ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Price Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Monday, May 22, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA  250-day SMA
Semiconductors PS DYPSI90.0%-10.0%80.0%42.0%40.7%24.8%15.6%13.5%15.2%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH88.0%-12.0%76.0%45.6%41.2%27.8%14.7%13.8%13.8%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD83.3%-16.7%66.7%36.7%43.3%23.9%9.9%8.8%10.5%
Software PS DYPSJ80.0%-13.3%66.7%20.7%17.7%17.8%11.3%11.3%10.1%
Technology SPDRXLK95.9%-4.1%91.8%20.8%19.9%16.6%8.9%10.8%10.0%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW90.4%-8.8%81.6%20.7%19.7%17.7%10.0%10.0%9.9%
Technology GS iSharesIGM88.7%-10.9%77.7%17.6%17.3%16.1%9.0%9.2%9.6%
Networking PS DYPXQ86.7%-10.0%76.7%2.7%11.7%7.5%3.8%6.7%9.4%
Utilities PS DYPUI92.3%-7.7%84.6%15.4%17.4%4.1%4.7%10.1%8.8%
Networking GS iSharesIGN83.3%-12.5%70.8%5.8%11.7%8.3%2.1%4.3%8.7%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI88.7%-7.6%81.1%29.8%3.0%4.7%-6.6%3.5%8.3%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT88.7%-7.6%81.1%29.8%3.0%4.7%-6.6%3.5%8.3%
Software GS iSharesIGV85.5%-14.6%70.9%13.1%14.2%15.7%10.2%9.9%8.3%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI90.0%-10.0%80.0%7.6%9.0%12.3%4.7%8.6%8.3%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ79.3%-20.7%58.6%11.7%6.6%5.9%3.9%6.1%8.0%
Financials PS DYPFI80.4%-19.6%60.7%12.9%-7.7%-0.5%-5.1%4.9%7.7%
Utilities SPDRXLU96.4%-3.6%92.9%32.9%26.8%6.8%5.6%9.7%7.7%
Cleantech PSPZD87.9%-12.1%75.8%21.8%11.8%10.9%7.1%6.1%7.6%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ82.1%-15.4%66.7%6.7%3.8%10.4%6.6%8.7%7.5%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU86.5%-11.5%75.0%19.2%17.7%4.6%5.7%9.4%7.5%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB80.0%-20.0%60.0%13.7%13.4%6.6%6.6%6.3%7.1%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF76.7%-23.3%53.3%14.7%7.0%-1.2%-1.9%5.7%7.0%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ65.9%-31.7%34.1%9.8%7.1%-4.0%0.5%2.0%7.0%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR69.6%-27.2%42.4%21.4%7.8%-0.6%1.3%6.1%7.0%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA91.9%-8.1%83.8%14.6%1.6%5.0%4.2%3.8%7.0%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB65.1%-32.6%32.6%17.7%13.0%7.6%7.1%5.2%6.9%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW86.9%-13.1%73.8%24.3%10.8%11.0%7.5%8.3%6.7%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ86.9%-13.1%73.8%24.3%10.8%11.0%7.5%8.3%6.7%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ82.2%-15.4%66.8%8.5%1.5%1.7%1.7%4.2%6.7%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG76.9%-20.4%56.5%21.3%6.5%4.2%-5.4%3.0%6.6%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF73.4%-24.1%49.3%19.2%5.0%1.2%-2.6%4.6%6.5%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK69.9%-27.6%42.3%4.7%2.1%1.1%1.5%4.1%6.5%
Financial SPDRXLF76.9%-20.0%56.9%24.3%5.1%4.4%-7.2%3.8%6.4%
Industrials SPDRXLI85.1%-11.9%73.1%13.7%2.5%1.3%0.7%4.1%6.4%
Healthcare PS DYPTH73.1%-25.0%48.1%3.9%5.0%5.7%5.3%6.8%6.2%
Retail PS DYPMR90.4%-9.6%80.8%7.3%-1.4%1.1%1.8%2.5%6.2%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA90.4%-9.6%80.8%7.3%-1.4%1.1%1.8%2.5%6.2%
Media PS DYPBS86.7%-13.3%73.3%12.0%-5.3%-0.8%1.2%4.9%6.0%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL79.5%-18.0%61.5%8.2%7.7%-0.9%2.8%8.0%6.0%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB69.0%-27.6%41.4%-6.2%-7.6%-5.0%2.5%3.0%5.9%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT95.0%-5.0%90.0%21.0%2.0%-3.0%-1.7%2.7%5.7%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW79.5%-19.6%59.9%13.2%7.4%6.7%2.7%5.7%5.7%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY70.1%-27.4%42.7%5.1%1.6%0.4%0.5%3.6%5.7%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH70.3%-27.2%43.1%5.3%1.7%0.4%0.5%3.6%5.7%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD62.4%-34.1%28.2%20.9%18.7%17.2%8.4%9.3%5.6%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT71.4%-26.2%45.2%-2.6%-4.6%-0.9%1.3%2.3%5.5%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU64.0%-32.0%32.0%22.7%20.0%17.3%9.1%9.8%5.4%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV78.5%-20.1%58.5%12.2%6.3%5.1%0.9%4.9%5.4%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY78.6%-20.0%58.5%12.3%6.4%5.2%0.9%4.9%5.3%
Healthcare SPDRXLV73.3%-25.0%48.3%5.7%9.3%13.1%3.6%7.6%5.3%
Environmental Services MVEVX81.8%-18.2%63.6%0.9%-11.4%-5.0%0.3%1.8%5.3%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW79.3%-19.4%59.9%3.5%-0.6%-0.5%0.5%2.8%5.2%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK77.1%-23.0%54.1%4.6%-8.9%-6.3%-6.7%3.2%5.2%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ70.1%-27.8%42.3%5.0%0.3%-1.0%-0.8%3.0%5.0%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY70.0%-30.0%40.0%5.6%4.6%2.5%1.9%4.9%4.9%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM56.0%-44.0%12.0%4.0%3.8%-3.7%-0.4%0.6%4.7%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA70.0%-30.0%40.0%13.3%0.7%3.5%-1.0%4.1%4.7%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE74.6%-23.7%50.9%9.9%3.7%2.2%-1.3%3.7%4.5%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF68.3%-31.7%36.6%10.3%2.1%3.5%-1.2%4.5%4.5%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR70.9%-26.1%44.8%-1.8%-5.1%-2.4%-0.1%1.3%4.4%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE52.0%-46.0%6.0%2.4%19.8%11.8%5.1%5.1%4.4%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK77.7%-19.6%58.0%4.5%4.6%3.1%1.8%4.6%4.3%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW61.4%-38.6%22.7%1.4%-0.2%1.4%0.8%1.8%4.3%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA56.0%-42.0%14.0%8.4%14.2%10.8%4.3%4.3%4.2%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ75.9%-20.7%55.2%-2.8%1.4%-3.8%-0.8%3.9%4.2%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC80.6%-19.4%61.1%5.0%-2.4%1.3%2.8%3.4%4.2%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH66.7%-31.6%35.1%-2.1%5.6%9.8%2.0%5.2%4.1%
Steel MVSLX53.9%-38.5%15.4%6.2%5.4%-6.9%-6.2%-5.5%3.8%
Materials SPDRXLB68.0%-32.0%36.0%5.6%0.8%-2.6%-1.8%0.4%3.7%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY78.6%-21.4%57.1%6.2%-0.7%4.4%2.5%2.7%3.6%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS71.5%-25.3%46.2%-1.9%-6.4%-3.7%-1.1%0.4%3.6%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF63.6%-34.1%29.6%-10.5%-6.6%8.8%1.9%4.9%3.6%
Water Resources PSPHO70.3%-29.7%40.5%-3.9%-5.2%-4.9%-0.1%0.8%3.5%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM69.2%-26.3%42.9%-2.1%-3.1%-2.5%-0.6%0.5%3.3%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP83.8%-13.5%70.3%17.3%9.5%3.9%-1.1%5.7%2.9%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT65.9%-29.8%36.1%0.1%-1.1%-1.2%-1.1%0.9%2.6%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH68.0%-32.0%36.0%7.2%5.2%9.4%2.7%2.8%2.4%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE66.7%-33.3%33.3%0.0%11.3%6.8%1.3%1.8%2.3%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH76.0%-24.0%52.0%8.8%8.8%9.2%4.5%3.8%2.3%
Gold Miners MVGDX70.0%-30.0%40.0%23.3%38.8%13.1%3.1%3.8%2.2%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI55.4%-44.6%10.9%-6.7%8.9%1.6%1.1%0.1%1.4%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH52.0%-44.0%8.0%-4.8%9.6%13.4%0.9%4.4%1.2%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW77.5%-20.0%57.5%8.0%3.5%1.6%-0.4%0.5%1.2%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE50.0%-42.5%7.5%-18.0%1.0%1.0%-0.2%0.8%1.2%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ81.0%-14.3%66.7%8.6%-2.9%-5.5%0.2%0.5%1.0%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB52.5%-45.1%7.4%-11.4%5.3%-1.1%-1.1%-1.6%0.4%
Energy PS DYPXI21.1%-79.0%-57.9%-17.9%-9.5%-6.8%-5.5%-3.4%0.3%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE46.5%-51.2%-4.7%-9.3%-1.8%-4.9%-5.2%-3.6%-0.7%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE40.0%-56.7%-16.7%-21.3%-7.7%-8.7%-6.1%-5.0%-1.8%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ40.5%-59.5%-18.9%12.4%3.2%-5.7%-11.0%-5.0%-2.3%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO20.8%-75.5%-54.7%-33.2%-16.4%-13.2%-8.5%-6.9%-2.6%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE31.4%-65.7%-34.3%-18.3%-8.6%-9.7%-9.2%-6.0%-2.7%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH36.0%-64.0%-28.0%10.4%5.6%-6.4%-11.7%-4.5%-3.2%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ36.7%-63.3%-26.7%4.0%-1.3%-8.2%-11.7%-5.3%-3.7%
Energy SPDRXLE32.4%-64.7%-32.4%-27.1%-15.9%-13.1%-8.7%-6.7%-3.9%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy