ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Price Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 30, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% 5-day SMA 10-day SMA 20-day SMA 60-day SMA 120-day SMA  250-day SMA
Semiconductors PS DYPSI16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-48.0%-19.3%-13.7%11.8%11.1%13.8%
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH40.0%-56.0%-16.0%-43.2%-11.2%-9.0%11.7%11.1%13.0%
Software PS DYPSJ50.0%-50.0%0.0%-20.7%1.7%-5.5%13.8%11.1%9.8%
Semiconductors SPDRXSD25.0%-69.4%-44.4%-41.1%-9.4%-10.0%9.5%6.4%9.7%
Technology SPDRXLK40.3%-59.7%-19.4%-32.5%-10.0%-8.6%9.4%9.3%9.2%
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW39.3%-59.3%-20.0%-32.4%-1.8%-6.4%10.6%9.2%9.1%
Technology GS iSharesIGM45.6%-53.5%-7.9%-26.1%-1.0%-5.5%10.7%8.6%8.9%
Networking PS DYPXQ43.3%-56.7%-13.3%-26.0%-1.7%-6.3%5.2%5.9%8.6%
Financial SPDRXLF56.9%-43.1%13.8%44.6%-0.5%15.7%6.6%3.4%8.4%
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI68.0%-30.0%38.0%-10.0%10.8%3.1%11.9%9.2%8.3%
Networking GS iSharesIGN20.8%-79.2%-58.3%-30.8%-7.1%-6.5%3.8%3.5%8.2%
Software GS iSharesIGV63.6%-36.4%27.3%-21.8%6.7%-2.8%13.9%10.6%8.0%
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI21.2%-75.0%-53.9%56.9%-0.7%3.1%0.8%-1.8%8.0%
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT21.2%-75.0%-53.9%56.9%-0.7%3.1%0.8%-1.8%8.0%
Financials PS DYPFI21.4%-76.8%-55.4%30.0%-9.3%0.8%0.5%1.0%7.9%
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ37.9%-62.1%-24.1%-11.0%-0.3%-1.6%5.9%5.9%7.5%
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG38.7%-58.5%-19.8%43.6%1.5%9.4%4.3%0.7%7.4%
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ66.7%-30.8%35.9%11.8%5.1%-1.0%11.5%9.7%7.3%
Homebuilders SPDRXHB88.6%-8.6%80.0%17.1%10.3%5.7%10.2%7.7%7.2%
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB90.7%-7.0%83.7%17.2%13.7%9.2%11.3%7.4%7.1%
Cleantech PSPZD57.6%-39.4%18.2%-3.6%-2.1%-3.8%9.4%7.2%7.0%
Healthcare PS DYPTH55.8%-42.3%13.5%-14.2%17.1%6.5%9.5%8.3%7.0%
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT75.0%-20.0%55.0%24.0%15.5%10.3%9.6%6.0%6.9%
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA81.1%-18.9%62.2%9.2%3.0%-3.5%10.3%5.7%6.8%
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ80.6%-17.9%62.7%5.5%0.8%0.3%8.0%5.2%6.4%
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW57.6%-42.5%15.1%-15.3%2.4%-5.4%8.5%8.2%6.4%
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ57.6%-42.5%15.1%-15.3%2.4%-5.4%8.5%8.2%6.4%
Industrials SPDRXLI92.5%-7.5%85.1%8.7%1.5%4.4%8.8%6.6%6.3%
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK24.6%-75.4%-50.8%18.4%-13.4%0.8%3.1%2.5%6.3%
Utilities PS DYPUI35.9%-64.1%-28.2%-35.9%-45.6%-17.6%4.8%8.7%6.2%
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF41.1%-57.5%-16.4%10.1%-6.6%4.8%5.1%3.0%6.2%
Building & Construction PS DYPKB72.4%-27.6%44.8%2.8%6.6%7.1%4.8%4.1%6.1%
Media PS DYPBS48.3%-48.3%0.0%-2.8%4.1%3.2%6.4%5.7%6.0%
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ68.3%-31.7%36.6%4.4%3.4%-2.2%2.9%2.9%6.0%
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK56.5%-42.2%14.4%3.6%-0.7%0.5%6.1%4.1%5.9%
Retail PS DYPMR80.8%-19.2%61.5%3.9%0.2%-4.7%8.3%4.3%5.9%
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA80.8%-19.2%61.5%3.9%0.2%-4.7%8.3%4.3%5.9%
Healthcare SPDRXLV58.3%-41.7%16.7%-22.7%12.0%6.3%11.5%8.6%5.8%
Buyback Achievers PSPKW52.6%-44.8%7.8%13.0%5.4%4.4%5.9%3.6%5.5%
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW66.7%-33.3%33.3%-4.2%-3.0%0.3%7.6%6.3%5.4%
S&P 500 iSharesIVV63.7%-36.1%27.5%0.4%-2.9%1.4%6.6%5.2%5.1%
Utilities SPDRXLU28.6%-67.9%-39.3%-42.9%-49.6%-19.8%5.9%8.1%5.1%
S&P 500 SPDRSPY63.6%-36.3%27.3%0.4%-3.1%1.3%6.6%5.2%5.1%
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH50.9%-46.8%4.1%5.4%-1.1%0.1%4.7%3.2%5.0%
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY50.8%-46.9%3.8%5.4%-1.1%0.2%4.7%3.2%5.0%
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT49.4%-48.8%0.6%0.7%0.9%-0.4%5.1%2.4%5.0%
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD48.8%-47.6%1.2%-4.3%-1.1%-4.7%7.1%6.1%5.0%
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL79.0%-21.1%57.9%-2.1%-6.3%-4.6%5.4%7.0%4.9%
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR48.0%-51.2%-3.2%-22.4%-10.0%2.0%6.2%4.7%4.9%
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU30.8%-65.4%-34.6%-41.5%-47.3%-19.5%4.0%7.8%4.8%
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH48.7%-49.6%-0.9%-16.4%11.7%7.8%9.5%5.9%4.7%
S&P 100 iSharesOEF62.4%-37.6%24.8%-3.8%-4.9%0.7%5.6%4.9%4.6%
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU51.4%-44.6%6.8%0.0%1.4%-4.3%7.3%6.5%4.5%
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA70.0%-30.0%40.0%-11.3%-6.0%2.3%4.6%4.7%4.5%
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ46.0%-51.4%-5.4%7.6%-1.0%0.4%3.2%2.3%4.3%
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE63.5%-36.2%27.3%5.8%-3.2%2.1%5.2%3.9%4.3%
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC62.9%-35.4%27.5%12.3%5.7%-1.0%5.8%4.8%4.2%
Environmental Services MVEVX59.1%-36.4%22.7%10.0%0.5%-3.2%3.6%2.4%4.1%
Materials SPDRXLB76.0%-24.0%52.0%-1.6%-2.8%1.0%3.4%1.7%4.1%
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM70.0%-30.0%40.0%5.2%2.8%-0.8%1.7%1.3%4.1%
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR46.4%-50.3%-3.9%5.4%3.0%0.8%4.4%1.3%4.1%
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF46.7%-53.3%-6.7%-27.3%-14.7%3.3%4.1%3.0%3.9%
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF50.0%-47.7%2.3%-1.8%14.6%12.7%9.5%6.4%3.8%
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK82.0%-18.0%64.0%13.5%6.5%1.5%7.1%5.5%3.8%
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY46.0%-52.0%-6.0%-8.4%-15.8%-2.6%5.9%5.3%3.7%
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW65.9%-29.6%36.4%7.3%-1.6%-4.0%2.2%1.3%3.7%
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA66.0%-34.0%32.0%-0.8%6.0%-1.9%3.5%4.4%3.5%
Water Resources PSPHO73.0%-27.0%45.9%6.0%-3.8%4.3%7.7%4.6%3.5%
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS47.4%-48.6%-1.2%9.5%3.7%1.6%3.9%0.5%3.4%
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY75.0%-25.0%50.0%17.9%8.5%0.5%6.2%4.7%3.4%
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE76.0%-20.0%56.0%8.0%8.6%-2.0%3.4%4.9%3.2%
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM41.5%-53.7%-12.2%1.6%2.2%0.3%3.3%0.6%3.1%
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-40.8%4.8%0.8%8.6%3.8%3.1%
Steel MVSLX69.2%-30.8%38.5%30.8%30.0%13.9%-0.1%-2.0%2.8%
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE23.3%-76.7%-53.3%-30.0%13.7%5.8%5.8%2.2%2.6%
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ82.8%-17.2%65.5%4.8%-9.3%-8.3%0.9%1.4%2.6%
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT47.9%-47.6%0.3%1.8%1.7%0.1%3.0%0.9%2.5%
Biotechnology SPDRXBI32.6%-65.2%-32.6%-25.2%17.4%9.7%6.0%1.9%2.4%
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW42.5%-52.5%-10.0%-8.0%5.0%3.6%5.7%2.3%2.1%
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP77.8%-22.2%55.6%-4.5%-11.1%-5.3%8.0%5.9%2.0%
Retail MarketVectorsRTH64.0%-36.0%28.0%12.0%3.2%-4.8%8.0%5.1%1.8%
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE37.5%-60.0%-22.5%-23.0%15.3%5.9%4.1%1.6%1.6%
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH32.0%-68.0%-36.0%-36.8%6.8%5.4%7.4%3.9%1.4%
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB32.3%-64.0%-31.7%-21.9%16.8%6.3%2.7%-0.3%1.0%
Energy PS DYPXI76.3%-23.7%52.6%39.0%13.7%9.5%-5.7%-4.9%-0.7%
Gold Miners MVGDX63.3%-30.0%33.3%-34.7%5.3%-5.7%-0.3%0.1%-0.9%
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ47.6%-52.4%-4.8%2.9%-13.3%-6.9%2.0%-0.9%-1.2%
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE53.3%-46.7%6.7%25.3%5.7%8.0%-5.9%-4.8%-1.7%
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE65.9%-33.3%32.5%23.2%6.4%4.7%-4.3%-4.7%-1.8%
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO71.2%-28.9%42.3%35.0%11.3%8.0%-9.4%-7.6%-3.4%
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ56.8%-40.5%16.2%41.1%4.1%8.5%-6.7%-9.0%-3.7%
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE65.2%-33.3%31.9%35.7%4.8%7.6%-8.1%-7.6%-3.7%
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ53.3%-43.3%10.0%38.7%4.0%8.5%-6.6%-8.6%-4.0%
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH48.0%-44.0%4.0%31.2%0.0%8.0%-7.4%-8.7%-4.5%
Energy SPDRXLE70.6%-29.4%41.2%34.1%-3.8%5.7%-8.8%-7.5%-4.5%
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy