3%79.5%-2.1%-4.6%-0.7%5.0%1.5%0.4%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW94.7%-7.9%86.9%14.4%6.4%7.1%-0.6%1.7%0.2%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB84.0%-14.7%69.2%3.4%1.2%-3.2%1.2%0.1%0.0%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE69.6%-31.2%38.4%-9.8%-7.3%4.1%-7.8%-1.7%-0.4%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH95.7%-13.0%82.6%-1.1%-5.7%-7.9%5.6%1.4%-0.5%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE76.7%-23.3%53.3%-12.7%-9.3%1.2%-6.6%-2.7%-1.5%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO70.4%-27.8%42.6%-21.1%-15.4%1.9%-9.3%-4.3%-1.8%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE72.9%-27.1%45.7%-18.6%-16.0%1.3%-10.3%-3.8%-2.2%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ62.2%-32.4%29.7%-24.3%-20.3%0.3%-14.4%-2.5%-2.5%
Energy SPDRXLE70.6%-29.4%41.2%-21.8%-14.4%3.5%-8.7%-4.3%-3.1%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH60.0%-36.0%24.0%-28.8%-23.2%-1.6%-13.3%-2.2%-3.2%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ53.3%-46.7%6.7%-26.7%-22.0%0.5%-14.6%-2.5%-3.5%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy