ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Price Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Wednesday, June 21, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA  250-day SMA
Semiconductors PS DYPSI73.3%-26.7%46.7%-16.7%-17.7%12.0%14.5%12.6%14.4%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH92.0%-8.0%84.0%-5.6%-8.0%11.6%14.0%13.2%13.7%
Software PS DYPSJ76.7%-23.3%53.3%14.7%-2.7%7.2%13.8%12.5%10.2%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD77.8%-22.2%55.6%-10.0%-10.6%6.5%10.4%7.6%10.0%
Technology SPDRXLK70.8%-27.8%43.1%-3.2%-5.4%10.0%11.8%11.1%9.8%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW78.5%-21.5%57.0%4.2%-3.1%7.0%11.3%10.4%9.4%
Technology GS iSharesIGM68.0%-30.3%37.7%-0.7%-4.9%6.8%11.2%9.6%9.1%
Networking PS DYPXQ66.7%-33.3%33.3%-4.0%-12.7%3.8%3.4%6.4%8.7%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI62.0%-34.0%28.0%16.8%8.8%16.6%10.3%10.0%8.6%
Utilities PS DYPUI2.6%-97.4%-94.9%-15.9%-0.3%17.6%10.3%10.2%8.5%
Software GS iSharesIGV87.3%-12.7%74.5%10.5%-2.9%8.8%13.9%12.1%8.1%
Networking GS iSharesIGN50.0%-50.0%0.0%-8.3%-10.0%0.6%1.3%4.0%8.1%
Utilities SPDRXLU7.1%-92.9%-85.7%8.6%5.7%20.9%13.0%10.7%7.9%
Financial SPDRXLF4.6%-95.4%-90.8%-21.5%20.9%10.4%3.2%2.9%7.8%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ55.2%-37.9%17.2%3.5%-0.7%6.9%7.0%5.6%7.7%
Financials PS DYPFI7.1%-92.9%-85.7%-37.9%4.1%-7.5%-1.8%0.5%7.5%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ46.2%-51.3%-5.1%-13.3%-8.7%8.2%9.7%9.2%7.3%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU5.8%-94.2%-88.5%-3.1%2.5%16.5%10.7%9.8%7.3%
Healthcare PS DYPTH86.5%-13.5%73.1%22.3%9.6%13.8%6.9%9.3%7.1%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB25.7%-74.3%-48.6%-15.4%14.3%9.1%7.4%6.4%7.0%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB25.6%-72.1%-46.5%-7.0%21.4%10.0%9.3%5.6%7.0%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI5.7%-94.3%-88.7%-60.0%-11.7%-21.3%-4.2%-4.0%6.9%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT5.7%-94.3%-88.7%-60.0%-11.7%-21.3%-4.2%-4.0%6.9%
Cleantech PSPZD33.3%-66.7%-33.3%-27.9%-7.9%2.1%9.5%5.9%6.9%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW77.4%-21.7%55.7%3.7%-3.4%8.6%9.7%9.4%6.8%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ77.4%-21.7%55.7%3.7%-3.4%8.6%9.7%9.4%6.8%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA37.8%-62.2%-24.3%-14.6%3.0%2.4%9.9%4.7%6.6%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG9.4%-90.7%-81.3%-41.3%1.6%-5.2%0.3%-0.6%6.6%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT45.0%-55.0%-10.0%-4.0%7.5%10.5%8.3%4.0%6.5%
Healthcare SPDRXLV80.0%-18.3%61.7%26.7%19.2%19.2%10.3%10.3%6.4%
Industrials SPDRXLI22.4%-77.6%-55.2%-1.8%12.8%9.4%8.2%5.5%6.3%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF15.3%-84.0%-68.7%-24.2%8.8%3.3%5.0%3.3%6.3%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ22.9%-76.1%-53.2%-10.2%4.9%5.2%7.6%4.4%6.2%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR24.0%-74.4%-50.4%-10.7%11.6%8.9%10.1%6.6%5.9%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK8.2%-90.2%-82.0%-25.6%10.8%5.0%2.0%1.8%5.9%
Media PS DYPBS65.5%-31.0%34.5%10.6%10.7%10.7%7.6%5.6%5.9%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB27.6%-72.4%-44.8%1.4%15.5%5.3%3.8%3.0%5.9%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK34.0%-64.7%-30.7%-17.0%1.3%3.1%5.6%3.7%5.8%
Retail PS DYPMR34.6%-65.4%-30.8%-18.5%0.4%1.9%7.0%3.5%5.8%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA34.6%-65.4%-30.8%-18.5%0.4%1.9%7.0%3.5%5.8%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW38.9%-60.1%-21.2%-6.3%3.7%9.8%7.9%6.8%5.7%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ19.5%-80.5%-61.0%-21.5%-5.1%-4.5%2.3%1.4%5.7%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF33.3%-66.7%-33.3%-2.0%16.0%10.0%8.9%6.1%5.6%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV34.5%-64.9%-30.3%-8.1%5.4%8.8%6.5%5.4%5.4%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY34.3%-65.1%-30.9%-8.4%5.3%8.6%6.4%5.4%5.4%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL31.6%-68.4%-36.8%-15.3%-2.4%7.0%4.5%7.2%5.4%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW33.9%-64.8%-30.9%-18.6%2.0%3.5%4.6%2.4%5.0%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA40.0%-60.0%-20.0%0.0%10.3%12.7%5.8%5.2%5.0%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF38.6%-61.4%-22.8%-3.4%6.7%12.8%5.9%5.6%5.0%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH79.5%-19.7%59.8%23.8%20.3%15.4%8.0%7.5%4.9%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH30.8%-68.5%-37.7%-20.9%0.5%0.8%4.2%2.6%4.9%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY31.0%-68.3%-37.3%-20.8%0.6%0.8%4.2%2.6%4.9%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD61.9%-38.1%23.8%-4.1%-3.9%-1.4%4.9%7.5%4.8%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT33.9%-64.0%-30.1%-22.5%-2.9%-0.4%3.9%1.3%4.7%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE27.3%-72.4%-45.1%-12.7%6.5%7.1%4.6%3.8%4.4%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU63.5%-36.5%27.0%-3.0%-3.2%-2.3%5.0%7.7%4.4%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY16.0%-84.0%-68.0%-20.0%5.0%7.9%6.9%4.6%4.3%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ27.5%-72.1%-44.6%-23.8%0.3%-1.1%2.8%1.6%4.1%
Environmental Services MVEVX13.6%-81.8%-68.2%-23.6%-2.7%-0.2%2.7%1.1%4.1%
Materials SPDRXLB8.0%-92.0%-84.0%-17.6%2.8%7.0%3.7%1.2%4.0%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH100.0%0.0%100.0%36.0%27.2%14.6%8.2%7.1%4.0%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC42.5%-55.9%-13.4%-16.1%-3.2%3.9%5.0%4.0%4.0%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM16.0%-84.0%-68.0%-22.4%-3.0%-5.2%0.7%0.3%3.8%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK38.7%-60.4%-21.6%-22.7%-5.5%6.0%4.3%4.8%3.7%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR30.3%-67.6%-37.3%-25.3%-3.2%-1.5%2.6%-0.2%3.7%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA58.0%-40.0%18.0%-4.4%-9.6%-1.2%1.6%5.0%3.5%
Water Resources PSPHO16.2%-83.8%-67.6%-25.4%7.0%9.1%7.3%2.6%3.4%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF56.8%-43.2%13.6%-1.4%16.1%9.8%8.0%5.6%3.4%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW13.6%-86.4%-72.7%-25.0%-5.9%-4.1%2.2%-0.1%3.3%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE96.7%-3.3%93.3%37.3%28.7%9.7%4.0%4.0%3.2%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY40.5%-58.3%-17.9%-18.8%-3.9%2.6%3.9%3.9%3.2%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE56.0%-42.0%14.0%-11.6%-14.6%-5.6%1.7%5.0%3.1%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS24.9%-73.5%-48.6%-28.8%-3.7%-2.5%1.7%-1.3%2.8%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM34.9%-61.9%-27.0%-17.8%-0.1%-0.7%1.9%-0.5%2.8%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ20.7%-79.3%-58.6%-42.8%-11.4%-4.8%0.8%0.8%2.8%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI95.7%-4.4%91.3%37.0%28.4%12.3%2.8%3.4%2.7%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP22.2%-77.8%-55.6%-19.4%-4.6%13.5%7.5%6.4%2.7%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT36.4%-59.7%-23.3%-13.7%0.2%0.5%1.7%0.3%2.3%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH88.0%-8.0%80.0%35.2%32.4%15.4%5.4%6.5%2.2%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH44.0%-56.0%-12.0%-28.0%-6.4%2.2%6.5%4.4%2.1%
Steel MVSLX42.3%-57.7%-15.4%-16.2%-3.5%-12.7%-4.4%-5.8%1.9%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE92.5%-5.0%87.5%35.5%22.3%9.6%2.2%3.1%1.9%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW47.5%-52.5%-5.0%-16.5%2.2%6.1%4.6%1.4%1.9%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB91.4%-7.4%84.0%31.4%21.7%7.6%0.1%1.1%1.2%
Gold Miners MVGDX93.3%-6.7%86.7%0.7%-15.3%-6.5%1.2%2.0%0.5%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ19.1%-81.0%-61.9%-48.6%-14.3%-3.3%2.8%-2.1%-1.2%
Energy PS DYPXI5.3%-94.7%-89.5%-41.1%-10.0%-19.3%-7.7%-8.3%-2.0%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE19.8%-79.4%-59.5%-32.1%-7.5%-14.6%-5.5%-6.7%-2.5%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE3.3%-96.7%-93.3%-34.0%-5.7%-15.3%-8.1%-8.1%-3.1%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ5.4%-94.6%-89.2%-41.6%-6.8%-17.2%-7.0%-10.4%-4.4%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO7.7%-92.3%-84.6%-38.1%-9.0%-20.7%-11.7%-11.2%-4.8%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ10.0%-90.0%-80.0%-37.3%-6.7%-14.5%-6.8%-9.9%-4.8%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE5.8%-94.2%-88.4%-43.5%-10.1%-19.5%-9.7%-10.4%-4.8%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH8.0%-92.0%-84.0%-42.4%-6.4%-14.2%-7.5%-9.6%-5.1%
Energy SPDRXLE0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-46.5%-10.3%-18.1%-9.1%-10.6%-5.6%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy